233

Recently Sold Homes in 19151

Section Image
  • /2

    $206,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    6201 Lansdowne Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19151

    • Studio
    • 2,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,202

    Last Listing Agent Peter Rossi Redfin Corporation

    6201 Lansdowne Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19151
  • /24

    $80,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    6150 Haverford Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19151

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $63/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,667

    Last Listing Agent Inayah Hart Compass RE

    6150 Haverford Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19151
  • /23

    $89,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1467 N 60th St, Philadelphia, PA 19151

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $72/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,000

    Last Listing Agent TABITHA SUMMERS HG Realty Services, Ltd.

    1467 N 60th St, Philadelphia, PA 19151
  • /41

    $595,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    7032 Woodbine Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19151

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,808

    Last Listing Agent Michael McCann KW Empower

    7032 Woodbine Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19151
  • /8

    $165,000

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    715 Edgemore Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19151

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,868

    Last Listing Agent Moshe Adika TCS Management, LLC

    715 Edgemore Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19151
  • /26

    $190,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1806 N 76th St, Philadelphia, PA 19151

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,638

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Toole III RE/MAX Main Line-West Chester

    1806 N 76th St, Philadelphia, PA 19151
  • /3

    $132,500

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    709 N 67th St, Philadelphia, PA 19151

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,610

    Last Listing Agent Tiffanie Radomicki KW Empower

    709 N 67th St, Philadelphia, PA 19151
  • /15

    $150,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    425 N 67th St, Philadelphia, PA 19151

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,815

    Last Listing Agent Keanna Williams Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    425 N 67th St, Philadelphia, PA 19151
  • /32

    $257,500

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    6245 Haverford Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19151

    • Studio
    • 2,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,500

    Last Listing Agent Sam Shephard Keller Williams Main Line

    6245 Haverford Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19151
  • /22

    $125,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    6215 Callowhill St, Philadelphia, PA 19151

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,384

    Last Listing Agent Richard Moore Best City Homes Inc

    6215 Callowhill St, Philadelphia, PA 19151
  • /10

    $172,000

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    716 N 64th St, Philadelphia, PA 19151

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,712

    Last Listing Agent Dwight White Believe Realty Group

    716 N 64th St, Philadelphia, PA 19151
  • /17

    $100,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1315 N 59th St, Philadelphia, PA 19151

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $67/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,091

    Last Listing Agent Jaimee Cohen RE/MAX Prime Real Estate

    1315 N 59th St, Philadelphia, PA 19151
  • /46

    $295,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    7627 Wyndale Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19151

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,234

    Last Listing Agent Asmaro Gist Realty Mark Associates-CC

    7627 Wyndale Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19151
  • /28

    $250,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    7649 Malvern Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19151

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,362

    Last Listing Agent Cinnamon Boffa RE/MAX Realty Services-Bensalem

    7649 Malvern Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19151
  • /14

    $81,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    6032 Kershaw St, Philadelphia, PA 19151

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,067

    Last Listing Agent Darnee Shepheard BHHS Fox & Roach-Center City Walnut

    6032 Kershaw St, Philadelphia, PA 19151
  • /2

    $135,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1460 N Felton St, Philadelphia, PA 19151

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF

    Current Estimated Value $141,000

    Last Listing Agent Keith Chennault Smith Chennault Real Estate Inc

    1460 N Felton St, Philadelphia, PA 19151
  • /11

    $110,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    931 Kenmore Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19151

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,684

    Last Listing Agent Mike Daskal Elite Realty Group Unl. Inc.

    931 Kenmore Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19151
  • /35

    $292,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    653 Atwood Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19151

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,674

    Last Listing Agent Yasmeen Lockett Marvin Capps Realty Inc

    653 Atwood Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19151
  • /30

    $317,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    902 Wynnewood Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19151

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,701

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Giardinelli Compass RE

    902 Wynnewood Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19151
  • /20

    $185,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    621 N 67th St, Philadelphia, PA 19151

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 214 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,406

    Last Listing Agent ROBERT CLEGG Coldwell Banker Realty

    621 N 67th St, Philadelphia, PA 19151
  • /2

    $150,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    6107 Nassau Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19151

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,947 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,732

    Last Listing Agent Denise Rosetti RE/MAX Preferred - Mullica Hill

    6107 Nassau Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19151
  • /3

    $110,000

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    547 N 65th St, Philadelphia, PA 19151

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF

    Current Estimated Value $134,360

    Last Listing Agent Peter Lien EXP Realty, LLC

    547 N 65th St, Philadelphia, PA 19151
  • /24

    $197,525

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1052 Edgemore Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19151

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,169

    Last Listing Agent Kenya Forrest Keller Williams Main Line

    1052 Edgemore Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19151
  • /3

    $180,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    5940 Lansdowne Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19151

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $60/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,436

    Last Listing Agent PAWEL WOJDALSKI Iron Valley Real Estate Doylestown

    5940 Lansdowne Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19151
  • /18

    $334,900

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    6386 Sherwood Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19151

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,549

    Last Listing Agent Mary Jo Potts Elfant Wissahickon-Mt Airy

    6386 Sherwood Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19151
  • /28

    $279,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1131 N 65th St, Philadelphia, PA 19151

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,957

    Last Listing Agent Inayah Hart Compass RE

    1131 N 65th St, Philadelphia, PA 19151
  • /11

    $100,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1412 N Hirst St, Philadelphia, PA 19151

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,788

    Last Listing Agent Maria Rosetti Mercury Real Estate Group

    1412 N Hirst St, Philadelphia, PA 19151
  • /2

    $21,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1440 N Felton St, Philadelphia, PA 19151

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $19/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,423

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Joyce Urban Realty Corporation

    1440 N Felton St, Philadelphia, PA 19151
  • /24

    $249,900

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1408 N Redfield St, Philadelphia, PA 19151

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,094

    Last Listing Agent Doug Gungor Coldwell Banker Realty

    1408 N Redfield St, Philadelphia, PA 19151
  • /16

    $280,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1820 Merribrook Ln, Philadelphia, PA 19151

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,522

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Samuel RE/MAX Prime Real Estate

    1820 Merribrook Ln, Philadelphia, PA 19151
  • /37

    $305,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1802 N 77th St, Philadelphia, PA 19151

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,851

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Kennedy KW Empower

    1802 N 77th St, Philadelphia, PA 19151
  • /2

    $230,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    7702 Woodbine Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19151

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF

    Current Estimated Value $235,011

    Last Listing Agent Rhiasheem Singleton Believe Realty Group

    7702 Woodbine Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19151
  • /17

    $169,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    7448 Rhoads St, Philadelphia, PA 19151

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,429

    Last Listing Agent Jaimee Cohen RE/MAX Prime Real Estate

    7448 Rhoads St, Philadelphia, PA 19151
  • /3

    $30,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    6153 Callowhill St, Philadelphia, PA 19151

    • Land
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • $1,000,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $30,197

    Last Listing Agent Meg Reiss Compass RE

    6153 Callowhill St, Philadelphia, PA 19151
  • /6

    $215,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    939 Flanders Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19151

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,702

    Last Listing Agent Marlon Belfon Realty ONE Group Focus

    939 Flanders Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19151
  • /31

    $290,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    7556 Brockton Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19151

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,763

    Last Listing Agent Stacey McCarthy McCarthy Real Estate

    7556 Brockton Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19151
  • /32

    $248,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    6637 Malvern Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19151

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,614

    Last Listing Agent Amy Walton Patterson-Schwartz - Greenville

    6637 Malvern Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19151
  • /25

    $130,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    6618 Haddington Ln, Philadelphia, PA 19151

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,240

    Last Listing Agent Genevieve Torres Roc Hous Real Estate LLC

    6618 Haddington Ln, Philadelphia, PA 19151
  • /21

    $204,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    6629 Haddington Ln, Philadelphia, PA 19151

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,457

    Last Listing Agent Ms. Madalyn J Eleby Opulent Realty Group LLC

    6629 Haddington Ln, Philadelphia, PA 19151
  • /29

    $225,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    5933 Turner St, Philadelphia, PA 19151

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,762

    Last Listing Agent Yasmeen Lockett Marvin Capps Realty Inc

    5933 Turner St, Philadelphia, PA 19151

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home