158

Recently Sold Homes in 19127

Section Image
  • /15

    $320,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    4728 Umbria St, Philadelphia, PA 19127

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,590

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Reimel Hamilton BHHS Fox & Roach-Rosemont

    4728 Umbria St, Philadelphia, PA 19127
  • /30

    $356,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    4413 Baker St, Philadelphia, PA 19127

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,330

    Last Listing Agent Alexzandra Moissinac BHHS Fox & Roach-Collegeville

    4413 Baker St, Philadelphia, PA 19127
  • /19

    $430,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    111 Pensdale St, Philadelphia, PA 19127

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,042

    Last Listing Agent Mary Louise Butler Elfant Wissahickon-Chestnut Hill

    111 Pensdale St, Philadelphia, PA 19127
  • /22

    $230,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    3768 Cresson St, Philadelphia, PA 19127

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,756

    Last Listing Agent SHAHEEDAH TINSLEY-COBBS Realty ONE Group Focus

    3768 Cresson St, Philadelphia, PA 19127
  • /41

    $1,460,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    4582 Riverside Way, Philadelphia, PA 19127

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $397/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,498,167

    Last Listing Agent Michael Sivel BHHS Fox & Roach-Chestnut Hill

    4582 Riverside Way, Philadelphia, PA 19127
  • /18

    $288,400

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    4774 Silverwood St, Philadelphia, PA 19128

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,263

    Last Listing Agent Neil Dessecker RE/MAX One Realty - TCDT

    4774 Silverwood St, Philadelphia, PA 19128
  • /37

    $453,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    3921 Cresson St, Philadelphia, PA 19127

    • Studio
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,063

    Last Listing Agent Neil Kugelman Elfant Wissahickon-Chestnut Hill

    3921 Cresson St, Philadelphia, PA 19127
  • /33

    $293,500

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    134 Davis St, Philadelphia, PA 19127

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,437

    Last Listing Agent Meg Reiss Compass RE

    134 Davis St, Philadelphia, PA 19127
  • /31

    $515,665

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    243 Ripka St, Philadelphia, PA 19127

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,801

    Last Listing Agent Tosha Giovannone Coldwell Banker Realty

    243 Ripka St, Philadelphia, PA 19127
  • /28

    $376,500

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    107 W Salaignac St, Philadelphia, PA 19127

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,370

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Tallent Keller Williams Main Line

    107 W Salaignac St, Philadelphia, PA 19127
  • /25

    $395,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    297 Hermitage St, Philadelphia, PA 19127

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,318

    Last Listing Agent Caitlin Manzo BHHS Fox & Roach-Media

    297 Hermitage St, Philadelphia, PA 19127
  • /33

    $441,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    4711 Fowler St, Philadelphia, PA 19127

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,007

    Last Listing Agent Maribeth McConnell BHHS Fox & Roach Malvern-Paoli

    4711 Fowler St, Philadelphia, PA 19127
  • /33

    $400,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    133 Hermit St, Philadelphia, PA 19127

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,965

    Last Listing Agent Dennis McGuinn Realty Broker Direct

    133 Hermit St, Philadelphia, PA 19127
  • /22

    $410,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    140 Gay St, Philadelphia, PA 19127

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,933

    Last Listing Agent Jayme Feiertag Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

    140 Gay St, Philadelphia, PA 19127
  • /2

    $459,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    224 Dupont St, Philadelphia, PA 19127

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,476

    Last Listing Agent John Duffy Duffy Real Estate-Narberth

    224 Dupont St, Philadelphia, PA 19127
  • /24

    $325,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    4612 Smick St, Philadelphia, PA 19127

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,957

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Friscia Compass RE

    4612 Smick St, Philadelphia, PA 19127
  • /12

    $245,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    107 Kingsley St, Philadelphia, PA 19127

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,014

    Last Listing Agent Matt McGill McGill Real Esate

    107 Kingsley St, Philadelphia, PA 19127
  • /35

    $440,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    300 Leverington Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19128

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,758

    Last Listing Agent Christine Ertz Real of Pennsylvania

    300 Leverington Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19128
  • /37

    $1,515,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    4531 Riverside Way, Philadelphia, PA 19127

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $412/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,562,851

    Last Listing Agent ERIN RIGO Keller Williams Main Line

    4531 Riverside Way, Philadelphia, PA 19127
  • /30

    $375,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    124 Shurs Ln, Philadelphia, PA 19127

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,950

    Last Listing Agent Meg Reiss Compass RE

    124 Shurs Ln, Philadelphia, PA 19127
  • /26

    $315,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    4648 Canton St, Philadelphia, PA 19127

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,272

    Last Listing Agent Matt McGill McGill Real Esate

    4648 Canton St, Philadelphia, PA 19127
  • /30

    $478,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    278 Ripka St, Philadelphia, PA 19127

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,813

    Last Listing Agent Paul Roberto Realty One Group Restore - Collegeville

    278 Ripka St, Philadelphia, PA 19127
  • /29

    $313,950

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    4848 Ogle St, Philadelphia, PA 19127

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,840

    Last Listing Agent Meg Reiss Compass RE

    4848 Ogle St, Philadelphia, PA 19127
  • /27

    $297,500

    Sold May 19, 2025

    129 Kingsley St, Philadelphia, PA 19127

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,293

    Last Listing Agent Joe Herzog Compass RE

    129 Kingsley St, Philadelphia, PA 19127
  • /29

    $375,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2 Leverington Ave Unit PH16, Philadelphia, PA 19127

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,162

    Last Listing Agent Eric Frank KW Empower

    2 Leverington Ave Unit PH16, Philadelphia, PA 19127
  • /39

    $672,500

    Sold May 11, 2026

    4749 Sheldon St, Philadelphia, PA 19127

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,574

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Murphy Compass RE

    4749 Sheldon St, Philadelphia, PA 19127
  • /25

    $300,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    141 Leverington Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19127

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,877

    Last Listing Agent James Romano Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

    141 Leverington Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19127
  • /19

    $525,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    125 Leverington Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19127

    • Studio
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,594

    Last Listing Agent Edward Pachell BHHS Fox & Roach-Center City Walnut

    125 Leverington Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19127
  • /37

    $280,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    175 Krams Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19127

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,914

    Last Listing Agent David Sneeringer RE/MAX Ready

    175 Krams Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19127
  • /30

    $380,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    157 Fountain St, Philadelphia, PA 19127

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,501

    Last Listing Agent Jennie Eisenhower Compass RE

    157 Fountain St, Philadelphia, PA 19127
  • /9

    $215,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    105 Carson St, Philadelphia, PA 19127

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,479

    Last Listing Agent Derek Greene The Greene Realty Group

    105 Carson St, Philadelphia, PA 19127
  • /30

    $290,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    3878 Terrace St, Philadelphia, PA 19128

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,326

    Last Listing Agent Sean Rapp Solo Real Estate, Inc.

    3878 Terrace St, Philadelphia, PA 19128
  • /24

    $310,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    118 Jamestown St, Philadelphia, PA 19127

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,462

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Miller Compass RE

    118 Jamestown St, Philadelphia, PA 19127
  • /28

    $405,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    145 Conarroe St, Philadelphia, PA 19127

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,020

    Last Listing Agent Colin Good Compass RE

    145 Conarroe St, Philadelphia, PA 19127
  • /2

    $290,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    4324 Cresson St, Philadelphia, PA 19127

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,477

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Fallon RE/MAX Main Line-Kimberton

    4324 Cresson St, Philadelphia, PA 19127
  • /25

    $320,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    3917 Cresson St, Philadelphia, PA 19127

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,243

    Last Listing Agent Michael Faber KW Empower

    3917 Cresson St, Philadelphia, PA 19127
  • /22

    $310,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    4844 Smick St, Philadelphia, PA 19127

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,416

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Colino Elfant Wissahickon-Chestnut Hill

    4844 Smick St, Philadelphia, PA 19127
  • /23

    $310,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    151 Conarroe St, Philadelphia, PA 19127

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,975

151 Conarroe St, Philadelphia, PA 19127
  • /2

    $375,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    158 Green Ln, Philadelphia, PA 19127

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF

    Current Estimated Value $376,174

158 Green Ln, Philadelphia, PA 19127
  • /39

    $370,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    158 Roxborough Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19127

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,861

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Lester BHHS Fox & Roach-Collegeville

    158 Roxborough Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19127

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home