11,129

Phillipsburg, NJ Homes

Section Image
    • 117 Filmore St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Est $218,853 Not Listed For Sale

      117 Filmore St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      117 Filmore St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Last Sold Summary

      • 142% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,251
      • Mar 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent JENNIFER DEJESUS STEEL CITY REALTY

  • 300 Irwin St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $348,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    300 Irwin St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,862

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Carr HOMEZU

    300 Irwin St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
    • 176 Lewis St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Est $233,783 Not Listed For Sale

      176 Lewis St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      176 Lewis St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $164,000
      • Jul 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent SEAN SHALLIS EXP REALTY, LLC

  • 509 Parkwood Ct, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $500,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    509 Parkwood Ct, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,573

    Last Listing Agent KYRE BROWN RE/MAX SELECT

    509 Parkwood Ct, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
    • 253 Mercer St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Est $265,000 Not Listed For Sale

      253 Mercer St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,698 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      253 Mercer St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 177 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Feb 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent PATRICIA GONDECKI WEICHERT REALTORS

  • 94 Bullman St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $320,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    94 Bullman St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,719

    Last Listing Agent Christina Duncan EXP REALTY, LLC

    94 Bullman St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
    • 73 Market St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Est $160,163 Not Listed For Sale

      73 Market St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 913 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      73 Market St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • May 18, 2021

      Last Listing Agent CAROL STILLO WEICHERT REALTORS

  • 230 E Central Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $310,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    230 E Central Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1889

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,550

    Last Listing Agent Mark Scuderi RE/MAX SUPREME

    230 E Central Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
    • 301 Chambers St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Est $213,180 Not Listed For Sale

      301 Chambers St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,174 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      301 Chambers St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • May 18, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Mark Marina WEICHERT REALTORS

  • 358 Heckman St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $305,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    358 Heckman St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,416

    Last Listing Agent PATRICIA GONDECKI WEICHERT REALTORS

    358 Heckman St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
    • 1421 S Main St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Est $343,248 Not Listed For Sale

      1421 S Main St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1421 S Main St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Aug 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent JESSICA COOPER EXP REALTY, LLC

  • 116 Chambers St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $285,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    116 Chambers St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,317

    Last Listing Agent Michael Galicia EXP REALTY, LLC

    116 Chambers St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
    • 20 Sundance Way Unit 38, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Est $348,632 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Sundance Way Unit 38, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      • 2 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      20 Sundance Way Unit 38, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Nov 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Mark Piazza RE/MAX

  • 273 Lincoln St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $213,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    273 Lincoln St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,038

    Last Listing Agent Eunice Nicusanti RE/MAX REAL ESTATE

    273 Lincoln St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
    • 271 Stonehenge Dr, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Est $566,303 Not Listed For Sale

      271 Stonehenge Dr, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,674 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      271 Stonehenge Dr, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Jul 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Bethe Frazer COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • 411 Railroad Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $331,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    411 Railroad Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,224

    Last Listing Agent Leena Dhawan WEICHERT REALTORS

    411 Railroad Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
    • /10

      Est $156,481 Not Listed For Sale

      68 Rose St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      68 Rose St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Dec 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Don Wenner Real of Pennsylvania

  • 75 Summit Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $217,500 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    75 Summit Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,296

    Last Listing Agent JORDAN ZUBER REAL

    75 Summit Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
    • 28 Limerick Ln Unit 28, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Limerick Ln Unit 28, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • Built 2003
      28 Limerick Ln Unit 28, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Aug 18, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Linda Okupski KELLER WILLIAMS REAL ESTATE

  • 86 Filmore St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $276,500 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    86 Filmore St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,999

    Last Listing Agent TRACY MILLS REALTY ONE GROUP NEXT DOOR

    86 Filmore St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
    • 247 Shafer Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Est $316,978 Not Listed For Sale

      247 Shafer Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      247 Shafer Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Sep 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Olga Tsiavos RE/MAX

  • 300 Grant St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $336,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    300 Grant St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,059

    Last Listing Agent KAREN RAAB WEICHERT REALTORS

    300 Grant St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
    • 26 Browning Ct, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Est $560,693 Not Listed For Sale

      26 Browning Ct, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,007 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      26 Browning Ct, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $409,200
      • Jun 25, 2021

      Last Listing Agent KAREN RAAB WEICHERT REALTORS

  • 17 Marshall St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $275,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    17 Marshall St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,337

    Last Listing Agent GAYLE P. DIAMOND WEICHERT REALTORS

    17 Marshall St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
    • 207 Shafer Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Est $211,296 Not Listed For Sale

      207 Shafer Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      207 Shafer Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 172 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $146,880
      • Feb 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Clay Mitman BHHS PAUL FORD REALTORS

  • 316 Ann St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $306,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    316 Ann St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,456

    Last Listing Agent AMY PHILLIPS KELLER WILLIAMS GREATER BRUNSWICK

    316 Ann St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
    • 34 Kyle Dr, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Est $643,498 Not Listed For Sale

      34 Kyle Dr, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      34 Kyle Dr, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • May 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent NICHOLAS SMITH COLDWELL BANKER HEARTHSIDE

  • 381 Center St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $440,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    381 Center St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,479

    Last Listing Agent SHEILA MARIE MCCLOSKEY COLDWELL BANKER HEARTHSIDE

    381 Center St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
    • 203 Pennsylvania Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Est $395,425 Not Listed For Sale

      203 Pennsylvania Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      203 Pennsylvania Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,000
      • Apr 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jill Prakopcyk COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • 11 Hudson St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $159,500 Sold May 04, 2026

    11 Hudson St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,605

    Last Listing Agent ALEXANDER PETRONE KELLER WILLIAMS TOWNE SQUARE REAL

    11 Hudson St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
    • 298 Stonehenge Dr, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Est $604,347 Not Listed For Sale

      298 Stonehenge Dr, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      298 Stonehenge Dr, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Sep 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent SUSAN SPRIGGS WEICHERT REALTORS

  • 596 Carpentersville Rd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $125,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    596 Carpentersville Rd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,427

    Last Listing Agent TRACY MILLS REALTY ONE GROUP NEXT DOOR

    596 Carpentersville Rd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
    • 315 Lincoln St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Est $236,947 Not Listed For Sale

      315 Lincoln St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      315 Lincoln St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $177,500
      • Sep 24, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jason Freeby

  • 809 Rugby Rd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $347,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    809 Rugby Rd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $556/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,960

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Velez KELLER WILLIAMS REAL ESTATE

    809 Rugby Rd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
    • 42 Bennett St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Est $216,595 Not Listed For Sale

      42 Bennett St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      42 Bennett St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $138,000
      • Apr 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent SEAN SHALLIS EXP REALTY, LLC

  • 206 Victory Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $410,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    206 Victory Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $423/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,155

    Last Listing Agent Chris Morton NJ VALOR REALTY LLC

    206 Victory Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
    • 13 Limerick Ln, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Est $215,386 Not Listed For Sale

      13 Limerick Ln, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      13 Limerick Ln, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $171,000
      • Apr 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Mark Piazza RE/MAX

  • 203 Powderhorn Dr, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $380,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    203 Powderhorn Dr, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,623

    Last Listing Agent KEITH TICKLE WEICHERT REALTORS

    203 Powderhorn Dr, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
    • 199 Fiddlers Elbow Rd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Est $679,765 Not Listed For Sale

      199 Fiddlers Elbow Rd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,494 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      199 Fiddlers Elbow Rd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Aug 23, 2021

• 112 Rose St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $220,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    112 Rose St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,537

    Last Listing Agent JARED BLAIR COLDWELL BANKER HEARTHSIDE

    112 Rose St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home