647,130

Philadelphia, PA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /25

    $309,500

    $70K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,156 Sq Ft

    2401 Pennsylvania Ave Unit 14A10, Philadelphia, PA 19130

    A fantastic, spacious & bright one bedroom condominium located on the 14th floor at the Philadelphian! This inviting home features beautiful new flooring in the living & dining areas. Enjoy a large private terrace-perfect for relaxing or entertaining- as well as very generous closet space throughout. A wonderful opportunity to add your personal touch and customize this home to suit your style.

    Agent Photo

    Juliet Welker

    Compass RE

    (844) 938-1259

    2401 Pennsylvania Ave Unit 14A10, Philadelphia, PA 19130
  • /83

    Starting at $799

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 4 Beds

    1100 W Montgomery Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19122

    The View at Montgomery is unlike anything you have ever experienced. Just steps from the Temple University campus, our fully furnished apartments provide the ultimate college living experience, all designed with your needs in mind. Whether you're looking for a Studio, 2, 3, or 4-bedroom apartment, we have fantastic options for you.

    The View at Montgomery

    (267) 682-8871

    1100 W Montgomery Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19122
  • /32

    $400,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    419 Mercy St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,280

    Last Listing Agent Christina Briglia KW Empower

    419 Mercy St, Philadelphia, PA 19148
    • /28

      Est $249,199

      Not Listed For Sale

      2820 Chatham St, Philadelphia, PA 19134

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      2820 Chatham St, Philadelphia, PA 19134

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • May 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Gliwa Elfant Wissahickon-Mt Airy

  • /2

    $99,900

    $11K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • Land
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • $3,330,000 per Acre

    2102 N 20th St, Philadelphia, PA 19121

    Located just a few blocks from Temple University, 2102 N 20th Street presents a prime development opportunity in one of North Philadelphia’s fastest-growing areas. This vacant lot is cleared and ready for construction, making it ideal for investors, builders, or developers looking to capitalize on the neighborhood’s momentum.The property is suitable for single-family residential

    Agent Photo

    Netanel Levi

    Level 18 Realty

    (833) 306-1287

    2102 N 20th St, Philadelphia, PA 19121
  • /13

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    22 N Conestoga St, Philadelphia, PA 19139

    Agent Photo

    Ari Miller

    Real Estate Management Advisors LLC

    (833) 632-6447

    22 N Conestoga St, Philadelphia, PA 19139
  • /27

    $351,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    8200 Frontenac St, Philadelphia, PA 19152

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,139

    Last Listing Agent Mostofa Badol Keller Williams Real Estate Tri-County

    8200 Frontenac St, Philadelphia, PA 19152
    • /13

      Est $196,003

      Not Listed For Sale

      158 E Pleasant St, Philadelphia, PA 19119

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      158 E Pleasant St, Philadelphia, PA 19119

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $177,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Krupincza CG Realty, LLC

  • /28

    $440,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • Studio
    • 3,065 Sq Ft

    653 N 33rd St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    Great opportunity to own an income generating property close to everything Philly has to offer. This legal duplex has 7 total bedrooms, all with ensuite bathrooms.

    Agent Photo

    ROBERT CLEGG

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (833) 588-6955

    653 N 33rd St, Philadelphia, PA 19104
  • /37

    Starting at $2,573 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1200 Normandy Place, Philadelphia, PA 19112

    AVE Normandy

    (856) 644-3562

    1200 Normandy Place, Philadelphia, PA 19112
  • /29

    $334,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    3133 W Thompson St Unit 17, Philadelphia, PA 19121

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,931

    Last Listing Agent MICHELE IANNELLA OCF Realty LLC - Philadelphia

    3133 W Thompson St Unit 17, Philadelphia, PA 19121
    • /20

      Est $200,711

      Not Listed For Sale

      5716 Lansdowne Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19131

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      5716 Lansdowne Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • May 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jada thompson Realty ONE Group Focus

  • /26

    $319,900

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 713 Sq Ft

    1028 30 Pine St Unit 4, Philadelphia, PA 19107

    Welcome to Pinewood Court!!! This condominium is nestled off of beautiful Antique Row in the Washington Sq, West neighborhood. This Condo Development offers front gate security to a spacious & tranquil common court yard & nicely landscaped garden area. Unit 4 starts with a separate & private entrance leading to a foyer with several closets & stairway into Condo. This Condo offers LR & Dining Area

    Agent Photo

    David Leipert

    City & Suburban Real Estate

    (844) 619-0087

    1028 30 Pine St Unit 4, Philadelphia, PA 19107
  • /13

    $1,137 Per Month

    • 1 Bath
    • 380 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3900 Chestnut St Unit 403, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    Step into your charming studio sanctuary at the historic Chestnut Hall, where century-old character meets modern luxury in a thoughtfully designed 380 square foot haven. This delightful fourth-floor retreat, available May 2026, showcases the perfect blend of vintage architecture from 1922 with today's contemporary conveniences, creating an intimate yet sophisticated living experience. The moment

    Agent Photo

    Boots Levinson

    KW Empower

    (855) 928-1720

    3900 Chestnut St Unit 403, Philadelphia, PA 19104
  • /2

    $130,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1530 N Lawrence St, Philadelphia, PA 19122

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,262

    Last Listing Agent Kate Vail Elfant Wissahickon-Rittenhouse Square

    1530 N Lawrence St, Philadelphia, PA 19122
    • /2

      Est $105,152

      Not Listed For Sale

      3040 N Water St, Philadelphia, PA 19134

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      3040 N Water St, Philadelphia, PA 19134

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 162 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Gonnella Better Homes Realty Group

  • /24

    $599,000

    $51K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft

    222 Christian St, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    Come see this Queen Village property offering 1,810 sq ft on a full 20' x 100' lot—rare size and serious potential. With some minor interior renovations, this home can truly shine—the footprint and layout make it worth it. Expansive living and dining areas, generous sized Bedrooms with connecting rooms and ample closets, plus a sizable kitchen with adjacent laundry and half bath. The deep

    Agent Photo

    Michael Giuda

    EXP Realty, LLC

    (866) 575-2672

    222 Christian St, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /24

    Starting at $1,712

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    2021 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    Welcome to Philadelphia's best in upscale urban living. Our AQ Rittenhouse apartments in downtown Philadelphia offer the best in luxurious and comfortable living. As a resident, you'll be instantly connected to a sophisticated living experience. Situated in the heart of Center City, AQ Rittenhouse is within walking distance from many renowned dining venues, high-end stores, nightlife hot spots,

    AQ Rittenhouse

    (610) 632-6162

    2021 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • /41

    $215,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1825 S 21st St, Philadelphia, PA 19145

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,005

    Last Listing Agent Phong Lam, CSM Century 21 Advantage Gold-South Philadelphia

    1825 S 21st St, Philadelphia, PA 19145
    • /30

      Est $307,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1615 W Erie Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19140

      • Studio
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1615 W Erie Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19140

      Last Sold Summary

      • $212/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $306,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Wise HomeSmart Realty Advisors

  • /24

    $205,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft

    6641 Vandike St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    ATTENTION HOME BUYERS! This home may qualify for up to $30,000 in down payment & closing cost assistance! Buy with VERY little out of pocket! Welcome to Tacony – Move-In Ready Gem! Fully Renovated 2 Bed | 1 Bath Home Spacious layout with refinished hardwood floors Bright, open living spaces with tons of natural light Brand-new kitchen with granite countertops & backsplash Fully remodeled bathroom

    Agent Photo

    Jean Coriolan

    Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

    (855) 506-6893

    6641 Vandike St, Philadelphia, PA 19135
  • /25

    $2,541 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 911 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1500 Locust St Unit 1B-3601, Philadelphia, PA 19102

    Welcome to your sophisticated sanctuary in the heart of Rittenhouse Square, where modern living meets timeless elegance at 1500 Locust. This thoughtfully designed studio residence with full bathroom offers the perfect canvas for contemporary urban living, featuring an open floor plan that maximizes every square foot while maintaining an airy, uncluttered feel. Step into your kitchen, the true

    Agent Photo

    Boots Levinson

    KW Empower

    (833) 366-3648

    1500 Locust St Unit 1B-3601, Philadelphia, PA 19102
  • /25

    $103,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    5753 Catharine St, Philadelphia, PA 19143

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,954

    Last Listing Agent Mark Ivey Super Realty Group, LLC

    5753 Catharine St, Philadelphia, PA 19143
    • /34

      Est $947,758

      Not Listed For Sale

      2737 Brown St, Philadelphia, PA 19130

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,886 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      2737 Brown St, Philadelphia, PA 19130

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $315/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $910,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Rothbard Heller Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /2

    $29,000

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 871 Sq Ft
    • $1,450,000 per Acre

    2235 N 18th St, Philadelphia, PA 19132

    Exciting Philadelphia Lot Portfolio – Prime Investment Opportunity 1,384,000.00Discover a compelling investment opportunity featuring a diverse portfolio of vacant lots located throughout Philadelphia, each offering strong development potential. These properties may be purchased individually or as a bundled package, providing flexibility for both seasoned investors and those entering the

    Agent Photo

    Zakiya Eleby

    Opulent Realty Group LLC

    (833) 402-6970

    2235 N 18th St, Philadelphia, PA 19132
  • /66

    Starting at $2,060 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    210 S 12th St, Philadelphia, PA 19107

    Offering well-appointed studio, 1-bedroom, 2-bedroom, and 3-bedroom-penthouse apartments at the heart of the Center City experience. 210 South 12th is designed by award-winning firm RSHP, formerly known as Rogers Stirk Harbour + Partners, founded by Pritzker Prize winner Richard Rogers and his partners. 210 South 12th rises above the rest, offering a one of a kind living experience at the heart

    210 South 12th

    (856) 249-3010

    210 S 12th St, Philadelphia, PA 19107
  • /21

    $850,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1800 Rittenhouse Square Unit 902, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $556/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Davidow BHHS Fox & Roach At the Harper, Rittenhouse Square

    1800 Rittenhouse Square Unit 902, Philadelphia, PA 19103
    • /49

      Est $586,622

      Not Listed For Sale

      816 Dickinson St, Philadelphia, PA 19147

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,518 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      816 Dickinson St, Philadelphia, PA 19147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $383/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $581,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kate Kyle Compass RE

  • /41

    $329,000

    Open Sat 10:30AM - 1PM
    • Studio
    • 2,496 Sq Ft

    2500 N 11th St, Philadelphia, PA 19133

    Investor Alert or First-Time Home Buyer Opportunity! Don’t miss this fully leased corner triplex located directly across from Fotterall Square Park and within walking distance of Temple University’s Medical School and Temple Hospital. This property offers incredible flexibility — live in one unit while the other two pay your mortgage, or add a solid, turnkey 10% CAP property to your investment

    Agent Photo

    Nick DeLuca

    KW Empower

    (877) 542-8334

    2500 N 11th St, Philadelphia, PA 19133
  • /15

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2252 N Front St Unit 2, Philadelphia, PA 19133

    Brand new construction one-bedroom, one-bath apartment featuring high-end finishes and a thoughtfully designed single-level layout. Located within a newly built building, this residence offers a clean, modern feel with quality craftsmanship throughout. The open-concept living space is filled with natural light and flows seamlessly into the kitchen, which is outfitted with modern cabinetry, quartz

    Agent Photo

    Andre Quain

    KW Empower

    (833) 754-6501

    2252 N Front St Unit 2, Philadelphia, PA 19133
  • /10

    $134,900

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    2511 S 62nd St, Philadelphia, PA 19142

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,674

    Last Listing Agent John Bradham Common Ground Realtors

    2511 S 62nd St, Philadelphia, PA 19142
    • /36

      Est $347,427

      Not Listed For Sale

      2503 E Indiana Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19134

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,567 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      2503 E Indiana Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19134

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • May 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Olivia Soares Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /43

    $299,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft

    7829 Horrocks St, Philadelphia, PA 19152

    Located in the desirable Rhawnhurst neighborhood of Northeast Philadelphia, this well-maintained twin home offers an excellent combination of location, space, and affordability. Step inside to a spacious living room filled with natural sunlight through large front windows, seamlessly flowing into a generously sized dining room. The eat-in kitchen features a breakfast nook, dining area, and

    Agent Photo

    Carlos Cesar

    RE/MAX 2000

    (855) 410-2682

    7829 Horrocks St, Philadelphia, PA 19152
  • /28

    Starting at $1,260 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    201 W Evergreen Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19118

    LEASE BY 5/15/26 TO RECEIVE ONE MONTH FREE WITH A 12-MONTH LEASE OR HALF MONTH FREE WITH A 6-11 MONTH LEASE! FOR A LIMITED TIME RECEIVE AN ADDITIONAL $1000 GIFT CARD - CALL FOR DETAILS.Hill House at Chestnut Hill is a modern apartment community in the historic Chestnut Hill neighborhood near downtown Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, and just steps away from the Chestnut Hill West train

    Hill House at Chestnut Hill

    (610) 757-3340

    201 W Evergreen Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19118
  • /33

    $140,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    7108 Dicks Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19153

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,856

    Last Listing Agent Debora Weidman-Phillips Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    7108 Dicks Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19153
    • /36

      Est $730,894

      Not Listed For Sale

      302 S Quince St, Philadelphia, PA 19107

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      302 S Quince St, Philadelphia, PA 19107

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $398/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Derek Fulforth KW Empower

  • /2

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 871 Sq Ft
    • $500,000 per Acre

    5413 Spring St, Philadelphia, PA 19139

    Vacant Lot ready for new construction. Priced to sell. Make an offer today before you miss your opportunity.

    Agent Photo

    Ian Perler

    KW Empower

    (844) 720-1277

    5413 Spring St, Philadelphia, PA 19139
  • /32

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 656 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    6604 Ridge Ave Unit 410, Philadelphia, PA 19128

    Welcome home to The Azalea, Roxborough’s newest luxury apartment community located along vibrant Ridge Avenue. This brand-new construction combines contemporary style, modern convenience, and a true neighborhood feel — creating a living experience that’s both elegant and effortless. Perfectly situated just steps from SEPTA bus lines and within walking distance of Manayunk Avenue, The Azalea

    Agent Photo

    Cameron Crossley

    Skale Real Estate

    (855) 921-0182

    6604 Ridge Ave Unit 410, Philadelphia, PA 19128
  • /2

    $33,500

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    2827 Coral St, Philadelphia, PA 19134

    • Land
    • 435 Sq Ft
    • $3,350,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $36,935

    Last Listing Agent Eric Feinberg Keller Williams Realty Group

    2827 Coral St, Philadelphia, PA 19134
    • /41

      Est $1,037,640

      Not Listed For Sale

      418 S 11th St, Philadelphia, PA 19147

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,787 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      418 S 11th St, Philadelphia, PA 19147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $560/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $999,999
      • May 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Snyder KW Empower

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home