14,619

Homes in ZIP Code 85042

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /21

    $495,000

    $130K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 39,639 Sq Ft
    • $543,956 per Acre

    3844 E Melody Dr Unit 22-23, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    Prime .91 acre lot in the exclusive gated community of Highline Canyon nestled within the South Mtn. Preserve. Most lots in this community have a 12,000 sq. ft. disturbance. By combining two lots into one, with a single set of underground utilities in place, it offers a 24,000 sq. ft. disturbance, one of largest building envelopes in the community. Highline Canyon, located in South Mountain

    Agent Photo

    Linda Boatwright

    SERHANT.

    (480) 787-0629

    3844 E Melody Dr Unit 22-23, Phoenix, AZ 85042
  • /50

    Starting at $1,989 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    6250 S 40th St, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    Find Your HomeIdeally located in Phoenix, enjoy the luxurious experience of a private residence without the maintenance and commitment of home ownership at Obsidian at South Mountain. With a focus on quality, convenience, and community, Obsidian at South Mountain is more than just a place to live – it is a lifestyle. Nestled against the stunning backdrop of South Mountain, this exquisite

    Obsidian at South Mountain

    (623) 552-4416

    6250 S 40th St, Phoenix, AZ 85042
  • /31

    $405,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    3908 E Minton St, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,937

    Last Listing Agent Rubina Halley-Ibrahim HomeSmart Premier

    3908 E Minton St, Phoenix, AZ 85042
    • /26

      Est $280,489

      Not Listed For Sale

      7009 S 42nd Place, Phoenix, AZ 85042

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 939 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      7009 S 42nd Place, Phoenix, AZ 85042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $313/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $294,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Santa Cruz DeLex Realty

  • /32

    $575,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,685 Sq Ft

    1919 E Gary Way, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    Stunning Home near the mountain preserve in Highline Ranch on a coveted corner lot! Discover an inviting living room w/ high ceilings, recessed lighting, a soothing palette, & rustic wood flooring. You'll also find a spacious great room, perfect for relaxing evenings w/ loved ones. The impeccable chef's kitchen comes w/ granite counters, abundant wood cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, & an

    Agent Photo

    Sandy Lemley

    West USA Realty

    (855) 212-4092

    1919 E Gary Way, Phoenix, AZ 85042
  • /4

    Starting at $1,224 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    300 E Jessie Owens Pkwy, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    Echo Ridge

    (866) 607-8347

    300 E Jessie Owens Pkwy, Phoenix, AZ 85042
  • /36

    $599,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    6847 S 27th Place, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,764

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Mcalister HomeSmart

    6847 S 27th Place, Phoenix, AZ 85042
    • /28

      Est $275,133

      Not Listed For Sale

      7002 S 42nd St, Phoenix, AZ 85042

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 939 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      7002 S 42nd St, Phoenix, AZ 85042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Nov 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Barney Fathom Realty

  • /23

    $425,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,637 Sq Ft

    3959 E Pollack St, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    Behind the gates at Gardens at South Mountain, everyday comfort meets a location buyers love. A BRAND NEW AC adds a major upgrade for comfort, efficiency & peace of mind. This 3 bed, 2.5 bath home offers a bright, open feel with vaulted ceilings, natural light, pantry, upstairs laundry, 2-car garage & a covered patio overlooking an easy-care backyard. Set on a quiet cul-de-sac, the home is close

    Agent Photo

    Dennis Salazar

    eXp Realty

    (833) 916-3081

    3959 E Pollack St, Phoenix, AZ 85042
  • /50

    Starting at $964

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    4520 E Baseline Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    Avana Cordoba Apartments is more than just luxury living, it's home. Call for current specials! Located southeast of Downtown Phoenix, Avana Cordoba features one, two and three-bedroom homes made with you in mind. In each home you will find: wood-style flooring, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and modern ceramic backsplashes which perfectly blend luxury and comfort. With amenities

    Avana Cordoba

    (602) 962-8922

    4520 E Baseline Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042
  • /31

    $343,175

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    6802 S 44th Place, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,012

    Last Listing Agent Jared English Congress Realty, Inc.

    6802 S 44th Place, Phoenix, AZ 85042
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 E South Mountain Ave Unit 5, Phoenix, AZ 85042

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      303 E South Mountain Ave Unit 5, Phoenix, AZ 85042

      Last Sold Summary

      • $65/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Aug 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sonia Lopez eXp Realty

  • /62

    $825,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,362 Sq Ft

    1809 E Gwen St, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    Experience refined luxury in this stunning 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath estate with a 2-car garage, perfectly situated on a sprawling .32-acre homesite--the largest lot within an exclusive 18-home enclave with a private HOA. Enjoy panoramic, unobstructed views of the South Mountains, with breathtaking sunrises and sunsets that can be admired directly from the comfort of the primary suite. Smart two-level

    Agent Photo

    Mary Jo Santistevan

    SERHANT.

    (480) 631-3977

    1809 E Gwen St, Phoenix, AZ 85042
  • /49

    Starting at $1,614 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1700 E Baseline Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    Our apartments in Phoenix, AZ, are where you'll discover a modern living experience. This community offers a diverse selection of floor plans, from studios and one-bedroom options to expansive two and three-bedroom layouts. Plus, The Linq @ South Mountain Apartments is delighted to deliver detached duplex-style single-family homes with private back yards and no neighbors above or

    LINQ at South Mountain

    (623) 257-6294

    1700 E Baseline Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042
  • /2

    $273,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1754 E Alta Vista Rd Unit 1, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $168/SF

    Current Estimated Value $368,512

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Valencia Orchard Brokerage

    1754 E Alta Vista Rd Unit 1, Phoenix, AZ 85042
    • /21

      Est $340,485

      Not Listed For Sale

      3900 E Baseline Rd Unit 130, Phoenix, AZ 85042

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      3900 E Baseline Rd Unit 130, Phoenix, AZ 85042

      Last Sold Summary

      • $275/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Bussing Realty One Group

  • /45

    $1,035,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,872 Sq Ft

    3139 E Harwell Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    You will fall in love with this stunning former model home, designed to impress from the moment you step through the door! Offering 4 spacious bedrooms plus a dedicated theater room and an additional flexible living space ideal for a home office, library, or second lounge, this residence showcases thoughtful luxury at every turn. The open great room floor plan features dramatic ceiling elevations

    Scott Dempsey Redfin Corporation

    3139 E Harwell Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042
  • /40

    Starting at $1,249 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1630 E Baseline Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    Haven at South Mountain is conveniently located in Southern Phoenix at the base of majestic South Mountain. Near South Mountain Regional Park, downtown Phoenix, and the I-10 & I-17 freeways, you'll be close to work, play, shopping, dining, parks, schools and more. Some of the Valley's best hiking and biking trails are just a short hop from your front door! Our onsite staff will take good care of

    Haven at South Mountain Apartments

    (602) 910-5273

    1630 E Baseline Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042
  • /23

    $312,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    7446 S 30th Run Unit 80, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,201

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Rangel Realty ONE Group

    7446 S 30th Run Unit 80, Phoenix, AZ 85042
    • /25

      Est $373,514

      Not Listed For Sale

      3900 E Baseline Rd Unit 175, Phoenix, AZ 85042

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,558 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      3900 E Baseline Rd Unit 175, Phoenix, AZ 85042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,000
      • Sep 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alfred Rea Realty One Group

  • /43

    $488,490

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,983 Sq Ft

    Terrace Plan at Avance, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    The Terrace plan has a main floor that introduces the open layout of the great room, the kitchen, and the dining room, with a view of the covered backyard patio and backyard. The second story features a loft, as well as the owner’s suite, the two secondary bedrooms, and the laundry room. Images represent the Terrace plan only and may vary from homes as built.

    D.R. Horton Builder
    9736 S 11th St Unit 36201958, Phoenix, AZ 85042
  • /20

    Starting at $2,093 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    8181 S 20th St, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    Located at 8181 S 20th Street in the South Mountain Village area of Phoenix, Corsica Villas at 20th Street introduces brand-new two- and three-bedroom townhomes designed for modern living and easy access to downtown. Each residence comes with a private yard and an attached two-car garage. Inside you'll find refined interiors with stainless-steel appliances, vinyl-plank flooring and smart-home

    Corsica Villas at 20th Street

    (888) 394-6794

    8181 S 20th St, Phoenix, AZ 85042
  • /33

    $489,990

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    9746 E 11th Place, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,983 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Avance

    9746 E 11th Place, Phoenix, AZ 85042
    • /19

      Est $377,987

      Not Listed For Sale

      1701 E Fremont Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,199 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1701 E Fremont Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $329/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Rodgers My Home Group

  • /32

    $435,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft

    7206 S 12th Way, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    Beautifully updated 4-bed, 2.5-bath home on a desirable corner lot just minutes from downtown Phoenix! This move-in ready property features all-new LG appliances (2025) w/warranty, a new HVAC system (2025) with a 20-year extended warranty, and a new water heater (2025) w/warranty. Enjoy fresh interior paint throughout, remodeled bathrooms, & an updated kitchen designed for modern living.

    Kelly Khalil Redfin Corporation

    7206 S 12th Way, Phoenix, AZ 85042
  • /19

    Starting at $631 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    225 E Jesse Owens Pkwy, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    South Summit Estates offers independent living as a healthy option for active seniors seeking recreational and social opportunities. As a 55+ community, we offer all of the amenities of a senior living community but allow for higher levels of privacy and independence.The beauty of our community shines in our walking paths with shaded seating areas and pet areas. We offer bicycle parking,

    South Summit Estates

    (623) 323-5738

    225 E Jesse Owens Pkwy, Phoenix, AZ 85042
  • /18

    $219,900

    Sold May 05, 2026

    3511 E Baseline Rd Unit 1126, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,881

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Baer Dominion Group Properties

    3511 E Baseline Rd Unit 1126, Phoenix, AZ 85042
    • /30

      Est $901,375

      Not Listed For Sale

      3120 E Branham Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85042

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      3120 E Branham Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $313/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $949,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Gluch eXp Realty

  • /92

    $999,998

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,138 Sq Ft

    3350 E Highline Canal Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    Built in 2022, this immaculate, fully custom home is practically brand new. No hoa offers the freedom to use your home how you want.15 minutes to Sky Harbor airport. Ultra-Premium Luxury Listing is custom-designed and engineered by award-winning architectural firms. This house coined the ''Lantern of the Canyon'',contemporary elements that provide privacy but also vibrant ambience at night with

    Drew Trenhaile Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties

    3350 E Highline Canal Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042
  • /16

    $2,245 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6627 S 44th St, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    Lease this home and get more from Invitation Homes professional property management. This home comes fully loaded with quality amenities, must-have services, high-end tech and ProCare® professional maintenance. Your estimated total monthly payment is $2344.90. That covers your base rent, $2245.00 + our required services designed to make your life easier: Air Filter Delivery Fee ($9.95), Smart

    (877) 269-4612

    6627 S 44th St, Phoenix, AZ 85042
  • /36

    $380,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    2036 E Nancy Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 291 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,565

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Larsen Presidential Realty, LLC

    2036 E Nancy Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85042
    • /47

      Est $585,818

      Not Listed For Sale

      10008 S 5th St, Phoenix, AZ 85042

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      10008 S 5th St, Phoenix, AZ 85042

      Last Sold Summary

      • $269/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Candy Jenkins Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /27

    $410,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft

    3834 E Branham Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    Welcome to this impeccably maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence, perfectly situated within a secure and quiet gated enclave. This home has been thoughtfully updated to provide a modern, turn-key experience for those seeking both style and convenience. Step inside to discover a bright and airy atmosphere defined by brand-new Luxury Vinyl Plank (LVP) flooring and fresh baseboards that flow

    Kathleen Scott Redfin Corporation

    3834 E Branham Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85042
  • /20

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 578 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3511 E Baseline Rd Unit 1027, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    Check out this terrific single-level townhome featuring a private one-bedroom suite in a desirable corner unit—no neighbors above, so you can truly enjoy peace and quiet.The home comes fully equipped with all appliances, including an in-unit washer and dryer for your convenience. The spacious bedroom offers a walk-in closet and an updated bathroom, creating a comfortable and modern living

    (623) 253-4148

    3511 E Baseline Rd Unit 1027, Phoenix, AZ 85042
  • /31

    $390,000

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    6416 S 19th Place, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,351

    Last Listing Agent Enrique Audeves My Home Group Real Estate

    6416 S 19th Place, Phoenix, AZ 85042
    • /40

      Est $610,346

      Not Listed For Sale

      2325 E Winston Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85042

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,493 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      2325 E Winston Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Fred Delgado Keller Williams, Professional Partners

  • /35

    $490,490

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft

    Veranda Plan at Avance, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    The Veranda plan has a main floor that introduces the open layout of the great room, the kitchen, and the dining room, with a view of the covered backyard patio and backyard. The second story features the owner’s suite that has a balcony that overlooks the backyard, as well as the three secondary bedrooms and the laundry room. Images represent the Veranda plan only and may vary from homes as

    D.R. Horton Builder
    9736 S 11th St Unit 36201959, Phoenix, AZ 85042
  • /16

    $2,080 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8402 S 15th Way, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the holding fee agreement is signed and the holding fee is paid by the primary applicant.Coming soon! This home is currently being enjoyed by another resident but will be available soon. Please respect their privacy and do not disturb. You can complete the application process and reserve

    (480) 525-1563

    8402 S 15th Way, Phoenix, AZ 85042
  • /34

    $396,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1126 E Pedro Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,497

    Last Listing Agent Jim Mitchell Realty ONE Group

    1126 E Pedro Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042
    • /12

      Est $500,487

      Not Listed For Sale

      8036 S 38th Place Unit 4, Phoenix, AZ 85042

      8036 S 38th Place Unit 4, Phoenix, AZ 85042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 389 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Robertson West USA Realty

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home