93

Recently Sold Pickett County TN Homes

Section Image
  • /34

    $340,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    154 Parkview Dr, Byrdstown, TN 38549

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,523

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Latham ReMax Country Living, LLC

    154 Parkview Dr, Byrdstown, TN 38549
  • /12

    $199,900

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1015 1015 Center Ln, Byrdstown, TN 38549

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Killmon-Norris The Heartland Real Estate Co., Llc

    1015 1015 Center Ln, Byrdstown, TN 38549
  • /25

    $209,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    105 Conley Dr, Pall Mall, TN 38577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Latham RE/MAX Country Living

    105 Conley Dr, Pall Mall, TN 38577
  • /37

    $245,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    308 Cosby Parris Rd, Byrdstown, TN 38549

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,078

    Last Listing Agent Cerina Craig The Realty Firm

    308 Cosby Parris Rd, Byrdstown, TN 38549
  • /49

    $470,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    105 Seminole Ln, Byrdstown, TN 38549

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,249

    Last Listing Agent Robin Dillon-Copeland Elder Real Estate

    105 Seminole Ln, Byrdstown, TN 38549
  • /3

    $90,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    Lot 109 Midnight Dr, Byrdstown, TN 38549

    • Land
    • 1.09 Acres
    • $82,569 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Elder Elder Real Estate

    Lot 109 Midnight Dr, Byrdstown, TN 38549
  • /17

    $550,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    99 Means Ln, Byrdstown, TN 38549

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,534

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Smith Pink Horse Realty

    99 Means Ln, Byrdstown, TN 38549
  • /21

    $200,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    120 Turkey Ln, Byrdstown, TN 38549

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,893

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Elder Elder Real Estate

    120 Turkey Ln, Byrdstown, TN 38549
  • /7

    $70,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    00 Begley Branch Rd, Byrdstown, TN 38549

    • Land
    • 14.2 Acres
    • $4,930 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clyde Craig Elder Real Estate

    00 Begley Branch Rd, Byrdstown, TN 38549
  • /39

    $256,500

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    9466 Barnes Ridge Rd, Monroe, TN 38573

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,000

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Latham ReMax Country Living, LLC

    9466 Barnes Ridge Rd, Monroe, TN 38573
  • /2

    $35,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    0 Dogwood Ln, Byrdstown, TN 38549

    • Land
    • 9.9 Acres
    • $3,535 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Latham RE/MAX Country Living

    0 Dogwood Ln, Byrdstown, TN 38549
  • /44

    $385,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    524 Hoosier Ridge Rd, Byrdstown, TN 38549

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,480

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Latham ReMax Country Living, LLC

    524 Hoosier Ridge Rd, Byrdstown, TN 38549
  • /51

    $200,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    400 Sabre Park Rd, Alpine, TN 38543

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Hodge Prime Realty and Auction LLC

    400 Sabre Park Rd, Alpine, TN 38543
  • /10

    $16,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    415 Hillcrest Dr, Byrdstown, TN 38549

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $47,059 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $43,194

    Last Listing Agent Savannah Lish Mid Ten Realty

    415 Hillcrest Dr, Byrdstown, TN 38549
  • /27

    $399,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    345 Taylor Rd, Byrdstown, TN 38549

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Elder Elder Real Estate

    345 Taylor Rd, Byrdstown, TN 38549
  • /21

    $508,500

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    47 AC Lillydale Rd, Byrdstown, TN 38549

    • Land
    • 47 Acres
    • $10,819 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dino Cates Exit Rocky Top Realty-LVS

    47 AC Lillydale Rd, Byrdstown, TN 38549
  • /24

    $93,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1164 Moodyville Loop, Byrdstown, TN 38549

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,000

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Marshall First Realty Company

    1164 Moodyville Loop, Byrdstown, TN 38549
  • /60

    $500,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    5031 Robbinstown Rd, Byrdstown, TN 38549

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Todd Stephens Crye-Leike Brown Executive Realty

    5031 Robbinstown Rd, Byrdstown, TN 38549
  • /39

    $180,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    5310 Eagles Cove Rd, Byrdstown, TN 38549

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,924

    Last Listing Agent Barbara McWhorter The Realty Firm - Byrdstown

    5310 Eagles Cove Rd, Byrdstown, TN 38549
  • /42

    $375,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    0 Keisling Ridge Rd, Monroe, TN 38573

    • Land
    • 78.35 Acres
    • $4,786 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sean Maxwell Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    0 Keisling Ridge Rd, Monroe, TN 38573
  • /37

    $8,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    0 N Star Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $7,547 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 68% Below List Price
    • 179 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debra Dodd No 1 Quality Realty

    0 N Star Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /14

    $100,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    69 Tanyard Rd, Monroe, TN 38573

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 133 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tina Isham Isham Jones Realty

    69 Tanyard Rd, Monroe, TN 38573
  • /36

    $480,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    122 Black Oak Ln, Byrdstown, TN 38549

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,400

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Latham ReMax Country Living, LLC

    122 Black Oak Ln, Byrdstown, TN 38549
  • /27

    $147,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    306 Sunset Dr, Byrdstown, TN 38549

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,816

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Latham ReMax Country Living, LLC

    306 Sunset Dr, Byrdstown, TN 38549
  • /45

    $330,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1511 Jones Chapel Rd, Byrdstown, TN 38549

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,759 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 242 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,041

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Latham ReMax Country Living, LLC

    1511 Jones Chapel Rd, Byrdstown, TN 38549
  • /37

    $198,100

    Sold May 19, 2026

    3269 Moodyville Rd, Byrdstown, TN 38549

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 360 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Wiegand-Selby Highlands Elite Real Estate

    3269 Moodyville Rd, Byrdstown, TN 38549
  • /25

    $90,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    214 Old Hillcrest Dr, Byrdstown, TN 38549

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Smith The Realty Firm - Byrdstown

    214 Old Hillcrest Dr, Byrdstown, TN 38549
  • /45

    $465,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    165 Eagle Crest Dr, Byrdstown, TN 38549

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,056

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Cates Exit Cross Roads Realty Celina

    165 Eagle Crest Dr, Byrdstown, TN 38549
  • /24

    $40,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    LOT 32 Old Stephens Rd, Jamestown, TN 38549

    • Land
    • 3.29 Acres
    • $12,158 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Short Lake Homes Realty, LLC

    LOT 32 Old Stephens Rd, Jamestown, TN 38549
  • /28

    $190,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1141 Nick Rd, Pall Mall, TN 38577

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,000

1141 Nick Rd, Pall Mall, TN 38577
  • /44

    $547,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1088 Big Hollow Rd, Monroe, TN 38573

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,142

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Owens RE/MAX COUNTRY LIVING, LLC

    1088 Big Hollow Rd, Monroe, TN 38573
  • /43

    $222,500

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    3041 Old Highway 42 S, Monroe, TN 38573

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Skender-Newton Skender-Newton Realty

    3041 Old Highway 42 S, Monroe, TN 38573
  • /16

    $60,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    0 Quail Run Unit RTC3043048, Byrdstown, TN 38549

    • Land
    • 5.66 Acres
    • $10,601 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 74% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Moore Redstone Realty Solutions

    0 Quail Run Unit RTC3043048, Byrdstown, TN 38549
  • /2

    $118,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    7316 Oak Grove Rd, Monroe, TN 38573

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    7316 Oak Grove Rd, Monroe, TN 38573
  • /2

    $444,500

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    4141 Gunnels Rd, Byrdstown, TN 38549

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,465

    Last Listing Agent Other Other Non Realtor Other Non Member Office

    4141 Gunnels Rd, Byrdstown, TN 38549
  • /27

    $125,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1008 Old Static Rd, Byrdstown, TN 38549

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Latham ReMax Country Living, LLC

    1008 Old Static Rd, Byrdstown, TN 38549
  • /76

    $469,900

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    6158 Cherrytree Ln, Monroe, TN 38573

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,863

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Latham RE/MAX COUNTRY LIVING, LLC

    6158 Cherrytree Ln, Monroe, TN 38573
  • /2

    $383,900

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    2158 Bolestown Loop, Alpine, TN 38543

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,312

    Last Listing Agent Neil Ashburn Prime Realty and Auction LLC

    2158 Bolestown Loop, Alpine, TN 38543
  • /6

    $115,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    Lots 29/30 Osprey Ln, Byrdstown, TN 38549

    • Land
    • 40,946 Sq Ft
    • $122,340 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 205 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Latham ReMax Country Living, LLC

    Lots 29/30 Osprey Ln, Byrdstown, TN 38549
  • /8

    $50,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    LOT# 13 Obey River Shores, Byrdstown, TN 38549

    • Land
    • 2.35 Acres
    • $21,277 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 58% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Smith Pink Horse Realty

    LOT# 13 Obey River Shores, Byrdstown, TN 38549

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home