7,525

Homes in ZIP Code 85083

Section Image
  • /10

    $1,750,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 4.81 Acres
    • $363,825 per Acre

    27800 N 33rd Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85083

    Wow, what a rare find! Nearly 5 acres located close to A+ schools, Shopping and a freeway! Amazing views from the hillside perfect for your 5 acre estate or subdivide smaller lots. Area is surrounded by beautiful custom homes with Gas,Water,Sewer,APS & phone all right there! 5 acres next door & additional 5 acres across the street available for up to 15 acres!

    Clayton Coombs CC Fox Realty

    27800 N 33rd Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85083
  • /61

    $535,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    4041 W Hackamore Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85083

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,193

    Last Listing Agent George Laughton My Home Group Real Estate

    4041 W Hackamore Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85083
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      2831 W Red Fox Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85083

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2831 W Red Fox Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85083

      Last Sold Summary

      • $273/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,215
      • Oct 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chad Fuller K. Hovnanian Great Western Homes, LLC

  • /46

    $825,000

    $14K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,090 Sq Ft

    5508 W Parsons Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85083

    Nestled in the highly coveted Stetson Valley community, this stunning mountain-view home combines the best of single-level living with resort-style appeal. Set in a quiet enclave of only one story homes, the property combines upscale finishes with indoor-outdoor living space. The home features four bedrooms, a den, 3.5 baths, plus a private pool, spa, a large screened ''Arizona Room'', and owned

    AnaMarie Rigo West USA Realty

    5508 W Parsons Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85083
  • /37

    $1,250,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    27730 N 35th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85083

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 285 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,427,073

    Last Listing Agent Vera Oliveira HomeSmart

    27730 N 35th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85083
    • /31

      Est $418,522

      Not Listed For Sale

      2823 W Red Fox Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85083

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2823 W Red Fox Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85083

      Last Sold Summary

      • $279/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $419,660
      • Sep 30, 2024

• /27

    $485,777

    $39K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft

    6617 W Molly Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85083

    Awesome house in a prime location! Close to everything but tucked away from the hustle & bustle! This beautiful home offers a great curb appeal w/a manicured landscape & a 2-car garage. Come inside to discover gorgeous wood-look flooring, soothing palette, tall ceilings, a bright dining area, & a living room w/recessed lighting. Watch your favorite movies in the family room! Delightful kitchen

    Jose Barboza My Home Group Real Estate

    6617 W Molly Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85083
  • /51

    $735,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    5902 W Gambit Trail, Phoenix, AZ 85083

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $792,581

    Last Listing Agent Monique Walker RE/MAX Excalibur

    5902 W Gambit Trail, Phoenix, AZ 85083
    • /27

      Est $570,018

      Not Listed For Sale

      29132 N 31st Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85083

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,953 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      29132 N 31st Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $584,990
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Moore Lennar Sales Corp

  • /43

    $759,900

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,774 Sq Ft

    4411 W Butterwood Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85083

    Located in the highly desirable Stetson Hills community in Phoenix, this home offers a rare combination of privacy, views, and untapped potential. Positioned on a premium lot, enjoy gorgeous views of multiple mountain ranges with no homes facing you across the street and no rear neighbors--just a wash/canal behind and an elevated privacy wall that enhances separation. The result is a setting that

    Erica Cartwright Capture Arizona, LLC

    4411 W Butterwood Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85083
  • /51

    $535,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    6016 W Gambit Trail, Phoenix, AZ 85083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,254

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Bourget Platinum First Realty

    6016 W Gambit Trail, Phoenix, AZ 85083
    • /17

      Est $525,385

      Not Listed For Sale

      3010 W Straight Arrow Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85083

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3010 W Straight Arrow Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

• /32

    $525,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft

    5423 W Range Mule Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85083

    Mountain views steal the show at this Stetson Valley home on a Premium View Lot overlooking a lush greenbelt. The inviting Backyard retreat features a Sparkling Pebble-finish Pool, synthetic turf, multiple seating areas, and View fencing designed to capture the stunning scenery. Inside, the 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers a Versatile front flex space ideal for a Study, Den, Dining, or Formal

    Joey Hallatt Cambridge Properties

    5423 W Range Mule Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85083
  • /26

    $765,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    28917 N 66th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85083

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,967 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $771,038

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Shaffer OfferPad Brokerage, LLC

    28917 N 66th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85083
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      2828 W Red Fox Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85083

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,321 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2828 W Red Fox Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85083

      Last Sold Summary

      • $309/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $408,285
      • Oct 31, 2024

• /32

    $490,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft

    6510 W Chisum Trail, Phoenix, AZ 85083

    Location! Must see this home with park like backyard, with green TREES! Enjoy Mountain views each day u drive home! Floor plan offers formal liv, din & fam rms, 1/2 bath downstairs & all 4 bedrooms upstairs. Newer carpet, newer sun screens, AC unit 3yrs old. Take double doors to good size master retreat, large walk-n closet vaulted ceiling. Master bath has dual vanity's, Sep. garden tub & shower.

    Dale Chandler West USA Realty

    6510 W Chisum Trail, Phoenix, AZ 85083
  • /50

    $630,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    5910 W Blue Sky Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85083

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,120

    Last Listing Agent Narcis Marcus Prestige Realty

    5910 W Blue Sky Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85083
    • /31

      Est $1,271,030

      Not Listed For Sale

      3323 W Desert Dawn Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85083

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,727 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      3323 W Desert Dawn Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $356/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,326,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dallas Peagler The Brokery

  • /58

    $869,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,291 Sq Ft

    26231 N 45th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85083

    Wow! Ideal location on cul-de-sac lot with desert view, walking distance to K-8 school and Deems Hill Recreational Area with hiking trails/pickleball/etc. Short drive to Sandra Day O'Connor High School, Safeway anchored strip mall, and Norterra shopping center. Easy access to I17/101. 4BR/3BA/Den/FR/LR/DR ,Pool/Spa. Kitchen/patio great for entertaining. Beautiful backyard views of Deems Hill

    William Pewsey DPR Realty LLC

    26231 N 45th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85083
  • /33

    $599,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    6422 W Range Mule Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85083

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,797

    Last Listing Agent Ben Walter My Home Group Real Estate

    6422 W Range Mule Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85083
    • /41

      Est $619,355

      Not Listed For Sale

      6737 W Molly Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85083

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6737 W Molly Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 157 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $612,990
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Pancamo DRH Properties Inc

  • /12

    $4,200,000

    $600K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 18.93 Acres
    • $221,870 per Acre

    3310 W Jomax Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85083

    Situated on 18.93 acres at 35th Avenue & W Mulholland Dr, just west of the I-17 in the North Valley, this property offers a strategic location ±12 minutes south of the TSMC plant. Less than a mile to the east, the I-17 provides easy access to the Valley, TSMC and Northern Arizona. Positioned on a hillside near Deems Recreation Area, it presents a promising opportunity for luxury and custom

    Beth Jo Zeitzer R.O.I. Properties

    3310 W Jomax Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85083
  • /22

    $550,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    25612 N 54th Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,675

    Last Listing Agent Brittney Pemberton HomeSmart

    25612 N 54th Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85083
    • /16

      Est $446,415

      Not Listed For Sale

      3180 Juniper Canyon Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85083

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3180 Juniper Canyon Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $370/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,990
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Moore Lennar Sales Corp

  • /32

    $413,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft

    5341 W Marcus Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85083

    Don't miss this opportunity to own this stunning, well maintained home in the ever desirable Stetson Valley Community, in North Phoenix. Just North of Happy Valley, close to shopping, and only a few minutes away from the up-and-coming Shops at Trailhead (83rd Ave & Happy Valley), with great dining and shopping options. If you like hiking, and other recreational activities, you will find Deem

    Aaron Ellsaesser My Home Group Real Estate

    5341 W Marcus Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85083
  • /38

    $605,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    6337 W Avenida Del Rey, Phoenix, AZ 85083

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,563

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Shackelford The Ave Collective

    6337 W Avenida Del Rey, Phoenix, AZ 85083
    • /18

      Est $545,280

      Not Listed For Sale

      29119 N 31st Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85083

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,797 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      29119 N 31st Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $317/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $569,990
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Moore Lennar Sales Corp

  • /94

    $975,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,070 Sq Ft

    27416 N 53rd Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85083

    Welcome to this stunning two-story property with exceptional curb appeal, a 3-car garage, RV gate/parking, and a paver pathway leading to a porch. Inside, tall ceilings, recessed lighting, and tile flooring create a bright & spacious atmosphere throughout. The kitchen features staggered white cabinetry, black countertops, teal subway tile backsplash, NEW SS appliances, and a center island.

    Kamini Kalra West USA Realty

    27416 N 53rd Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85083
  • /53

    $600,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    25212 N 56th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $326/SF

    Current Estimated Value $589,444

25212 N 56th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85083
    • /24

      Est $567,040

      Not Listed For Sale

      29218 N 31st Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85083

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,946 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      29218 N 31st Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $584,990
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Moore Lennar Sales Corp

  • /53

    $1,350,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,200 Sq Ft

    3655 W Dynamite Blvd, Phoenix, AZ 85083

    Custom built home on an acre in North Phoenix by Deem Hills. This home was built out of Tech Block and is very Energy Efficient, the 3 car garage has a mini split A/C unit, there is a 40 x 60 Freedom Metal Building in the back with 2 - 14 ft garage doors and a man door as well as a Pickleball court under a shade on the East side of the Steel building. Walk into the home has 16 foot vaulted

    Paul Mosley Epique Realty

    3655 W Dynamite Blvd, Phoenix, AZ 85083
  • /32

    $515,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    26743 N 65th Dr Unit 100, Phoenix, AZ 85083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,021

    Last Listing Agent Colten Bacs HomeSmart Realty

    26743 N 65th Dr Unit 100, Phoenix, AZ 85083
    • /16

      Est $388,018

      Not Listed For Sale

      28111 N 28th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85083

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,321 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      28111 N 28th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $310/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $409,990
      • Sep 16, 2024

• /37

    $790,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,980 Sq Ft

    25203 N 42nd Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85083

    Welcome to your private desert retreat! This beautiful 4-bedroom, 3-bath home located on a quiet cul-de-sac with a park at the end of the street and select mountain views from the property. The backyard is designed for true Arizona living, featuring a sparkling pool and lush, park-like landscaping--perfect for relaxing evenings or entertaining family and friends. Inside, the home offers spacious

    Janet Yahner My Home Group Real Estate

    25203 N 42nd Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85083
  • /20

    $479,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    3925 W Hackamore Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,865

    Last Listing Agent Jason Tischler HomeSmart Realty

    3925 W Hackamore Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85083
    • /48

      Est $707,414

      Not Listed For Sale

      6734 W Molly Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85083

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,837 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6734 W Molly Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $729,070
      • Jun 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Pancamo DRH Properties Inc

  • /66

    $3,950,000

    $250K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 7,756 Sq Ft

    6612 W Gold Mountain Pass, Phoenix, AZ 85083

    Stunning 3-year-old desert contemporary residence in gated hillside community offering 7,700+ SF of refined modern living. Features 12-ft flat ceilings in most rooms and an impressive 18-ft ceiling in great room. The home includes 6 bedrooms, 5.5 baths, plus a third-level interior suite with bedroom, bath, and loft ideal for guests or private retreat. Expansive chef's kitchen with oversized

    Brian Hines HomeSmart

    6612 W Gold Mountain Pass, Phoenix, AZ 85083
  • /69

    $710,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    6003 W Oberlin Way, Phoenix, AZ 85083

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,817

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Horn Real Broker

    6003 W Oberlin Way, Phoenix, AZ 85083
    • /16

      Est $585,844

      Not Listed For Sale

      3014 W Straight Arrow Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85083

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,977 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3014 W Straight Arrow Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

• /34

    $489,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft

    29111 N 31st Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85083

    Gorgeous home in a newly built community in North Phoenix. Clean, modern aesthetics. Contemporary tile and carpet throughout. Shaker cabinets and doors. High ceilings. Stainless steel appliances. Close proximity to numerous dining and shopping options at Norterra and the newly built TSMC campus. Comfortable backyard with grass, patio pavers, and children's sandbox. Gated community nestled near

    Daniel Cosic West USA Realty

    29111 N 31st Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85083

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home