646

Recently Sold Homes in 19147

Section Image
  • /2

    $759,900

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1515 S 5th St, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,121

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Stawasz KW Empower

    1515 S 5th St, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /53

    $2,000,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    124 Bainbridge St, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $489/SF
    • 726 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,051,329

    Last Listing Agent Gabby Sanfilippo EXP Realty, LLC

    124 Bainbridge St, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /25

    $377,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    909 Tasker St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,070

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Hahn Space & Company

    909 Tasker St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
  • /22

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1031 Ellsworth St, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,426

    Last Listing Agent Cherise Wynne Compass RE

    1031 Ellsworth St, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /2

    $450,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    212 Carpenter St Unit C, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,645

    Last Listing Agent Ramonita Hernandez-Mohr Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    212 Carpenter St Unit C, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /31

    $630,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    314 Monroe St, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,472

    Last Listing Agent Galit Winokur Compass RE

    314 Monroe St, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /2

    $475,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    732 Salter St, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $565/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,569

    Last Listing Agent Abe Thomson RE/MAX Ready

    732 Salter St, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /6

    $385,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1508 S 10th St, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,506

    Last Listing Agent Tom Wang Philly Real Estate

    1508 S 10th St, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /26

    $495,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    238 Queen St Unit 1, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,198

    Last Listing Agent ERIN RIGO Keller Williams Main Line

    238 Queen St Unit 1, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /26

    $297,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    933 Cross St, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,461

    Last Listing Agent Michael Giordano Sr. Century 21 Forrester Real Estate

    933 Cross St, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /59

    $735,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1428 S Front St, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,058

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Evenchen KW Empower

    1428 S Front St, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /24

    $450,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    430 Catharine St, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $400/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,070

    Last Listing Agent Sabina Palermo Philly LMG, LLC

    430 Catharine St, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /21

    $325,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    1137 Pine St Unit 301, Philadelphia, PA 19107

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,860

    Last Listing Agent Joan Mozenter Compass RE

    1137 Pine St Unit 301, Philadelphia, PA 19107
  • /34

    $635,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    504 Kauffman St, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $445/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,062

    Last Listing Agent Connor Eichman Premier Property Management & Realty LLC

    504 Kauffman St, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /14

    $240,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1513 S Franklin St, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,549

    Last Listing Agent Marc Burick Keller Williams Real Estate-Langhorne

    1513 S Franklin St, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /37

    $635,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    825 S 13th St, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    • Studio
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $412/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,541

    Last Listing Agent Michael Giuda EXP Realty, LLC

    825 S 13th St, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /8

    $246,500

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1229 S Warnock St, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,709

    Last Listing Agent Mital Amin Silver and Oak Realty

    1229 S Warnock St, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /32

    $320,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1316 S 6th St, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,313

    Last Listing Agent Baiyina Brown BHHS Fox & Roach-Chestnut Hill

    1316 S 6th St, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /50

    $589,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1328 S 5th St, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,110

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Quan HomeSmart Realty Advisors

    1328 S 5th St, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /32

    $598,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    114 Ellsworth St, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent May Chen Canaan Realty Services INC

    114 Ellsworth St, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /25

    $625,500

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    919 S 11th St Unit 1, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marc Bennett KW Empower

    919 S 11th St Unit 1, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /20

    $300,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    525 Fitzwater St Unit 4, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 707 Sq Ft
    • Built 1800

    Last Sold Summary

    • $424/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Becca Fischer Compass RE

    525 Fitzwater St Unit 4, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /2

    $58,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    914 S 5th St Unit I, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    • 120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $483/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Onesti KW Empower

    914 S 5th St Unit I, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /44

    $656,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    716 Clymer St, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $478/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,200

    Last Listing Agent Marie Collins JG Real Estate LLC

    716 Clymer St, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /52

    $785,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1438 S Front St, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Giuda EXP Realty, LLC

    1438 S Front St, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /50

    $1,595,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1101 Christian St Unit 3, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $487/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Onesti KW Empower

    1101 Christian St Unit 3, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /25

    $499,900

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    632 Bainbridge St, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $388/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,892

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Somers KW Empower

    632 Bainbridge St, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /10

    $645,125

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    514 Randolph Ct Unit C, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $418/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,552

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Iannotti Compass RE

    514 Randolph Ct Unit C, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /27

    $315,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    128 South St Unit C, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $421/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,053

    Last Listing Agent Dominic Fuscia Coldwell Banker Realty

    128 South St Unit C, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /42

    $700,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1422 S Front St, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

1422 S Front St, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /2

    $550,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    339 Titan St, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $275/SF

    Current Estimated Value $574,991

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Conway BHHS Fox & Roach-Center City Walnut

    339 Titan St, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /35

    $370,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    248 Greenwich St, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,716

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Polizzi Coldwell Banker Realty

    248 Greenwich St, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /35

    $1,470,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    703 S 7th St, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $490/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,495,025

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Rodriguez OCF Realty LLC - Philadelphia

    703 S 7th St, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /22

    $422,500

    Sold May 08, 2026

    904 Greenwich St, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    • 6 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,588

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Catroppa BHHS Fox & Roach-Center City Walnut

    904 Greenwich St, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /34

    $335,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    126 Greenwich St, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,912

    Last Listing Agent Karrie Gavin Elfant Wissahickon-Rittenhouse Square

    126 Greenwich St, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /22

    $550,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    904 S 6th St, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $407/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,754

904 S 6th St, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /43

    $875,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1122 Carpenter St, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $889,059

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Krause KW Empower

    1122 Carpenter St, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /62

    $635,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1521 S 13th St, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,127

1521 S 13th St, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /71

    $750,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    808 Federal St, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $755,160

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Gemberling-Johnson Coldwell Banker Realty

    808 Federal St, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /26

    $840,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    440 S Broad St Unit 1505, Philadelphia, PA 19146

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $598/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josh Allen Compass RE

    440 S Broad St Unit 1505, Philadelphia, PA 19146

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home