13,527

Picayune, MS Homes

Section Image
  • /22

    $259,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft

    414 Quince St, Picayune, MS 39466

    Older home in Westside featuring older homes but quiet neighborhood, close to downtown shopping, churches schools and restaurants. Roof, HVAC unit (a hybrid and very efficient), duct work, kitchen appliances are all five years old or less. Upgrades to electrical wiring is recent. Garage is 2 car plus, oversized at 24' X 28' and has electric garage door with conventional door in back for

    Woody Spiers RE/MAX Premier Group

    414 Quince St, Picayune, MS 39466
  • /6

    $49,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 04, 2026

    27 Spice St, Picayune, MS 39466

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $61/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,859

    Last Listing Agent Heather Gendusa Real Broker, LLC.

    27 Spice St, Picayune, MS 39466
    • /9

      Est $90,051

      Not Listed For Sale

      225 S Abrams Ave, Picayune, MS 39466

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,114 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      225 S Abrams Ave, Picayune, MS 39466

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jim Brister Coldwell Banker CPI Pic

  • /24

    $299,000

    $51K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft

    2 Arbor Ln, Picayune, MS 39466

    BEAUTIFUL HOME ON 2 ACRE CORNER LOT, BUYER CAN SELL OFF 1 ACRE IF DESIRED. GORGEOUS HOME, ACCESS FOR BOAT, CAMPER, RV, AND 2-CAR FINISHED GARAGE. CATHEDRAL CEILING, HUGE PRIMARY SUITE, LUXURIOUS BATH, GRANITE, DOUBLE-WIDE REFRIGERATOR, FIREPLACE, ARCHED WINDOWS, LEADED GLASS, BUILT-IN SHELVES, WORKING STORM SHUTTERS, FURNITURE NEGOTIABLE, REAR POND, 50 MATURE TREES

    Paul Gilmore Paul Gilmore & Associates, Inc.

    2 Arbor Ln, Picayune, MS 39466
  • /15

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    418 Country Club Dr, Picayune, MS 39466

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,378

    Last Listing Agent Grace Templet Templet Realty, LLC

    418 Country Club Dr, Picayune, MS 39466
    • /19

      Est $154,210

      Not Listed For Sale

      313 S Loftin Ave, Picayune, MS 39466

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      313 S Loftin Ave, Picayune, MS 39466

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 42 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gaye Matthews Southern Living Real Estate

  • /43

    $275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft

    8003 Fishhook Ln, Picayune, MS 39466

    Summertime fun is ready at this serene home that offers outside patio spaces, in-ground swimming pool, and private back yard. This home has 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, exceptional storage spaces and a large laundry room. The living room is spacious with plenty of natural lighting, trey ceilings, wood burning fireplace for those chilly days and is centrally located for easy entertaining. The kitchen has

    Donna Molina The Real Estate Company, LLC

    8003 Fishhook Ln, Picayune, MS 39466
  • /18

    $449,625 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    158 Jefferson Davis Pkwy, Picayune, MS 39466

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,429

    Last Listing Agent Tommy Gressaffa, Jr. Lakewood Realty LLC

    158 Jefferson Davis Pkwy, Picayune, MS 39466
    • /9

      Est $87,524

      Not Listed For Sale

      216 S Loftin Ave, Picayune, MS 39466

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      216 S Loftin Ave, Picayune, MS 39466

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 51 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jade Crow Templet Realty, LLC

  • /30

    $315,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,957 Sq Ft

    25 Apache Dr, Picayune, MS 39466

    Welcome to 25 Apache Drive in the highly sought-after Round Rock Subdivision in Picayune, Mississippi! This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, privacy, and Southern charm in the desirable Pearl River Central School District. Situated on a spacious, private lot set back from the road, this property delivers the peaceful lifestyle

    Alison McGranahan Century 21 J. Carter & Company

    25 Apache Dr, Picayune, MS 39466
  • /8

    $70,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    126 Will Thompson Rd, Picayune, MS 39466

    • Land
    • 9.87 Acres
    • $7,092 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,536

    Last Listing Agent Brett Tortorich Sigma Rlty dba RE/MAX RE Partners

    126 Will Thompson Rd, Picayune, MS 39466
    • /21

      Est $152,153

      Not Listed For Sale

      714 Mitchell St, Picayune, MS 39466

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,202 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      714 Mitchell St, Picayune, MS 39466

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 74 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Angela Miller Coldwell Banker Country Properties, Inc.

  • /50

    $259,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft

    105 Country Club Dr, Picayune, MS 39466

    Charming home on a desirable corner lot just steps from the golf course! Enjoy relaxing mornings on the inviting front porch. This well-maintained property features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full baths, along with a bonus room off the foyer--perfect for an office or flex space. Interior highlights include new carpet and original wood floors in the kitchen and dining area, adding warmth and

    Angela Chambliss Valente Real Estate, LLC

    105 Country Club Dr, Picayune, MS 39466
  • /31

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    321 Lake David Dr, Picayune, MS 39466

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,584

    Last Listing Agent Herbert Dubuisson Compass Mandeville

    321 Lake David Dr, Picayune, MS 39466
    • /17

      Est $110,628

      Not Listed For Sale

      418 Woodglen Cove, Picayune, MS 39466

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,202 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      418 Woodglen Cove, Picayune, MS 39466

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey Listwithfreedom.Com

  • /2

    $38,800

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $38,800 per Acre

    Bent Creek Lot S16, Picayune, MS 39466

    Country with Covenants! Bent Creek South is a must see. Beautiful lots with hardwoods ready to build on .

    Sandy Gill Southern Living Real Estate

    Bent Creek Lot S16, Picayune, MS 39466
  • /68

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    122 Doug Lee Rd, Picayune, MS 39466

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,307

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Watkins Mississippi Land & Home Sales

    122 Doug Lee Rd, Picayune, MS 39466
    • /11

      Est $99,742

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 S Steele Ave, Picayune, MS 39466

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      310 S Steele Ave, Picayune, MS 39466

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey Listwithfreedom.Com

  • /6

    $78,590

    • Land
    • 2.71 Acres
    • $29,000 per Acre

    0 Rock Ranch Rd, Picayune, MS 39466

    One of 2 waterfront lots left and available from the developer! Fronting on county paved road with community water available. There are Protective Covenants and Rules and Regulations for this community.

    Martha Ford Ford Realty, Inc.

    0 Rock Ranch Rd, Picayune, MS 39466
  • /13

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    46 Abigail Point, Picayune, MS 39466

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Grace Templet Templet Realty, LLC

    46 Abigail Point, Picayune, MS 39466
    • /4

      Est $115,070

      Not Listed For Sale

      404 Mitchell St, Picayune, MS 39466

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,682 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      404 Mitchell St, Picayune, MS 39466

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Eric Bradley CENTURY 21 Eric Enterprises Inc.

  • /13

    $209,000

    New Construction $1K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    801 Fourth St, Picayune, MS 39466

    Welcome to this charming New construction 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering ample square footage. Home features sleek recessed lighting throughout, stylish low maintenance flooring and stainless steel appliances. Conveniently Located just minutes from the interstate, this property provides easy access to shopping, dining, and commuting. Move-in ready, Modern finishes and perfectly suited for

    Crystal Buckley eXp Realty

    801 Fourth St, Picayune, MS 39466
  • /17

    $162,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    701 Simmons St, Picayune, MS 39466

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,284

    Last Listing Agent Marie Smith Templet Realty, LLC

    701 Simmons St, Picayune, MS 39466
    • /3

      Est $155,796

      Not Listed For Sale

      600 N Haugh Ave, Picayune, MS 39466

      • Built 2000
      600 N Haugh Ave, Picayune, MS 39466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Leland Thomas Core Alliance Realty

  • /15

    $179,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,739 Sq Ft

    1901 Highway 11 N, Picayune, MS 39466

    Check out this charming home which is completely visible from HWY 11. This property is zoned C-3 (highway commercial) so would make an awesome location for a business to thrive with countless exposure on a daily basis. Key facts to point out include original hardwood floors- some areas need attention/repair. Master suite and a 2nd bedroom/bathroom. There is also a 3rd room that would make a great

    Katie Burks RE/MAX Premier Group

    1901 Highway 11 N, Picayune, MS 39466
  • /2

    $79,800 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    Lot 10, Picayune, MS 39466

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $15,960 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,128 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Gill Southern Living Real Estate

    Lot 10, Picayune, MS 39466
    • /27

      Est $159,874

      Not Listed For Sale

      420 S Haugh Ave, Picayune, MS 39466

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      420 S Haugh Ave, Picayune, MS 39466

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lizzie Fontenelle Century 21 J. Carter & Company

  • /4

    $94,000

    • Land
    • 4.7 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    Lot 51 Bent Creek, Picayune, MS 39466

    This lot is located behind beautiful gated columns. Where paved roads lead through a covered bridge and many hardwoods this development is one of a kind.

    Sandy Gill Southern Living Real Estate

    Lot 51 Bent Creek, Picayune, MS 39466
  • /5

    $90,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    0 Smith Rd Unit 2540514, Picayune, MS 39466

    • Land
    • 9.16 Acres
    • $9,825 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Molina The Real Estate Company, LLC

    0 Smith Rd Unit 2540514, Picayune, MS 39466
    • /13

      Est $154,783

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 S Curran Ave, Picayune, MS 39466

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,051 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      208 S Curran Ave, Picayune, MS 39466

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 169 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jack Stewart RE/MAX

  • /48

    $550,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft

    7855 Highway 11, Carriere, MS 39426

    Charming Acadian style 3 Bedroom 2 Bath home remodeled in 2023 is situated on 2.45 acres. New floors, fresh paint, refinished kitchen cabinets, new SS appliances. Living room offers wood burning fireplace, abundant of windows throughout allowing for natural sunlight. Separate dining and foyer area w/ chair rail and coffered ceilings. Enjoy the step-down sunroom with a cozy fireplace. Master Suite

    Erica Spano Engel & Volkers Slidell-Mandeville

    7855 Highway 11, Carriere, MS 39426
  • /11

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    NHN Salem Rd, Picayune, MS 39466

    • Land
    • 79 Acres
    • $4,114 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte F Johnson Keller Williams Realty Services

    NHN Salem Rd, Picayune, MS 39466
    • /9

      Est $131,054

      Not Listed For Sale

      509 Mitchell St, Picayune, MS 39466

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      509 Mitchell St, Picayune, MS 39466

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 69 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Fail Maxed Out Realty LLC

  • /20

    $119,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft

    1210 Third Ave, Picayune, MS 39466

    Large covered front porch leads to Investor special with plenty of space and tons of potential. Excellent location within easy walking distance to schools and downtown activities. This one will need work and will not go FHA. Being sold as is.

    Stacie Pierce The Property Shop

    1210 Third Ave, Picayune, MS 39466
  • /3

    $35,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    249 Timberlane Rd, Picayune, MS 39466

    • Land
    • 4.05 Acres
    • $8,642 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martha Ford Ford Realty, Inc.

    249 Timberlane Rd, Picayune, MS 39466
    • /13

      Est $164,188

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 Grace Dr, Picayune, MS 39466

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      201 Grace Dr, Picayune, MS 39466

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Antha Mitchell RE/MAX Premier Group

  • /6

    $1,098,000

    • Land
    • 5.78 Acres
    • $189,965 per Acre

    00 Highland Pkwy, Picayune, MS 39466

    Great location directly across from the hospital.

    Richard Teague First Real Estate LLC

    00 Highland Pkwy, Picayune, MS 39466
  • /14

    $100,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 20, 2025

    79 Emmett Meitzler Rd, Picayune, MS 39466

    • Land
    • 1.65 Acres
    • $60,606 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 438 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,495

    Last Listing Agent Martha Ford Ford Realty, Inc.

    79 Emmett Meitzler Rd, Picayune, MS 39466
    • /12

      Est $155,091

      Not Listed For Sale

      421 N Green Ave, Picayune, MS 39466

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      421 N Green Ave, Picayune, MS 39466

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marie Smith Templet Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $28,800

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $28,800 per Acre

    Bent Creek Lot S3, Picayune, MS 39466

    Country with Covenants! Bent Creek South is a must see. Beautiful lots with hardwoods ready to build For more info go to WWW.BENTCREEKINFO.COM

    Sandy Gill Southern Living Real Estate

    Bent Creek Lot S3, Picayune, MS 39466

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home