6,674

Homes in ZIP Code 73078

Section Image Section Image
  • /11

    $289,500 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft

    Frederickson Plan at Bison Creek, Oklahoma City, OK 73078

    The Frederickson is the perfect floor plan for anyone who loves the extra storage you get in the Fitzgerald plan, but need an extra bedroom or study. You will enjoy the mudroom with a bench and coat closet creating the perfect drop zone. The walk-in closets in the primary suite and third bedroom are homeowner favorites as is the walk-in pantry. The large covered patio is the perfect complement to

    Ideal Homes Builder
    11240 136th Terrace Unit 36457253, Oklahoma City, OK 73078
  • /45

    $125,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1 Akeman Dr NE, Piedmont, OK 73078

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Braden Pollard Midwest Land Group

    1 Akeman Dr NE, Piedmont, OK 73078
    • /47

      Est $342,756 Not Listed For Sale

      2478 Silver Crossings Cir, Piedmont, OK 73078

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2478 Silver Crossings Cir, Piedmont, OK 73078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tristan Edge CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Company

  • /46

    $287,240 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft

    Fitzgerald Plan at Bison Creek, Oklahoma City, OK 73078

    The Fitzgerald is the perfect floor plan for anyone who is craving extra storage in your life. You will enjoy the mudroom with a bench and coat closet creating the perfect drop zone. The walk-in closets in the primary suite and third bedroom are homeowner favorites as is the walk-in pantry. The large covered patio is the perfect complement to this great floor plan for outdoor entertaining. The

    Ideal Homes Builder
    11240 136th Terrace Unit 36502329, Oklahoma City, OK 73078
  • /51

    $470,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1206 Blugil Dr NE, Piedmont, OK 73078

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,042

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Fuller Exit Realty Premier

    1206 Blugil Dr NE, Piedmont, OK 73078
    • /20

      Est $266,150 Not Listed For Sale

      9590 Sundance, Piedmont, OK 73078

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,775 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      9590 Sundance, Piedmont, OK 73078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shea Mead Keystone Realty Group

  • /97

    $416,840 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    The Shiloh Half Bath Plan at Village Verde - Serenity Trails at Village Verde, Piedmont, OK 73078

    This Shiloh Half Bath floor plan includes 2,295 Sq Ft of total living space, which includes 2,000 Sq Ft of indoor living space and 295 Sq Ft of outdoor living space. There is also a 620 Sq Ft, three car garage. Weve enhanced our popular Shiloh floor plan by adding a powder room near the front entrance. No matter how you choose to use the second bedroom in the front of the house, you have the

    Homes By Taber Builder
    11500 NW 134th Street St Unit 36503751, Piedmont, OK 73078
  • /51

    $530,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    5870 Moffat Rd NE, Piedmont, OK 73078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,832

    Last Listing Agent Angela Guzman Stetson Bentley

    5870 Moffat Rd NE, Piedmont, OK 73078
    • /31

      Est $449,489 Not Listed For Sale

      1316 Moffat Rd NW, Piedmont, OK 73078

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1316 Moffat Rd NW, Piedmont, OK 73078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Desiree Goodwin Old Capital Brokers LLC

  • /49

    $370,394 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft

    12633 NW 137th St, Yukon, OK 73099

    New Construction in Northwood Village – Piedmont, OK! Welcome home to this beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a unique study space and spacious 2-car garage, offering approximately 2,030 square feet of thoughtfully crafted living space. Located in the highly sought-after Northwood Village community, residents enjoy resort-style amenities including a swimming pool, clubhouse, fitness

    John Burris Central Oklahoma Real Estate

    12633 NW 137th St, Yukon, OK 73099
  • /49

    $278,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    12005 NW 139th St, Piedmont, OK 73078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,847

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Heaton LIME Realty

    12005 NW 139th St, Piedmont, OK 73078
    • /45

      Est $525,915 Not Listed For Sale

      3222 Edmond Rd NE, Piedmont, OK 73078

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      3222 Edmond Rd NE, Piedmont, OK 73078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tina Allen Metro First Realty

  • /19

    $259,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft

    Rc Roselyn Plan at Greenhill, Piedmont, OK 73078

    This new single-story home features three bedrooms near the front off the entry. An open-concept floorplan combining the kitchen, living and dining areas makes it easy to entertain and relax throughout the week. Nestled into a private rear corner is the luxurious owner’s suite, complete with a full bathroom and walk-in closet.

    Lennar Builder
    2572 Ashley Ct NE Unit 38727493, Piedmont, OK 73078
  • /18

    $255,900 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    16213 Lovers Ln, Piedmont, OK 73078

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Lennar Greenhill

    16213 Lovers Ln, Piedmont, OK 73078
    • /22

      Est $236,402 Not Listed For Sale

      65 6th St NW, Piedmont, OK 73078

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      65 6th St NW, Piedmont, OK 73078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,000
      • Jul 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janell Simpson ListWithFreedom.com Inc

  • /145

    $565,840 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,285 Sq Ft

    The Wesley Bonus Room Plan at Village Verde - Serenity Trails at Village Verde, Piedmont, OK 73078

    This Wesley Bonus Room Floor Plan includes 3,630 Sq Ft of total living space, which includes 3,285 Sq Ft of indoor living space and 345 Sq Ft of outdoor living space. There is also a 590 Sq Ft, three car garage.The Wesley is a new show-stopper plan with a stellar open floor plan layout and thoughtful additions that has all those who tour it wowed and over the top impressed. The square footage of

    Homes By Taber Builder
    11500 NW 134th Street St Unit 36499741, Piedmont, OK 73078
  • /50

    $530,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    698 Harold Dr NE, Piedmont, OK 73078

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,005

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Eidson Keller Williams Realty Elite

    698 Harold Dr NE, Piedmont, OK 73078
    • /35

      Est $240,197 Not Listed For Sale

      1016 Harrison Ave NW, Piedmont, OK 73078

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,742 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1016 Harrison Ave NW, Piedmont, OK 73078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Dunn Black Label Realty

  • /89

    $440,840 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft

    The Shiloh Half Bath Plus Plan at Village Verde - Serenity Trails at Village Verde, Piedmont, OK 73078

    This Shiloh Half Bath Plus floor plan includes 2,525 Sq Ft of total living space, which includes 2,250 Sq Ft of indoor living space and 275 Sq Ft of outdoor living space. There is also a 665 Sq Ft, three car garage.Weve enhanced our popular Shiloh floor plan by adding a powder room near the front entrance. No matter how you choose to use the large bedroom in the front of the house, you have the

    Homes By Taber Builder
    11500 NW 134th Street St Unit 36461249, Piedmont, OK 73078
  • /23

    $284,990 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    14205 Little Falls Ln, Piedmont, OK 73078

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Brown Homestead + Co

    14205 Little Falls Ln, Piedmont, OK 73078
    • /50

      Est $668,164 Not Listed For Sale

      14041 Westcreek Rd, Piedmont, OK 73078

      • 3 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,251 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      14041 Westcreek Rd, Piedmont, OK 73078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ally Clark ERA Courtyard Real Estate

  • /146

    $569,840 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,350 Sq Ft

    The Poppey Bonus Room - 5 Bedroom Plan at Village Verde - Serenity Trails at Village Verde, Piedmont, OK 73078

    This Poppey Bonus Room- 5 Bedroom floor plan includes 3,700 Sq Ft of total living space, which includes 3,350 Sq Ft of indoor living space and 350 Sq Ft of outdoor living space. There is also a 615 Sq Ft, three car garage.The Poppey just got even better, we added a 5th bedroom and powder room! The main living area provides easy flow with the open floor plan, from the front entry and formal dining

    Homes By Taber Builder
    11500 NW 134th Street St Unit 36465351, Piedmont, OK 73078
  • /12

    $218,990 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    12521 NW 142nd St, Piedmont, OK 73078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton The Brook

    12521 NW 142nd St, Piedmont, OK 73078
    • /43

      Est $693,320 Not Listed For Sale

      15340 Leslie Dr NW, Piedmont, OK 73078

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      15340 Leslie Dr NW, Piedmont, OK 73078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jill Baker 1st United Okla, REALTORS

  • /132

    $473,340 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft

    The Shiloh Bonus Room 2 Plan at Village Verde - Serenity Trails at Village Verde, Piedmont, OK 73078

    This Shiloh Bonus Room 2 floor plan includes 2,805 Sq Ft of total living space, which includes 2,450 Sq Ft of indoor living space and 355 Sq Ft of outdoor living space. There is also a 610 Sq Ft, three car garage.The beautiful exterior of Homes By Tabers Shiloh Bonus Room 2 plan maintains the classic lines of its namesake, but with a larger covered front porch and rear patio.The entry with the

    Homes By Taber Builder
    11500 NW 134th Street St Unit 36467724, Piedmont, OK 73078
  • /41

    $335,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1261 Paulette, Piedmont, OK 73078

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,047

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Arnold Keller Williams Realty Elite

    1261 Paulette, Piedmont, OK 73078
    • /51

      Est $1,180,691 Not Listed For Sale

      6988 Richland Rd NW, Piedmont, OK 73078

      • 5 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 6,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      6988 Richland Rd NW, Piedmont, OK 73078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 167 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,025,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sheryl Underhill Keller Williams Realty Elite

  • /111

    $416,840 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    The Hazel Half Bath Plus Plan at Village Verde - Serenity Trails at Village Verde, Piedmont, OK 73078

    This Hazel Half Bath Plus floor plan includes 2,225 Sq Ft of total living space, which includes 2,000 Sq Ft of indoor living space and 225 Sq Ft of outdoor living space. There is also a 570 Sq Ft, three car garage.Our beloved Hazel Half Bath Plus floor plan is back, with more features! A desirable open floor plan welcomes you. Wood-look tile, high ceilings, and large windows overlooking the

    Homes By Taber Builder
    11500 NW 134th Street St Unit 36447171, Piedmont, OK 73078
  • /23

    $213,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    13308 Beekman Dr, Piedmont, OK 73078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,365

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Hamilton Coldwell Banker Select

    13308 Beekman Dr, Piedmont, OK 73078
    • /51

      Est $201,454 Not Listed For Sale

      1006 Harrison Ave NW, Piedmont, OK 73078

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1006 Harrison Ave NW, Piedmont, OK 73078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tressea Fillmore Fillmore Realty LLC

  • /106

    $398,340 New Construction

    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 2 - 3 Baths
    • 1,900+ Sq Ft

    The Hazel Plan at Village Verde - Serenity Trails at Village Verde, Piedmont, OK 73078

    This Hazel floor plan includes 2,095 Sq Ft of total living space, which includes 1,900 Sq Ft of indoor living space and 195 Sq Ft of outdoor living space. There is also a 570 Sq Ft, three car garage.Enjoy the perfect balance of comfort, privacy, and smart design. This beautiful home features a desirable open floor plan for common areas. Your 280 square-foot living roomwith a gas fireplace and

    Homes By Taber Builder
    11500 NW 134th Street St Unit 36472004, Piedmont, OK 73078
  • /9

    $105,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    0 Ash NE Unit 6 1120738, Piedmont, OK 73078

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $21,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 305 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kory Ellis MK Partners INC

    0 Ash NE Unit 6 1120738, Piedmont, OK 73078
    • /35

      Est $225,164 Not Listed For Sale

      13501 Canton Way, Piedmont, OK 73078

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,499 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      13501 Canton Way, Piedmont, OK 73078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christie Davis Keller Williams Realty Elite

  • /120

    $413,340 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft

    The Koko Plan at Village Verde - Serenity Trails at Village Verde, Piedmont, OK 73078

    This Koko floor plan includes 2,245 Sq Ft of total living space, which includes 1,970 Sq Ft of indoor living space and 275 Sq Ft of outdoor living space. There is also a 620 Sq Ft, three car garage.Welcome to the Koko floor plan, A.K.A your dream home! The Koko floor plan is on the rise as one of the fan favorite floor plans. Youwill understand why as soon as you make your way through the entry

    Homes By Taber Builder
    11500 NW 134th Street St Unit 36500854, Piedmont, OK 73078
  • /25

    $338,500 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    12616 NW 138th St, Yukon, OK 73099

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Burris Central Oklahoma Real Estate

    12616 NW 138th St, Yukon, OK 73099
    • /37

      Est $311,378 Not Listed For Sale

      2950 Apache Rd NE, Piedmont, OK 73078

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,877 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2950 Apache Rd NE, Piedmont, OK 73078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Below List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Sep 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Waylon Stricklin Keller Williams Realty Mulinix

  • /131

    $549,840 New Construction

    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,180 Sq Ft

    The Poppey Bonus Room Plan at Village Verde - Serenity Trails at Village Verde, Piedmont, OK 73078

    This Poppey Bonus Room floor plan includes 3,530 Sq Ft of total living space, which includes 3,180 Sq Ft of indoor living space and 350 Sq Ft of outdoor living space. There is also a 615 Sq Ft, three-car garage.Named after the newest bundle of joy to the Leblanc household, the Poppey is the newest bundle of joy to the Homes by Taber floor plan portfolio.The main living area provides easy flow

    Homes By Taber Builder
    11500 NW 134th Street St Unit 36495360, Piedmont, OK 73078
  • /37

    $320,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    3919 Morgan Rd NE, Piedmont, OK 73078

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,122

    Last Listing Agent Grant Hawkins KW Summit

    3919 Morgan Rd NE, Piedmont, OK 73078
    • /48

      Est $294,985 Not Listed For Sale

      4004 Washington Ave E, Piedmont, OK 73078

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,011 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      4004 Washington Ave E, Piedmont, OK 73078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,500
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Keri Gray KG Realty LLC

  • /105

    $398,340 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 - 3 Baths
    • 1,900+ Sq Ft

    The Blue Spruce Plan at Village Verde - Serenity Trails at Village Verde, Piedmont, OK 73078

    This Blue Spruce family of floor plans range from 2,175 Sq Ft of total living space to 2,735 Sq Ft, This includes 1,900 Sq Ft of indoor living to 2,450 Sq Ft space and 275 Sq Ft to 295 Sq Ft of outdoor living space. There is also a three car garage that ranges from 570 Sq Ft to 600 Sq Ft in these plans.The Blue Spruce is one of Homes by Tabers most popular new home designs. The faade, accented by

    Homes By Taber Builder
    11500 NW 134th Street St Unit 36477620, Piedmont, OK 73078

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home