1,137

Recently Sold Philpot, KY Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $216,900

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3024 Sterling Ct, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER FSBO NON MEMBER OFFICE

    3024 Sterling Ct, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /49

    $217,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1409 W 12th St, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,578

    Last Listing Agent The Lewis Group BHG Realty

    1409 W 12th St, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /12

    $130,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    331 Crittenden St, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Howe Triple Crown Realty Group

    331 Crittenden St, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /32

    $290,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2215 Twenty Grand Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,181

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Ballard Supreme Dream Realty, LLC

    2215 Twenty Grand Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /29

    $375,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    224 Resolution Way, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,566

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Shookman L. Steve Castlen, REALTORS®

    224 Resolution Way, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /32

    $336,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1901 Whispering Meadows Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,752

    Last Listing Agent Joy Raymond L. Steve Castlen, REALTORS®

    1901 Whispering Meadows Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /2

    $290,800

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    575 Alabaster Ln, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Nugent RE/MAX REAL ESTATE EXECUTIVES

    575 Alabaster Ln, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /23

    $165,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    730 Carter Rd, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,267

    Last Listing Agent BENJAMIN Moss Greater Owensboro Realty Co.

    730 Carter Rd, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /28

    $184,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2504 Elder Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,111

    Last Listing Agent THE HARRIS GROUP Keller Williams Elite

    2504 Elder Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • 1903 Wink Ct, Owensboro, KY 42301

    $172,500

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1903 Wink Ct, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,099

    Last Listing Agent Brad Cecil Farmer's House Real Estate LLC

    1903 Wink Ct, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /31

    $274,900

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    3550 Cannonade Loop N, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,377

    Last Listing Agent Diane Brancato Greater Owensboro Realty Co.

    3550 Cannonade Loop N, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /51

    $485,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    4813 Ridge Creek Rd, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,988

    Last Listing Agent Blake Hayden BHG Realty

    4813 Ridge Creek Rd, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /30

    $225,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2217 Mill Run, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,589

    Last Listing Agent THE BARNES REALTY GROUP eXp Realty, LLC

    2217 Mill Run, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /48

    $370,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    4302 Saddlebrooke Trail, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41,011% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,915

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Ballard Supreme Dream Realty, LLC

    4302 Saddlebrooke Trail, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /22

    $103,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    53 Gilmour Ct, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,912

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Sturgeon L. Steve Castlen, REALTORS®

    53 Gilmour Ct, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /31

    $246,500

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    508 Hill Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,804

    Last Listing Agent Karen Pannell Rose Realty

    508 Hill Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /27

    $315,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    2572 Watson Cir, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,922

    Last Listing Agent Hope Margelot Risner & Associates Realty, Inc.

    2572 Watson Cir, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /15

    $142,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2114 W 5th St, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,090

2114 W 5th St, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /19

    $169,900

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    224 Longfellow Dr, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 897 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,659

    Last Listing Agent Leah Christian Supreme Dream Realty, LLC

    224 Longfellow Dr, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /33

    $298,800

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    2409 Watson Cir, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,746

    Last Listing Agent J And K Of Tripl at eXp eXp Realty, LLC

    2409 Watson Cir, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /7

    $123,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1405 Jackson St, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,300

    Last Listing Agent RITA WARD Tony Clark REALTORS®

    1405 Jackson St, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /2

    $152,500

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2945 Legion Park Dr, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,154

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Rutman eXp Realty, LLC

    2945 Legion Park Dr, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /15

    $160,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    203 E 24th St, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,145

    Last Listing Agent DAUGHERTY - PHELPS TEAM Triple Crown Realty Group

    203 E 24th St, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /15

    $215,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    2328 Homestead Pointe, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,199

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Rutman eXp Realty, LLC

    2328 Homestead Pointe, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /36

    $330,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1639 Daniels Ln, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,923

    Last Listing Agent VALERIE SIMMONS Greater Owensboro Realty Co.

    1639 Daniels Ln, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /39

    $332,900

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    4413 Old Hartford Rd, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,502

    Last Listing Agent Johnna Tharp BHG Realty

    4413 Old Hartford Rd, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /42

    $337,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    99 Booth Field Rd, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,704

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Contratto L. Steve Castlen, REALTORS®

    99 Booth Field Rd, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • 820 Dornell St, Owensboro, KY 42301

    $45,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    820 Dornell St, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $173,077 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,427

    Last Listing Agent Johnny Phillips Fairway Realty

    820 Dornell St, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /28

    $209,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1815 Gunston Place, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 999 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,013

    Last Listing Agent J And K Of Tripl at eXp eXp Realty, LLC

    1815 Gunston Place, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /2

    $195,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    2539 Arbor Terrace, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,288

    Last Listing Agent M. TYLER Matthews Greater Owensboro Realty Co.

    2539 Arbor Terrace, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /2

    $145,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    2255 Collins Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,351

    Last Listing Agent Randy Hayden CHANGE OF PLACE REAL ESTATE, LLC

    2255 Collins Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /32

    $210,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2255 Twenty Grand Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,855

    Last Listing Agent DAVID PHILLIPS Greater Owensboro Realty Co.

    2255 Twenty Grand Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /2

    $65,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1723 Burdette Ct, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF

    Current Estimated Value $112,976

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER FSBO NON MEMBER OFFICE

    1723 Burdette Ct, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /35

    $318,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    2522 Palomino Place, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,035

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Jarboe RE/MAX Professional Realty Grp

    2522 Palomino Place, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /29

    $320,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1120 College Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,258

    Last Listing Agent Gail Niehaus Solutions Real Estate Group

    1120 College Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /26

    $195,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    3659 Legacy Run, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,060

3659 Legacy Run, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /31

    $268,800

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2200 Middleground Dr N, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,560

    Last Listing Agent SHANE CAVIN RE/MAX Professional Realty Grp

    2200 Middleground Dr N, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /20

    $150,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    816 W 12th St, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,631

    Last Listing Agent Matt Brown Keller Williams Elite

    816 W 12th St, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /29

    $279,900

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    3825 Hayden Rd, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,013

    Last Listing Agent Angela Clark Tony Clark REALTORS®

    3825 Hayden Rd, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /44

    $390,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    117 Booth Field Rd, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,603

    Last Listing Agent Devin Taylor eXp Realty, LLC

    117 Booth Field Rd, Owensboro, KY 42301

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home