11,408

Homes in ZIP Code 19136

Section Image
  • /21

    $275,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    3322 Ryan Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19136

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,527

    Last Listing Agent Tam (Tammi) D'Angelo BHHS Fox & Roach-Center City Walnut

    3322 Ryan Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19136
    • /20

      Est $277,112

      Not Listed For Sale

      3318 Welsh Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19136

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      3318 Welsh Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19136

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,400
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ray Caceres Penn Liberty Real Estate

  • /26

    $329,900

    Pending
    • Studio
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    8019 Moro St, Philadelphia, PA 19136

    Excellent investment opportunity in Holmesburg. Rent both units, or live in one and rent the other to help offset your mortgage. This duplex features two 2-full bedroom apartments, each with a spacious living area, breakfast/dining space, full kitchen, full bath, and large bedrooms. The first-floor unit opens to the rear yard; the second-floor unit has a separate exterior entrance, with laundry

    Anthony Samarco Homestarr Realty

    8019 Moro St, Philadelphia, PA 19136
  • /25

    $360,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    3147 Stanwood St, Philadelphia, PA 19136

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,362

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Samean BHHS Fox & Roach-Center City Walnut

    3147 Stanwood St, Philadelphia, PA 19136
    • /24

      Est $291,685

      Not Listed For Sale

      3233 Teesdale St, Philadelphia, PA 19136

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      3233 Teesdale St, Philadelphia, PA 19136

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Kane RE/MAX

  • /23

    $179,000

    $9K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    4538 Carwithan St, Philadelphia, PA 19136

    Nice and Tidy 3 Bedrooms with a finished basement. Large fenced front yard. Storage Shed in the Rear. Front Bow Window allows extra sunshine into your living room. Full sized Dining Room for meals. Perfect location within minutes of I95. Walk out of your door to Exercise fields and Wooded trails.

    Mark Lawson Diversified Realty Solutions

    4538 Carwithan St, Philadelphia, PA 19136
  • /26

    $286,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    3043 Tremont St, Philadelphia, PA 19136

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,890

    Last Listing Agent Jack Stanton EXP Realty, LLC

    3043 Tremont St, Philadelphia, PA 19136
    • /25

      Est $234,399

      Not Listed For Sale

      4247 Vista St, Philadelphia, PA 19136

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4247 Vista St, Philadelphia, PA 19136

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Lin A Plus Realtors LLC

  • /10

    $209,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft

    4534 Oakmont St, Philadelphia, PA 19136

    Price to sell! This 3-bedroom, 1 full bath home offers great potential for homeowners or investors looking to add their personal touch. The property needs some TLC but has been well-maintained overall and remains in good condition. Features include a central A/C system that is only 3-4 years old. Convenient location close to shopping, restaurants, and public transportation. Property is being sold

    May Chen Canaan Realty Services INC

    4534 Oakmont St, Philadelphia, PA 19136
  • /18

    $220,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    4246 Rhawn St, Philadelphia, PA 19136

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,220

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Jiang A Plus Realtors LLC

    4246 Rhawn St, Philadelphia, PA 19136
    • /21

      Est $229,145

      Not Listed For Sale

      4220 Decatur St, Philadelphia, PA 19136

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4220 Decatur St, Philadelphia, PA 19136

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent JEANINE BRIERLEY Keller Williams Realty - Washington Township

  • /15

    $355,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft

    2839 Tremont St, Philadelphia, PA 19136

    Well-maintained 20ft wide three-bedroom home, 1.5 baths, located in a quiet Cottage Green neighborhood. The first floor has a spacious living room, a formal dining room, an eat-in kitchen, and a powder room. There are three nice-sized bedrooms on the second floor, plenty of closet spaces, and a hall bath. Huge, finished basement, covered patio, and back yard. Long front driveway and an attached

    Ella Thang Canaan Realty Services INC

    2839 Tremont St, Philadelphia, PA 19136
  • /33

    $375,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    4406 Mcmenamy St, Philadelphia, PA 19136

    • Studio
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,389

    Last Listing Agent Gustavo Souza RE/MAX Select Group

    4406 Mcmenamy St, Philadelphia, PA 19136
    • /28

      Est $286,398

      Not Listed For Sale

      8759 Jackson St, Philadelphia, PA 19136

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      8759 Jackson St, Philadelphia, PA 19136

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,900
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Edward Diehl RE/MAX

  • /25

    $119,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft

    8030 Ditman St Unit 44H, Philadelphia, PA 19136

    Welcome to 8030 Ditman St, Unit 44, a beautifully renovated first-floor 1-bedroom, 1-bath residence offering stylish finishes and upscale comfort throughout. This elegant home features fresh paint, new flooring, and updated molding, creating a bright and sophisticated interior. The designer kitchen is outfitted with classic shaker cabinetry and a full set of brand-new appliances, including a

    Zhi Qiang Zhao Castle Realty Services LLC

    8030 Ditman St Unit 44H, Philadelphia, PA 19136
  • /32

    $340,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    3022 Tremont St, Philadelphia, PA 19136

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,730

    Last Listing Agent Mike Lightcap HomeSmart Realty Advisors

    3022 Tremont St, Philadelphia, PA 19136
    • /30

      Est $223,941

      Not Listed For Sale

      4758 Meridian St, Philadelphia, PA 19136

      • Studio
      • 1,046 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      4758 Meridian St, Philadelphia, PA 19136

      Last Sold Summary

      • $215/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent bill kramer Heritage Homes Realty

  • /17

    $90,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    4616 Vista St, Philadelphia, PA 19136

    This townhome on a tree line block in Holmesburg offers it's new owner the opportunity to create the home of their dreams from this blank canvas. With similar remodeled homes in the area selling for mid to upper $200' there's equity there for the homeowner or profit to be made as an investor.

    Darren Samsel EXP Realty, LLC

    4616 Vista St, Philadelphia, PA 19136
  • /32

    $320,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    2949 Joey Dr, Philadelphia, PA 19136

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,583

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Rizzo RE/MAX 2000

    2949 Joey Dr, Philadelphia, PA 19136
    • /10

      Est $160,851

      Not Listed For Sale

      4757 Vista St, Philadelphia, PA 19136

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      4757 Vista St, Philadelphia, PA 19136

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Jan 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James McGinley RE/MAX

  • /14

    $220,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,072 Sq Ft

    4312 Loring St, Philadelphia, PA 19136

    Well maintenance three bedrooms row home, 1.5 bathrooms, located on a quiet block Mayfair neighborhood. Laminated floor throughout the house. Heater and central unit installed in 2018. Nice kitchen exits to a full finished basement. New vinyl plank flooring offers additional entertainment space in the basement. The location is close to school, restaurant, supermarket, easily access to I-95 and

    Ella Thang Canaan Realty Services INC

    4312 Loring St, Philadelphia, PA 19136
  • /41

    $310,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    3226 Fuller St, Philadelphia, PA 19136

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,459

    Last Listing Agent William Lynn RE/MAX Realty Services-Bensalem

    3226 Fuller St, Philadelphia, PA 19136
    • /39

      Est $256,441

      Not Listed For Sale

      4013 Hartel Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19136

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4013 Hartel Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19136

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Sweeney Keller Williams Real Estate - Bensalem

  • /21

    $125,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    4613 Vista St, Philadelphia, PA 19136

    Spacious two-story brick row featuring a large living room, dining room, and kitchen on the main level. The second floor includes three well-sized bedrooms with ample closets and a 3-piece hall bath. Property offers a full unfinished basement with walkout access to rear parking and an attached 1-car garage. Convenient location close to shopping, schools, transportation, and major commuter routes.

    Mary Jo Potts Elfant Wissahickon-Mt Airy

    4613 Vista St, Philadelphia, PA 19136
  • /99

    $276,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    3219 Teesdale St, Philadelphia, PA 19136

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,085

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Green Hometown Realty Associates, LLC

    3219 Teesdale St, Philadelphia, PA 19136
    • /34

      Est $122,852

      Not Listed For Sale

      8030 Ditman St Unit 138X, Philadelphia, PA 19136

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      8030 Ditman St Unit 138X, Philadelphia, PA 19136

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Zheng A Plus Realtors LLC

  • /10

    $125,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft

    8030 Ditman St Unit 134X, Philadelphia, PA 19136

    GREAT INVESTOR OPPORTUNITY! COMPLETELY renovated 1 bedroom 1 bath first-floor apartment in Bentley Square gated community. The rooms are a nice size and big, the kitchen has plenty of cabinets, with a new granite countertop, new kitchen cabinets, new tile backsplash, a new sink with a new retractable faucet, a new tile floor, a newer glass top range oven, refrigerator, dishwasher, new garbage

    Lioudmila Galperin RE/MAX 2000

    8030 Ditman St Unit 134X, Philadelphia, PA 19136
  • /35

    $400,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    3500 Meridian St, Philadelphia, PA 19136

    • Studio
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,680

    Last Listing Agent Mike Bottaro Homestarr Realty

    3500 Meridian St, Philadelphia, PA 19136
    • /15

      Est $198,183

      Not Listed For Sale

      4018 Chippendale St, Philadelphia, PA 19136

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 990 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4018 Chippendale St, Philadelphia, PA 19136

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dicky Rhoads Keller Williams Real Estate Tri-County

  • /3

    $290,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft

    2867 Sebring Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19152

    Property is being sold subject to existing lease with an excellent tenant in place. Welcome to this gorgeous, completely renovated twin home situated on a huge 9,000+ sq. ft. corner lot! The main level features a spacious living room with beautiful wood flooring and recessed lighting, flowing into an open dining area and stunning modern kitchen. The kitchen boasts wraparound granite countertops,

    Kelly Huang HK99 Realty LLC

    2867 Sebring Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19152
  • /24

    $219,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    4766 Oakmont St, Philadelphia, PA 19136

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,718

    Last Listing Agent Xiao ZHAO Legacy Landmark Realty LLC

    4766 Oakmont St, Philadelphia, PA 19136
    • /23

      Est $239,198

      Not Listed For Sale

      4315 Chippendale St, Philadelphia, PA 19136

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4315 Chippendale St, Philadelphia, PA 19136

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Oct 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lana Lemberh Keller Williams Main Line

  • /16

    $199,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 906 Sq Ft

    3607 Rhawn St, Philadelphia, PA 19136

    RM1 Zoning !! Large end of row in Mayfair . Close to Winchester Park , Brown elementary school , Father Judge High School . Main floor living room dining room combo , vinyl flooring ,ceiling fan light , powder room off living room . Straight through kitchen with vinyl flooring , gas cooking ,ceiling tiles. washer , stainless steel sink , pantry area , exit to rear yard . 2nd Fl has hall bath with

    Chuong Van Tran RE/MAX Access

    3607 Rhawn St, Philadelphia, PA 19136
  • /29

    $270,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    3259 Teesdale St, Philadelphia, PA 19136

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,374

    Last Listing Agent Mike Bottaro Homestarr Realty

    3259 Teesdale St, Philadelphia, PA 19136
    • /14

      Est $270,421

      Not Listed For Sale

      3428 Aldine St, Philadelphia, PA 19136

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      3428 Aldine St, Philadelphia, PA 19136

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent May Chen Canaan Realty Services INC

  • /47

    $172,900

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 914 Sq Ft

    4311 Teesdale St, Philadelphia, PA 19136

    Welcome to 4311 Teesdale Street in Philadelphia’s desirable Holmesburg section a well maintained and competitively priced home that’s perfect for homeowners and investors alike. This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath property features hardwood floors throughout, offering warmth and durability. The home provides a comfortable layout with bright living spaces and the convenience of low-maintenance living.

    Jessica Green Hometown Realty Associates, LLC

    4311 Teesdale St, Philadelphia, PA 19136
  • /10

    $227,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    4747 Hartel Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19136

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,399

    Last Listing Agent Tom Wang Philly Real Estate

    4747 Hartel Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19136
    • /16

      Est $212,544

      Not Listed For Sale

      7609 Torresdale Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19136

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      7609 Torresdale Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19136

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Johanna Micarelli Salomon Realty LLC

  • /111

    $524,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft

    3119 Winchester Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19136

    Highly desirable and rarely offered Winchester Park split-level single home sits on a generously sized lot overlooking Winchester Park. The property features a 1 car garage and driveway for off street parking. The square footage in public records does not include new(2020) rear family room addition with ceramic tile powder room, vaulted wood paneled ceiling and separate split system heating and

    Michael Cole Re/Max One Realty

    3119 Winchester Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19136
  • /39

    $300,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    7918 Cottage St, Philadelphia, PA 19136

    • Studio
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,047

    Last Listing Agent George Weiss Jr. George Weiss Realty

    7918 Cottage St, Philadelphia, PA 19136

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home