14

Recently Sold Homes in 44082

Section Image
  • /44

    $185,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    3029 Sweet Rd, Conneaut, OH 44030

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 948 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 286 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,386

    Last Listing Agent Debra Woodworth Diversified Homes, LLC

    3029 Sweet Rd, Conneaut, OH 44030
  • /45

    $234,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    7262 Turner Rd, Pierpont, OH 44082

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,897

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte Baldwin HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    7262 Turner Rd, Pierpont, OH 44082
  • /36

    $210,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    2963 Ohio 7, Pierpont, OH 44082

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,467

    Last Listing Agent Rick Furmage Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    2963 Ohio 7, Pierpont, OH 44082
  • /46

    $330,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    350 Ohio 7, Pierpont, OH 44082

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,602

    Last Listing Agent Clorice Vines McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

    350 Ohio 7, Pierpont, OH 44082
  • /11

    $105,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    3066 State Route 7 N, Pierpont, OH 44082

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

3066 State Route 7 N, Pierpont, OH 44082
  • /40

    $280,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    488 Penn Line Rd, Pierpont, OH 44082

    • 0.5 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,587

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Miller Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    488 Penn Line Rd, Pierpont, OH 44082
  • /50

    $285,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2860 Middle Rd, Pierpont, OH 44082

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,467

    Last Listing Agent Asa Cox Glasshouse Realty Group, LLC

    2860 Middle Rd, Pierpont, OH 44082
  • /34

    $185,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    627 State Line Rd, Pierpont, OH 44082

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,041

    Last Listing Agent Sean Kennedy Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    627 State Line Rd, Pierpont, OH 44082
  • /17

    $352,500

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    488 Penn Line Rd, Pierpont, OH 44082

    • 0.5 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,587

488 Penn Line Rd, Pierpont, OH 44082
  • /46

    $305,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    5977 Us Route 6, Pierpont, OH 44082

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,999

    Last Listing Agent Susan Chamberlain-Garbutt Glasshouse Realty Group, LLC

    5977 Us Route 6, Pierpont, OH 44082
  • /49

    $305,100

    Sold May 29, 2025

    5880 Schrambling Rd, Ashtabula, OH 44082

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,668

    Last Listing Agent Karen Hurst Century 21 Homestar

    5880 Schrambling Rd, Ashtabula, OH 44082
  • /47

    $289,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1166 State Route 7 N, Pierpont, OH 44082

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,783

    Last Listing Agent Shawni Marich Platinum Real Estate

    1166 State Route 7 N, Pierpont, OH 44082
  • /8

    $47,850

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    600 Stanhope Kelloggsville Rd, Dorset, OH 44032

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $9,570 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $47,533

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Gordon Kiko

    600 Stanhope Kelloggsville Rd, Dorset, OH 44032
  • /11

    $109,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    0 Adams Rd Unit 5195086, Kingsville, OH 44048

    • Land
    • 20.57 Acres
    • $5,298 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Schaefer Whitetail Properties Real Estate LLC

    0 Adams Rd Unit 5195086, Kingsville, OH 44048
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home