178

Recently Sold Piedmont, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /25

    $325,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    758 Kingston Ave Unit 25, Oakland, CA 94611

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $393/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,679

    Last Listing Agent Mary Smartt Re/max Accord

    758 Kingston Ave Unit 25, Oakland, CA 94611
  • /2

    $12,750,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    26 Sea View Ave, Piedmont, CA 94611

    • 5 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 8,470 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $1,505/SF
    • 452 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,811,584

    Last Listing Agent Nina Hatvany Compass

    26 Sea View Ave, Piedmont, CA 94611
  • 254 Wildwood Ave, Piedmont, CA 94610

    $2,625,400 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    254 Wildwood Ave, Piedmont, CA 94610

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Above List Price
    • $1,233/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,942,691

    Last Listing Agent Jane Strauch The GRUBB Company

    254 Wildwood Ave, Piedmont, CA 94610
  • 5 Abbott Way, Piedmont, CA 94618

    $2,448,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    5 Abbott Way, Piedmont, CA 94618

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $860/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,271,339

    Last Listing Agent Jane Strauch The GRUBB Company

    5 Abbott Way, Piedmont, CA 94618
  • 15 Olive Ave, Piedmont, CA 94611

    $3,250,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    15 Olive Ave, Piedmont, CA 94611

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 1897

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $707/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,578,000

    Last Listing Agent Dana S. Cohen The GRUBB Company

    15 Olive Ave, Piedmont, CA 94611
  • 120 Hazel Ln, Piedmont, CA 94611

    $6,500,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    120 Hazel Ln, Piedmont, CA 94611

    • 7 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $1,161/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,019,961

    Last Listing Agent Jane Strauch

    120 Hazel Ln, Piedmont, CA 94611
  • 235 Sunnyside Ave, Piedmont, CA 94611

    $2,635,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    235 Sunnyside Ave, Piedmont, CA 94611

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Above List Price
    • $1,170/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,381,614

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Heafey Compass

    235 Sunnyside Ave, Piedmont, CA 94611
  • /24

    $1,800,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    126 Caperton Ave, Piedmont, CA 94611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $856/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,822,942

    Last Listing Agent Herman Chan Golden Gate Sotheby's Int'l Re

    126 Caperton Ave, Piedmont, CA 94611
  • 224 Mountain Ave, Piedmont, CA 94611

    $7,500,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    224 Mountain Ave, Piedmont, CA 94611

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Above List Price
    • $1,356/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,476,330

    Last Listing Agent Adrienne Tunney Krumins The GRUBB Company

    224 Mountain Ave, Piedmont, CA 94611
  • 44 Bellevue Ave, Piedmont, CA 94611

    $5,200,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    44 Bellevue Ave, Piedmont, CA 94611

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $1,055/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,935,314

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Baum Compass

    44 Bellevue Ave, Piedmont, CA 94611
  • 136 Waldo Ave, Piedmont, CA 94611

    $3,850,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    136 Waldo Ave, Piedmont, CA 94611

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $1,213/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,184,778

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Heafey Compass

    136 Waldo Ave, Piedmont, CA 94611
  • 38 Bonita Ave, Piedmont, CA 94611

    $4,025,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    38 Bonita Ave, Piedmont, CA 94611

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Above List Price
    • $1,331/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,767,273

38 Bonita Ave, Piedmont, CA 94611
  • 187 Saint James Dr, Piedmont, CA 94611

    $1,575,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    187 Saint James Dr, Piedmont, CA 94611

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $541/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,705,774

    Last Listing Agent Nam Ly Alliance Bay Realty

    187 Saint James Dr, Piedmont, CA 94611
  • 412 Scenic Ave, Piedmont, CA 94611

    $3,500,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    412 Scenic Ave, Piedmont, CA 94611

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Above List Price
    • $1,116/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,243,120

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Abel Compass

    412 Scenic Ave, Piedmont, CA 94611
  • /58

    $1,680,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    24 Somerset Rd, Piedmont, CA 94611

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $730/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,505,054

    Last Listing Agent Emma Hopkins Compass

    24 Somerset Rd, Piedmont, CA 94611
  • 33 Ramona Ave, Piedmont, CA 94611

    $2,025,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    33 Ramona Ave, Piedmont, CA 94611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 63% Above List Price
    • $1,010/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,451,200

    Last Listing Agent Leif Jenssen Vanguard Properties

    33 Ramona Ave, Piedmont, CA 94611
  • 125 Palm Dr, Piedmont, CA 94610

    $2,905,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    125 Palm Dr, Piedmont, CA 94610

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $1,156/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,746,104

    Last Listing Agent Dana Cohen The GRUBB Company

    125 Palm Dr, Piedmont, CA 94610
  • 44 La Salle Ave, Piedmont, CA 94611

    $3,700,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    44 La Salle Ave, Piedmont, CA 94611

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Above List Price
    • $1,294/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,402,700

    Last Listing Agent Adrienne Tunney Krumins

    44 La Salle Ave, Piedmont, CA 94611
  • 4715 Edgewood Ave, Oakland, CA 94602

    $1,628,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    4715 Edgewood Ave, Oakland, CA 94602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $897/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,502,764

    Last Listing Agent Kyong Janet Lee United Brokers Real Estate

    4715 Edgewood Ave, Oakland, CA 94602
  • 1 Kelton Ct Unit 1C, Oakland, CA 94611

    $395,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1 Kelton Ct Unit 1C, Oakland, CA 94611

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $549/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,568

    Last Listing Agent Linda Elkin Red Oak Realty

    1 Kelton Ct Unit 1C, Oakland, CA 94611
  • 1 Kelton Ct Unit 8J, Oakland, CA 94611

    $425,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    1 Kelton Ct Unit 8J, Oakland, CA 94611

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $590/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,263

    Last Listing Agent Lind Elkin Red Oak Realty

    1 Kelton Ct Unit 8J, Oakland, CA 94611
  • 2 Cavendish Ln, Oakland, CA 94602

    $1,467,375 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    2 Cavendish Ln, Oakland, CA 94602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $865/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,407,446

    Last Listing Agent Dana S. Cohen The GRUBB Company

    2 Cavendish Ln, Oakland, CA 94602
  • /13

    $5,750,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    138 Monte Cresta Ave, Oakland, CA 94611

    • 14 Beds
    • 20,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel McGue Coldwell Banker Commercial Rea

    138 Monte Cresta Ave, Oakland, CA 94611
  • 4201 Lakeshore Ave, Oakland, CA 94610

    $2,725,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    4201 Lakeshore Ave, Oakland, CA 94610

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Above List Price
    • $946/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,867,100

    Last Listing Agent Rosie Nysaether Compass

    4201 Lakeshore Ave, Oakland, CA 94610
  • 651 Oakland Ave Unit 1E, Oakland, CA 94611

    $575,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    651 Oakland Ave Unit 1E, Oakland, CA 94611

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $622/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jon Reining Compass

    651 Oakland Ave Unit 1E, Oakland, CA 94611
  • 1 Kelton Ct Unit 9F, Oakland, CA 94611

    $410,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1 Kelton Ct Unit 9F, Oakland, CA 94611

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 677 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $606/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,768

    Last Listing Agent Michael Baldasarra Christie's Int'l Re Sf

    1 Kelton Ct Unit 9F, Oakland, CA 94611
  • 1 Kelton Ct Unit 8E, Oakland, CA 94611

    $372,500 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1 Kelton Ct Unit 8E, Oakland, CA 94611

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $517/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,606

    Last Listing Agent Christine Cheng Compass

    1 Kelton Ct Unit 8E, Oakland, CA 94611
  • 171 Glen Ave, Oakland, CA 94611

    $1,268,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    171 Glen Ave, Oakland, CA 94611

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Above List Price
    • $1,026/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,196,495

    Last Listing Agent Stefanie Parrott STEFANIE PARROTT, BROKER

    171 Glen Ave, Oakland, CA 94611
  • 1678 Trestle Glen Rd, Oakland, CA 94610

    $1,560,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1678 Trestle Glen Rd, Oakland, CA 94610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Above List Price
    • $936/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,489,321

    Last Listing Agent Na'im Mcgee Cush Real Estate

    1678 Trestle Glen Rd, Oakland, CA 94610
  • /48

    $1,230,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    240 Monte Vista Ave, Oakland, CA 94611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $733/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,386,422

    Last Listing Agent Elena Hood Compass

    240 Monte Vista Ave, Oakland, CA 94611
  • 2 Cavendish Ln, Oakland, CA 94602

    $1,467,375 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    2 Cavendish Ln, Oakland, CA 94602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $865/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,407,446

    Last Listing Agent Dana Cohen The GRUBB Company

    2 Cavendish Ln, Oakland, CA 94602
  • 1776 Brandon St, Oakland, CA 94611

    $1,650,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1776 Brandon St, Oakland, CA 94611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Above List Price
    • $1,170/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,331,446

    Last Listing Agent David Higgins

    1776 Brandon St, Oakland, CA 94611
  • 323 Monte Vista Ave Unit 303, Oakland, CA 94611

    $395,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    323 Monte Vista Ave Unit 303, Oakland, CA 94611

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $606/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,430

    Last Listing Agent David Johnson Re/Max Accord

    323 Monte Vista Ave Unit 303, Oakland, CA 94611
  • 1160 Clarendon Crescent, Oakland, CA 94610

    $2,632,500 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1160 Clarendon Crescent, Oakland, CA 94610

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $696/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,592,934

    Last Listing Agent Anian Tunney The GRUBB Company

    1160 Clarendon Crescent, Oakland, CA 94610
  • 1021 Rose Ave, Oakland, CA 94611

    $1,757,700 Sold May 28, 2025

    1021 Rose Ave, Oakland, CA 94611

    • 8 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 4,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,730,693

    Last Listing Agent Edward Kuo The GRUBB Company

    1021 Rose Ave, Oakland, CA 94611
  • 1297 Sunnyhills Rd, Oakland, CA 94610

    $2,150,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1297 Sunnyhills Rd, Oakland, CA 94610

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Above List Price
    • $778/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,110,873

    Last Listing Agent Patrick MacCartee The GRUBB Company

    1297 Sunnyhills Rd, Oakland, CA 94610
  • 711 Arimo Ave, Oakland, CA 94610

    $1,500,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    711 Arimo Ave, Oakland, CA 94610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $701/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,526,665

    Last Listing Agent Matt Vance

    711 Arimo Ave, Oakland, CA 94610
  • 1 Kelton Ct Unit 7G, Oakland, CA 94611

    $415,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1 Kelton Ct Unit 7G, Oakland, CA 94611

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 677 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $613/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,225

    Last Listing Agent Lind Elkin Red Oak Realty

    1 Kelton Ct Unit 7G, Oakland, CA 94611
  • 939 Portal Ave, Oakland, CA 94610

    $1,300,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    939 Portal Ave, Oakland, CA 94610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $644/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,330,889

    Last Listing Agent D.J. Nieves eXp Realty of California Inc.

    939 Portal Ave, Oakland, CA 94610
  • 906 Glendome Cir, Oakland, CA 94602

    $1,450,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    906 Glendome Cir, Oakland, CA 94602

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53% Above List Price
    • $839/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,338,277

    Last Listing Agent Regina Jacobs The GRUBB Company

    906 Glendome Cir, Oakland, CA 94602

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home