166

Recently Sold Homes in 19129

Section Image
  • /26

    $100,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    3515 N 24th St, Philadelphia, PA 19140

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $70/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,781

    Last Listing Agent Matt Harnick, SRS, GREEN Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

    3515 N 24th St, Philadelphia, PA 19140
  • /19

    $190,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    4915 Wissahickon Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    • Studio
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,791

    Last Listing Agent Heather Hannah RE/MAX Select Group

    4915 Wissahickon Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19144
  • /15

    $65,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    2235 W Ontario St, Philadelphia, PA 19140

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $43/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,034

    Last Listing Agent Mary Jo Potts Elfant Wissahickon-Mt Airy

    2235 W Ontario St, Philadelphia, PA 19140
  • /15

    $120,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2430 W Allegheny Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19132

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,175

    Last Listing Agent Brett Rosenthal Compass RE

    2430 W Allegheny Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19132
  • /42

    $301,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    5021 Wissahickon Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,127

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Logothetis Weichert, Realtors - Cornerstone

    5021 Wissahickon Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19144
  • /39

    $420,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    4931 Wissahickon Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    • Studio
    • 2,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,166

    Last Listing Agent David Leipert City & Suburban Real Estate

    4931 Wissahickon Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19144

Showing Results 161 - 166, Page 5 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home