31

Recently Sold Homes in 10968

Section Image
  • 109 Orchard Terrace, Piermont, NY 10968

    $920,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    109 Orchard Terrace, Piermont, NY 10968

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $419/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $946,270

    Last Listing Agent Leandra Vazquez Century 21 Full Service Realty

    109 Orchard Terrace, Piermont, NY 10968
  • 106 Harbor Cove, Piermont, NY 10968

    $852,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    106 Harbor Cove, Piermont, NY 10968

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Pagella Coldwell Banker Realty

    106 Harbor Cove, Piermont, NY 10968
  • 216 Gair St, Piermont, NY 10968

    $950,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    216 Gair St, Piermont, NY 10968

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $427/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $944,567

    Last Listing Agent Noemi Morales Barile Coldwell Banker Realty

    216 Gair St, Piermont, NY 10968
  • 103 Gair St, Piermont, NY 10968

    $915,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    103 Gair St, Piermont, NY 10968

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $571/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $929,148

103 Gair St, Piermont, NY 10968
  • 1 W Lawrence Park Dr Unit 10, Piermont, NY 10968

    $290,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1 W Lawrence Park Dr Unit 10, Piermont, NY 10968

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 799 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Yolanda Hoey More and More Real Estate

    1 W Lawrence Park Dr Unit 10, Piermont, NY 10968
  • 7 E Lawrence Park Dr Unit 8, Piermont, NY 10968

    $330,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    7 E Lawrence Park Dr Unit 8, Piermont, NY 10968

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 807 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Schroder Keller Williams Valley Realty

    7 E Lawrence Park Dr Unit 8, Piermont, NY 10968
  • 205 Erie Ct, Piermont, NY 10968

    $1,370,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    205 Erie Ct, Piermont, NY 10968

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $527/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,376,674

    Last Listing Agent Attilio Adamo Serhant LLC

    205 Erie Ct, Piermont, NY 10968
  • 307 Cottonwood Ct, Piermont, NY 10968

    $1,222,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    307 Cottonwood Ct, Piermont, NY 10968

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $506/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,290,296

    Last Listing Agent Theresa May Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    307 Cottonwood Ct, Piermont, NY 10968
  • 417 Harbor Cove Unit 417, Piermont, NY 10968

    $785,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    417 Harbor Cove Unit 417, Piermont, NY 10968

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $374/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

417 Harbor Cove Unit 417, Piermont, NY 10968
  • 525 Gair St, Piermont, NY 10968

    $1,127,500

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    525 Gair St, Piermont, NY 10968

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $487/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,191,515

525 Gair St, Piermont, NY 10968
  • 307 Harbor Cove, Piermont, NY 10968

    $1,200,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    307 Harbor Cove, Piermont, NY 10968

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $536/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Garcia Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    307 Harbor Cove, Piermont, NY 10968
  • 311 Ash St Unit 11, Piermont, NY 10968

    $175,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    311 Ash St Unit 11, Piermont, NY 10968

    • 1 Bath
    • 474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $369/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beth Siciliano Weichert Realtors

    311 Ash St Unit 11, Piermont, NY 10968
  • 43 Franklin St, Piermont, NY 10968

    $1,200,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    43 Franklin St, Piermont, NY 10968

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $432/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,259,972

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Sirkowa R2M Realty Inc

    43 Franklin St, Piermont, NY 10968
  • 563 Piermont Ave, Piermont, NY 10968

    $1,027,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    563 Piermont Ave, Piermont, NY 10968

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,032,031

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Blaker Weber Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    563 Piermont Ave, Piermont, NY 10968
  • 20 Oak St, Piermont, NY 10968

    $575,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    20 Oak St, Piermont, NY 10968

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1820

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $570/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,842

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Paige Corcoran Baer & McIntosh

    20 Oak St, Piermont, NY 10968
  • 46 Upper Ritie St, Piermont, NY 10968

    $925,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    46 Upper Ritie St, Piermont, NY 10968

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $533/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $915,043

    Last Listing Agent Gabriella Winter Corcoran Baer & McIntosh

    46 Upper Ritie St, Piermont, NY 10968
  • 208 Harbor Cove, Piermont, NY 10968

    $915,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    208 Harbor Cove, Piermont, NY 10968

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $427/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

208 Harbor Cove, Piermont, NY 10968
  • 609 Piermont Ave, Piermont, NY 10968

    $350,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    609 Piermont Ave, Piermont, NY 10968

    • Land
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • $4,375,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 320 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,234

    Last Listing Agent Michael Canter Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    609 Piermont Ave, Piermont, NY 10968
  • 3 W Lawrence Park Dr Unit 7, Piermont, NY 10968

    $250,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    3 W Lawrence Park Dr Unit 7, Piermont, NY 10968

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 799 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martina Cinarli Prominent Properties Sotheby's

    3 W Lawrence Park Dr Unit 7, Piermont, NY 10968
  • 21 Roundtree Cir, Piermont, NY 10968

    $357,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    21 Roundtree Cir, Piermont, NY 10968

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $394/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

21 Roundtree Cir, Piermont, NY 10968
  • 211 Hudson Terrace, Piermont, NY 10968

    $884,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    211 Hudson Terrace, Piermont, NY 10968

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1889

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $456/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $908,465

    Last Listing Agent Kim-Adele Rosner Wright Bros Real Estate Inc.

    211 Hudson Terrace, Piermont, NY 10968
  • 202 Devries Ct, Piermont, NY 10968

    $925,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    202 Devries Ct, Piermont, NY 10968

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $531/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

202 Devries Ct, Piermont, NY 10968
  • 272 Piermont Ave, Piermont, NY 10968

    $520,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    272 Piermont Ave, Piermont, NY 10968

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1731

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $508/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,066

272 Piermont Ave, Piermont, NY 10968
  • 50 Gair St Unit 50, Piermont, NY 10968

    $575,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    50 Gair St Unit 50, Piermont, NY 10968

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dina Wolleben R2M Realty Inc.

    50 Gair St Unit 50, Piermont, NY 10968
  • 407 Harbor Cove Unit 407, Piermont, NY 10968

    $1,280,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    407 Harbor Cove Unit 407, Piermont, NY 10968

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,847 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $450/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Annette Korngold Rodeo Realty Inc

    407 Harbor Cove Unit 407, Piermont, NY 10968
  • 52 Broadway, Piermont, NY 10968

    $730,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    52 Broadway, Piermont, NY 10968

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $441/SF
    • 214 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $699,913

    Last Listing Agent Omar Barragan Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    52 Broadway, Piermont, NY 10968
  • 28 Gair St Unit 28, Piermont, NY 10968

    $540,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    28 Gair St Unit 28, Piermont, NY 10968

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $456/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Lando Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

    28 Gair St Unit 28, Piermont, NY 10968
  • 21 Hartz Terrace, Piermont, NY 10968

    $888,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    21 Hartz Terrace, Piermont, NY 10968

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $510/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $894,798

21 Hartz Terrace, Piermont, NY 10968
  • 23 Ferdon Ave, Sparkill, NY 10976

    $826,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    23 Ferdon Ave, Sparkill, NY 10976

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $506/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $785,000

    Last Listing Agent Allyson Sullivan Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

    23 Ferdon Ave, Sparkill, NY 10976
  • 699 Route 9w S, Nyack, NY 10960

    $1,069,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    699 Route 9w S, Nyack, NY 10960

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $444/SF
    • 290 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,172,208

    Last Listing Agent Omar Barragan Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    699 Route 9w S, Nyack, NY 10960
  • 1 Hickey St, Sparkill, NY 10976

    $85,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1 Hickey St, Sparkill, NY 10976

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $404,762 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan McMullen eXp Realty

    1 Hickey St, Sparkill, NY 10976
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home