22,853

Homes in ZIP Code 19124

Section Image Section Image
  • /18

    $125,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft

    1683 Margaret St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    Investor Alert, Spacious 3 B/R, 1.5 bath Twin w/ Rear Yard. Open Porch greets you to Entrance into Large Livingroom and Open Dining area with updated Flooring. Large Eat-in-kitchen w/ Plenty of cabinets and unfinished Bathroom complete the 1st level. 2nd floor has 3 large Bedrooms and full hall bath. Basement is full unfinished. Additional features include, updated heater and chimney liner, rear

    Agent Photo

    Joseph Rey

    RE/MAX One Realty

    (866) 578-1125

    1683 Margaret St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /2

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Townhouse for Rent

    42xx Castor Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    Property Id: 14514403 bedrooms house street parking . Hardwood floor large kitchen. $75.00 back ground check

    (267) 341-1197

    42xx Castor Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /15

    $100,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    2081 Anchor St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,753

    Last Listing Agent Chris Lerch Lerch & Associates Real Estate

    2081 Anchor St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
    • /22

      Est $81,828

      Not Listed For Sale

      1542 Foulkrod St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 648 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      1542 Foulkrod St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $79,500
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steve REALTY Compass RE

  • /5

    $350,000

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $1,750,000 per Acre

    1242 48 Adams Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    Medium Industrial lot, 8730 sq. ft with 60ft of frontage offers a wide range of possibilities! This street gets regular thru traffic in the ballpark of 1500-2000 cars daily (calculated from nearby traffic counts through rpr). Located minutes from I95, Roosevelt Blvd, and the Tacony Palmyra bridge this property offers easy access and visibility.

    Agent Photo

    Dorothea J. Neverson

    RE/MAX Access

    (855) 389-4538

    1242 48 Adams Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /17

    $1,795 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3700 Frankford Ave Unit 22, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    Property Id: 1715184Step into luxury with this stunning apartment in the heart of Philadelphia! Featuring a thoughtfully designed floorplan, this home offers a seamless blend of style and functionality. Enjoy premium fixtures and high-end appliances that elevate your living experience. The convenience of an in-unit washer and dryer means more time for the things you love. Located

    (267) 389-7963

    3700 Frankford Ave Unit 22, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /19

    $248,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    4126 I St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,432

    Last Listing Agent Paul Rodriguez HomeSmart Realty Advisors

    4126 I St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
    • /46

      Est $279,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      4633 Penn St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

      • Studio
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      4633 Penn St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

      Last Sold Summary

      • 106% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,500
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Bertoline Long & Foster

  • /12

    $245,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    5441 Tackawanna St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    Welcome to 5441 Tackawanna Street — a well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2 full bathroom home located in the desirable Wissinoming section of Northeast Philadelphia. This charming property offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and convenience, making it ideal for homeowners and investors alike.Step inside to find a spacious and inviting layout with generous living and dining areas,

    Agent Photo

    Deneen Thomas

    EXP Realty, LLC

    (833) 350-6066

    5441 Tackawanna St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /9

    $950 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    4725 Leiper St Unit 3, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    Property Id: 2394843Updated Studio apartment located in Frankford Neighborhood. Apartment includes private bathroom and private kitchen. Walking distance to Arrott Transportation and Frankford Ave. Landlord will consider PHA vouchers. Must have 600+ credit to apply and no criminal background.

    (267) 341-1056

    4725 Leiper St Unit 3, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /63

    $151,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    5134 Erdrick St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,885

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Mendys RE/MAX Access

    5134 Erdrick St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
    • /26

      Est $141,153

      Not Listed For Sale

      1926 John St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

      • Studio
      • 0.5 Baths
      • 4,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      1926 John St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $35/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Oleksandra Burtnyk Keller Williams Real Estate-Langhorne

  • /12

    $190,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,034 Sq Ft

    5332 Claridge St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    Estate Sale! Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 1 full bath Lawncrest Airlite. This property offers classic charm and pride of ownership throughout, featuring beautiful hardwood floors, a bright and functional layout, and comfortable living spaces. The home also includes an attached garage and private driveway. Whether you're a first time buyer or looking to add your personal touch over

    Agent Photo

    Joseph Fasy

    Joseph F X Fasy Realtors

    (888) 635-6486

    5332 Claridge St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /7

    $700 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 10,725 Sq Ft
    • Fabulous Frankford Studio, Available Now!

    1655 Harrison St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    Immaculate ground-level studio with a private entrance in the historic Darrah building. Freshly painted with new carpeting throughout, this charming unit features built-in shelving and a functional kitchen equipped with a refrigerator, gas stove, and additional workstation space. Shared washer and dryer facilities are available in the building for added convenience.Water and heat are

    Fabulous Frankford Studio, Available Now!

    (267) 341-1178

    1655 Harrison St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /20

    $175,100

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    2114 Simon St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,145

    Last Listing Agent Angie Millan EXP Realty, LLC

    2114 Simon St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
    • /13

      Est $295,474

      Not Listed For Sale

      4911 E Roosevelt Blvd, Philadelphia, PA 19124

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      4911 E Roosevelt Blvd, Philadelphia, PA 19124

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $236,000
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carol McCann RE/MAX

  • /28

    $224,400

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    4668 James St, Philadelphia, PA 19137

    Interior row townhouse, built in 1910, seamlessly blends historic elegance with modern comforts. With a generous 1,080 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this home invites you to experience a lifestyle of sophistication and warmth. Step inside to discover a beautifully updated interior that showcases a harmonious mix of oak hardwood, ceramic tile flooring, recessed lighting,

    Agent Photo

    Dorothea J. Neverson

    RE/MAX Access

    (888) 655-7506

    4668 James St, Philadelphia, PA 19137
  • /13

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4283 Paul St Unit 1, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    Property Id: 1619316Newly renovated 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom first-floor unit in 19124. This home features a spacious layout, in-unit washer and dryer located in the partially finished basement, and exclusive access to a private backyard. Tenants also enjoy shared access to a fenced driveway for added convenience. Ideally located just 10 minutes from I-95 and Roosevelt Boulevard, this

    (267) 460-3574

    4283 Paul St Unit 1, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /46

    $270,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    913 E Sanger St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,003

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Kennedy KW Empower

    913 E Sanger St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
    • /25

      Est $266,905

      Not Listed For Sale

      5222 E Roosevelt Blvd, Philadelphia, PA 19124

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,379 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      5222 E Roosevelt Blvd, Philadelphia, PA 19124

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Benjamin Wong BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /26

    $310,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft

    1110 Wakeling St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    Spacious twin home in the desirable Northwood section of Northeast Philadelphia! This approximately 2,000 sq ft property features 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with newly renovated bathrooms and a well-maintained kitchen. The basement includes new drywall and is ready to be finished to your liking—perfect for adding additional living space. Situated on a quiet residential block, this home

    Luna Ge Canaan Realty Services INC

    1110 Wakeling St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /16

    $900 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1535 Sellers St Unit 2R, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    Property Id: 686600Newly renovated apartment. FREE wirless Internet . Rent and electric are the expenses. All appliances are electric . 24/7 video security. 1 block from the train and bus depot. 2 schools in walking distance. Conditions for qualification of this unit are:1. Minimum monthly income of $2700.2. Three months up front , 1st, last and security. Total $2700 to move

    (267) 341-1358

    1535 Sellers St Unit 2R, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /36

    $287,500

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    4514 Pearce St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,827

    Last Listing Agent Colleen O'Hara BHHS Fox & Roach-Moorestown

    4514 Pearce St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
    • /6

      Est $261,407

      Not Listed For Sale

      5006 E Roosevelt Blvd, Philadelphia, PA 19124

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      5006 E Roosevelt Blvd, Philadelphia, PA 19124

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tim Zhang L&T Cornerstone Realty LLC

  • /28

    $225,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,110 Sq Ft

    1233 E Cheltenham Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    Welcome to 1233 E Cheltenham Ave, a well-maintained home located in the desirable Oxford Circle section of Philadelphia. This charming property offers 3 spacious bedrooms and beautiful wood floors that add warmth and character throughout the home. The layout provides comfortable living space perfect for everyday living or entertaining. Enjoy outdoor relaxation on the shared deck, and take

    Aldo Torres Homestarr Realty

    1233 E Cheltenham Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /15

    $1,095 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4605 Leiper St Unit 1, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    Property Id: 2228703Welcome to your charming, recently renovated apartment in the heart of Philadelphia. This cozy yet modern living space offers both comfort and convenience for urban living.Upon entering, you'll find an open living area with fresh hardwood floors and large windows that flood the space with natural light. The room is spacious enough for a comfortable seating area

    (267) 341-1485

    4605 Leiper St Unit 1, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /2

    $105,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    3836 K St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,396

    Last Listing Agent Jamarr Zellner RealHome Services and Solutions, Inc.

    3836 K St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
    • /44

      Est $209,661

      Not Listed For Sale

      4052 E Roosevelt Blvd, Philadelphia, PA 19124

      • Studio
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      4052 E Roosevelt Blvd, Philadelphia, PA 19124

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,500
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Leigh VRA Realty

  • /2

    $210,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,162 Sq Ft

    1025 Orthodox St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    Welcome to this beautifully updated row home nestled in the heart of Frankford! This charming 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home blends classic Philadelphia character with modern upgrades throughout. Recent renovations have transformed the interior, highlighted by a stunning new kitchen perfect for cooking and entertaining. Each of the three bedrooms offers comfortable living space, making this an ideal

    Zach Behr Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

    1025 Orthodox St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /11

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    5240 Sylvester St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    Welcome to your next home in the heart of Frankford, Philadelphia! This charming property offers the perfect balance of comfort and convenience, situated close to a variety of dining options and department stores, with easy access to Wissinoming Park and Gambrel Playground for your outdoor enjoyment.Key features of this property include central heating and air conditioning, along with

    (267) 341-9504

    5240 Sylvester St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /38

    $222,000

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    5400 Charles St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,614

    Last Listing Agent Ashley McAteer Keller Williams Real Estate-Langhorne

    5400 Charles St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
    • /11

      Est $198,493

      Not Listed For Sale

      5201 Burton St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

      • Studio
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      5201 Burton St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Somers KW Empower

  • /22

    $274,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft

    4247 Glendale St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    Newly renovated home with great attention to detail throughout. features modern finishes, fresh interiors and a bright open layout. Everything is new; plumbing, main sewer line, electric system, etc. located in a quit, peaceful neighborhood. Perfect for comfortable living. move in ready and beautifully done.

    Luis Sanchez Rivas HomeSmart Realty Advisors

    4247 Glendale St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /15

    $1,480 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,185 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5025 Jackson St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    Discover this freshly renovated 3-bedroom, 1-bath home on Jackson St.We are pet-friendly! Your dogs and cats are welcome at 5025 Jackson Street.With recent updates, this property offers an inviting, up-to-date living space. Key features include a refrigerator, and washer/dryer connections. The kitchen is fully equipped with sits on a private lot Stove and Oven,a Dishwasher, , and

    (856) 543-2893

    5025 Jackson St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /10

    $202,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    5342 Charles St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,517

    Last Listing Agent Glyn Gonzaga Homestarr Realty

    5342 Charles St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
    • /6

      Est $80,139

      Not Listed For Sale

      2015 Orthodox St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

      • Built 1928
      2015 Orthodox St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $20/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tahzib Bacchus Realty Mark Associates

  • /2

    $180,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,194 Sq Ft

    1127 E Cheltenham Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    Property is tenant occupied. Sold with the tenantRent is $1323/month. Lease ends 6/30/25Beautifully renovated three bedroom home.Lots of light.

    Fred Levine Fred R Levine Real Estate

    1127 E Cheltenham Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /12

    $1,075

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 680 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1220 Pratt St Unit 2, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    1220 Pratt St Unit2 191241 Bedroom/1 Bathroom Apartment Newly Renovated Wood Floors Freshly PaintedBeautiful Tile BathroomNew KitchenClose to SchoolClose to TransportationLocation: 1220 Pratt St 19124 (Frankford)

    1220 Pratt St Unit 2, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /26

    $205,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    2085 Simon St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,331

    Last Listing Agent Artan Mefsha Coldwell Banker Hearthside Realtors

    2085 Simon St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
    • /15

      Est $347,659

      Not Listed For Sale

      1119 Kenwyn St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1119 Kenwyn St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Francine Tibbetts Exceed Realty

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home