20

Pikeville, KY Homes for Sale under $300,000

Section Image Section Image
  • /31

    $250,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    1470 Hopkins Fork, Pikeville, KY 41501

    If you've ever dreamed of owning a big chunk of land with no neighbors in sight - this is the deal you've been looking for! Tucked away at the head of Hopkins Fork, this end of the road kind of house is a true outdoorsman retreat in need of some TLC! With a variety of mature hardwood trees, spring water flowing through the creeks, and a high and dry house - this property is ripe with potential!

    Agent Photo

    Phillip Francis

    The Real Estate Co - W Liberty

    (606) 518-0878

    1470 Hopkins Fork, Pikeville, KY 41501
  • /20

    $275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft

    155 Jefferson St, Pikeville, KY 41501

    This stunning two-story, 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath contemporary home exemplifies modern elegance and functionality, featuring cathedral ceilings that enhance the open concept living space with and abundance of natural light. The thoughtfully designed catwalk connects the upper level's sleeping quarters. A large utility room offers ample storage.

    Carolyn Hager RE/MAX Elite Realty

    155 Jefferson St, Pikeville, KY 41501
  • /43

    $265,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft

    24 Cedar Heights, Pikeville, KY 41501

    This gorgeous brick ranch offers a spacious living room, kitchen with island and stainless steel appliances, dining area with French door allowing access to rear deck, 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, 2 car attached garage, rear deck and much more!! Call for your appointment today!!

    Shirley Blackburn AAA Real Estate Services

    24 Cedar Heights, Pikeville, KY 41501
  • /23

    $259,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,126 Sq Ft

    118 Cherokee Dr, Pikeville, KY 41501

    BRICK RANCH IN PIKEVILLE CITY LIMITS! This charming brick ranch offers comfortable one-level living with 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a cozy living room perfect for relaxation. The kitchen provides a functional layout for everyday cooking and meals with a cozy dining are with fireplace. With a 2-car attached garage, there's plenty of space for vehicles, storage, or a workshop area. Outside,

    Shirley Blackburn AAA Real Estate Services

    118 Cherokee Dr, Pikeville, KY 41501
  • /41

    $282,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,556 Sq Ft

    9 Campbell Ln, Pikeville, KY 41501

    This incredibly spacious residence offers an abundance of room and versatile living options, featuring three different potential owner suites perfect for families, guests, or multi-generational living. Enjoy the tranquility of your fenced-in yard, ideal for pets, outdoor gatherings, or simply relaxing in your private oasis. Conveniently located just 8 minutes away from Pikeville Medical Center,

    Brianna Corum Valley Agency, Inc.

    9 Campbell Ln, Pikeville, KY 41501
  • /39

    $265,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,843 Sq Ft

    98 Mullins Ln, Pikeville, KY 41501

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Three bedroom, two bath brick ranch home with living room, family room with propane fireplace, dining room, kitchen and laundry room. You will enjoy the covered and uncovered patio space for outdoor activities, and the hot tub will convey with the home. There are two storage buildings that will convey also. This property is located minutes from Shelby Valley High School.

    Teresa Trivett Cornerstone Real Estate Group, LLC

    98 Mullins Ln, Pikeville, KY 41501
  • /19

    $259,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft

    1027 Harolds Branch, Pikeville, KY 41501

    This brick ranch home is nestled in the heart of Pikeville city limits offering 14 acres of land that makes you feel like you're in the countryside yet seconds away from PMC and downtown Pikeville. Several flat/rolling areas providing ample space for gardening or potential housing structure. Scenic views and peaceful surroundings this is truly a rare find in the city. Recent interior updates with

    Brianna Corum Valley Agency, Inc.

    1027 Harolds Branch, Pikeville, KY 41501
  • /16

    $269,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,319 Sq Ft

    520 Town Mountain Rd, Pikeville, KY 41501

    Looking for a property that pays for itself? This versatile duplex in Downtown Pikeville offers the ultimate opportunity: live in one unit and rent the other! This property is perfectly split into two distinct, comfortable living spaces: Unit 1: Classic charm meets spacious living! This unit features 2 BR/1 full bath, a formal living & dining room perfect for entertaining. Enjoy your morning

    Shirley Blackburn AAA Real Estate Services

    520 Town Mountain Rd, Pikeville, KY 41501
  • /37

    $289,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft

    95 Prater Dr, Pikeville, KY 41501

    CHARMING CAPE COD, CLOSE TO CITY LIMITS, SHOPPING, COLLEGE AND MORE!! This lovely 1.5 story, well maintained modular home features 3 spacious bedrooms with delightful 1st floor owner's bedroom and ensuite with garden tub & walk-in closet. Beautiful & inviting living room. Large & open white kitchen with appliances, dining area with breakfast bar, great for entertaining guests. Additional room for

    Shirley Blackburn AAA Real Estate Services

    95 Prater Dr, Pikeville, KY 41501
  • /5

    $224,900

    • Land
    • 26.8 Acres
    • $8,392 per Acre

    00 Stonehenge Dr, Pikeville, KY 41501

    Huge lot with approximately 2 1/2 acres of level plus hillside acreage not included in this 2.5. Ready for your private home that will be filled with views and privacy.

    Ellen Harris Century 21 American Way Realty

    00 Stonehenge Dr, Pikeville, KY 41501
  • /2

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 10.63 Acres
    • $18,815 per Acre

    Lot 41 Mountainview Ct, Pikeville, KY 41501

    Remarkable Chloe Ridge lot at the end of a street allowing for privacy and endless mountain views. In addition, 10 acres (estimated) of hillside property adjacent to lot 41 that travels down the hill to Harolds Branch. This acreage truly gives the buyer privacy and the ability to control their view. Don't miss your opportunity to own this incredible lot and acreage right in one of downtown

    Jennifer Brown Day Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate-Redd, Brown & Williams

    Lot 41 Mountainview Ct, Pikeville, KY 41501
  • /21

    $215,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft

    73 Hillcrest Dr, Pikeville, KY 41501

    3 bed, 1.75 bath move-in ready home conveniently located just 15 minutes from Pikeville Medical Center & UPike!!! 2174 square feet of living space with a large bonus room on 1st level! Don't miss this affordable opportunity!

    Ryan Cantrell United Real Estate Bluegrass

    73 Hillcrest Dr, Pikeville, KY 41501
  • /9

    $245,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,669 Sq Ft

    5509 Hurricane Rd, Pikeville, KY 41501

    Gorgeous brick ranch featuring spacious living room with brick fireplace, formal dining room, 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, 2 car built-in garage, front covered porch, rear patio, nice yard and more. Septic is shared with adjoining property. Call for your appointment today!!

    Taylor Justice AAA Real Estate Services

    5509 Hurricane Rd, Pikeville, KY 41501
  • /23

    $205,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft

    6846 Zebulon Hwy, Pikeville, KY 41501

    Experience the perfect balance of space and style in this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located just minutes from downtown. The inviting layout features a living room and a dedicated dining area that flows seamlessly into the kitchen equipped with a central island. For more relaxed gatherings, the spacious den offers the perfect retreat for movie nights or quiet afternoons. Enjoy the best

    Shirley Blackburn AAA Real Estate Services

    6846 Zebulon Hwy, Pikeville, KY 41501
  • /20

    $238,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    2179 Cowpen Rd, Pikeville, KY 41501

    Beautiful, immaculate 3-bedroom, 2 bath doublewide home located just minutes from Coal Run City. This open-concept home offers comfortable living space, a large lot, huge back deck, and plenty of room for gardening, outdoor entertaining, or for kids and pets to play. A wonderful opportunity for anyone looking for convenience, space, and a move-in ready home.

    Carolyn Hager RE/MAX Elite Realty

    2179 Cowpen Rd, Pikeville, KY 41501
  • /49

    $239,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft

    219 Peach Orchard Dr, Pikeville, KY 41501

    AMAZING INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY!! GREAT INVESTMENT FOR COLLEGE STUDENT. LIVE IN ONE AND RENT THE OTHER TO COVER COSTS!! Cash flowing duplex in the heart of Pikeville. Both units have been beautifully recently renovated and have stayed booked with Travel Nursing. Amazing breathtaking mountain views w/huge wrap around deck. Both units come fully furnished w/everything. Furniture, linens, utensils,

    Crystal Robinson AAA Real Estate Services

    219 Peach Orchard Dr, Pikeville, KY 41501
  • /16

    $229,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft

    587 Harolds Branch, Pikeville, KY 41501

    Completely renovated ranch home located just 0.5 miles from PMC and downtown Pikeville, this like-new ranch offers the perfect blend of convenience and quality craftsmanship. No detail was overlooked in this full renovation — including major upgrades such as new insulation, HVAC, plumbing, and electrical — giving you peace of mind for years to come. Inside, you'll love the fresh, modern finishes

587 Harolds Branch, Pikeville, KY 41501
  • /2

    $300,000

    • Land
    • 59 Acres
    • $5,085 per Acre

    690 Ratliff Creek Rd, Pikeville, KY 41501

    Looking for investment property or to build your own home with plenty of land and privacy. Just outside the city limits yet joins the city limits .Several flats on the property. Older home and a barn and other buildings on the property of little or no value. Call me today for your showing.

    Janice Johnson Valley Agency, Inc.

    690 Ratliff Creek Rd, Pikeville, KY 41501
  • /35

    $235,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft

    729 Kentucky 194, Pikeville, KY 41501

    The beautifully remodeled home features an array of modern cosmetic updates. Gorgeous updated kitchen and private primary suite are the main highlights of this gorgeous home. Another standout feature is a massive three car garage and workshop, carport, storage building AND large level lot included across the road! Don't miss your chance to own this remarkable property with modern updates,

    Brianna Corum Valley Agency, Inc.

    729 Kentucky 194, Pikeville, KY 41501
  • /19

    $235,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,151 Sq Ft

    5509 Hurricane Rd, Pikeville, KY 41501

    Beautiful private brick home with three spacious bedrooms and 2.5 baths only 8 mins from shopping and restaurants. Brick fireplace with electric insert, dining area, kitchen with bar, laundry room and more. Septic shared with adjoining property.

    Taylor Justice AAA Real Estate Services

    5509 Hurricane Rd, Pikeville, KY 41501

Home Trends in Pikeville, KY