146

Recently Sold Homes in 36272

Section Image
  • /28

    $37,500

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    206 Pruitt Rd, Piedmont, AL 36272

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Angel KW Realty Group-Jacksonville

    206 Pruitt Rd, Piedmont, AL 36272
  • /2

    $8,500

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    0 Langford Ln Unit 21434691, Piedmont, AL 36272

    • Land
    • 39,639 Sq Ft
    • $9,341 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Winkles KW Realty Group

    0 Langford Ln Unit 21434691, Piedmont, AL 36272
  • /7

    $215,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    0 Rabbittown Rd Unit 21434893, Piedmont, AL 36272

    • Land
    • 20.35 Acres
    • $10,565 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Rooks ERA King Real Estate

    0 Rabbittown Rd Unit 21434893, Piedmont, AL 36272
  • 109 N Church St, Piedmont, AL 36272

    $210,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    109 N Church St, Piedmont, AL 36272

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,157

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Walker Century 21 Novus Realty

    109 N Church St, Piedmont, AL 36272
  • /29

    $60,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    605 Logan St, Piedmont, AL 36272

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,055

    Last Listing Agent Brea Ingram Pope Realty and Appraisal

    605 Logan St, Piedmont, AL 36272
  • /13

    $54,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    9 Acres US Highway 278, Piedmont, AL 36272

    • Land
    • 9 Acres
    • $6,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Winkles KW Realty Group

    9 Acres US Highway 278, Piedmont, AL 36272
  • /3

    $44,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    Lot 50 County Road 32, Piedmont, AL 36272

    • Land
    • 3.9 Acres
    • $11,282 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 141 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Judy Nichols Keller Williams Signature Prop

    Lot 50 County Road 32, Piedmont, AL 36272
  • /36

    $149,900

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    350 Alabama 9, Piedmont, AL 36272

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Winkles KW Realty Group

    350 Alabama 9, Piedmont, AL 36272
  • /2

    $168,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    407 S Main St, Piedmont, AL 36272

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,108

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Winkles KW Realty Group

    407 S Main St, Piedmont, AL 36272
  • /47

    $399,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1961 Dripping Rock Rd, Piedmont, AL 36272

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,441

    Last Listing Agent Phyllis Taylor United Country Real Estate - Taylor Real Estate S

    1961 Dripping Rock Rd, Piedmont, AL 36272
  • /53

    $422,900

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    36 Woodlawn Rd, Piedmont, AL 36272

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,348

    Last Listing Agent Amy Angel KW Realty Group-Jacksonville

    36 Woodlawn Rd, Piedmont, AL 36272
  • /29

    $62,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    305 N 5th Ave, Piedmont, AL 36272

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,540

    Last Listing Agent Brea Ingram Pope Realty and Appraisal

    305 N 5th Ave, Piedmont, AL 36272
  • /43

    $77,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1733 Steinburg Rd, Piedmont, AL 36272

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,759

    Last Listing Agent Diana White ERA King Real Estate

    1733 Steinburg Rd, Piedmont, AL 36272
  • 307 Barlow St, Piedmont, AL 36272

    $108,600

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    307 Barlow St, Piedmont, AL 36272

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,982

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Benefield Davis Realty and Auction

    307 Barlow St, Piedmont, AL 36272
  • /21

    $175,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    10 Acres County Rd 1021, Piedmont, AL 36272

    • Land
    • 10.86 Acres
    • $16,114 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Winkles KW Realty Group

    10 Acres County Rd 1021, Piedmont, AL 36272
  • /26

    $121,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    10 Charity Cir, Piedmont, AL 36272

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Randall Doss KW Realty Group

    10 Charity Cir, Piedmont, AL 36272
  • /34

    $505,000

    Sold Feb 16, 2026

    2130 County Road 178 Rd, Piedmont, AL 36272

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,064

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Hughes Kelly Right Real Estate of Ala

    2130 County Road 178 Rd, Piedmont, AL 36272
  • /3

    $5,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    309 Dailey St, Piedmont, AL 36272

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $19,231 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 69% Below List Price
    • 294 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,000

    Last Listing Agent Mark Haygood Keller Williams Signature Prop

    309 Dailey St, Piedmont, AL 36272
  • /19

    $173,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2506 County Road 59, Piedmont, AL 36272

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,229 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,481

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Soignet Three River Realty

    2506 County Road 59, Piedmont, AL 36272
  • /13

    $39,750

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    0 Shamrock Ln, Piedmont, AL 36272

    • Land
    • 2.03 Acres
    • $19,581 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brea Ingram Pope Realty and Appraisal

    0 Shamrock Ln, Piedmont, AL 36272
  • /25

    $125,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1261 Dogwood Ln, Piedmont, AL 36272

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,450

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Ingram Susie Weems Real Estate, LLC

    1261 Dogwood Ln, Piedmont, AL 36272
  • /33

    $207,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    494 Kimberly Rd, Piedmont, AL 36272

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashlyn Harrell ERA King Real Estate

    494 Kimberly Rd, Piedmont, AL 36272
  • /28

    $100,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1090 Possum Trot Rd, Piedmont, AL 36272

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Walker Stateline Realty Co LLC

    1090 Possum Trot Rd, Piedmont, AL 36272
  • /25

    $60,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    4040 County Road 131, Piedmont, AL 36272

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $6,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyrone Miller Lake Homes Realty of North Al

    4040 County Road 131, Piedmont, AL 36272
  • /27

    $189,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1680 County Road 45, Piedmont, AL 36272

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,313

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Pope Pope Realty and Appraisal

    1680 County Road 45, Piedmont, AL 36272
  • /10

    $22,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    368 Jones Chapel Rd, Piedmont, AL 36272

    • Land
    • 9 Acres
    • $2,444 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51% Below List Price
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $41,000

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Hartsfield Kelly Right Real Estate of Ala

    368 Jones Chapel Rd, Piedmont, AL 36272
  • /15

    $19,900

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    Tract 34 County Road 32, Centre, AL 36272

    • Land
    • 3.39 Acres
    • $5,870 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Robertson South Towne Realtors, LLC

    Tract 34 County Road 32, Centre, AL 36272
  • /24

    $144,900

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1470 Charlie Penny Rd, Piedmont, AL 36272

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,892

    Last Listing Agent Randall Doss KW Realty Group

    1470 Charlie Penny Rd, Piedmont, AL 36272
  • /32

    $99,900

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    5619 Alabama 21, Piedmont, AL 36272

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Taylor McAllister KW Realty Group

    5619 Alabama 21, Piedmont, AL 36272
  • /25

    $75,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    508 Anniston Ave, Piedmont, AL 36272

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,753

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Winkles KW Realty Group

    508 Anniston Ave, Piedmont, AL 36272
  • /25

    $105,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    303 Southern Ave, Piedmont, AL 36272

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,532

    Last Listing Agent Jill Griffin LakeWeissAlabama.com RES

    303 Southern Ave, Piedmont, AL 36272
  • /14

    $35,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    118 Thatcher St, Piedmont, AL 36272

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $40,880

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Winkles KW Realty Group

    118 Thatcher St, Piedmont, AL 36272
  • /42

    $210,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    313 S Main St, Piedmont, AL 36272

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,018

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Winkles Keller Williams Realty Group

    313 S Main St, Piedmont, AL 36272
  • /37

    $199,500

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    4454 Hollingsworth Rd, Jacksonville, AL 36265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,733

    Last Listing Agent Taylor McAllister KW Realty Group

    4454 Hollingsworth Rd, Jacksonville, AL 36265
  • /35

    $394,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    10527 U S 278, Piedmont, AL 36272

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent April Headrick KW Gadsden

    10527 U S 278, Piedmont, AL 36272
  • /48

    $545,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2175 County Road 14, Piedmont, AL 36272

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,000

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Mcgowan Weiss Lake Realty

    2175 County Road 14, Piedmont, AL 36272
  • /19

    $130,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    135 Haslam St, Piedmont, AL 36272

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,223

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Winkles KW Realty Group

    135 Haslam St, Piedmont, AL 36272
  • /28

    $73,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    10272 Alabama 21, Piedmont, AL 36272

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Winkles KW Realty Group

    10272 Alabama 21, Piedmont, AL 36272
  • /12

    $90,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    73 Acres County Road 19, Piedmont, AL 36272

    • Land
    • 73 Acres
    • $1,233 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Richardson Whitetail Properties

    73 Acres County Road 19, Piedmont, AL 36272
  • /15

    $119,500

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    0 Roy Webb Rd, Jacksonville, AL 36265

    • Land
    • 19.8 Acres
    • $6,035 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kasey Williams KW Realty Group

    0 Roy Webb Rd, Jacksonville, AL 36265

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home