436

Recently Sold Homes in 19149

Section Image
  • /17

    $197,500

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1434 Creston St, Philadelphia, PA 19149

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,229

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Little Keller Williams Real Estate - Newtown

    1434 Creston St, Philadelphia, PA 19149
  • /23

    $211,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    6229 Castor Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19149

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,960

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Huang HK99 Realty LLC

    6229 Castor Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19149
  • /25

    $240,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2944 Tyson Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19149

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,635

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Carr HomeZu

    2944 Tyson Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19149
  • /12

    $230,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    6304 Farnsworth St, Philadelphia, PA 19149

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,983

    Last Listing Agent Natalie M. Gallon Tesla Realty Group, LLC

    6304 Farnsworth St, Philadelphia, PA 19149
  • /22

    $249,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    6204 Mershon St, Philadelphia, PA 19149

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,126

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen McGehean Keller Williams Real Estate - Media

    6204 Mershon St, Philadelphia, PA 19149
  • /12

    $278,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    7273 Bradford St, Philadelphia, PA 19149

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,172

    Last Listing Agent Robbie Jiang Canaan Realty Services INC

    7273 Bradford St, Philadelphia, PA 19149
  • /22

    $223,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2268 Friendship St, Philadelphia, PA 19149

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,646

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Toscano RE/MAX 2000

    2268 Friendship St, Philadelphia, PA 19149
  • /15

    $265,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    6005 Loretto Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19149

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,636

    Last Listing Agent Mark Gatta Opus Elite Real Estate

    6005 Loretto Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19149
  • /17

    $225,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2832 Devereaux Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19149

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,653

    Last Listing Agent Tamika Sanchez Keller Williams Real Estate-Langhorne

    2832 Devereaux Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19149
  • /2

    $273,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    2931 Benner St, Philadelphia, PA 19149

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,484

    Last Listing Agent Dorothea J. Neverson RE/MAX Access

    2931 Benner St, Philadelphia, PA 19149
  • /20

    $150,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    7600 E Roosevelt Blvd Unit 610, Philadelphia, PA 19149

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 961 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,462

    Last Listing Agent YanLing Zhang Home Vista Realty

    7600 E Roosevelt Blvd Unit 610, Philadelphia, PA 19149
  • /22

    $200,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    2917 Benner St, Philadelphia, PA 19149

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,044

    Last Listing Agent Bob Kelley BHHS Fox & Roach-Blue Bell

    2917 Benner St, Philadelphia, PA 19149
  • /52

    $269,900

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    3110 Levick St, Philadelphia, PA 19149

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,642

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Aviles-Robles Century 21 Advantage Gold-Castor

    3110 Levick St, Philadelphia, PA 19149
  • /23

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    3115 Magee Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19149

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,183

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Huang Bright Home Realty, LLC

    3115 Magee Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19149
  • /17

    $242,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    3406 Saint Vincent St, Philadelphia, PA 19149

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,796

    Last Listing Agent Amy Britt Homestarr Realty

    3406 Saint Vincent St, Philadelphia, PA 19149
  • /35

    $251,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1423 Benner St, Philadelphia, PA 19149

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,719

    Last Listing Agent Stefanie Capone Opus Elite Real Estate

    1423 Benner St, Philadelphia, PA 19149
  • /10

    $230,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    3051 Gilham St, Philadelphia, PA 19149

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,373

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Hawkins Hawkins Real Estate Company

    3051 Gilham St, Philadelphia, PA 19149
  • /2

    $240,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    2206 Princeton Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19149

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,891

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Li Panphil Realty, LLC

    2206 Princeton Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19149
  • /23

    $188,500

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    2909 Elbridge St, Philadelphia, PA 19149

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,399

    Last Listing Agent Bob Dellinger RE/MAX One Realty

    2909 Elbridge St, Philadelphia, PA 19149
  • /21

    $215,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    6929 Rutland St, Philadelphia, PA 19149

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,568

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Jamison RE/MAX Select Group

    6929 Rutland St, Philadelphia, PA 19149
  • /17

    $140,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3134 Stirling St, Philadelphia, PA 19149

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,760

    Last Listing Agent ANDREW N. DROBONICK Century 21 Advantage Gold-Lower Bucks

    3134 Stirling St, Philadelphia, PA 19149
  • /2

    $184,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    7110 Akron St, Philadelphia, PA 19149

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,084

    Last Listing Agent Gary Boni BHHS Fox & Roach-Doylestown

    7110 Akron St, Philadelphia, PA 19149
  • /30

    $271,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    7250 Large St, Philadelphia, PA 19149

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,342

7250 Large St, Philadelphia, PA 19149
  • /35

    $217,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    7117 Large St, Philadelphia, PA 19149

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,513

    Last Listing Agent Ken Milgrom Honest Real Estate

    7117 Large St, Philadelphia, PA 19149
  • /60

    $500,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    2016 00 Robbins St, Philadelphia, PA 19149

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Israel Villafana Compass RE

    2016 00 Robbins St, Philadelphia, PA 19149
  • /24

    $170,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    7035 Rutland St, Philadelphia, PA 19149

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,823

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Huang HK99 Realty LLC

    7035 Rutland St, Philadelphia, PA 19149
  • /18

    $260,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    2806 Glenview St, Philadelphia, PA 19149

    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,917

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Li Panphil Realty, LLC

    2806 Glenview St, Philadelphia, PA 19149
  • /11

    $200,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    6051 Shisler St, Philadelphia, PA 19149

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,485

    Last Listing Agent YanLing Zhang Home Vista Realty

    6051 Shisler St, Philadelphia, PA 19149
  • /25

    $299,900

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    2923 Fanshawe St, Philadelphia, PA 19149

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,686

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Colahan Re/Max One Realty

    2923 Fanshawe St, Philadelphia, PA 19149
  • /41

    $269,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    6649 Oakland St, Philadelphia, PA 19149

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,781

    Last Listing Agent Cancheng Liang P C First Realty Inc

    6649 Oakland St, Philadelphia, PA 19149
  • /8

    $233,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1533 Robbins St, Philadelphia, PA 19149

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,202

    Last Listing Agent David Liu Homestarr Realty

    1533 Robbins St, Philadelphia, PA 19149
  • /41

    $310,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    1625 E Cheltenham Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,306

    Last Listing Agent YanLing Zhang Home Vista Realty

    1625 E Cheltenham Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /28

    $290,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    3338 Princeton Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19149

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,874

    Last Listing Agent Luna Ge Canaan Realty Services INC

    3338 Princeton Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19149
  • /19

    $227,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    6920 Horrocks St, Philadelphia, PA 19149

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,280

    Last Listing Agent Suet Kin Lee Foundation Realty Group Inc

    6920 Horrocks St, Philadelphia, PA 19149
  • /34

    $240,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    6817 Lynford St, Philadelphia, PA 19149

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,794

    Last Listing Agent Terrance Lee RE/MAX Access

    6817 Lynford St, Philadelphia, PA 19149
  • /11

    $95,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1024 Van Kirk St, Philadelphia, PA 19149

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,272

    Last Listing Agent Giannamarie Brown United Real Estate

    1024 Van Kirk St, Philadelphia, PA 19149
  • /33

    $270,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1530 Hellerman St, Philadelphia, PA 19149

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,935

    Last Listing Agent Hardik R. Chiniwala Keller Williams Real Estate-Langhorne

    1530 Hellerman St, Philadelphia, PA 19149
  • /32

    $325,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    3248 Cottman Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19149

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,605

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Huang HK99 Realty LLC

    3248 Cottman Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19149
  • /18

    $250,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1440 Stirling St, Philadelphia, PA 19149

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 247 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,745

    Last Listing Agent Mital Amin Silver and Oak Realty

    1440 Stirling St, Philadelphia, PA 19149
  • /27

    $265,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2214 Princeton Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19149

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,616

    Last Listing Agent Mike Bottaro Homestarr Realty

    2214 Princeton Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19149

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home