12,101

Homes in ZIP Code 19135

Section Image
  • /2

    $112,000

    Sold Jul 04, 2025

    4712 Wellington St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,086

    Last Listing Agent Mike Zalivchii Century 21 Preferred

    4712 Wellington St, Philadelphia, PA 19135
    • /32

      Est $227,100

      Not Listed For Sale

      4120 Levick St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4120 Levick St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steven Osiecki RE/MAX

  • /34

    $379,000

    • Studio
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    4830 Longshore Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    Welcome to 4830 Longshore Avenue, a charming multi-family home in the heart of Tacony! 3 Unit building for sale! Very well maintained, new roof, new HVAC system, newly painted and new carpets. This income producing property offers a commercial unit on the 1st floor and 2 residential units on the 2nd floor. Commercial place remodeled 4 years ago with new framing, insulation, electrical, drywall,

    Jim Roche KW Empower

    4830 Longshore Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19135
  • /14

    $275,000

    Sold May 26, 2025

    7015 Erdrick St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,284

    Last Listing Agent Peiliang Su Home Vista Realty

    7015 Erdrick St, Philadelphia, PA 19135
    • /10

      Est $239,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      4722 Wellington St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

      • Studio
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      4722 Wellington St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 160 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,900
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sue Gansz Walter M Wood Jr Inc

  • /9

    $269,000

    Pending
    • Studio
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    4805 E Howell St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    Discover a prime investment opportunity in the heart of Wissinoming! This meticulously maintained end-of-row townhouse, built in 1965, boasts 1,280 sq. ft. of finished living space, featuring 2 spacious one bedroom units. The fully finished basement adds valuable square footage, perfect for additional living space or rental potential. With a solid masonry construction and excellent condition,

    David Quaintance City & Suburban Real Estate

    4805 E Howell St, Philadelphia, PA 19135
  • /36

    $215,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    6752 Gillespie St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,746

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Prante Coldwell Banker Realty

    6752 Gillespie St, Philadelphia, PA 19135
    • /36

      Est $209,356

      Not Listed For Sale

      6104 Walker St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,151 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      6104 Walker St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Edward Marcinkiewicz BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /35

    $184,990

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft

    5703 Vandike St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    Welcome to 5703 Vandike Street, a charming twin home in the Wissinoming section of Northeast Philadelphia offering the perfect blend of comfort, updates, and convenience. The exterior features a covered front porch and fenced front yard, setting the tone for inviting curb appeal. Step inside to find a spacious living room with a cozy fireplace and elegant mantel, seamlessly flowing into the

    Mike Cirillo Better Homes Realty Group

    5703 Vandike St, Philadelphia, PA 19135
  • /25

    $165,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    4016 Gilham St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,851

    Last Listing Agent Diane Mergard RE/MAX 2000

    4016 Gilham St, Philadelphia, PA 19135
    • /30

      Est $262,684

      Not Listed For Sale

      4110 Magee Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19135

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,301 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4110 Magee Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19135

      Last Sold Summary

      • $202/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $263,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brent Parsons Homestarr Realty

  • /22

    $187,500

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 968 Sq Ft

    4040 Benner St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    Welcome to this cute 2 Bedroom 1 bath Gem! Features hardwood floors through out, spacious living room, dining room, 2 Bedrooms, and Tile bath. The lower level has a 1 car garage in the back, separate entrance, with a finished basement, and separate laundry area. Make an appointment to see this Gem today! Call the listing agent with any questions or to schedule a showing.

    Alanna Ralph HomeSmart Realty Advisors

    4040 Benner St, Philadelphia, PA 19135
  • /10

    $160,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    4918 Van Kirk St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,833

    Last Listing Agent Pat Lewis Honest Real Estate

    4918 Van Kirk St, Philadelphia, PA 19135
    • /35

      Est $258,507

      Not Listed For Sale

      6349 Walker St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      6349 Walker St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jin Han Dong HK99 Realty LLC

  • /2

    $360,000

    • Studio
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    4057 Comly St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    Great opportunity to own a well-maintained 2+2 duplex featuring a modern layout and separate utilities. Both units offer comfortable, functional living spaces ideal for long-term rental demand.The property is conveniently located near parks, schools, and neighborhood amenities, making it attractive to tenants seeking convenience and community. Long-term tenants currently occupy both units on

    Rick Cummings RE/MAX Select Group

    4057 Comly St, Philadelphia, PA 19135
  • /24

    $213,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    4141 Stirling St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,724

    Last Listing Agent Luna Ge Canaan Realty Services INC

    4141 Stirling St, Philadelphia, PA 19135
    • /35

      Est $536,492

      Not Listed For Sale

      7030 Tulip St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      7030 Tulip St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,900
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Lerch Lerch & Associates Real Estate

  • /20

    $184,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft

    6602 Walker St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    Welcome to 6602 Walker Street in Philadelphia! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,088 square feet of comfortable living space with central air and heat for year-round comfort. The main level features a bright living room, formal dining room, and kitchen with a functional layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, you’ll find three nicely sized bedrooms and a full hall bath.

    Ken Scarborough Homestarr Realty

    6602 Walker St, Philadelphia, PA 19135
  • /13

    $239,900

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    7241 Cottage St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    • Studio
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,387

    Last Listing Agent Adam Costa Coldwell Banker Realty

    7241 Cottage St, Philadelphia, PA 19135
    • /21

      Est $232,695

      Not Listed For Sale

      4129 Hellerman St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,366 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4129 Hellerman St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jan 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent STEPHEN CHEN Legacy Landmark Realty LLC

  • /7

    $175,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft

    4105 Greeby St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    Secure a turnkey addition to your rental portfolio with this 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom rowhome located at 4105 Greenby Street. This property is currently tenant-occupied and generating immediate cash flow at $1,200 per month, making it an ideal "buy and hold" asset for savvy investors seeking stability in the Philadelphia market. The property is perfectly positioned for long-term desirability.

    Moshe Adika TCS Management, LLC

    4105 Greeby St, Philadelphia, PA 19135
  • /30

    $255,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    6500 Ditman St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,158

    Last Listing Agent Javier Nichols EXP Realty, LLC

    6500 Ditman St, Philadelphia, PA 19135
    • /22

      Est $248,815

      Not Listed For Sale

      6737 Cottage St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      6737 Cottage St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Yashika Johnson First Heritage Realty Alliance, LLC

  • /31

    $175,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft

    6540 Hegerman St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    Welcome to this charming and well maintained home in the desirable Tacony section! This move-in-ready property features 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms , a large living room, dining room and kitchen with a spacious open front porch and a nice size fenced in front lawn. Inside, the home has been freshly paint and updated with vinyl plank flooring throughout. The semi-finished basement with a powder room

    Nick Huynh Nick's Real Estate

    6540 Hegerman St, Philadelphia, PA 19135
  • /15

    $145,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    6628 Vandike St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,476

    Last Listing Agent Anne Rubin Century 21 Advantage Gold-Elkins Park

    6628 Vandike St, Philadelphia, PA 19135
    • /24

      Est $199,885

      Not Listed For Sale

      4114 Greeby St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      4114 Greeby St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 172 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Jo Potts Elfant Wissahickon-Mt Airy

  • /13

    $160,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,076 Sq Ft

    6367 Marsden St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    Charming 2-Bedroom, 1.5-Bath Townhome in Wissinoming neighborhood of Northeast Philadelphia. This move-in-ready townhome is ideal for first-time buyers, families, or anyone seeking the perfect balance of community charm and city convenience.As you step inside, you're greeted by a spacious living and dining area featuring brand new laminate flooring, new paint and an abundance of natural

    Serge Maslennikov Tesla Realty Group, LLC

    6367 Marsden St, Philadelphia, PA 19135
  • /18

    $180,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    4089 Higbee St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,704

    Last Listing Agent Peter Dragani Keller Williams Real Estate-Langhorne

    4089 Higbee St, Philadelphia, PA 19135
    • /26

      Est $180,786

      Not Listed For Sale

      4006 Creston St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,086 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      4006 Creston St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services

  • /20

    $430,000

    • Studio
    • 1,956 Sq Ft

    6239 Frankford Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    Opportunity is knocking! Commercial mixed used building located in the prosperous Frankford Ave looking for all buyers. Walking distance to shopping center, restaurant, bank and law office. Easy access to I-95 and Roosevelt Blvd. there are 1000+ SQFT on each floor, very spacious and lots of potential. Same size basement with front loading gate. 2 separate gas meters and electric meters. 1/F is

    Mike Chen Home Max Realty

    6239 Frankford Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19135
  • /7

    $275,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    7108 James St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $1,375,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 414 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gazi Ataseven HomeSmart Realty Advisors

    7108 James St, Philadelphia, PA 19135
    • /18

      Est $206,751

      Not Listed For Sale

      6037 Charles St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      6037 Charles St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,500
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brett Rosenthal Compass RE

  • /12

    $285,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Studio
    • 1,552 Sq Ft

    4084 Higbee St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    Located in a highly accessible area of Philadelphia, this mixed-use building features a stylish salon on the first floor with great foot traffic and visibility. Upstairs, you’ll find a recently renovated two-bedroom apartment boasting modern finishes and a comfortable layout. Just minutes from downtown and surrounded by shops and amenities, it’s a perfect blend of convenience and charm.

    AJ Shpuza Keller Williams Real Estate-Horsham

    4084 Higbee St, Philadelphia, PA 19135
  • /24

    $275,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    6139 Marsden St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,478

    Last Listing Agent Michael Drossner Coldwell Banker Realty

    6139 Marsden St, Philadelphia, PA 19135
    • /20

      Est $226,384

      Not Listed For Sale

      4223 Barnett St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      4223 Barnett St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $188,000
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent AMINE AOUAM Realty Mark Associates

  • /9

    $150,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,084 Sq Ft

    6535 Marsden St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    Welcome to 6535 Marsden Street, a well-maintained and move-in ready home nestled in the heart of Philadelphia’s desirable Tacony neighborhood. This charming property offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and convenience—ideal for first-time buyers or anyone looking to settle into a quiet residential block with easy access to the city.Step inside to find a bright and inviting

    Meng Zheng Homelink Realty

    6535 Marsden St, Philadelphia, PA 19135
  • /8

    $250,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    4523 Higbee St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    • 6 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,923

    Last Listing Agent Bob Kelley BHHS Fox & Roach-Blue Bell

    4523 Higbee St, Philadelphia, PA 19135
    • /15

      Est $233,927

      Not Listed For Sale

      4104 Elbridge St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4104 Elbridge St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent CHENG CHEN BY Real Estate

  • /4

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • $2,500,000 per Acre

    6422 Tulip St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    Seller is related to Agent.

    Poonam Singhal VORO Keystone, LLC

    6422 Tulip St, Philadelphia, PA 19135
  • /31

    $236,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    6502 Ditman St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,468

    Last Listing Agent Javier Nichols EXP Realty, LLC

    6502 Ditman St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home