14,428

Homes in ZIP Code 85048

Section Image
    • /39

      Est $714,520

      Not Listed For Sale

      3106 E Hiddenview Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      3106 E Hiddenview Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $325/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Diana No HomeSmart Lifestyles

  • /31

    $615,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft

    4110 E Windsong Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048

    Beautifully Renovated Home Ftrs: Vaulted Ceilings, Plantation Shutters, Spacious Mstr Suite, Ceiling Fans & Luxurious Byrd Oasis with Lrg Pool & Heated Spa * Mstr Suite w/Huge Walk-in-Closet & Lrg Bathrm w/Soaker Tub & Walk-in Shower * Kitchen Updated w/Quartz Counters, Stainless Steel Appl(s) & Shaker ''Soft-Close'' Style Cabinets * All Bathrms Recently Renovated w/Stylish design choices *

    Jeff Newton West USA Realty

    4110 E Windsong Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048
  • /51

    $752,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    932 E Mountain Sage Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,612

    Last Listing Agent Bonny L. Holland Keller Williams Realty Sonoran Living

    932 E Mountain Sage Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048
    • /40

      Est $517,198

      Not Listed For Sale

      16645 S 29th St, Phoenix, AZ 85048

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,748 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      16645 S 29th St, Phoenix, AZ 85048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $302/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $528,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Yarger West USA Realty

  • /31

    $499,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft

    16239 S 43rd Place, Phoenix, AZ 85048

    Beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath two-story home in a quiet Ahwatukee cul-de-sac. Remodeled interior features updated flooring, fresh paint, and a modern color palette throughout. Bright, open living spaces offer soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and sliding glass doors to the backyard. Stylish kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, sleek countertops, upgraded LED lighting,

    Daniel Nicosia Peak Investment Properties

    16239 S 43rd Place, Phoenix, AZ 85048
  • /81

    $958,500

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    15632 S 17th St, Phoenix, AZ 85048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $437/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $959,732

15632 S 17th St, Phoenix, AZ 85048
    • /26

      Est $440,234

      Not Listed For Sale

      4169 E Silverwood Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      4169 E Silverwood Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $330/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $444,900
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Gowan ProSmart Realty

  • /14

    $549,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,249 Sq Ft

    2955 E Saltsage Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048

    2955 E Saltsage Dr -- Multi-Generational Home with Attached SuiteAhwatukee Foothills home featuring a 3-bed, 2.5-bath main residence plus an attached, self-contained mother-in-law suite with private entrance.Suite: private entry, bedroom, full bath, living area, private laundry, kitchenette with full-size fridge, dishwasher, convection oven/microwave; fresh paint and laminate bedroom

    Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services

    2955 E Saltsage Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048
  • /22

    $582,610

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1313 E Wildwood Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,428

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Perkovich RE/MAX Fine Properties

    1313 E Wildwood Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048
    • /30

      Est $469,898

      Not Listed For Sale

      15624 S 33rd Place, Phoenix, AZ 85048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,423 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      15624 S 33rd Place, Phoenix, AZ 85048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $337/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Haojin Shen Gold Trust Realty

  • /17

    $250,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $250,000 per Acre

    1726 E Desert Willow Dr Unit 7, Phoenix, AZ 85048

    Build your Dream Home on this view lot in the Gated Hillside Community of Tapestry Canyon. Almost one acre, 43,521 square feet which includes a building envelope of approximately 11,000sqft. Gorgeous Mountain and City Lights views nestled at the base of South Mountain in this prestigious Foothills Community. Plat plan with dimensions and envelop details available in the document section. Great

    Bill Watson Keller Williams Realty Sonoran Living

    1726 E Desert Willow Dr Unit 7, Phoenix, AZ 85048
  • /41

    $425,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    16821 S 23rd St, Phoenix, AZ 85048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,776

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Elliott Realty ONE Group

    16821 S 23rd St, Phoenix, AZ 85048
    • /11

      Est $377,637

      Not Listed For Sale

      16623 S 46th Place, Phoenix, AZ 85048

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 993 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      16623 S 46th Place, Phoenix, AZ 85048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $401/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $398,500
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Spray True Home Realty

  • /14

    $239,999

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 693 Sq Ft

    3830 E Lakewood Pkwy E Unit 2031, Phoenix, AZ 85048

    Desert living at it's finest! Near 40th St & Chandler Blvd shops/dining (walking distance to Trader Joe's/Safeway/Starbucks) * BRAND NEW stainless steel appliances! Portofino Condominiums in Ahwatukee Foothills. Second-story 1 bed/1 bath FULLY FURNISHED with an open living/dining layout, breakfast bar kitchen, and living room fireplace. Brand-new stainless steel appliance package. Private

    Tammy Beatty Real Broker

    3830 E Lakewood Pkwy E Unit 2031, Phoenix, AZ 85048
  • /54

    $1,204,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    14058 S 24th Way, Phoenix, AZ 85048

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $362/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,177,302

    Last Listing Agent Brian Flatley II eXp Realty

    14058 S 24th Way, Phoenix, AZ 85048
    • /29

      Est $637,123

      Not Listed For Sale

      15001 S 14th Place, Phoenix, AZ 85048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,778 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      15001 S 14th Place, Phoenix, AZ 85048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $359/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $639,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Winthrop Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate SJ Fowler

  • /43

    $620,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft

    3333 E Long Lake Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85048

    Remodeled Home. New Luxury Laminant Flooring, New Bathrooms, New Carpet, Fresh interior and exterior Paint, Roof replaced in 2023, New Cabinets, Stainless appliances, Pool re plastered in 2025, Paver area in backyard, New interior lighting, New plumbing fixures, Soft Water, RO water, New ceiling fans, Recessed lighting. And more.. Comes With Home Warranty. Window covering credit $1200 otherwise

    Bradley Potter HomeSmart

    3333 E Long Lake Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85048
  • /39

    $588,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    4072 E Mountain Vista Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,516

    Last Listing Agent Bo Cooper Compass

    4072 E Mountain Vista Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048
    • /32

      Est $499,975

      Not Listed For Sale

      3815 E Wildwood Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      3815 E Wildwood Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 139 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Eric Tamayo Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

  • /44

    $349,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft

    16013 S Desert Foothills Pkwy Unit 1120, Phoenix, AZ 85048

    Immaculate, updated, move-in ready condo available July 1 in the lakeside community of Ahwatukee! This desirable ground-floor corner unit features a split floor plan, 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and NO interior steps. Privately located and not backing to a major street. Beautifully remodeled with 20'' neutral tile throughout, abundant natural light & ample storage. The kitchen offers stainless steel

    Diane Olson HomeSmart

    16013 S Desert Foothills Pkwy Unit 1120, Phoenix, AZ 85048
  • /35

    $485,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1705 E Windsong Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 79,408% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 268 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,884

    Last Listing Agent Choo Miller Evergreen Realty LLC

    1705 E Windsong Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048
    • /30

      Est $446,083

      Not Listed For Sale

      4201 E Windmere Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      4201 E Windmere Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $337/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Casey Walag SERHANT.

  • /100

    $3,490,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 7,043 Sq Ft

    14603 S 1st St, Phoenix, AZ 85048

    Extraordinary luxury estate blending timeless craftsmanship with refined living in one of Ahwatukee's most desirable settings. Rich details include distressed brick, hardwood flooring, Venetian plaster walls, custom cabinetry, designer lighting, whole-home audio plus Lutron system. Gourmet kitchen features Wolf appliances, Sub-Zero refrigeration, dual dishwashers, oversized island, breakfast bar,

    Mike Mendoza Keller Williams Realty Sonoran Living

    14603 S 1st St, Phoenix, AZ 85048
  • /55

    $730,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1349 E Rock Wren Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85048

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $740,023

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Hale My Home Group Real Estate

    1349 E Rock Wren Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85048
    • /30

      Est $506,694

      Not Listed For Sale

      16209 S 33rd St, Phoenix, AZ 85048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,439 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      16209 S 33rd St, Phoenix, AZ 85048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $368/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $529,900
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Zachary Kepes DeLex Realty

  • /34

    $525,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,234 Sq Ft

    4427 E Mountain Vista Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048

    Nestled in the gated community of Pecos North, in the Kyrene school district, this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and lifestyle. Step inside to discover formal living and dining spaces ideal for entertaining, while the heart of the home features an inviting eat-in kitchen that opens seamlessly to the family room--perfect for

    Eric Brossart Keller Williams Realty Phoenix

    4427 E Mountain Vista Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048
  • /36

    $727,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    16618 S 38th Place, Phoenix, AZ 85048

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $713,365

    Last Listing Agent James Wedell Keller Williams Realty Sonoran Living

    16618 S 38th Place, Phoenix, AZ 85048
    • /36

      Est $517,998

      Not Listed For Sale

      4413 E Cottonwood Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,861 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      4413 E Cottonwood Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $527,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Trevor Bradley Real Broker

  • /77

    $925,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,689 Sq Ft

    2630 E Silverwood Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048

    Designed for elevated living and effortless entertaining, this Mountain Park Ranch beauty sits on a 12,000+ sq ft corner, cul-de-sac lot & offers 2,689 sq ft with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. Wood and modern tile flooring set the tone, while the remodeled kitchen and bar shine with KraftMaid cabinetry, quartz counters, a 36'' induction range, Bosch professional refrigerator, and a 3-tap

    Annette Holmes SERHANT.

    2630 E Silverwood Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048
  • /49

    $887,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    14801 S Foxtail Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85048

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $882,154

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Wunder eXp Realty

    14801 S Foxtail Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85048
    • /38

      Est $544,376

      Not Listed For Sale

      4325 E Cedarwood Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      4325 E Cedarwood Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Olinger Arizona Elite Properties

  • /33

    $515,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,351 Sq Ft

    3914 E Amberwood Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048

    Welcome to the highly sought-after Lakewood community in Ahwatukee! This charming home offers incredible curb appeal with lush, manicured landscaping. Inside, you'll find a bright, open layout with soaring vaulted ceilings, neutral tones, and stylish wood-plank tile flooring. The spacious family room is anchored by a cozy wood-burning fireplace--perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen

    Natasha Reddinger Simply Real Estate

    3914 E Amberwood Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048
  • /54

    $1,050,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    8606 S 30th St, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $906,461

    Last Listing Agent David Polley Citiea

    8606 S 30th St, Phoenix, AZ 85042
    • /102

      Est $890,790

      Not Listed For Sale

      16410 S 37th Way, Phoenix, AZ 85048

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,367 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      16410 S 37th Way, Phoenix, AZ 85048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $387/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $915,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent George Laughton My Home Group Real Estate

  • /26

    $249,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft

    16013 S Desert Foothills Pkwy Unit 1023, Phoenix, AZ 85048

    Originally upgraded Ahwatukee condo - this lovely first floor plan is all on one level! This light and bright unit has granite countertops, a large kitchen pantry and full size washer/dryer. It also has new carpet, hot water tank and painting throughout. It is located in a premium, quiet location to enjoy the private patio with a nice storage area. The unit is located within a short walking

    Deborah Hoskinson Condominium Rental Srvc

    16013 S Desert Foothills Pkwy Unit 1023, Phoenix, AZ 85048
  • /53

    $885,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    2451 E Dry Creek Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85048

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $827,601

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Schaffer Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    2451 E Dry Creek Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85048
    • /31

      Est $603,931

      Not Listed For Sale

      16837 S 44th St, Phoenix, AZ 85048

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      16837 S 44th St, Phoenix, AZ 85048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Judy A. Sanaiha Realty One Group

  • /32

    $620,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,817 Sq Ft

    15431 S 22nd St, Phoenix, AZ 85048

    Immaculate, fully remodeled home situated on a lush corner lot in a quiet cul-de-sac! Featuring newer upgrades throughout, including a new roof, solar system, and new windows. Enjoy the electric fireplace and an open-concept kitchen, living, and dining area--perfect for modern living and entertaining. The den has been converted into a fourth bedroom, offering added flexibility. Light and bright

    Brandy Moss 4 Sons Realty E.S.V.C. LLC

    15431 S 22nd St, Phoenix, AZ 85048
  • /21

    $778,800

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    16646 S 28th St, Phoenix, AZ 85048

    • Land
    • 17.79 Acres
    • $43,777 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 160% Above List Price
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,384

    Last Listing Agent John Payne United CountryReal Estate-Arizona Property & Auction

    16646 S 28th St, Phoenix, AZ 85048
    • /32

      Est $491,593

      Not Listed For Sale

      3311 E Hiddenview Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,439 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      3311 E Hiddenview Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $345/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $497,000
      • Jun 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hope Kopp eXp Realty

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home