331

Recently Sold Homes in 19136

Section Image
  • /19

    $194,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    4011 Marple St, Philadelphia, PA 19136

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,235

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Hill-Ott Redfin Corporation

    4011 Marple St, Philadelphia, PA 19136
  • /17

    $175,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    7410 Torresdale Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19136

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,250

    Last Listing Agent Endiola Yzeiri PennHunter

    7410 Torresdale Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19136
  • /9

    $140,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    4757 Oakmont St, Philadelphia, PA 19136

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,397

    Last Listing Agent Mireya Delgado Realty Mark Associates

    4757 Oakmont St, Philadelphia, PA 19136
  • /25

    $360,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    4425 Strahle St, Philadelphia, PA 19136

    • Studio
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,559

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Collins Re/Max One Realty

    4425 Strahle St, Philadelphia, PA 19136
  • /27

    $220,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    7920 Marsden St, Philadelphia, PA 19136

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,865

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Straub City & Suburban Real Estate

    7920 Marsden St, Philadelphia, PA 19136
  • /7

    $200,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    4753 Loring St, Philadelphia, PA 19136

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF

    Current Estimated Value $200,224

    Last Listing Agent Jinsong Liu Liu Premium Realty Castor Inc

    4753 Loring St, Philadelphia, PA 19136
  • /21

    $275,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    3322 Ryan Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19136

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,527

    Last Listing Agent Tam (Tammi) D'Angelo BHHS Fox & Roach-Center City Walnut

    3322 Ryan Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19136
  • /25

    $360,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    3147 Stanwood St, Philadelphia, PA 19136

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,362

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Samean BHHS Fox & Roach-Center City Walnut

    3147 Stanwood St, Philadelphia, PA 19136
  • /26

    $286,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    3043 Tremont St, Philadelphia, PA 19136

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,890

    Last Listing Agent Jack Stanton EXP Realty, LLC

    3043 Tremont St, Philadelphia, PA 19136
  • /18

    $220,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    4246 Rhawn St, Philadelphia, PA 19136

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,220

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Jiang A Plus Realtors LLC

    4246 Rhawn St, Philadelphia, PA 19136
  • /33

    $375,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    4406 Mcmenamy St, Philadelphia, PA 19136

    • Studio
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,389

    Last Listing Agent Gustavo Souza RE/MAX Select Group

    4406 Mcmenamy St, Philadelphia, PA 19136
  • /32

    $340,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    3022 Tremont St, Philadelphia, PA 19136

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,730

    Last Listing Agent Mike Lightcap HomeSmart Realty Advisors

    3022 Tremont St, Philadelphia, PA 19136
  • /32

    $320,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    2949 Joey Dr, Philadelphia, PA 19136

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,583

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Rizzo RE/MAX 2000

    2949 Joey Dr, Philadelphia, PA 19136
  • /41

    $310,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    3226 Fuller St, Philadelphia, PA 19136

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,459

    Last Listing Agent William Lynn RE/MAX Realty Services-Bensalem

    3226 Fuller St, Philadelphia, PA 19136
  • /99

    $276,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    3219 Teesdale St, Philadelphia, PA 19136

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,085

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Green Hometown Realty Associates, LLC

    3219 Teesdale St, Philadelphia, PA 19136
  • /35

    $400,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    3500 Meridian St, Philadelphia, PA 19136

    • Studio
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,680

    Last Listing Agent Mike Bottaro Homestarr Realty

    3500 Meridian St, Philadelphia, PA 19136
  • /24

    $219,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    4766 Oakmont St, Philadelphia, PA 19136

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,718

    Last Listing Agent Xiao ZHAO Legacy Landmark Realty LLC

    4766 Oakmont St, Philadelphia, PA 19136
  • /29

    $270,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    3259 Teesdale St, Philadelphia, PA 19136

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,374

    Last Listing Agent Mike Bottaro Homestarr Realty

    3259 Teesdale St, Philadelphia, PA 19136
  • /10

    $227,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    4747 Hartel Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19136

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,399

    Last Listing Agent Tom Wang Philly Real Estate

    4747 Hartel Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19136
  • /39

    $300,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    7918 Cottage St, Philadelphia, PA 19136

    • Studio
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,047

    Last Listing Agent George Weiss Jr. George Weiss Realty

    7918 Cottage St, Philadelphia, PA 19136
  • /24

    $283,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    2858 Tremont St, Philadelphia, PA 19136

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,941 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,946

    Last Listing Agent Kevin O'shea Keller Williams Real Estate Tri-County

    2858 Tremont St, Philadelphia, PA 19136
  • /28

    $175,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    4216 Decatur St, Philadelphia, PA 19136

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,134

    Last Listing Agent Ms. Connie J Scollon Keller Williams Real Estate-Montgomeryville

    4216 Decatur St, Philadelphia, PA 19136
  • /32

    $250,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    4532 Pennypack St, Philadelphia, PA 19136

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,201

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Rocco Roc Hous Real Estate LLC

    4532 Pennypack St, Philadelphia, PA 19136
  • /39

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    4236 Bleigh Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19136

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,014

    Last Listing Agent Diana Rivera Keller Williams Real Estate - Newtown

    4236 Bleigh Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19136
  • /19

    $230,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    4411 Bleigh Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19136

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,863

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Collins Re/Max One Realty

    4411 Bleigh Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19136
  • /26

    $280,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    4422 Pennypack St, Philadelphia, PA 19136

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,028

    Last Listing Agent Chuong Van Tran RE/MAX Access

    4422 Pennypack St, Philadelphia, PA 19136
  • /24

    $245,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    3533 Meridian St, Philadelphia, PA 19136

    • Studio
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,799

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Palilonis Roc Hous Real Estate LLC

    3533 Meridian St, Philadelphia, PA 19136
  • /2

    $230,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    3552 Chippendale Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19136

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,486

    Last Listing Agent Yao Weng 20/20 Real Estate - Bensalem

    3552 Chippendale Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19136
  • /15

    $239,900

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    4446 Tolbut St, Philadelphia, PA 19136

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,453

    Last Listing Agent Pat Egan Egan Real Estate

    4446 Tolbut St, Philadelphia, PA 19136
  • /36

    $225,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    4621 Vista St, Philadelphia, PA 19136

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,366

    Last Listing Agent Terrance Lee RE/MAX Access

    4621 Vista St, Philadelphia, PA 19136
  • /33

    $285,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    8601 Jackson St, Philadelphia, PA 19136

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,403

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Christinzio Opus Elite Real Estate

    8601 Jackson St, Philadelphia, PA 19136
  • /12

    $193,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    4313 Sheffield Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19136

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,273

    Last Listing Agent Arsen Bulaj High Lite Realty LLC

    4313 Sheffield Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19136
  • /20

    $253,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3530 Aldine St, Philadelphia, PA 19136

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,120

    Last Listing Agent Sean Adams Compass RE

    3530 Aldine St, Philadelphia, PA 19136
  • /22

    $283,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    3405 Sheffield St, Philadelphia, PA 19136

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,067

    Last Listing Agent Amy Chen Realty Mark Cityscape-King of Prussia

    3405 Sheffield St, Philadelphia, PA 19136
  • /26

    $380,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2950 Joey Dr, Philadelphia, PA 19136

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,588

2950 Joey Dr, Philadelphia, PA 19136
  • /38

    $270,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    4326 Shelmire Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19136

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,350

    Last Listing Agent Sergio Giraldo Rehobot Real Estate, LLC

    4326 Shelmire Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19136
  • /46

    $275,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    3323 Sheffield Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19136

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,309

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Borzelleca Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

    3323 Sheffield Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19136
  • /10

    $205,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    8154 Leon St, Philadelphia, PA 19136

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,471

    Last Listing Agent Hernan Alvarado Realty ONE Group Focus

    8154 Leon St, Philadelphia, PA 19136
  • /15

    $293,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    4319 Shelmire Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19136

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,865

    Last Listing Agent May Chen Canaan Realty Services INC

    4319 Shelmire Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19136
  • /30

    $258,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    4307 Bleigh Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19136

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,276

    Last Listing Agent Joseph McDermott, Jr. Century 21 Advantage Gold-Castor

    4307 Bleigh Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19136

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home