319

Recently Sold Homes in 19138

Section Image
  • /28

    $285,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1520 E Mayland St, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,171

    Last Listing Agent Lydia Vessels Coldwell Banker Hearthside Realtors

    1520 E Mayland St, Philadelphia, PA 19138
  • /27

    $289,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    841 E Rittenhouse St, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,400

    Last Listing Agent Michael DiSipio RE/MAX 2000

    841 E Rittenhouse St, Philadelphia, PA 19138
  • /23

    $235,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    919 E Price St, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,041

    Last Listing Agent GEE ZAWOLO Keys & Deeds Realty

    919 E Price St, Philadelphia, PA 19138
  • /34

    $168,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    5610 Boyer St, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,281

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Alston Chapel Realty Sales

    5610 Boyer St, Philadelphia, PA 19138
  • /35

    $231,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    955 E Price St, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,433

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Jamison RE/MAX Select Group

    955 E Price St, Philadelphia, PA 19138
  • /21

    $151,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    7243 Mansfield Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,307

    Last Listing Agent Jaimee Cohen RE/MAX Prime Real Estate

    7243 Mansfield Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19138
  • /36

    $265,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    6732 Ogontz Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,244

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Jackson Common Ground Realtors

    6732 Ogontz Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19126
  • /7

    $143,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    7164 Andrews Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,703

    Last Listing Agent Edward Levin American Destiny Real Estate-Philadelphia

    7164 Andrews Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19138
  • /54

    $225,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    6947 Ogontz Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,454

    Last Listing Agent Mark Ivey Super Realty Group, LLC

    6947 Ogontz Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19138
  • /16

    $290,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1933 Penfield St, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,003

    Last Listing Agent Zach Behr Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

    1933 Penfield St, Philadelphia, PA 19138
  • /18

    $162,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1934 69th Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,609

    Last Listing Agent Heather Hannah RE/MAX Select Group

    1934 69th Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19138
  • /35

    $335,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1101 E Rittenhouse St, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    • 4 Beds
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,080

    Last Listing Agent AHMED NIJIM Realty Mark Cityscape-Huntingdon Valley

    1101 E Rittenhouse St, Philadelphia, PA 19138
  • /14

    $95,744

    Sold Mar 15, 2026

    5931 Kemble Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,000

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Wallace MLS Direct

    5931 Kemble Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19138
  • /23

    $249,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    6470 Matthews St, Philadelphia, PA 19119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,443

    Last Listing Agent Carmel Archdekin KW Empower

    6470 Matthews St, Philadelphia, PA 19119
  • /33

    $150,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    2145 W Grange Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,842

    Last Listing Agent Maria Rosetti Mercury Real Estate Group

    2145 W Grange Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19138
  • /31

    $119,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    2043 Conlyn St, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,047

    Last Listing Agent Derek Greene The Greene Realty Group

    2043 Conlyn St, Philadelphia, PA 19138
  • /15

    $141,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    6504 N Uber St, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,533

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Houston Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

    6504 N Uber St, Philadelphia, PA 19138
  • /15

    $88,500

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    6056 N Beechwood St, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,062

    Last Listing Agent Heather Hannah RE/MAX Select Group

    6056 N Beechwood St, Philadelphia, PA 19138
  • /34

    $226,000

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    7188 N Uber St, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,548

    Last Listing Agent Mary Johnson HomeSmart Realty Advisors

    7188 N Uber St, Philadelphia, PA 19138
  • /38

    $248,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1537 Beverly Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 237 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,037

    Last Listing Agent Marvin Vargas RE/MAX Access

    1537 Beverly Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19138
  • /24

    $140,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    843 Church Ln, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,965

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Simmons Independence Investments LLC

    843 Church Ln, Philadelphia, PA 19138
  • /60

    $230,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    7152 N 20th St, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    • Studio
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,744

    Last Listing Agent Talia Levi BHHS Fox & Roach-Jenkintown

    7152 N 20th St, Philadelphia, PA 19138
  • /37

    $242,200

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    837 E Woodlawn Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    • Studio
    • 4,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $59/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,330

    Last Listing Agent Joy Johnson United Real Estate

    837 E Woodlawn Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19138
  • /21

    $237,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    7413 Rugby St, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,726

    Last Listing Agent Rick Cummings RE/MAX Select Group

    7413 Rugby St, Philadelphia, PA 19138
  • /16

    $203,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    7032 Limekiln Pike, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,869

    Last Listing Agent Kiya Archie Coldwell Banker Realty

    7032 Limekiln Pike, Philadelphia, PA 19138
  • /25

    $305,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1135 E Johnson St, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,927

    Last Listing Agent Erica Etjeke Engel & Völkers

    1135 E Johnson St, Philadelphia, PA 19138
  • /24

    $265,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    2121 Homer St, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    • Studio
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,544

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Molinski Elite Realty Group Unl. Inc.

    2121 Homer St, Philadelphia, PA 19138
  • /51

    $249,900

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1201 E Stafford St, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,924

    Last Listing Agent Frank Sheehan HomeSmart Nexus Realty Group - Newtown

    1201 E Stafford St, Philadelphia, PA 19138
  • /2

    $169,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    1757 Mohican St, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,914

1757 Mohican St, Philadelphia, PA 19138
  • /2

    $108,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1968 73rd Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,528

    Last Listing Agent Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

    1968 73rd Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19138
  • /17

    $150,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    5725 N 20th St, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,274

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Wynn Coldwell Banker Hearthside Realtors

    5725 N 20th St, Philadelphia, PA 19138
  • /43

    $273,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1986 73rd Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,238

    Last Listing Agent Arben Profka Coldwell Banker Hearthside Realtors

    1986 73rd Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19138
  • /10

    $75,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    6010 N 20th St, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,333

    Last Listing Agent Jibri Bond Peters Gordon Realty Inc

    6010 N 20th St, Philadelphia, PA 19138
  • /9

    $95,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    6419 Limekiln Pike, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,000

    Last Listing Agent Bernice Jean-Louis EXP Realty, LLC

    6419 Limekiln Pike, Philadelphia, PA 19138
  • /14

    $96,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    5819 N Woodstock St, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,503

    Last Listing Agent Leah Burnett HomeSmart Realty Advisors

    5819 N Woodstock St, Philadelphia, PA 19138
  • /8

    $102,500

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2120 66th Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    • Studio
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,191

    Last Listing Agent Moshe Adika TCS Management, LLC

    2120 66th Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19138
  • /16

    $166,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1606 E Washington Ln, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,949

    Last Listing Agent Lakita Rice Believe Realty Group

    1606 E Washington Ln, Philadelphia, PA 19138
  • /31

    $180,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    5725 Crittenden St, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,917

    Last Listing Agent Rick Land KW Empower

    5725 Crittenden St, Philadelphia, PA 19138
  • /30

    $300,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1928 Ashley St, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,101

    Last Listing Agent Tanner Kirkpatrick Lime House

    1928 Ashley St, Philadelphia, PA 19138
  • /19

    $234,900

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    7170 N 19th St, Philadelphia, PA 19126

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,881

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Jamison RE/MAX Select Group

    7170 N 19th St, Philadelphia, PA 19126

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home