110,733

Recently Sold Piedmont, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $413,800

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    3446 Austin Duncan Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Cramer Estates

    3446 Austin Duncan Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /30

    $499,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    4251 Acorn St, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andy Griesinger EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    4251 Acorn St, Charlotte, NC 28205
  • /26

    $199,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    5557 Seths Dr Unit 905, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,015

    Last Listing Agent Alena Dube EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    5557 Seths Dr Unit 905, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /34

    $215,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2057 Claxton Dr SW, Winston-Salem, NC 27127

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,901

    Last Listing Agent Chandra Parker Keller Williams Realty

    2057 Claxton Dr SW, Winston-Salem, NC 27127
  • /38

    $384,700

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    6196 Boughton Ct, Greensboro, NC 27410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,325

    Last Listing Agent Ana Ghilardi Mitchell Forbes Global Properties

    6196 Boughton Ct, Greensboro, NC 27410
  • /37

    $442,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    162 Pecan Hills Dr, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,841

    Last Listing Agent Josh Finigan EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    162 Pecan Hills Dr, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /11

    $185,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1202 Warren St, Greensboro, NC 27403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,698

    Last Listing Agent Jan Epps Dawson Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Greensboro

    1202 Warren St, Greensboro, NC 27403
  • /22

    $385,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    5680 Clear Creek Ln, Charlotte, NC 28215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 213 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Fields-Christenburg TRI Pointe Homes INC

    5680 Clear Creek Ln, Charlotte, NC 28215
  • /23

    $319,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    9021 Louvaine Dr, Charlotte, NC 28227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,820

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Goodrum L&E Properties

    9021 Louvaine Dr, Charlotte, NC 28227
  • /46

    $570,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    5373 N Carolina 16, Township of Taylorsville, NC 28681

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,667

    Last Listing Agent Harrison Long HL Real Estate Group, LLC

    5373 N Carolina 16, Township of Taylorsville, NC 28681
  • /24

    $278,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    155 Shady Ln, Winston Salem, NC 27107

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,086

    Last Listing Agent Johanna LaRose Great State Real Estate

    155 Shady Ln, Winston Salem, NC 27107
  • /24

    $220,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    6925 S Carolina Ave, Boonville, NC 27011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marlana Riley Keller Williams Realty Elite

    6925 S Carolina Ave, Boonville, NC 27011
  • /24

    $267,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1808 Rivertrace Point, High Point, NC 27265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,776

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Field DeLille HOME

    1808 Rivertrace Point, High Point, NC 27265
  • /4

    $213,900

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    341 Wilshire Dr, Eden, NC 27288

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Simmons Jurney & Associates, Inc

    341 Wilshire Dr, Eden, NC 27288
  • /30

    $330,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    741 Nannyberry Ln, Concord, NC 28025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,316

    Last Listing Agent Hector Carbajal America's Real Estate Group Inc

    741 Nannyberry Ln, Concord, NC 28025
  • /45

    $551,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    208 Education Ave, Durham, NC 27713

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,272

    Last Listing Agent Adam Dickinson Nest Realty of the Triangle

    208 Education Ave, Durham, NC 27713
  • /2

    $6,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    852 Hudsonia Dr, Vass, NC 28394

    • Land
    • 32,234 Sq Ft
    • $8,108 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62% Below List Price
    • 791 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,000

    Last Listing Agent Angela Thompson KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY (PINEHURST)

    852 Hudsonia Dr, Vass, NC 28394
  • /26

    $249,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1833 Piney Mountain Rd, Walnut Cove, NC 27052

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,266

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Gallimore RE/MAX Central Realty

    1833 Piney Mountain Rd, Walnut Cove, NC 27052
  • /56

    $340,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1008 Catsby Cir, Raleigh, NC 27603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,556

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Gautreau Prime One Realty

    1008 Catsby Cir, Raleigh, NC 27603
  • /30

    $400,925

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    3661 Secrest Landing, Monroe, NC 28110

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Secrest Landing

    3661 Secrest Landing, Monroe, NC 28110
  • /26

    $508,490

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    2209 Seraphic Way Unit 402, Rolesville, NC 27571

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa St. Pierre Ashton Woods Homes

    2209 Seraphic Way Unit 402, Rolesville, NC 27571
  • /33

    $279,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    185 Mcnair Cir, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,754

    Last Listing Agent Kaylin Forbush Call It Closed International Inc

    185 Mcnair Cir, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /30

    $195,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1125 Mitchell St, Mount Airy, NC 27030

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 360 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,587

    Last Listing Agent Eric Hodges Hodges Realty

    1125 Mitchell St, Mount Airy, NC 27030
  • /30

    $233,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    13627 Calloway Glen Dr, Charlotte, NC 28273

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $191/SF

    Current Estimated Value $229,654

    Last Listing Agent A.J. Long Jason Mitchell Real Estate

    13627 Calloway Glen Dr, Charlotte, NC 28273
  • /33

    $210,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    9225 Sahabi Rd, Kernersville, NC 27284

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,076

    Last Listing Agent Angela Ford Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

    9225 Sahabi Rd, Kernersville, NC 27284
  • /48

    $505,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    5652 Cambridge Bay Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,155

    Last Listing Agent Suzana Measham Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Paracle

    5652 Cambridge Bay Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /41

    $675,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    2421 Plowridge Rd, Fuquay-Varina, NC 27526

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,736

    Last Listing Agent Julie Woodcock Keller Williams Legacy

    2421 Plowridge Rd, Fuquay-Varina, NC 27526
  • /37

    $255,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    3604 Dartford Dr, Greensboro, NC 27407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,520

    Last Listing Agent Nickolas Urbina United Realty Group Inc

    3604 Dartford Dr, Greensboro, NC 27407
  • /22

    $280,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    4621 Chapel Ridge Dr, Greensboro, NC 27405

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,006

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Kauffman Real Property Management Triad

    4621 Chapel Ridge Dr, Greensboro, NC 27405
  • /42

    $265,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2011 20th Street Place NE, Hickory, NC 28601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,144

    Last Listing Agent Salina Yang Mooresville Realty LLC

    2011 20th Street Place NE, Hickory, NC 28601
  • /31

    $640,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1304 N Duke St, Durham, NC 27701

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,681

    Last Listing Agent Martin Verdi Compass -- Raleigh

    1304 N Duke St, Durham, NC 27701
  • /37

    $340,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    0 Trinity Rd, Statesville, NC 28625

    • Land
    • 13.36 Acres
    • $25,449 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brent Mason Tarheel Realty II

    0 Trinity Rd, Statesville, NC 28625
  • /14

    $260,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    626 S Hoover Rd, Durham, NC 27703

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,051

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Garro Fathom Realty NC, LLC

    626 S Hoover Rd, Durham, NC 27703
  • /45

    $730,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1621 Lakefield Cir, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $735,360

    Last Listing Agent Chad Simpson Real Broker LLC Belmont

    1621 Lakefield Cir, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /40

    $1,240,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1811 Park Dr, Raleigh, NC 27605

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,242,112

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Buckley Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    1811 Park Dr, Raleigh, NC 27605
  • /34

    $365,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    4606 Falcon Chase Dr SW, Concord, NC 28027

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,294

    Last Listing Agent Shonda Newsome Lantern Realty & Development, LLC

    4606 Falcon Chase Dr SW, Concord, NC 28027
  • /24

    $260,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3736 Jamestown Cir Unit 3736, Raleigh, NC 27609

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,536

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Lawson RE/MAX EXECUTIVE

    3736 Jamestown Cir Unit 3736, Raleigh, NC 27609
  • /22

    $264,490

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    156 Starlight St, Sanford, NC 27330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Galvins Ridge - The Townes

    156 Starlight St, Sanford, NC 27330
  • /19

    $310,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    4004 Winding Vine Ln Unit Lot 56, Greensboro, NC 27410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Boehm Windsor Real Estate Group

    4004 Winding Vine Ln Unit Lot 56, Greensboro, NC 27410
  • /31

    $375,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    142 Celeste Cir, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,458

    Last Listing Agent Clayton Nell Boro Realty

    142 Celeste Cir, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home