110,733

Recently Sold Piedmont, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /49

    $300,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    9048 Jefferson Woods Dr, Rural Hall, NC 27045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,558

    Last Listing Agent Kent Hunter Kent Hunter Realty LLC

    9048 Jefferson Woods Dr, Rural Hall, NC 27045
  • /49

    $440,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    141 Steel Hopper Way, Garner, NC 27529

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,392

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bryant Influence Realty

    141 Steel Hopper Way, Garner, NC 27529
  • /20

    $245,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    229 Short St, Wendell, NC 27591

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,675

    Last Listing Agent Barrington Simpson Reeves Realty, Inc.

    229 Short St, Wendell, NC 27591
  • /35

    $320,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    712 Little Patch St, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,480

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Conroy Coldwell Banker HPW

    712 Little Patch St, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /26

    $475,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    103 Stonehill Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,811

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Fleming Navigate Realty

    103 Stonehill Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
  • /24

    $390,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    14130 Fitzroy Ln Unit 4D, Charlotte, NC 28277

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,913 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,772

    Last Listing Agent Kalie Koivisto COMPASS

    14130 Fitzroy Ln Unit 4D, Charlotte, NC 28277
  • /20

    $130,333

    Sold May 28, 2025

    4802 Summit Ave, Greensboro, NC 27405

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,956

    Last Listing Agent Pam Robbins

    4802 Summit Ave, Greensboro, NC 27405
  • /29

    $304,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    6118 Starview Terrace, Charlotte, NC 28216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 266 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy McClurg Meritage Homes of the Carolinas

    6118 Starview Terrace, Charlotte, NC 28216
  • /34

    $260,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    249 Summerwalk Cir, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 951 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,231

    Last Listing Agent Graham Terhune Hodge&KittrellSothebysIntlRlty

    249 Summerwalk Cir, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  • /27

    $260,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    208 Santa fe Cir, Thomasville, NC 27360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,317

    Last Listing Agent Allison Muldovan Keller Williams Realty Elite

    208 Santa fe Cir, Thomasville, NC 27360
  • /2

    $357,990

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    3711 Elm Grove Ln, Raleigh, NC 27604

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Lennar Elm Grove - Club Collection

    3711 Elm Grove Ln, Raleigh, NC 27604
  • /19

    $161,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    00 Grogan Rd Unit TK 4, Stoneville, NC 27048

    • Land
    • 22.97 Acres
    • $7,011 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 305 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lou Jewell Land Pro Real Estate, Inc

    00 Grogan Rd Unit TK 4, Stoneville, NC 27048
  • /22

    $225,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    112 Thunder Rd, China Grove, NC 28023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Musu Raynes MNT Real Estate

    112 Thunder Rd, China Grove, NC 28023
  • /23

    $290,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    4443 Garden Club St, High Point, NC 27265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,345

    Last Listing Agent Nichica Melton JEMs Realty and Design, LLC

    4443 Garden Club St, High Point, NC 27265
  • /41

    $668,500

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    7206 Forrest Rader Dr, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,169

    Last Listing Agent Anna Granger 1st Choice Properties Inc

    7206 Forrest Rader Dr, Mint Hill, NC 28227
  • /50

    $512,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    2409 Philadelphia Lake Ct, Greensboro, NC 27408

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,948

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Haines Carolina Home Partners by eXp Realty

    2409 Philadelphia Lake Ct, Greensboro, NC 27408
  • /37

    $1,650,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2309 Ethan Way, Weddington, NC 28104

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,678,537

    Last Listing Agent Julie Jenkins EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    2309 Ethan Way, Weddington, NC 28104
  • /30

    $420,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1264 Pavo Path, Wendell, NC 27591

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,357

    Last Listing Agent Salvatore DeStefano DR Horton-Terramor Homes, LLC

    1264 Pavo Path, Wendell, NC 27591
  • /47

    $334,100

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2726 Spring Valley Dr, Creedmoor, NC 27522

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,387

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Ann Daniel-Williams New Legacy Realty

    2726 Spring Valley Dr, Creedmoor, NC 27522
  • /2

    $170,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2316 Rhyne Rd, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,106

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Souza EXP Realty LLC

    2316 Rhyne Rd, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /58

    $1,825,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    218 N Robinson Dr, MacOn, NC 27551

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $441/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Gupton Coldwell Banker Advantage-Littleton

    218 N Robinson Dr, MacOn, NC 27551
  • /29

    $378,500

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    105 Longleaf Rd, Southern Pines, NC 28387

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,006

    Last Listing Agent Channing Mullens Everything Pines Partners LLC

    105 Longleaf Rd, Southern Pines, NC 28387
  • /33

    $185,900

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    408 Whip o Will Way, Reidsville, NC 27320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,211

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Somerville eXp REO BROKERS, Inc

    408 Whip o Will Way, Reidsville, NC 27320
  • /39

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    240 Carrington Ave, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,871

    Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    240 Carrington Ave, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /41

    $480,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    113 Colonial Dr, Wendell, NC 27591

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,089

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin McKaig McKaig Real Estate Group

    113 Colonial Dr, Wendell, NC 27591
  • /28

    $340,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    4800 Corinthian Way, Greensboro, NC 27410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,853

    Last Listing Agent Angie Wilkie Keller Williams One

    4800 Corinthian Way, Greensboro, NC 27410
  • /77

    $1,166,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    713 Brownwich St, Wake Forest, NC 27587

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,137,142

    Last Listing Agent Gretchen Coley Compass -- Raleigh

    713 Brownwich St, Wake Forest, NC 27587
  • /22

    $419,999

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1120 Bandon Dr, Waxhaw, NC 28173

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Lennar Village of Waxhaw

    1120 Bandon Dr, Waxhaw, NC 28173
  • /35

    $500,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    313 Andover Rd, Durham, NC 27712

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,505

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Janes Weichert, Realtors-Mark Thomas

    313 Andover Rd, Durham, NC 27712
  • /17

    $329,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    908 Valmet Dr, Durham, NC 27703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,197

    Last Listing Agent Lejeune Badger SEASONS OF HOMES REALTY

    908 Valmet Dr, Durham, NC 27703
  • /21

    $70,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    31 Conrad St, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 985 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,281

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Fisher Fisher Herman Realty LLC

    31 Conrad St, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /51

    $535,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1320 Abington Dr, Mebane, NC 27302

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,927

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Gibson Barbour & Company

    1320 Abington Dr, Mebane, NC 27302
  • /43

    $295,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    3206 High View Cir, Greensboro, NC 27410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,866

    Last Listing Agent Michael McCollum Keller Williams One

    3206 High View Cir, Greensboro, NC 27410
  • /23

    $299,900

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    108 Big Hill Rd, Casar, NC 28020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,136

    Last Listing Agent Anna Wiseman RE/MAX Lifestyle

    108 Big Hill Rd, Casar, NC 28020
  • /15

    $332,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    134 Rolesville Ridge Dr, Rolesville, NC 27571

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 245 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,000

    Last Listing Agent Jacky Wilson Real Estate Marketing & Con.

    134 Rolesville Ridge Dr, Rolesville, NC 27571
  • /7

    $330,156

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    698 Cannonade Dr Unit 734, Whitsett, NC 27377

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Davis ROYAL HOMES REALTY OF NC, LLC

    698 Cannonade Dr Unit 734, Whitsett, NC 27377
  • /41

    $399,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    5716 Oakgate Dr, Greensboro, NC 27405

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,093

    Last Listing Agent Barry Johnson eXp Realty

    5716 Oakgate Dr, Greensboro, NC 27405
  • /12

    $274,802

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    186 Parker Ln, Mebane, NC 27302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Calvin Ramsey Ramsey Realtors Team Inc

    186 Parker Ln, Mebane, NC 27302
  • /12

    $935,650

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2019 Mandarin Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hayley Myers-Brown EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    2019 Mandarin Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28205
  • /56

    $735,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2808 Brighton Forest Dr, Apex, NC 27539

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $736,931

    Last Listing Agent Maura Sawyer Sawyer Realty LLC

    2808 Brighton Forest Dr, Apex, NC 27539

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home