12,079

Homes in ZIP Code 19133

Section Image
  • /24

    $260,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    2319 N Hancock St, Philadelphia, PA 19133

    Welcome to 2319 N Hancock Street, a sleek and stylish 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom home in Norris Square with Tax Abatement APPROVED and IMPLEMENTED through 12/31/2034. Upon entering the home, you’ll find an open-concept living and dining area with engineered hardwood floors throughout, plentiful windows providing natural light, and an exposed brick accent wall. The space offers plenty of room for

    Zach Dupras Coldwell Banker Realty

    2319 N Hancock St, Philadelphia, PA 19133
  • /9

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • 12th st

    2603 N 12th St Unit 2, Philadelphia, PA 19133

    Newly renovated one bedroom apartment with washer and dryer option. Move in special first month rent 50% off.

    2603 N 12th St Unit 2, Philadelphia, PA 19133
  • /2

    $60,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2849 N Orkney St, Philadelphia, PA 19133

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,447

    Last Listing Agent Gene Zlotnikov Acquisition Team LLC

    2849 N Orkney St, Philadelphia, PA 19133
    • /25

      Est $127,153

      Not Listed For Sale

      1121 W Indiana Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19133

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1121 W Indiana Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19133

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Roche KW Empower

  • /26

    $130,000

    Open Sun 12PM - 2PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    1241 W Silver St, Philadelphia, PA 19133

    Welcome to 1241 W Silver St, a well-maintained 3 bedroom, 1 full bathroom Philadelphia rowhome located just minutes from Temple University and Broad Street. This freshly painted home features tall ceilings, beautiful hardwood floors, a welcoming front porch, and a classic straight-through layout with great natural flow throughout the main living areas. The unfinished basement offers excellent

    Connor Tuck KW Empower

    1241 W Silver St, Philadelphia, PA 19133
  • /8

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Townhouse for Rent

    715 W Cumberland St Unit 6, Philadelphia, PA 19133

    A 1 MONTH DEPOSIT TAKES THE PROPERTY OFF THE MARKET (due within 3 business days of application approval) THE REMAINING 2 MONTHS ARE NOT DUE UNTIL MOVE IN. Welcome to this stunning, newly built home with modern finishes and spacious living areas. This property features: Quartz Kitchen Island– A sleek, stylish centerpiece for meal prep and entertaining. Brand New Stainless Steel Appliances–

    Jerome Mangubat Keller Williams Main Line

    715 W Cumberland St Unit 6, Philadelphia, PA 19133
  • /16

    $70,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2921 N Fairhill St, Philadelphia, PA 19133

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $54/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,752

    Last Listing Agent Darren Samsel EXP Realty, LLC

    2921 N Fairhill St, Philadelphia, PA 19133
    • /25

      Est $152,453

      Not Listed For Sale

      3154 N 8th St, Philadelphia, PA 19133

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      3154 N 8th St, Philadelphia, PA 19133

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,900
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Talbert Lawton EXIT Elevate Realty

  • /9

    $199,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    2221 N Fairhill St, Philadelphia, PA 19133

    Welcome to 2221 N Fairhill Street, a charming 2-bedroom 1-bathroom rowhome located in the heart of West Kensington. Spanning approximately 1,100 square feet of interior living space, this two-story brick residence offers a classic Philadelphia layout with nice spacious rooms. With its prime location near growing developments in North Philadelphia East, this home is a fantastic opportunity for

    Handoyo Lie EXP Realty, LLC

    2221 N Fairhill St, Philadelphia, PA 19133
  • /4

    $725 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 250 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2238 N Camac St Unit 3C, Philadelphia, PA 19133

    2238 N Camac St Unit 3C, Philadelphia, PA 19133
  • /9

    $90,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    2903 N Fairhill St, Philadelphia, PA 19133

    • Studio
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $69/SF
    • 213 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,859

    Last Listing Agent Randi Green Coldwell Banker Realty

    2903 N Fairhill St, Philadelphia, PA 19133
    • /8

      Est $226,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      2843 N 13th St, Philadelphia, PA 19133

      • Studio
      • 1,434 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      2843 N 13th St, Philadelphia, PA 19133

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Below List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $307,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shine Alston Realty Mark Associates - KOP

  • /46

    $219,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    2518 N 12th St, Philadelphia, PA 19133

    Welcome to this wonderfully cared-for 1600 square foot home, perfectly situated in the heart of Hartranft, just four blocks from Temple University Hospital and Temple University. This charming two-story, three-bedroom residence features high ceilings, large eat in sized kitchen, spacious backyard, full sized basement with washer and dry included and beautiful hardwood floors that showcase classic

    Brian K. Wilson BHHS Fox & Roach-Center City Walnut

    2518 N 12th St, Philadelphia, PA 19133
  • /13

    $1,417 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 105,018 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2401 N 2nd St Unit H2, Philadelphia, PA 19133

    Maria Pacitti JBMP Group

    2401 N 2nd St Unit H2, Philadelphia, PA 19133
  • /6

    $46,500

    Sold Jun 21, 2025

    2901 N 3rd St, Philadelphia, PA 19133

    • 2 Beds
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $44/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Lanoza Century 21 Advantage Gold-Southampton

    2901 N 3rd St, Philadelphia, PA 19133
    • /18

      Est $238,112

      Not Listed For Sale

      1229 W Somerset St, Philadelphia, PA 19133

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,425 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1229 W Somerset St, Philadelphia, PA 19133

      Last Sold Summary

      • 123% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $107,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alec Schwartz BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /20

    $199,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 985 Sq Ft

    2536 N Warnock St, Philadelphia, PA 19133

    Welcome home to 2536 N Warnock St, a fully renovated, move in ready 3 bedroom home located in one of Philadelphia’s most rapidly growing neighborhoods, just steps from Temple University. Whether you’re searching for a primary residence or an income producing investment property, this home offers exceptional versatility with strong rental potential, student/faculty housing appeal, and consistent

    Juliette Kousombos RE/MAX Select Group

    2536 N Warnock St, Philadelphia, PA 19133
  • /17

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    2219 N 5th St Unit 2, Philadelphia, PA 19122

2219 N 5th St Unit 2, Philadelphia, PA 19122
  • /11

    $64,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1216 W Firth St, Philadelphia, PA 19133

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $62/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,000

    Last Listing Agent Mary Jo Potts Elfant Wissahickon-Mt Airy

    1216 W Firth St, Philadelphia, PA 19133
    • /16

      Est $134,176

      Not Listed For Sale

      2422 N 13th St, Philadelphia, PA 19133

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,114 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2422 N 13th St, Philadelphia, PA 19133

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Williams KW Empower

  • /17

    $164,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft

    3109 N Palethorp St, Philadelphia, PA 19133

    A very well-maintained home offering generous space and versatility throughout. This property features three bedrooms, including a large primary bedroom, and a spacious full bathroom, all kept in excellent condition. The layout includes a small front foyer, a large living room, and a separate dining room with great natural light that flows nicely through the home. Multiple living areas make the

    Ashley Castillo Realty ONE Group Focus

    3109 N Palethorp St, Philadelphia, PA 19133
  • /26

    $1,417 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 773 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2401 N 2nd St Unit F3, Philadelphia, PA 19133

    Welcome to The Iron Flats, a brand-new luxury apartment community now leasing at 2401 N 2nd St. Nearing completion, this modern development offers thoughtfully designed 1- and 2-bedroom layouts with high-end finishes and stylish details throughout. Each unit features upgraded appliance packages, in-unit laundry, central air and heat, and expansive floor-to-ceiling windows that fill your home with

    Maria Pacitti JBMP Group

    2401 N 2nd St Unit F3, Philadelphia, PA 19133
  • /36

    $243,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    2211 N 2nd St, Philadelphia, PA 19133

    • Studio
    • 2,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,500

    Last Listing Agent Jim Roche KW Empower

    2211 N 2nd St, Philadelphia, PA 19133
    • /21

      Est $121,968

      Not Listed For Sale

      1024 W Indiana Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19133

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1024 W Indiana Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19133

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $118,889
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chirag Patnaik Resident Philly LLC

  • /20

    $114,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 998 Sq Ft

    2831 N Howard St, Philadelphia, PA 19133

    Investor Special! Great rental opportunity with strong potential. This 3-bedroom, 1 full bath property needs only minor updates to reach its full value. Features hardwood floors throughout, gas central heating, and a clean, functional kitchen. Located in an up-and-coming area, close to schools, public transportation, and shopping. Ideal for investors or owner-occupants looking to add value.

    Joey Fang Canaan Realty Services INC

    2831 N Howard St, Philadelphia, PA 19133
  • /19

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2215 N Camac St Unit A, Philadelphia, PA 19133

    2215 N Camac St Unit A, Philadelphia, PA 19133
  • /2

    $147,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2868 N 8th St, Philadelphia, PA 19133

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,893

    Last Listing Agent Janneza Roane BHHS Fox & Roach-Jenkintown

    2868 N 8th St, Philadelphia, PA 19133
    • /21

      Est $133,726

      Not Listed For Sale

      1022 W Arizona St, Philadelphia, PA 19133

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1022 W Arizona St, Philadelphia, PA 19133

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Jan 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Quattrone LPT Realty, LLC

  • /15

    $140,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    3028 N 4th St, Philadelphia, PA 19133

    Welcome to 3028 N 4th St, Philadelphia, PA—a captivating townhouse that seamlessly blends modern living with classic charm. Step inside to discover gleaming hardwood and tile floors that enhance the home's elegant aesthetic. The heart of the home is the renovated kitchen, where you'll find generous space. Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate the charming patio—ideal for leisurely afternoons or

    Michael Bouselli Compass RE

    3028 N 4th St, Philadelphia, PA 19133
  • /11

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2640 N Jessup St Unit 1, Philadelphia, PA 19133

    Welcome to 2640 N Jessup St, Unit 1 – a brand-new, luxury first-floor rental in the rapidly growing Hartranft neighborhood of Philadelphia! Be the first to live in this stunning 3-room, 2-bath unit, featuring modern finishes and high-end upgrades throughout. Enjoy a spacious, open-concept layout with sleek white cabinetry, quartz countertops, and all-new stainless steel appliances in the kitchen.

    MJ Zeidan Keller Williams Main Line

    2640 N Jessup St Unit 1, Philadelphia, PA 19133
  • /14

    $50,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1232 W Harold St, Philadelphia, PA 19133

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $51/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,741

    Last Listing Agent Robert Travers Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1232 W Harold St, Philadelphia, PA 19133
    • /40

      Est $139,574

      Not Listed For Sale

      3068 N Percy St, Philadelphia, PA 19133

      • Studio
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      3068 N Percy St, Philadelphia, PA 19133

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 522 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Allegra Willard-Clarke Century 21 Advantage Gold-Elkins Park

  • /11

    $124,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,102 Sq Ft

    3005 N Lawrence St, Philadelphia, PA 19133

    Unlock the potential of this rare package deal in the heart of North Philadelphia! This offering includes: • 3001 N Lawrence St – A well-maintained 2-bedroom, 3-bathroom end-of-row home, perfect for homeowners or investors alike. End-unit advantage offers extra light, privacy, and curb appeal. • 3003 & 3005 N Lawrence St – Two vacant lots (side-by-side), ideal for expansion, outdoor space, new

    Stephanie Arroyo Springer Realty Group

    3005 N Lawrence St, Philadelphia, PA 19133
  • /72

    $675 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    2212 N Camac St Unit 5, Philadelphia, PA 19133

    Welcome to 2212 N Camac St – Unit 5, offering a private room in a spacious 8-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom shared home in North Philadelphia.This listing is for a private bedroom located on the third floor, providing a comfortable and quiet living space. The third floor is shared with two other bedrooms and a half bathroom, while the main level includes access to two full bathrooms for shared

    2212 N Camac St Unit 5, Philadelphia, PA 19133
  • /5

    $25,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    914 W Silver St, Philadelphia, PA 19133

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $36/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,018

    Last Listing Agent Derek Greene The Greene Realty Group

    914 W Silver St, Philadelphia, PA 19133
    • /34

      Est $222,290

      Not Listed For Sale

      2626 N 6th St, Philadelphia, PA 19133

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      2626 N 6th St, Philadelphia, PA 19133

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Luis Luciano KW Empower

  • /28

    $150,997

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,584 Sq Ft

    2526 N Jessup St, Philadelphia, PA 19133

    Welcome to 2526 N Jessup Street, a stylishly updated property in Philadelphia that was renovated in 2022 and designed with a sleek black-and-white modern aesthetic throughout. The kitchen features contemporary white cabinetry, granite countertops, and large white ceramic floor tiles that create a bright, clean look while offering durability and easy maintenance. The living room and front bedroom

    Jabril Jones The People's Choice Real Estate

    2526 N Jessup St, Philadelphia, PA 19133
  • /16

    $1,125 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2629 N Palethorp St, Philadelphia, PA 19133

    Welcome to this inviting 3-bedroom home in Philadelphia. Deposit free move in for qualified renters. Key Features: - PHA vouchers are accepted. - Full kitchen - Electric stove/oven, refrigerator. - Washer/dryer(electric) in unfinished basement. - Air forced gas heat + Central Air AC. gas water heater. - Ceiling fan in living room - Secluded backyard - Close to dining, entertainment, and shopping

    Serhii Koval Trustart Realty

    2629 N Palethorp St, Philadelphia, PA 19133
  • /35

    $370,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    2307 N Palethorp St, Philadelphia, PA

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jona Rizaj OCF Realty LLC - Philadelphia

    2307 N Palethorp St, Philadelphia, PA
    • /10

      Est $106,324

      Not Listed For Sale

      3037 N Franklin St, Philadelphia, PA 19133

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      3037 N Franklin St, Philadelphia, PA 19133

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Keyon Whiting Realty Mark Associates

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home