110,733

Recently Sold Piedmont, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /32

    $325,000

    Sold May 19, 2026

    4817 Ridgeley Dr, Charlotte, NC 28208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,802

    Last Listing Agent Ana Acela Perez Monarch Group Realty

    4817 Ridgeley Dr, Charlotte, NC 28208
  • /27

    $599,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    415 Alameda Way, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,696

    Stanley Martin Glenhurst

    415 Alameda Way, Matthews, NC 28104
  • /23

    $333,777

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    325 Log Barn Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,435

    Last Listing Agent Keith Knight Wallace Realty

    325 Log Barn Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /17

    $734,725

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    621 Blackwood Ct, Durham, NC 27705

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Beazer Homes Stonewood Estates - Legacy

    621 Blackwood Ct, Durham, NC 27705
  • /41

    $540,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    2158 Gregor Overlook Ln, Apex, NC 27502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,887

    Last Listing Agent Aparna Ahuja Blossom Realty Group LLC

    2158 Gregor Overlook Ln, Apex, NC 27502
  • /16

    $498,990

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    4413 Munson Way, Raleigh, NC 27616

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,000

    Beazer Homes Watkins Grove

    4413 Munson Way, Raleigh, NC 27616
  • /37

    $400,000

    Sold May 19, 2026

    106 Broadleaf Loop, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,646

    Last Listing Agent Greg Martin MartinGroup Properties Inc

    106 Broadleaf Loop, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /44

    $500,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    8427 Bampton Dr, Concord, NC 28027

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,495

    Last Listing Agent Tina Anderson EXP Realty LLC

    8427 Bampton Dr, Concord, NC 28027
  • /25

    $315,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    5653 Buckhorn Rd, Lewisville, NC 27023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,008

    Last Listing Agent Carla Hoots Fader Real Estate at ERA Live Moore

    5653 Buckhorn Rd, Lewisville, NC 27023
  • /8

    $440,900

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    9172 Dupree Meadow Dr, Angier, NC 27501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,000

    Robuck Homes Kennebec Crossing - The Park

    9172 Dupree Meadow Dr, Angier, NC 27501
  • /42

    $390,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    13529 Armour Ridge Dr, Charlotte, NC 28273

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,193

    Last Listing Agent Tim Brown Hines & Associates Realty LLC

    13529 Armour Ridge Dr, Charlotte, NC 28273
  • /52

    $1,140,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    202 Maywood Way, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,098,417

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Bakst Real Estate Experts

    202 Maywood Way, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
  • /44

    $540,000

    Sold May 20, 2026

    103 Ripley Ct, Cary, NC 27513

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,850

    Last Listing Agent Gina Gilliam EXP Realty LLC

    103 Ripley Ct, Cary, NC 27513
  • /47

    $351,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    726 Piccadilly Ct, Sanford, NC 27332

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,007

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Schaus Keller Williams Pinehurst

    726 Piccadilly Ct, Sanford, NC 27332
  • /55

    $522,500

    Sold May 06, 2026

    6214 Coronado Ln, Durham, NC 27713

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,731

    Last Listing Agent Darien Cruz Choice Residential Real Estate

    6214 Coronado Ln, Durham, NC 27713
  • /79

    $875,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    225 Rosenberry Hills Dr, Cary, NC 27513

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $876,357

    Last Listing Agent Jody Doran Compass -- Raleigh

    225 Rosenberry Hills Dr, Cary, NC 27513
  • /28

    $420,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    4423 Saddlewood Club Dr, High Point, NC 27265

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,894

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Hollins RE/MAX Revolution

    4423 Saddlewood Club Dr, High Point, NC 27265
  • /27

    $499,665

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    731 Orchard Vista Cir, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Smith Douglas Homes Helmsley

    731 Orchard Vista Cir, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /27

    $403,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    13327 Mercer Dr, Huntersville, NC 28078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,384

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Zimmerman Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

    13327 Mercer Dr, Huntersville, NC 28078
  • /4

    $500,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    112 Rock Pointe Ln, Cary, NC 27513

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,584

    Last Listing Agent Don Anthony Gomez C-A-RE Realty

    112 Rock Pointe Ln, Cary, NC 27513
  • /44

    $500,000

    Sold May 22, 2026

    578 Maidstone Ln, Clemmons, NC 27012

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,924

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Nelson Empyrean Realty

    578 Maidstone Ln, Clemmons, NC 27012
  • /50

    $161,000

    Sold May 20, 2026

    736 Boone Rd, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,937

    Last Listing Agent Chloe Enoch Keller Williams Central

    736 Boone Rd, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /7

    $35,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    Lot 5 Sidney Hill, Henderson, NC 27536

    • Land
    • 27,399 Sq Ft
    • $55,644 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Donofrio Coldwell Banker Advantage Hend

    Lot 5 Sidney Hill, Henderson, NC 27536
  • /33

    $327,900

    Sold May 22, 2026

    109 Bunting Dr, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lance Jenkins Oak & Elm Realty Group LLC

    109 Bunting Dr, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /42

    $573,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    17611 Inver Dr, Cornelius, NC 28031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,874

    Last Listing Agent Greg Martin MartinGroup Properties Inc

    17611 Inver Dr, Cornelius, NC 28031
  • /41

    $890,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    5005 Butler Ct, Monroe, NC 28110

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $876,361

    Last Listing Agent Liz Young RE/MAX Executive

    5005 Butler Ct, Monroe, NC 28110
  • /29

    $260,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    876 Rock Hill Church Rd, Ararat, NC 27007

    • Land
    • 24.44 Acres
    • $10,638 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,250

    Last Listing Agent Bryant Brantley Yadkin Valley Real Estate

    876 Rock Hill Church Rd, Ararat, NC 27007
  • /23

    $285,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    0 Devotion Rd, Thurmond, NC 28683

    • Land
    • 19.07 Acres
    • $14,945 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Hockenbury Basin Creek Realty

    0 Devotion Rd, Thurmond, NC 28683
  • /18

    $157,500

    Sold May 19, 2026

    237 Martin Rd, Norlina, NC 27563

    • Land
    • 29.5 Acres
    • $5,339 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 210 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Hutson Ninja Realty

    237 Martin Rd, Norlina, NC 27563
  • /13

    $113,000

    Sold May 20, 2026

    525 Montgomery Rd, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • Land
    • 2.49 Acres
    • $45,382 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,885

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Branch Julie Wright Realty Group LLC

    525 Montgomery Rd, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /50

    $920,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    4794 Troy Smith Rd, Liberty, NC 27298

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $440/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,135

    Last Listing Agent Mary Shell Ride Realty LLC

    4794 Troy Smith Rd, Liberty, NC 27298
  • /31

    $349,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    152 Medley Hill Ln, Thurmond, NC 28683

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,199

    Last Listing Agent Gambill Aldridge Basin Creek Realty

    152 Medley Hill Ln, Thurmond, NC 28683
  • /73

    $349,900

    $45K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    130 Lake View Rd, Prospect Hill, NC 27314

    Just in time for spring and summer, this stunning lakefront property is now available. Located on South Hyco Creek in Prospect Hill, a well-known fishing destination, this home offers the perfect opportunity to enjoy the water right from your own backyard. The well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is ideal as a full-time residence or as an investment property for short-term rentals like VRBO.

    Mark Holley Whitetail Properties, LLC

    130 Lake View Rd, Prospect Hill, NC 27314
  • /15

    $122,500

    Sold May 21, 2026

    1059 Ridgeway-Warrenton Rd, Norlina, NC 27563

    • Land
    • 33.11 Acres
    • $3,700 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Edwin Orr TMM Real Estate, LLC

    1059 Ridgeway-Warrenton Rd, Norlina, NC 27563
  • /50

    $575,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    2612 Crissman Rd, East Bend, NC 27018

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,673

    Last Listing Agent Mark Rogers Rogers Realty & Auction Co., Inc.

    2612 Crissman Rd, East Bend, NC 27018
  • /50

    $1,095,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    363 Hawthorne Rd, Elkin, NC 28621

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,049,909

    Last Listing Agent Gambill Aldridge Basin Creek Realty

    363 Hawthorne Rd, Elkin, NC 28621
  • /40

    $2,350,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    5690 Rocky Mount Church Rd, Polkton, NC 28135

    • Land
    • 150 Acres
    • $15,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 533 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Forbes DW Realty Team Inc

    5690 Rocky Mount Church Rd, Polkton, NC 28135
  • /37

    $340,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1259 Hardin Rd, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,413

    Last Listing Agent Amy Harline RE/MAX Legendary

    1259 Hardin Rd, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /28

    $499,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    3140 Major Samuals Way, Charlotte, NC 28208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,605

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Judge RE/MAX Executive

    3140 Major Samuals Way, Charlotte, NC 28208
  • /26

    $242,500

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    483 Allenton St, Norwood, NC 28128

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,183

    Last Listing Agent Blake Bostic Larry McGuire Realty

    483 Allenton St, Norwood, NC 28128

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home