198

Recently Sold Homes in 19150

Section Image
  • /22

    $350,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    8010 Baldwin St, Philadelphia, PA 19150

    • Studio
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,543

    Last Listing Agent SCHERLY GLANTON BHHS Fox & Roach At the Harper, Rittenhouse Square

    8010 Baldwin St, Philadelphia, PA 19150
  • /34

    $300,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2483 76th Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,184

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Chirico EXP Realty, LLC

    2483 76th Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19150
  • /35

    $320,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    2415 80th Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19150

    • Studio
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,859

    Last Listing Agent Candis P Trinity Property Advisors

    2415 80th Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19150
  • /23

    $278,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    7517 Woolston Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19150

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,612

    Last Listing Agent Jean Wang Home Line Realty Corp

    7517 Woolston Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19150
  • /9

    $384,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    8101 Woolston Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19150

    • Studio
    • 2,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,130

    Last Listing Agent Derek Greene The Greene Realty Group

    8101 Woolston Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19150
  • /77

    $260,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    8276 Temple Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,164

    Last Listing Agent Lou Reyes III Coldwell Banker Realty

    8276 Temple Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19150
  • /15

    $329,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    8300 Gilbert St, Philadelphia, PA 19150

    • Studio
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,831

    Last Listing Agent Mr. Adam Finestone Compass RE

    8300 Gilbert St, Philadelphia, PA 19150
  • /30

    $300,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1158 E Slocum St, Philadelphia, PA 19150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,104

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Stawasz KW Empower

    1158 E Slocum St, Philadelphia, PA 19150
  • /31

    $260,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1144 E Slocum St, Philadelphia, PA 19150

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,465

    Last Listing Agent Donna Ragusa Coldwell Banker Realty

    1144 E Slocum St, Philadelphia, PA 19150
  • /2

    $220,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    7913 Cedarbrook Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19150

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,023

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Beiser Redfin Corporation

    7913 Cedarbrook Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19150
  • /25

    $330,000

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    8313 Rodney St, Philadelphia, PA 19150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,902

    Last Listing Agent Joe Allegra RE/MAX Keystone

    8313 Rodney St, Philadelphia, PA 19150
  • /17

    $210,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    8400 Fayette St, Philadelphia, PA 19150

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,860

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Wallace MLS Direct

    8400 Fayette St, Philadelphia, PA 19150
  • /24

    $253,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1030 E Sedgwick St, Philadelphia, PA 19150

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,973

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Nelson Genstone Realty

    1030 E Sedgwick St, Philadelphia, PA 19150
  • /29

    $310,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1600 E Roumfort Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19150

    • Studio
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,228

    Last Listing Agent Tawana Middleton Century 21 Advantage Gold-Elkins Park

    1600 E Roumfort Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19150
  • /24

    $170,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    7643 Gilbert St, Philadelphia, PA 19150

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,551

    Last Listing Agent Katjya Pollard KW Empower

    7643 Gilbert St, Philadelphia, PA 19150
  • /2

    $190,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    7958 Michener Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19150

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,959

    Last Listing Agent Charles Sperber Coldwell Banker Hearthside Realtors

    7958 Michener Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19150
  • /2

    $200,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    7701 Rugby St, Philadelphia, PA 19150

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charise Jones-Wheeler Elfant Wissahickon-Chestnut Hill

    7701 Rugby St, Philadelphia, PA 19150
  • /16

    $215,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2308 76th Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19150

    • Studio
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,181

    Last Listing Agent Amy Cox Compass RE

    2308 76th Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19150
  • /14

    $170,104

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    7827 Argus Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19150

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,540

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Wallace MLS Direct

    7827 Argus Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19150
  • /76

    $380,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    6768 Stenton Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19150

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,820

    Last Listing Agent Karen McGlinchey Compass RE

    6768 Stenton Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19150
  • /26

    $240,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    8423 Cedarbrook Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19150

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,515

    Last Listing Agent Mary Echols Liberty Bell Real Estate Brokerage LLC

    8423 Cedarbrook Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19150
  • /39

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1153 E Slocum St, Philadelphia, PA 19150

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,073

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Kennedy KW Empower

    1153 E Slocum St, Philadelphia, PA 19150
  • /14

    $205,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    2432 78th Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19150

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,947

    Last Listing Agent Adam Durant Realty One Group Restore - Conshohocken

    2432 78th Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19150
  • /17

    $212,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    8310 Gilbert St, Philadelphia, PA 19150

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,537

    Last Listing Agent David White OwnerEntry.com

    8310 Gilbert St, Philadelphia, PA 19150
  • /41

    $180,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    7818 Bayard St, Philadelphia, PA 19150

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,509

    Last Listing Agent Tifphani Johnson Keller Williams Realty Devon-Wayne

    7818 Bayard St, Philadelphia, PA 19150
  • /24

    $230,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    7640 Williams Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19150

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,962

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Krupincza CG Realty, LLC

    7640 Williams Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19150
  • /34

    $270,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    8444 Bayard St, Philadelphia, PA 19150

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,891

    Last Listing Agent AHMED NIJIM Realty Mark Cityscape-Huntingdon Valley

    8444 Bayard St, Philadelphia, PA 19150
  • /26

    $298,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    2320 79th Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19150

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,589

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Gantert Realty Mark Cityscape-Huntingdon Valley

    2320 79th Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19150
  • /27

    $310,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1159 E Hortter St, Philadelphia, PA 19150

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,573

    Last Listing Agent David White OwnerEntry.com

    1159 E Hortter St, Philadelphia, PA 19150
  • /24

    $355,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    7104 Stenton Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19150

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,208

    Last Listing Agent Tamika Scott 420 Enterprises, LLC

    7104 Stenton Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19150
  • /27

    $318,600

    Sold May 19, 2025

    1115 E Hortter St, Philadelphia, PA 19150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 225 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,145

    Last Listing Agent Sonja Wayns Diversified Realty Solutions

    1115 E Hortter St, Philadelphia, PA 19150
  • /5

    $80,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    8004 Gilbert St, Philadelphia, PA 19150

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $470,588 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jazmine Waters Realty Mark Associates

    8004 Gilbert St, Philadelphia, PA 19150
  • /10

    $130,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    7729 Temple Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19150

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,617

    Last Listing Agent Mitchell Cohen Premier Real Estate Inc

    7729 Temple Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19150
  • /24

    $340,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    8617 Williams Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19150

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,000

    Last Listing Agent Ausra Anusauskas Archstone Realty

    8617 Williams Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19150
  • /5

    $243,500

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    7901 Cedarbrook Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19150

    • Studio
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,107

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Sellers EXP Realty, LLC

    7901 Cedarbrook Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19150
  • /2

    $345,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    8207 Williams Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19150

    • Studio
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,677

    Last Listing Agent Terris Farmer Diversified Realty Solutions

    8207 Williams Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19150
  • /32

    $273,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    2361 78th Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19150

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,304

    Last Listing Agent Darice Eppinger EXP Realty, LLC

    2361 78th Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19150
  • /18

    $340,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1032 Slocum St, Philadelphia, PA 19150

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,203

    Last Listing Agent Michael Fiteni Realectiv

    1032 Slocum St, Philadelphia, PA 19150
  • /34

    $420,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    8233 Thouron Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,377

    Last Listing Agent Donna Tull Realty One Group Restore - BlueBell

    8233 Thouron Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19150
  • /26

    $343,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    8236 Bayard St, Philadelphia, PA 19150

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,701

    Last Listing Agent Carmella Vassor-Johnson Realty Mark Associates - KOP

    8236 Bayard St, Philadelphia, PA 19150

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home