641

Recently Sold Homes in 19147

Section Image
  • /47

    $315,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    400 416 S 2nd St Unit 410B, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 231 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dana Friedman EXP Realty, LLC

    400 416 S 2nd St Unit 410B, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /36

    $550,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    1537 S 13th St, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,339

    Last Listing Agent Michael Giordano Sr. Century 21 Forrester Real Estate

    1537 S 13th St, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /43

    $1,055,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    747 S 2nd St, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    • Studio
    • 3,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael McCann KW Empower

    747 S 2nd St, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /22

    $217,400

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    229 Manton St, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,282

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Gemberling-Johnson Coldwell Banker Realty

    229 Manton St, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /16

    $325,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    623 Tasker St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    • Studio
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,539

    Last Listing Agent Al Perry Century 21 Advantage Gold-South Philadelphia

    623 Tasker St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
  • /2

    $512,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    605 Dickinson St, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    • Studio
    • 2,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,800

    Last Listing Agent Connor Gorman KW Empower

    605 Dickinson St, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /23

    $440,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    200 10 Lombard St Unit 531, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $356/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Damon Michels KW Main Line - Narberth

    200 10 Lombard St Unit 531, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /21

    $307,500

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    519 Dickinson St, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,792

    Last Listing Agent Tina Lam Compass RE

    519 Dickinson St, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /40

    $510,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    639 Kimball St, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $366/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,984

    Last Listing Agent Reid Rosenthal BHHS Fox & Roach At the Harper, Rittenhouse Square

    639 Kimball St, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /34

    $450,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    410 S Front St Unit 206, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $389/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,551

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Sanseverino KW Empower

    410 S Front St Unit 206, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /41

    $895,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    814 S Front St, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $433/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $885,962

    Last Listing Agent Dominic Fuscia Coldwell Banker Realty

    814 S Front St, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /36

    $490,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1006 S Front St, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,766

    Last Listing Agent Melanie McConnell KW Empower

    1006 S Front St, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /2

    $685,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    759 S Juniper St, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $496/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,164

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Barnes RE/MAX Select Group

    759 S Juniper St, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /34

    $950,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    704 Pemberton St, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $404/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $970,394

    Last Listing Agent Dan Brown KW Empower

    704 Pemberton St, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /57

    $799,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1500 S 10th St, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $783,473

    Last Listing Agent Robin Gordon BHHS Fox & Roach-Haverford

    1500 S 10th St, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /49

    $1,437,500

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    739 Bainbridge St, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $494/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,438,675

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Klauder RE/MAX One Realty

    739 Bainbridge St, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /27

    $435,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    714 Salter St, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $518/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,093

    Last Listing Agent Blerina Kotarja Keller Williams Realty Devon-Wayne

    714 Salter St, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /31

    $630,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    125 Beck St, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $428/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,506

    Last Listing Agent Ilana Zipkin BHHS Fox & Roach-Rosemont

    125 Beck St, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /39

    $575,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1019 Lombard St, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 282 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,076

    Last Listing Agent Gregory D'Amico BHHS Fox & Roach At the Harper, Rittenhouse Square

    1019 Lombard St, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /28

    $550,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    929 S 6th St, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • $412/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,508

    Last Listing Agent Robert lamb Compass RE

    929 S 6th St, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /25

    $595,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1101 Washington Ave Unit 306, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,747 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $341/SF

    Current Estimated Value $587,070

    Last Listing Agent Eric Fox Compass RE

    1101 Washington Ave Unit 306, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /65

    $1,145,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    1014 Ellsworth St, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $431/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,108,077

    Last Listing Agent Jim Roche KW Empower

    1014 Ellsworth St, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /27

    $415,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    309 Kater St, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $384/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,144

    Last Listing Agent Jim Robertson OCF Realty LLC - Philadelphia

    309 Kater St, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /32

    $917,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    505 S 10th St Unit C, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $410/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $877,212

    Last Listing Agent Damon Michels KW Main Line - Narberth

    505 S 10th St Unit C, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /2

    $790,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    513 S 13th St, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    • Studio
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $416/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $786,727

    Last Listing Agent STEPHANIE SLAPIN KW Empower

    513 S 13th St, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /23

    $539,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    444 Manton St, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,590

    Last Listing Agent Lori Menasion BHHS Fox & Roach-Center City Walnut

    444 Manton St, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /32

    $785,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1234 Federal St, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $738,317

    Last Listing Agent Ame Goldman Compass RE

    1234 Federal St, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /19

    $400,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1408 E Moyamensing Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,671

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Cleary KW Empower

    1408 E Moyamensing Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /29

    $650,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1231 E Moyamensing Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,877

    Last Listing Agent Liz Lutz KW Empower

    1231 E Moyamensing Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /31

    $675,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1019 Ellsworth St, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,634

    Last Listing Agent Marc Bennett KW Empower

    1019 Ellsworth St, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /25

    $480,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1226 S 10th St, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,903

    Last Listing Agent Liz Lutz KW Empower

    1226 S 10th St, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /36

    $349,999

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1432 S 2nd St, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,186

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Zerpa Michael Jordan Real Estate, LLC

    1432 S 2nd St, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /38

    $457,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1240 S Iseminger St, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $459/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,023

    Last Listing Agent Michelle McAleese BHHS Fox & Roach-Center City Walnut

    1240 S Iseminger St, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /10

    $1,630,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1101 Christian St Unit 2, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $496/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Roche KW Empower

    1101 Christian St Unit 2, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /14

    $383,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    227 Dickinson St, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,597

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Matruder HG Realty Services, Ltd.

    227 Dickinson St, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /28

    $927,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    718 Lombard St, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $505/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $947,687

    Last Listing Agent Sean Kaplan Compass RE

    718 Lombard St, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /34

    $640,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1034 S Randolph St, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,180

    Last Listing Agent Pearce Vazquez KW Empower

    1034 S Randolph St, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /34

    $1,125,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    500 Pine St, Philadelphia, PA 19106

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $555/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,079,964

    Last Listing Agent Allan Domb Allan Domb Real Estate

    500 Pine St, Philadelphia, PA 19106
  • /22

    $625,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1303 S Philip St, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,977

    Last Listing Agent Paul Rhodes KW Empower

    1303 S Philip St, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /27

    $350,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1232 South St Unit A, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,691 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,783

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Greene Coldwell Banker Realty

    1232 South St Unit A, Philadelphia, PA 19147

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home