427

Recently Sold Homes in 19132

Section Image
  • /17

    $72,500

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2412 N Corlies St, Philadelphia, PA 19132

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,619

    Last Listing Agent Carmella Vassor-Johnson Realty Mark Associates - KOP

    2412 N Corlies St, Philadelphia, PA 19132
  • /43

    $24,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    2960 N 24th St, Philadelphia, PA 19132

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 58% Below List Price
    • $24/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,333

    Last Listing Agent Derek Greene The Greene Realty Group

    2960 N 24th St, Philadelphia, PA 19132
  • /24

    $97,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2662 N 27th St, Philadelphia, PA 19132

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,164

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Russell Realty Mark Associates - KOP

    2662 N 27th St, Philadelphia, PA 19132
  • /2

    $85,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2429 N 27th St, Philadelphia, PA 19132

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,885

    Last Listing Agent Michael Cohen KW Empower

    2429 N 27th St, Philadelphia, PA 19132
  • /22

    $159,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3111 N Judson St, Philadelphia, PA 19132

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,607

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Keenan Keller Williams Real Estate-Langhorne

    3111 N Judson St, Philadelphia, PA 19132
  • /4

    $150,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    431-435 W York St, Philadelphia, PA 19133

    • Land
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • $2,142,857 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Krupincza CG Realty, LLC

    431-435 W York St, Philadelphia, PA 19133
  • /13

    $140,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    2631 W Gordon St, Philadelphia, PA 19132

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,239

    Last Listing Agent JANELL CARTER Keller Williams Main Line

    2631 W Gordon St, Philadelphia, PA 19132
  • /6

    $70,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1628 W Glenwood Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19132

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $50/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,378

    Last Listing Agent Tim Williams Realty One Group Restore - Conshohocken

    1628 W Glenwood Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19132
  • /24

    $134,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2629 N 34th St, Philadelphia, PA 19132

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,160

    Last Listing Agent Peter Dragani Keller Williams Real Estate-Langhorne

    2629 N 34th St, Philadelphia, PA 19132
  • /26

    $226,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    3116 N Taylor St, Philadelphia, PA 19132

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,960

    Last Listing Agent Michael McCann KW Empower

    3116 N Taylor St, Philadelphia, PA 19132
  • /16

    $90,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    2256 N Sydenham St, Philadelphia, PA 19132

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,002

    Last Listing Agent Huajun Zhou Realty Mark Cityscape

    2256 N Sydenham St, Philadelphia, PA 19132
  • /15

    $190,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    2557 N 31st St, Philadelphia, PA 19132

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,100

    Last Listing Agent Starr Smith Keller Williams Main Line

    2557 N 31st St, Philadelphia, PA 19132
  • /21

    $65,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    2230 N Bancroft St, Philadelphia, PA 19132

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $59/SF
    • 214 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,366

    Last Listing Agent Vinny Fracassi KW Empower

    2230 N Bancroft St, Philadelphia, PA 19132
  • /9

    $90,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    2751 N Hemberger St, Philadelphia, PA 19132

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,973

    Last Listing Agent Moshe Adika TCS Management, LLC

    2751 N Hemberger St, Philadelphia, PA 19132
  • /2

    $140,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    2629 W Gordon St, Philadelphia, PA 19132

    • Land
    • 871 Sq Ft
    • $7,000,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,186

    Last Listing Agent JANELL CARTER Keller Williams Main Line

    2629 W Gordon St, Philadelphia, PA 19132
  • /2

    $70,200

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2315 N Beechwood St, Philadelphia, PA 19132

    • 1,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $61/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,970

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Martorano SJI Jackson Realty, LLC

    2315 N Beechwood St, Philadelphia, PA 19132
  • /5

    $60,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2652 N 31st St, Philadelphia, PA 19132

    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $41/SF

    Current Estimated Value $95,144

    Last Listing Agent Earlene Gaskins New Horizons Real Estate, Inc.

    2652 N 31st St, Philadelphia, PA 19132
  • /8

    $55,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    2735 N Taylor St, Philadelphia, PA 19132

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,601

    Last Listing Agent Starr Smith Keller Williams Main Line

    2735 N Taylor St, Philadelphia, PA 19132
  • /24

    $100,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    3126 N 24th St, Philadelphia, PA 19132

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,019

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Toole III RE/MAX Main Line-West Chester

    3126 N 24th St, Philadelphia, PA 19132
  • /4

    $30,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2708 W Seltzer St, Philadelphia, PA 19132

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $35/SF
    • 235 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,066

    Last Listing Agent Sharyn Soliman Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

    2708 W Seltzer St, Philadelphia, PA 19132
  • /2

    $70,100

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2606 N Stanley St, Philadelphia, PA 19132

    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $66/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,079

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Martorano SJI Jackson Realty, LLC

    2606 N Stanley St, Philadelphia, PA 19132
  • /10

    $75,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    2333 N 18th St, Philadelphia, PA 19132

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $48/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,998

    Last Listing Agent Oliver Millwood Empower Real Estate, LLC

    2333 N 18th St, Philadelphia, PA 19132
  • /12

    $105,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    2519 N 26th St, Philadelphia, PA 19132

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,444

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Gadson KW Empower

    2519 N 26th St, Philadelphia, PA 19132
  • /15

    $165,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2218 N Woodstock St, Philadelphia, PA 19132

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,471

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Young Realty ONE Group Focus

    2218 N Woodstock St, Philadelphia, PA 19132
  • /13

    $85,999

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    3131 N Bambrey St, Philadelphia, PA 19132

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,630

    Last Listing Agent Juanita Leysath BHHS Fox & Roach-Chestnut Hill

    3131 N Bambrey St, Philadelphia, PA 19132
  • /2

    $162,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    3119 N 28th St, Philadelphia, PA 19132

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF

    Current Estimated Value $153,905

    Last Listing Agent Asha Anderson HomeSmart Realty Advisors

    3119 N 28th St, Philadelphia, PA 19132
  • /2

    $120,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    3130 N 28th St, Philadelphia, PA 19132

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 241 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,500

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Verneus KW Empower

    3130 N 28th St, Philadelphia, PA 19132
  • /5

    $63,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    2439 N 15th St, Philadelphia, PA 19132

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $51/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,644

    Last Listing Agent Tenisha Brewington Weichert Realtors Cornerstone

    2439 N 15th St, Philadelphia, PA 19132
  • /7

    $87,250

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    2347 W Hagert St, Philadelphia, PA 19132

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $52/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,955

    Last Listing Agent Sara Greene EXP Realty, LLC

    2347 W Hagert St, Philadelphia, PA 19132
  • /45

    $490,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    3841 Ridge Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19132

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Whipple Elfant Wissahickon Realtors

    3841 Ridge Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19132
  • /49

    $200,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2411 W Hagert St, Philadelphia, PA 19132

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,794

    Last Listing Agent Jibri Bond Peters Gordon Realty Inc

    2411 W Hagert St, Philadelphia, PA 19132
  • /2

    $35,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    2843 N Taylor St, Philadelphia, PA 19132

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $47/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,822

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Wells KW Empower

    2843 N Taylor St, Philadelphia, PA 19132
  • /5

    $58,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    2832 N Watts St, Philadelphia, PA 19132

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,341

    Last Listing Agent Tyron Harrell Keller Williams Real Estate-Horsham

    2832 N Watts St, Philadelphia, PA 19132
  • /19

    $55,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    2943 N Hicks St, Philadelphia, PA 19132

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,313

    Last Listing Agent Na'deem Latif Honest Real Estate

    2943 N Hicks St, Philadelphia, PA 19132
  • /9

    $74,500

    Sold May 20, 2025

    2527 N 32nd St, Philadelphia, PA 19132

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $39/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,000

    Last Listing Agent Roger Dickson Keller Williams Real Estate - Media

    2527 N 32nd St, Philadelphia, PA 19132
  • /29

    $200,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    2502 N 29th St, Philadelphia, PA 19132

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF

    Current Estimated Value $201,706

    Last Listing Agent Damon Roberts Homestarr Realty

    2502 N 29th St, Philadelphia, PA 19132
  • /11

    $50,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2848 N 20th St, Philadelphia, PA 19132

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $48/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,716

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Colino Elfant Wissahickon-Chestnut Hill

    2848 N 20th St, Philadelphia, PA 19132
  • /3

    $80,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1500 W Oakdale St, Philadelphia, PA 19132

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $42/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,667

    Last Listing Agent EMILY GREENBERG KW Empower

    1500 W Oakdale St, Philadelphia, PA 19132
  • /28

    $189,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    3061 N 26th St, Philadelphia, PA 19132

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,808

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Lockstein Rosedale Real Estate LLC

    3061 N 26th St, Philadelphia, PA 19132
  • /16

    $50,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    2533 N Marston St, Philadelphia, PA 19132

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $42/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,215

    Last Listing Agent LaTasha Stone Realty ONE Group Focus

    2533 N Marston St, Philadelphia, PA 19132

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home