607

Recently Sold Homes in 19148

Section Image
  • /18

    $201,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    2544 S 10th St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,167

    Last Listing Agent Michael McCann KW Empower

    2544 S 10th St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
  • /24

    $152,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2540 S Marshall St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,465

    Last Listing Agent MICHAEL MCCOLGAN Realty Mark Associates

    2540 S Marshall St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
  • /16

    $410,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    1222 Emily St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $371/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,442

    Last Listing Agent The Kerezsi Real Estate Team Keller Williams Real Estate - Media

    1222 Emily St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
  • /26

    $545,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    1605 S 8th St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,783

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Aragona Compass RE

    1605 S 8th St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
  • /16

    $370,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    714 Bigler St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,882

    Last Listing Agent Bo Liu BY Real Estate

    714 Bigler St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
  • /37

    $745,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2811 S Hutchinson St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Faber KW Empower

    2811 S Hutchinson St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
  • /24

    $245,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    914 Winton St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,379

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Lam Engel & Völkers

    914 Winton St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
  • /11

    $299,900

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1110 Pierce St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,711

    Last Listing Agent Vince Catroppa BHHS Fox & Roach-Center City Walnut

    1110 Pierce St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
  • /83

    $720,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    1828 S 9th St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,125

    Last Listing Agent Kristin McFeely Compass RE

    1828 S 9th St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
  • /26

    $389,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    634 Mifflin St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,851

    Last Listing Agent Jeniffer Benner KW Empower

    634 Mifflin St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
  • /26

    $504,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    310 W Porter St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,053

    Last Listing Agent Ilya Vorobey Elite Realty Group Unl. Inc.

    310 W Porter St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
  • /16

    $290,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2726 S 8th St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,662

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Chen Home Vista Realty

    2726 S 8th St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
  • /53

    $612,500

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    621 Moore St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,369

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Kanofsky KW Empower

    621 Moore St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
  • /34

    $520,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    637 Morris St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,118

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Hadfield OCF Realty LLC - Philadelphia

    637 Morris St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
  • /5

    $240,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    2211-2213 S 3rd St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    • Land
    • 871 Sq Ft
    • $12,000,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 298 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Conway BHHS Fox & Roach-Center City Walnut

    2211-2213 S 3rd St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
  • /16

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1643 S Camac St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $449/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,567

    Last Listing Agent Jason Polykoff Keller Williams Realty Devon-Wayne

    1643 S Camac St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
  • /22

    $185,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    2643 S Watts St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,471

    Last Listing Agent Maria Rosetti Mercury Real Estate Group

    2643 S Watts St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
  • /36

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    2444 S Percy St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,137

    Last Listing Agent Michael Giordano Sr. Century 21 Forrester Real Estate

    2444 S Percy St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
  • /58

    $875,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1145 Tasker St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $897,302

    Last Listing Agent Domenic Riverso KW Empower

    1145 Tasker St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
  • /11

    $155,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    332 Daly St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,616

    Last Listing Agent Tony Mecca Alpha Realty Group

    332 Daly St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
  • /22

    $230,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    2824 S Hutchinson St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 677 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,053

    Last Listing Agent Billie Motto Realty Management Works LLC

    2824 S Hutchinson St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
  • /15

    $185,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    2416 S Percy St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,504

    Last Listing Agent Anthony DeFino Spectrum Realty

    2416 S Percy St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
  • /27

    $249,900

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    452 Fitzgerald St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,763

    Last Listing Agent Lydia Vessels Coldwell Banker Hearthside Realtors

    452 Fitzgerald St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
  • /40

    $424,900

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2300 S 6th St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,999

    Last Listing Agent Jim Roche KW Empower

    2300 S 6th St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
  • /18

    $323,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    2702 S Marshall St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,393

    Last Listing Agent Anny Ding First Choice Real Estate Group

    2702 S Marshall St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
  • /26

    $135,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2544 S Sheridan St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,913

    Last Listing Agent Jon Sanborn DRG Philly

    2544 S Sheridan St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
  • /39

    $400,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    2544 S 2nd St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,709

    Last Listing Agent Brian Gunn Keller Williams Real Estate-Langhorne

    2544 S 2nd St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
  • /23

    $230,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1019 Daly St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,370

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Gerchberg KW Empower

    1019 Daly St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
  • /35

    $680,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1604 S 8th St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,817

    Last Listing Agent Michael Scipione Coldwell Banker Realty

    1604 S 8th St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
  • /13

    $280,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    926 Mifflin St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,913

    Last Listing Agent Michael McCann KW Empower

    926 Mifflin St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
  • /30

    $230,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    2442 S Fairhill St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,097

    Last Listing Agent Jingmin Zhang Samson Properties

    2442 S Fairhill St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
  • /32

    $184,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    2417 S American St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,925

    Last Listing Agent Edward Marrone RE/MAX Preferred - Sewell

    2417 S American St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
  • /2

    $200,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2251 S Darien St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,709

    Last Listing Agent Domenic Riverso KW Empower

    2251 S Darien St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
  • /31

    $658,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    240 Pierce St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,469

    Last Listing Agent Dana Snow BHHS Fox & Roach-Haverford

    240 Pierce St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
  • /30

    $550,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1618 S Juniper St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $420/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,681

    Last Listing Agent Michael Scipione Coldwell Banker Realty

    1618 S Juniper St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
  • /23

    $550,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    2240 S 12th St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    • Studio
    • 3,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 331 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,091

    Last Listing Agent Mario Tropea Jr. KW Empower

    2240 S 12th St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
  • /33

    $410,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2333 S 11th St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $342/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,068

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Boileau Century 21 Advantage Gold-South Philadelphia

    2333 S 11th St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
  • /20

    $185,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2422 S Iseminger St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,031

    Last Listing Agent Paul Chin KW Empower

    2422 S Iseminger St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
  • /27

    $420,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    3238 S Juniper St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,244

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Moscatelli Century 21 Forrester Real Estate

    3238 S Juniper St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
  • /25

    $321,500

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2646 S Camac St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,435

    Last Listing Agent Mia Purul KW Empower

    2646 S Camac St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home