17,154

Homes in ZIP Code 19125

Section Image
  • /10

    $199,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 828 Sq Ft

    2520 Memphis St, Philadelphia, PA 19125

    Rare opportunity in red-hot Fishtown/Kensington area. This unique package deal at 2518 and 2520 Memphis Street features two turnkey rental units that have been established as a duplex since the 1980s by a longtime owner. Unit 2518 is a large 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom first-floor apartment, while Unit 2520 offers a spacious 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom layout on the second floor. Both units have been updated

    Ryan Gallagher RE/MAX Access

    2520 Memphis St, Philadelphia, PA 19125
  • /2

    $850

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2404 E Letterly St, Philadelphia, PA 19125

    Plus $185 for utilities that is a flat fee that covers electric, gas, cable, internet and cleaning.

    2404 E Letterly St, Philadelphia, PA 19125
  • /2

    $240,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2440 Jasper St, Philadelphia, PA 19125

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,294

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Shemesh BHHS Fox & Roach-Center City Walnut

    2440 Jasper St, Philadelphia, PA 19125
    • /39

      Est $459,297

      Not Listed For Sale

      213 Mercer St, Philadelphia, PA 19125

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      213 Mercer St, Philadelphia, PA 19125

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $326/SF
      • 158 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dina Cirignano Compass RE

  • /50

    $924,999

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,545 Sq Ft

    1218 Crease St, Philadelphia, PA 19125

    Perfectly situated on one of the most sought-after blocks in the heart of Fishtown, 1218 Crease Street offers a masterclass in modern luxury and urban convenience within the desirable Adaire school catchment. This expansive 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom residence impresses immediately with 9 ft+ ceilings and a stunning double-sided gas fireplace that anchors the main living space, complemented by

    Keith Stallone Coldwell Banker Realty

    1218 Crease St, Philadelphia, PA 19125
  • /7

    $3,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2224 Martha St, Philadelphia, PA 19125

    *Fully Furnished*Short-term lease*Available June 1-July 31 for a minimum 30-day stay. Dates are flexible.Welcome to 2224 Martha Street! Enjoy this fully furnished home offering 1 bedroom with a queen bed and ample closet space. There is also a dedicated office space with standing desk, with even more storage!Stay fit and active without leaving the comfort of your home. The

    2224 Martha St, Philadelphia, PA 19125
  • /60

    $485,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1220 E Palmer St, Philadelphia, PA 19125

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $358/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,946

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Pellegrino Keller Williams Real Estate-Langhorne

    1220 E Palmer St, Philadelphia, PA 19125
    • /2

      Est $499,156

      Not Listed For Sale

      2400 E Cumberland St, Philadelphia, PA 19125

      • Studio
      • 3,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      2400 E Cumberland St, Philadelphia, PA 19125

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $144/SF
      • Last Sold Price $485,000

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Shemesh BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /40

    $325,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,122 Sq Ft

    2442 E Gordon St, Philadelphia, PA 19125

    Welcome to 2442 E Gordon Street, a home that stands out in Fishtown for its rare combination of space, layout, and outdoor living. The wide footprint creates an open, comfortable feel throughout—something you immediately notice the moment you step inside. The main level is designed for real life, featuring a full bathroom and laundry, making busy mornings with multiple adults far more manageable.

    Stacy Sanseverino KW Empower

    2442 E Gordon St, Philadelphia, PA 19125
  • /22

    $1,550

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2723 E Huntingdon St Unit 2nd Floor, Philadelphia, PA 19125

    Welcome to 2723 E Huntingdon St #2! This is a lovely 2 bedroom / 1 bathroom 2nd Floor apartment that has just been renovated and features hardwood floors, recessed lighting, in-unit laundry, central air, and exposed brick. The open floor plan provides a bright and airy atmosphere with 3 windows and great space for a variety of furniture set ups. Your modern kitchen is at the back and is gorgeous,

    2723 E Huntingdon St Unit 2nd Floor, Philadelphia, PA 19125
  • /2

    $440,250

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1540 Frankford Ave Unit 4B, Philadelphia, PA 19125

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $367/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Billy Grewal KW Empower

    1540 Frankford Ave Unit 4B, Philadelphia, PA 19125
    • /20

      Est $359,048

      Not Listed For Sale

      157 Richmond St, Philadelphia, PA 19125

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      157 Richmond St, Philadelphia, PA 19125

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $410/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $328,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey ListWithFreedom.com

  • /2

    $99,000

    • Land
    • 435 Sq Ft
    • $9,900,000 per Acre

    1909 E Harold St, Philadelphia, PA 19125

    Come check out this prime lot in the booming 19125! New construction comps on block at 375,000 plus, with plenty of more construction on the way! The seller has plans worth $13k that have not been submitted to the city yet; he is willing to accept the offer contingent upon getting approved plans. Buyer can name his own contractor. Seller is also willing to do owner financing. Motivated to sell,

    Billie Motto Realty Management Works LLC

    1909 E Harold St, Philadelphia, PA 19125
  • /23

    $1,850 - $1,950

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 598 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2513 Frankford Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19125

    2513 Frankford Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19125
  • /17

    $280,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    2505 Sepviva St, Philadelphia, PA 19125

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,509

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Whipple Elfant Wissahickon Realtors

    2505 Sepviva St, Philadelphia, PA 19125
    • /42

      Est $712,019

      Not Listed For Sale

      2508 E Dauphin St, Philadelphia, PA 19125

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2508 E Dauphin St, Philadelphia, PA 19125

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Cassell KW Empower

  • /34

    $257,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 762 Sq Ft

    2438 Tulip St, Philadelphia, PA 19125

    Welcome to 2438 Tulip Street, a 2-bedroom, 1-bath end-unit rowhome in Philadelphia. As you enter, you’re welcomed by the living room featuring hardwood floors, a wood-beam ceiling, and a ceiling fan with light. The space flows into the dining room, which also offers hardwood flooring, a wood-beam ceiling, a ceiling fan with light, and a convenient coat closet. The kitchen features tile flooring,

    Thomas Toole III RE/MAX Main Line-West Chester

    2438 Tulip St, Philadelphia, PA 19125
  • /76

    $3,999

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2603 E Boston St Unit 2, Philadelphia, PA 19125

    Welcome to Fishtown's latest and greatest townhome development project, Hagert Street Estates. These Bi-level condos come equipped with bespoke amenities and selections including, but not limited to, one-car private parking spot, private outdoor spaces (patio, kitchen balcony, master bed juliet balcony and expansive roofdeck and unobstructed skyline views). Samsung appliances and a 16' ceiling on

    2603 E Boston St Unit 2, Philadelphia, PA 19125
  • /63

    $225,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2536 N Lee St, Philadelphia, PA 19125

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,667

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Stawasz KW Empower

    2536 N Lee St, Philadelphia, PA 19125
    • /46

      Est $808,741

      Not Listed For Sale

      1316 E Hewson St, Philadelphia, PA 19125

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,714 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1316 E Hewson St, Philadelphia, PA 19125

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $758,500
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Keith Harris Coldwell Banker Hearthside

  • /19

    $280,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft

    2211 E Harold St, Philadelphia, PA 19125

    Welcome to this well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offering comfortable living space in the highly desirable 19125 zip code, with a easy access to Center City, all major routes and public transit options. Situated on a low-traffic block with ample and convenient nearby parking, this home combines functionality, style, and everyday convenience in one of Philadelphia’s most vibrant

    Janel Loughin Real Broker, LLC

    2211 E Harold St, Philadelphia, PA 19125
  • /39

    $900

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2533 N Water St, Philadelphia, PA 19125

    Spacious 1 Bedroom Apartment in Paradise, North PhiladelphiaThis maintained one bedroom apartment features a large bedroom and is conveniently located in the Frankford/Kensington section of North Philadelphia. Just one minute from major transit options, schools, supermarkets, and local shops, this unit offers both comfort and accessibility. 3-month lease with evergreen month to month

    2533 N Water St, Philadelphia, PA 19125
  • /19

    $240,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    2344 E Harold St, Philadelphia, PA 19125

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,149

    Last Listing Agent Alban Hoxha Prime Realty Partners

    2344 E Harold St, Philadelphia, PA 19125
    • /31

      Est $568,668

      Not Listed For Sale

      2636 Almond St, Philadelphia, PA 19125

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      2636 Almond St, Philadelphia, PA 19125

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Romano Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

  • /27

    $749,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • Studio
    • 3,609 Sq Ft

    2557 Amber St, Philadelphia, PA 19125

    Prime location in East Kensington / Fishtown! 2557 Amber Street offers an amazing opportunity to own an income-producing asset along Frankford Avenue’s bustling Business Corridor. Surrounded by new construction and new businesses, this property stands out due to its LARGE 28’ x 75’ footprint, mixed-use CMX2 zoning, and classic Philly character. The first-floor commercial space and facade were

    Marc Hammarberg BHHS Fox & Roach At the Harper, Rittenhouse Square

    2557 Amber St, Philadelphia, PA 19125
  • /15

    $2,250

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2319 Jasper St Unit A, Philadelphia, PA 19125

    Modern, thoughtfully designed 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath apartment in a newer (2020) construction building just off Front Street in East Kensington (Fishtown adjacent).The main level features an open-concept living and kitchen space with hardwood floors, recessed lighting, and a custom accent wall that adds character without sacrificing flexibility. The kitchen includes white shaker cabinets,

    2319 Jasper St Unit A, Philadelphia, PA 19125
  • /50

    $767,500

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1344 Crease St, Philadelphia, PA 19125

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $798,462

    Last Listing Agent Brian Stetler BHHS Fox & Roach-Center City Walnut

    1344 Crease St, Philadelphia, PA 19125
    • /38

      Est $572,907

      Not Listed For Sale

      2214 Amber St, Philadelphia, PA 19125

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      2214 Amber St, Philadelphia, PA 19125

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,000
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kate Kyle Compass RE

  • /78

    $635,000

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft

    2619 Cedar St, Philadelphia, PA 19125

    What’s better than a brand-new home in Philadelphia’s favorite neighborhood - Fishtown? Try $10,000 in buyer incentives: $5,000 toward your closing costs from the builder with full price offer and $5,000 more from the preferred lender. 10-Year Tax Abatement and Builder Warranty. Introducing 2619 Cedar Street — a sophisticated light filled new construction corner townhome , offering 4 bedrooms, 3

    Justyna Goldman SERHANT PENNSYLVANIA LLC

    2619 Cedar St, Philadelphia, PA 19125
  • /19

    $1,458

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2515 Frankford Ave Unit 2, Philadelphia, PA 19125

    Newly renovated apartment in Fishtown/East Kensington. Listed by New Kensington Community Development Corp, who's intention is to provide affordable rental housing to low-income families and individuals. Tenants must meet income qualifications, with a gross household income of less than 60% Area Median Income. 1 person: $50,160 max. annual income, 2 person household: $57,360 max. combined income.

    2515 Frankford Ave Unit 2, Philadelphia, PA 19125
  • /24

    $250,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1331 E Hewson St, Philadelphia, PA 19125

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,173

    Last Listing Agent Ariel Morgenstein JG Real Estate LLC

    1331 E Hewson St, Philadelphia, PA 19125
    • /29

      Est $862,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      2476 Frankford Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19125

      • Studio
      • 2,691 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      2476 Frankford Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19125

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $734,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Beaulieu JBMP Group

  • /20

    $299,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft

    2526 Coral St, Philadelphia, PA 19125

    Welcome to 2526 Coral Street, a prime opportunity for investors, developers, or savvy buyers looking to complete a nearly finished project in one of Philadelphia’s most sought-after neighborhoods: Fishtown. This property is approximately 80–85% complete and is currently configured as a spacious 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath home spanning roughly 1,660 square feet. The heavy lifting has already been done,

    Guillermo Salas EXP Realty, LLC

    2526 Coral St, Philadelphia, PA 19125
  • /38

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    873 Moyer St, Philadelphia, PA 19125

    Beautiful House For Rent! Available May 1st 2026. Lots of space and amazing location make this a great value! Close to public transportation and highways for easy access to Center City, 195 and the bridges. Home features a luxury kitchen back yard, finished basement bedroom and bath. Enter into a large open concept living room and dining/kitchen. Luxury Kitchen complete with a waterfall island,

    Jonathan Fink Compass RE

    873 Moyer St, Philadelphia, PA 19125
  • /28

    $515,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1316 E Susquehanna Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19125

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,806

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Soares Coldwell Banker Realty

    1316 E Susquehanna Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19125
    • /32

      Est $458,487

      Not Listed For Sale

      1555 E Hewson St, Philadelphia, PA 19125

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      1555 E Hewson St, Philadelphia, PA 19125

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $407,500
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dominic Fuscia Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /42

    $599,999

    Open Sun 11:30AM - 1PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,091 Sq Ft

    1135 Crease St Unit 2, Philadelphia, PA 19125

    Welcome to a sun-drenched, bi-level condominium that delivers the space, layout, and outdoor living today’s buyers are searching for, all within the highly sought-after Adaire School catchment. This expansive 3-bedroom, 3-bath home offers an exceptional sense of scale, highlighted by a massive open-concept living and dining area that truly sets it apart from the typical condo layout. The main

    Mitchel Gendelman KW Empower

    1135 Crease St Unit 2, Philadelphia, PA 19125
  • /36

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2355 E York St Unit D, Philadelphia, PA 19125

    2355 E York St Unit D, Philadelphia, PA 19125
  • /28

    $630,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2407 E Boston St, Philadelphia, PA 19125

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,215

    Last Listing Agent Jim Roche KW Empower

    2407 E Boston St, Philadelphia, PA 19125
    • /49

      Est $200,169

      Not Listed For Sale

      2570 Emerald St, Philadelphia, PA 19125

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,497 Sq Ft
      • Built 1875
      2570 Emerald St, Philadelphia, PA 19125

      Last Sold Summary

      • $134/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anthony DiCicco Keller Williams Real Estate - Newtown

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home