18,788

Homes in ZIP Code 19149

Section Image
  • /10

    $209,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 958 Sq Ft

    7213 Oakland St, Philadelphia, PA 19149

    Welcome to 7212 Oakland Street — a charming home on a quiet, well maintained block. This 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom property features a spacious layout designed for comfortable living. Each room offers generous space and natural flow, making it easy to personalize and truly make it your own. Conveniently located near a shopping center, you’ll enjoy quick access to everyday essentials, dining, and

    Semaj Herbert Realty ONE Group Focus

    7213 Oakland St, Philadelphia, PA 19149
  • /3

    $158,500

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    6104 Alma St, Philadelphia, PA 19149

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,532

    Last Listing Agent Yashika Johnson First Heritage Realty Alliance, LLC

    6104 Alma St, Philadelphia, PA 19149
    • /19

      Est $286,364

      Not Listed For Sale

      6230 Frankford Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19135

      • Studio
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      6230 Frankford Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19135

      Last Sold Summary

      • $178/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hongyan Li Homelink Realty

  • /19

    $122,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 737 Sq Ft

    7600 E Roosevelt Blvd Unit 206, Philadelphia, PA 19149

    Unit #206 – Valmont Towers | Absolutely Stunning!Welcome to this beautifully renovated and impressively spacious 1‐bedroom, 1‐bathroom condo—a true must‐see. Step inside to find these gorgeous new flooring throughout, and a stylishly updated kitchen complete with a modern backsplash and sleek countertops, brand‐new gorgeous bathroom. Every detail has been thoughtfully refreshed, giving the

    Melissa Devine Realty ONE Group Focus

    7600 E Roosevelt Blvd Unit 206, Philadelphia, PA 19149
  • /25

    $228,000

    Sold Mar 01, 2026

    7048 Souder St, Philadelphia, PA 19149

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,228

    Last Listing Agent Rodolph Thermitus Compass RE

    7048 Souder St, Philadelphia, PA 19149
    • /20

      Est $187,236

      Not Listed For Sale

      1244 Alcott St, Philadelphia, PA 19149

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1244 Alcott St, Philadelphia, PA 19149

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Jun 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Luna Ge Canaan Realty Services INC

  • /15

    $360,000

    $39K PRICE DROP
    • Studio
    • 1,472 Sq Ft

    3315 Saint Vincent St, Philadelphia, PA 19149

    Welcome to this well-maintained duplex in Mayfair—a fantastic opportunity for both investors and owner-occupants alike. Both units have been freshly painted, new rugs and electric has been upgraded. Unit 1: Spacious 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment featuring access to the basement with washer & dryer, plus an attached garage for added convenience.Unit 2: Comfortable 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom

    Christine Quigley Coldwell Banker Realty

    3315 Saint Vincent St, Philadelphia, PA 19149
  • /4

    $200,000

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    3254 Longshore Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19149

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,507

    Last Listing Agent Argus Wang Appreciation Realty LLC

    3254 Longshore Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19149
    • /23

      Est $170,393

      Not Listed For Sale

      1415 Lardner St, Philadelphia, PA 19149

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 970 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1415 Lardner St, Philadelphia, PA 19149

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Doug Gungor Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /33

    $125,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 737 Sq Ft

    7600 E Roosevelt Blvd Unit 906, Philadelphia, PA 19149

    Welcome to this charming top-floor one-bedroom condo in the highly sought-after Valmont Towers in Northeast Philadelphia. Perched above it all, this unit offers stunning views and a peaceful, private atmosphere that’s hard to find at this price point. One of the biggest highlights is the incredible value—your HOA fee covers all utilities, making for truly hassle-free living. Residents also enjoy

    Xiao ZHAO Legacy Landmark Realty LLC

    7600 E Roosevelt Blvd Unit 906, Philadelphia, PA 19149
  • /2

    $282,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    2952 Magee Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19149

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,062

    Last Listing Agent YanLing Zhang Home Vista Realty

    2952 Magee Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19149
    • /11

      Est $233,493

      Not Listed For Sale

      7245 Rutland St, Philadelphia, PA 19149

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      7245 Rutland St, Philadelphia, PA 19149

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Feng Lin Tesla Realty Group, LLC

  • /18

    $399,500

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Studio
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    6632 E Roosevelt Blvd, Philadelphia, PA 19149

    Jessica Liu Wynn Real Estate LLC

    6632 E Roosevelt Blvd, Philadelphia, PA 19149
  • /16

    $185,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    6829 Horrocks St, Philadelphia, PA 19149

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,486

    Last Listing Agent Jim Wang HK99 Realty LLC

    6829 Horrocks St, Philadelphia, PA 19149
    • /12

      Est $272,529

      Not Listed For Sale

      3320 Brighton St, Philadelphia, PA 19149

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      3320 Brighton St, Philadelphia, PA 19149

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alisha Lan Canaan Realty Services INC

  • /30

    $439,000

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • Studio
    • 1,872 Sq Ft

    3212 Tyson Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19149

    Well maintained duplex in the desirable Mayfair section of Philadelphia. This classic straight thru features 2 spacious units, each offering 2 bedrooms, with modernized interiors. The first floor unit boasts access to a private rear deck/perfect for relaxing or entertaining, both units include their own garages that have private driveways. The property also features a fully finished basement that

    Marisa Mango Mango & August Inc

    3212 Tyson Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19149
  • /24

    $170,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    6048 Agusta St, Philadelphia, PA 19149

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,300

    Last Listing Agent Mark Lawson Diversified Realty Solutions

    6048 Agusta St, Philadelphia, PA 19149
    • /21

      Est $363,385

      Not Listed For Sale

      2168 Unruh Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19149

      • Studio
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2168 Unruh Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19149

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mostofa Badol Keller Williams Real Estate Tri-County

  • /17

    $190,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft

    2904 Devereaux Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19149

    Welcome to this fantastic opportunity in the desirable Mayfair section of Philadelphia. This classic two-story brick rowhome offers approximately 1,208 square feet of living space, waiting for your vision to create into a place to call home or that perfect investor project. The potential is endless. Step inside to a spacious and inviting living room, followed by a formal dining room, convenient

    Mary Jo Potts Elfant Wissahickon-Mt Airy

    2904 Devereaux Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19149
  • /11

    $185,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1548 Lardner St, Philadelphia, PA 19149

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,209

    Last Listing Agent Ada Cheung Realty Mark Associates

    1548 Lardner St, Philadelphia, PA 19149
    • /20

      Est $255,305

      Not Listed For Sale

      3409 Brighton St, Philadelphia, PA 19149

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3409 Brighton St, Philadelphia, PA 19149

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom Zhang Premium Realty Castor Inc

  • /16

    $177,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,220 Sq Ft

    5715 Leonard St, Philadelphia, PA 19149

    ** MOTIVATED SELLER** - MUST SELL ASAP! Welcome back to this beautifully renovated property! Located in a most ideal location for work, family and easy commuter transportation! New Floors, paint and many other upgrades have been provided to this property as recent as October 10th, giving it the spark needed to rejuvenate the house and contribute to a block that is becoming quite popular, ready to

    Anthony Aspromonte Keller Williams Real Estate - Bensalem

    5715 Leonard St, Philadelphia, PA 19149
  • /23

    $260,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2835 Disston St, Philadelphia, PA 19149

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,782

    Last Listing Agent Ella Thang Canaan Realty Services INC

    2835 Disston St, Philadelphia, PA 19149
    • /37

      Est $207,484

      Not Listed For Sale

      2932 Passmore St, Philadelphia, PA 19149

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      2932 Passmore St, Philadelphia, PA 19149

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Osiecki RE/MAX

  • /14

    $180,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft

    6340 Calvert St, Philadelphia, PA 19149

    Row on a nice block. This home has huge potential. Short sale. Cash or conventional loans only. The home needs TLC. It may or may not be cleared out at settlement.Pursuant to the Offer being reviewed we may place the property in the upcoming auction. All bids should be submitted at www.Xome.com (void where prohibited). All auction properties are subject to a 5% buyer’s premium pursuant to the

    Chris Rossmaier RE/MAX One Realty

    6340 Calvert St, Philadelphia, PA 19149
  • /2

    $201,900

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    6640 Souder St, Philadelphia, PA 19149

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,534

    Last Listing Agent Ben Chen Appreciation Realty LLC

    6640 Souder St, Philadelphia, PA 19149
    • /53

      Est $270,906

      Not Listed For Sale

      7243 Large St, Philadelphia, PA 19149

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      7243 Large St, Philadelphia, PA 19149

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $284,000
      • Jan 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Fiona Fu Target Realty

  • /2

    $240,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    6630 Large St, Philadelphia, PA 19149

    Tenant Occupied. 24 hrs Notice. 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home with attached garage and nice front yard. Property is currently rented and being sold as-is. Some cosmetic and mechanical updates needed. Great location in established neighborhood. . Please schedule showings with 24-hour notice

    Jackson Masih Realty Mark Associates

    6630 Large St, Philadelphia, PA 19149
  • /25

    $227,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    2845 Hellerman St, Philadelphia, PA 19149

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,607

    Last Listing Agent MAURICE LISTA RE/MAX Access

    2845 Hellerman St, Philadelphia, PA 19149
    • /33

      Est $212,431

      Not Listed For Sale

      5949 Frontenac St, Philadelphia, PA 19149

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,348 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      5949 Frontenac St, Philadelphia, PA 19149

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Nelson Genstone Realty

  • /34

    $365,000

    Pending
    • Studio
    • 1,764 Sq Ft

    2900 Devereaux Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19149

    An opportunity awaits at 2900 Devereaux Ave to purchase a fully legal and rented triplex in the Mayfair neighborhood. Whether you are an investor adding to your portfolio or an owner occupant looking to earn equity and rental growth, here is your chance. There are two 2-Bedroom, 1-Bathroom units with month-to-month long-term tenants, as well as one 1-Bedroom, 1-Bathroom basement unit as well.

    Terry Upshur Compass RE

    2900 Devereaux Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19149
  • /12

    $225,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2829 Hellerman St, Philadelphia, PA 19149

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,346

    Last Listing Agent Walter Marchowsky 20/20 Real Estate - Bensalem

    2829 Hellerman St, Philadelphia, PA 19149
    • /24

      Est $250,029

      Not Listed For Sale

      7118 Oakland St, Philadelphia, PA 19149

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      7118 Oakland St, Philadelphia, PA 19149

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jan 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Curt Gasper Coldwell Banker Hearthside Realtors

  • /2

    $199,900

    $180K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,136 Sq Ft

    2915 Lardner St, Philadelphia, PA 19149

    Welcome to this home in the heart of Northeast Philadelphia!Located on a quiet residential block, this property offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. The home features a bright and spacious living room with plenty of natural light, leading into a formal dining area—ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers ample cabinet space and functionality, ready for your

    Kelly Zheng A Plus Realtors LLC

    2915 Lardner St, Philadelphia, PA 19149
  • /26

    $395,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3025 Saint Vincent St, Philadelphia, PA 19149

    • Studio
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 448 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,515

    Last Listing Agent Luna Ge Canaan Realty Services INC

    3025 Saint Vincent St, Philadelphia, PA 19149
    • /23

      Est $219,206

      Not Listed For Sale

      7245 Oakland St, Philadelphia, PA 19149

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 958 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      7245 Oakland St, Philadelphia, PA 19149

      Last Sold Summary

      • $230/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andy Wang HK99 Realty LLC

  • /52

    $299,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft

    1622 E Howell St, Philadelphia, PA 19149

    Welcome to 1622 E Howell St,A beautifully updated brick rowhome offering modern finishes and great indoor and outdoor living space. Step inside to a bright and open main level with updated flooring, recessed lighting, and a comfortable flow from the living area into the kitchen.The kitchen has been updated with white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and plenty of counter space,

    Antonio Palagruto Keller Williams Real Estate-Montgomeryville

    1622 E Howell St, Philadelphia, PA 19149
  • /12

    $116,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    7600 E Roosevelt Blvd Unit 405, Philadelphia, PA 19149

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Devine Realty ONE Group Focus

    7600 E Roosevelt Blvd Unit 405, Philadelphia, PA 19149
    • /11

      Est $271,899

      Not Listed For Sale

      3218 Rawle St, Philadelphia, PA 19149

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3218 Rawle St, Philadelphia, PA 19149

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $268,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Xuan Jiang Home Vista Realty

  • /2

    $289,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft

    3322 Cottman Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19149

    Welcome to this three bedroom two full bath with finish basement located in a desire neighbor, Upper level feature a three bedroom with a full bath newly renovated through out. spacious living room area that lead you to a modern kitchen, recently update with recessive light that can be adjust, from kitchen you can walk out to a deck for your summer enjoyment. Full finish basement with a full

    JOHN CHI HK99 Realty LLC

    3322 Cottman Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19149

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home