13,526

Picayune, MS Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /29

      Est $361,605

      Not Listed For Sale

      147 Liberty Rd, Picayune, MS 39466

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,738 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      147 Liberty Rd, Picayune, MS 39466

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Outside Agent

  • /22

    $385,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft

    The Monroe Plan at Heritage Oaks, Picayune, MS 39466

    Meet the Monroe! Step into our grand foyer open to your family flooded with natural light from a rear wall of windows. Entertaining at it's finest, enjoy a gourmet kitchen with over-sized kitchen island that offers abundant storage! Guests will feel right at home in our inviting secondary bedrooms adjoined by a convenient jack & jill bathroom! Escape to a private primary suite featuring a ceramic

    Sunrise Homes Builder
    104 Jefferson Davis Pkwy Unit 37337269, Picayune, MS 39466
  • /19

    $179,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    20 Magenta Ln, Picayune, MS 39466

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,612

    Last Listing Agent Grace Templet Templet Realty, LLC

    20 Magenta Ln, Picayune, MS 39466
    • /3

      Est $217,230

      Not Listed For Sale

      216 Timberlane Rd, Picayune, MS 39466

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      216 Timberlane Rd, Picayune, MS 39466

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bill Johnson William Johnson

  • /6

    $186,000

    • Land
    • 9.3 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    Lot 39 Bent Creek, Picayune, MS 39466

    Bent Creek is a beautiful development located behind gated columns. Featuring paved roads, a covered bridge and hardwoods making this a one of a kind development.

    Sandy Gill Southern Living Real Estate

    Lot 39 Bent Creek, Picayune, MS 39466
  • /37

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    9 N Magenta Ln, Picayune, MS 39466

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Devin Smith The Smith Group Realty

    9 N Magenta Ln, Picayune, MS 39466
    • /31

      Est $269,447

      Not Listed For Sale

      68 Homer Spiers Rd, Picayune, MS 39466

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      68 Homer Spiers Rd, Picayune, MS 39466

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 68 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mary Conners Professional Realty

  • /27

    $395,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft

    39 Oak Allee Dr, Picayune, MS 39466

    Enjoy the serenity of country living without sacrificing convenience in this beautiful home located in Salem Oaks. Situated on 1.97 manicured acres, this secluded corner lot backs up to 16-section land, meaning no neighbors behind you. The main home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, including a relaxing primary suite with a walk-in shower and 2-person corner jacuzzi tub. A charming covered

    Charles Burge All Phase Real Estate

    39 Oak Allee Dr, Picayune, MS 39466
  • /24

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    243 Mcsween Rd, Picayune, MS 39466

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,759

    Last Listing Agent Marie Smith Templet Realty, LLC

    243 Mcsween Rd, Picayune, MS 39466
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      440 Liberty Rd, Picayune, MS 39466

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      440 Liberty Rd, Picayune, MS 39466

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 53 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Harry (Benny) Mitchell Formby Realty

  • /61

    $497,000

    $173K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,040 Sq Ft

    217 Pine Grove Rd, Picayune, MS 39466

    Don't miss out on your chance to enjoy country living at it's finest. Mature pines and plenty of wildlife surround this gorgeous home and provide the perfect setting to get away from it all while still being close enough to New Orleans and the coast to enjoy all of the big city entertainment they have to offer. Plenty of storage and space to enjoy all your hobbies await you and your family at

    Jennifer Jones RE/MAX Premier Group

    217 Pine Grove Rd, Picayune, MS 39466
  • /15

    $418,200 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    215 Longstreet Ln, Picayune, MS 39466

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,793

    Last Listing Agent Tommy Gressaffa, Jr. Lakewood Realty LLC

    215 Longstreet Ln, Picayune, MS 39466
    • /25

      Est $194,393

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Clay Rd, Picayune, MS 39466

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      25 Clay Rd, Picayune, MS 39466

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 42 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristy Watkins Mississippi Land & Home Sales LLC

  • /11

    $299,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft

    12 Seminole Dr, Picayune, MS 39466

    Experience the perfect balance of peace and convenience in this meticulously maintained home. Situated on a sprawling 1.05-acre lot in desirable Round Rock subdivision close to town, this home offers the space you've been dreaming of with the upgrades you need—brand new appliances and the roof/HVAC system are only 3 years old. The heart of the home features a seamless flow between the kitchen,

    Connie Sajwaj Beach View Real Estate

    12 Seminole Dr, Picayune, MS 39466
  • /5

    $90,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    00 Smith Rd, Picayune, MS 39466

    • Land
    • 9.16 Acres
    • $9,825 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Molina The Real Estate Co., LLC.

    00 Smith Rd, Picayune, MS 39466
    • /21

      Est $189,023

      Not Listed For Sale

      298 Ozona Rd, Picayune, MS 39466

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      298 Ozona Rd, Picayune, MS 39466

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 174 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Angela Chambliss Southern Living Real Estate

  • /25

    $235,000

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft

    138 Essex Ct, Picayune, MS 39466

    If you've been waiting for space, charm, and something that doesn't look like every other house on the block — this is it. Tucked beneath a canopy of mature trees on TWO oversized lots, this solid-brick 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers over 2,000 sq ft of living space and one of the largest fenced-in yards in all of Westchester Heights. From the moment you pull into the curved drive, you'll feel

    Sarah Thigpen Walters Epique

    138 Essex Ct, Picayune, MS 39466
  • /31

    $360,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    4 Nottoway Dr, Picayune, MS 39466

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,258

    Last Listing Agent Martha Ford Ford Realty, Inc.

    4 Nottoway Dr, Picayune, MS 39466
    • /25

      Est $230,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      763 Liberty Rd, Picayune, MS 39466

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      763 Liberty Rd, Picayune, MS 39466

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 64 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jammie Key Capstone Realty, LLC

  • /23

    $269,000

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft

    480 Millbrook Pkwy, Picayune, MS 39466

    Welcome to this beautiful home in the desirable Millbrook Estates community in Picayune! This spacious residence provides the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. Built in 2006, the home sits on a generous 0.28 acre lot, giving you plenty of room to enjoy outdoor living. Step inside to find an inviting layout with ample living space, ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. One of the

    Mary Conners Professional Realty

    480 Millbrook Pkwy, Picayune, MS 39466
  • /23

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    3016 Jackson Landing Rd, Picayune, MS 39466

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 312 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,881

    Last Listing Agent Donna Molina The Real Estate Company, LLC

    3016 Jackson Landing Rd, Picayune, MS 39466
    • /16

      Est $287,133

      Not Listed For Sale

      145 Pine Ridge Dr, Picayune, MS 39466

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      145 Pine Ridge Dr, Picayune, MS 39466

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 87 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Antha Mitchell RE/MAX Premier Group

  • /50

    $409,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft

    23 Buddy Rd, Picayune, MS 39466

    The perfect property does exist! This beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is situated on a spacious, unrestricted 1-acre lot and features an impressive 3,360 sq ft steel superstructure. Inside the structure, you'll find 2,400 sq ft of workshop space with soaring 16' eaves and a 960 sq ft lean-to, the perfect spot for family gatherings, projects, RV storage or entertaining. But that's just the

    Catherine Hayden Professional Realty

    23 Buddy Rd, Picayune, MS 39466
  • /42

    $393,777 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    39 Woodridge Ln, Picayune, MS 39466

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,392

    Last Listing Agent Penny Stettinius Compass

    39 Woodridge Ln, Picayune, MS 39466
    • /11

      Est $275,093

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Meadowood Dr, Picayune, MS 39466

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,970 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      113 Meadowood Dr, Picayune, MS 39466

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 210 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Frank Hannan Amanda Miller Realty, LLC

  • /6

    $225,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.39 Acres
    • $161,871 per Acre

    0 Cooper Rd Unit 4138930, Picayune, MS 39466

    For businesses or individuals contemplating relocation or new ventures, this lot is a prime find. With visibility from interstate 59, Exit 6 and easy access from the service road, its location is highly desirable. Furthermore, its short drive to the Hospital ,new Police station, shopping, downtown Picayune enhances its appeal. This lot is a rare find that should not be passed over.

    Michelle Leleux RE/MAX Premier Group

    0 Cooper Rd Unit 4138930, Picayune, MS 39466
  • /35

    $124,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1205 Stemwood Dr, Picayune, MS 39466

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,556

    Last Listing Agent Eric Bradley CENTURY 21 Eric Enterprises Inc.

    1205 Stemwood Dr, Picayune, MS 39466
    • /64

      Est $431,298

      Not Listed For Sale

      335 Lake David Dr, Picayune, MS 39466

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,467 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      335 Lake David Dr, Picayune, MS 39466

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Devin Smith RE/MAX

  • /2

    $74,800

    • Land
    • 3.95 Acres
    • $18,937 per Acre

    Bent Creek Lot S21, Picayune, MS 39466

    Country with Covenants! Bent Creek South is a must see. Beautiful lots with hardwoods ready to build on .

    Sandy Gill Southern Living Real Estate

    Bent Creek Lot S21, Picayune, MS 39466
  • /15

    $152,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1415 8th Ave, Picayune, MS 39466

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,866

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie O'Meara Southern Living Real Estate

    1415 8th Ave, Picayune, MS 39466
    • /20

      Est $157,435

      Not Listed For Sale

      344 Lake David Dr, Picayune, MS 39466

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 975 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      344 Lake David Dr, Picayune, MS 39466

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Angela Miller Coldwell Banker CPI Pic

  • /6

    $295,000

    • Land
    • 5.4 Acres
    • $54,630 per Acre

    00 Elm St, Picayune, MS 39466

    This property is zoned part C-3 and part R-2. This would be great for a business, multi-family or single-family homes. Located within walking distance of shopping and churches and just one block off Memorial Blvd.

    Martha Ford Ford Realty

    00 Elm St, Picayune, MS 39466
  • /34

    $289,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    14 Addyson Dr, Picayune, MS 39466

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,781

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Valente Southern Living Real Estate

    14 Addyson Dr, Picayune, MS 39466
    • /9

      Est $342,567

      Not Listed For Sale

      256 Lake David Dr, Picayune, MS 39466

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,705 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      256 Lake David Dr, Picayune, MS 39466

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 75 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jim Brister Coldwell Banker CPI Pic

  • /2

    $53,800

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $53,800 per Acre

    Bent Creek Lot S5, Picayune, MS 39466

Sandy Gill Southern Living Real Estate

    Bent Creek Lot S5, Picayune, MS 39466
  • /18

    $129,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    800 S Main St, Picayune, MS 39466

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,864

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Hayden Professional Realty

    800 S Main St, Picayune, MS 39466
    • /41

      Est $290,751

      Not Listed For Sale

      184 Lake David Dr, Picayune, MS 39466

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,871 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      184 Lake David Dr, Picayune, MS 39466

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 112 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Antha Mitchell RE/MAX Premier Group

  • /19

    $165,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft

    14014 Lott McCarty Rd, Picayune, MS 39466

    Beautiful country atmosphere with lists of privacy. This large home has a ton of potential. Just needs a little love. Newer luxury vinyl has been installed to replace all carpet. Sunken large kitchen with great lighting from many windows over the sink counter area. Large kitchen island and many cabinets makes this room a great family hub. Living room island huge with 2 areas that could be

    Tammy Valente Southern Living Real Estate

    14014 Lott McCarty Rd, Picayune, MS 39466
  • /75

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    415 Fifth Ave, Picayune, MS 39466

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,379

    Last Listing Agent Devin Smith The Smith Group Realty

    415 Fifth Ave, Picayune, MS 39466
    • /19

      Est $272,248

      Not Listed For Sale

      174 Lake David Dr, Picayune, MS 39466

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,938 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      174 Lake David Dr, Picayune, MS 39466

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Martha Ford Ford Realty, Inc.

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home