4,520

Pikeville, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $319,990

    New Construction $1K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,267 Sq Ft

    111 Hallwood Dr, Pikeville, NC 27863

    The Wayfare floor plan offers a spacious and flexible design across two levels, encompassing 2,267 square feet of living space. The main level features a study, perfect for a home office, along with flow-through living spaces that seamlessly connect the kitchen, dining, and living areas. A convenient half bath is also located on this level. Upstairs, all three bedrooms are situated alongside two

    Dream Finders Homes Builder
    111 Hallwood Dr, Pikeville, NC 27863
  • /33

    $342,500

    Sold May 22, 2025

    101 Talton Place, Pikeville, NC 27863

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 260 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Gambella RE/MAX Complete

    101 Talton Place, Pikeville, NC 27863
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 Joy Ave, Pikeville, NC 27863

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,951 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      117 Joy Ave, Pikeville, NC 27863

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60 Days On Market

  • /6

    $319,990

    New Construction $23K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,267 Sq Ft

    105 Hayes Dr, Pikeville, NC 27863

    Conveniently located in the charming community of Pikeville, NC, this beautifully designed Wayfare offers the perfect blend of small-town charm and modern living. Residents enjoy quick access to local favorites like Nahunta Store & Grill, with Goldsboro less than 20 minutes away for shopping, dining, and retail at Berkeley Mall and Eastgate Shopping Center, making daily errands and outings simple

    Batey McGraw Dream Finders Realty LLC

    105 Hayes Dr, Pikeville, NC 27863
  • /35

    $372,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    206 Rae Dr, Pikeville, NC 27863

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,566

    Last Listing Agent Linsey Dale HTR Southern Properties

    206 Rae Dr, Pikeville, NC 27863
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 Joy Ave, Pikeville, NC 27863

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      118 Joy Ave, Pikeville, NC 27863

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76 Days On Market

  • /2

    $318,990

    New Construction $28K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,267 Sq Ft

    109 Rider Rd, Pikeville, NC 27863

Dream Finders Homes Builder
    109 Rider Rd, Pikeville, NC 27863
  • /41

    $272,500

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    205 Jordan Bluff Dr, Pikeville, NC 27863

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,882

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Register EXP Realty LLC - C

    205 Jordan Bluff Dr, Pikeville, NC 27863
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      549 Big Daddys Rd, Pikeville, NC 27863

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,309 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      549 Big Daddys Rd, Pikeville, NC 27863

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /8

    $319,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,433 Sq Ft

    400 Piper Pointe Dr, Pikeville, NC 27863

    Conveniently located in the charming community of Pikeville, NC, this beautifully designed Prelude offers small-town ease with modern living. Residents enjoy quick access to local favorites like Nahunta Store & Grill, and less than 20 minutes to Goldsboro for shopping, dining, and retail at Berkeley Mall and Eastgate Shopping Center, making errands and outings simple and convenient. The Prelude

    TEAM DREAM DREAM FINDERS REALTY, LLC.

    400 Piper Pointe Dr, Pikeville, NC 27863
  • /24

    $319,900

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    303 Creeks Edge Dr, Pikeville, NC 27863

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,682

    Last Listing Agent Beth Hines RE/MAX SOUTHLAND REALTY II

    303 Creeks Edge Dr, Pikeville, NC 27863
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      507 Mount Carmel Church Rd NE, Pikeville, NC 27863

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,767 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      507 Mount Carmel Church Rd NE, Pikeville, NC 27863

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /34

    $314,990

    New Construction $14K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft

    111 Rider Rd, Pikeville, NC 27863

    The Intrigue is a stunning two-story home designed for both style and functionality. Featuring three spacious bedrooms, this thoughtfully crafted layout includes a first-floor primary suite with a generous walk-in closet and a spa-like walk-in shower. The open-concept island kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining area, perfect for gatherings. A bright great room opens to a patio, with an option

    Dream Finders Homes Builder
    111 Rider Rd, Pikeville, NC 27863
  • /42

    $450,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    101 Jeter Dr, Pikeville, NC 27863

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,234

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Forrest East Pointe Real Estate Group, Inc.

    101 Jeter Dr, Pikeville, NC 27863
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      368 Big Daddys Rd, Pikeville, NC 27863

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      368 Big Daddys Rd, Pikeville, NC 27863

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market

  • /20

    $319,990

    New Construction $23K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,267 Sq Ft

    101 Hallwood Dr, Pikeville, NC 27863

Dream Finders Homes Builder
    101 Hallwood Dr, Pikeville, NC 27863
  • /18

    $355,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    217 Rae Dr, Pikeville, NC 27863

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linsey Dale HTR Southern Properties

    217 Rae Dr, Pikeville, NC 27863
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      130 Edmundson St NW, Pikeville, NC 27863

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      130 Edmundson St NW, Pikeville, NC 27863

      Last Sold Summary

      • 88 Days On Market

  • /24

    $319,990

    New Construction $1K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,267 Sq Ft

    205 Hallwood Dr, Pikeville, NC 27863

TEAM DREAM DREAM FINDERS REALTY, LLC.

    205 Hallwood Dr, Pikeville, NC 27863
  • /31

    $195,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    504 Bladestone Dr, Pikeville, NC 27863

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenifer Salter EXP Realty LLC - C

    504 Bladestone Dr, Pikeville, NC 27863
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 W Vail St, Pikeville, NC 27863

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,090 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      109 W Vail St, Pikeville, NC 27863

      Last Sold Summary

      • 147 Days On Market

  • /40

    $315,000

    New Construction Open Sat 1PM - 3PM $35K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft

    126 Ralph Dr, Pikeville, NC 27863

    1 PERCENT of loan amount in lender credit (WHEN USING PREFERRED LENDER Blake Herring)!! This 1796 sq ft 3 BDR, 2 BA Split Bedroom Home sits on .46ac lot in Edgerton Farms Estates. Open Floorplan with Large Family Room featuring a gas Fireplace!! Designer Kitchen with Granite Countertops, Undermount Stainless Steel Sink, Tile Backsplash, Stainless Appliances, ISLAND and walk in PANTRY!! Sunny

    Linsey Dale HTR Southern Properties

    126 Ralph Dr, Pikeville, NC 27863
  • /54

    $515,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1171 Airport Rd NE, Pikeville, NC 27863

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,040

    Last Listing Agent Megan Krape RE/MAX Complete

    1171 Airport Rd NE, Pikeville, NC 27863
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Washington St NW, Pikeville, NC 27863

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,495 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      104 Washington St NW, Pikeville, NC 27863

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /32

    $309,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft

    102 Clayside Dr, Pikeville, NC 27863

    Ranch w/ LG Bonus in Established Planters Ridge Subdivision sought after in Pikeville Entry Foyer, Inviting Family Room w/CathedralCeiling, Tile Flooring & Gas Log FP, Galley Kitchen w/ Stainless Steel Appliances & Pantry, Dining Area,LaundryRoom, Owner's Suite w/ WIC, Dual Vanity & Jetted Shower/Tub, Good Size Secondary Bedrooms, Finished BonusRoomUpstairs, as well as Unfinished Storage.

    Donald O'Meara O'Meara Realty Group

    102 Clayside Dr, Pikeville, NC 27863
  • /20

    $342,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    215 Talton Estates Dr, Pikeville, NC 27863

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,798

    Last Listing Agent Linsey Dale HTR Southern Properties

    215 Talton Estates Dr, Pikeville, NC 27863
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      175 Booker St NW, Pikeville, NC 27863

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 946 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      175 Booker St NW, Pikeville, NC 27863

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market

  • /37

    $343,900

    New Construction Open Sat 2PM - 4PM $4K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,031 Sq Ft

    400 Creeks Edge Dr, Pikeville, NC 27863

    The Olivia Plan is a beautifully designed 1.5-story ranch offering 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a walk-in attic for future expansion, all situated on over an acre. With approximately 2,031 square feet of thoughtfully planned living space and a split-bedroom layout, this home blends functionality, comfort, and style. The inviting main living area flows seamlessly into a stunning kitchen

    Beth Hines RE/MAX SOUTHLAND REALTY II

    400 Creeks Edge Dr, Pikeville, NC 27863
  • /21

    $259,900

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1399 Pinkney Rd, Pikeville, NC 27863

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeri Lynn Coker Berkshire Hathaway Home Services McMillen & Associates Realty

    1399 Pinkney Rd, Pikeville, NC 27863
    • /25

      Est $244,435

      Not Listed For Sale

      1801 Nahunta Rd, Pikeville, NC 27863

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1801 Nahunta Rd, Pikeville, NC 27863

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market

  • /3

    $277,886

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft

    417 Creeks Edge Dr, Pikeville, NC 27863

    The Lindsay Plan offers 1,396 sq. ft. with 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. The entry foyer leads past the guest bedrooms and bath into a spacious family room that flows into the sunny dining area and open kitchen featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, tile backsplash, and a pantry. The owner's suite includes dual vanities, a walk-in shower, and a large walk-in closet. Enjoy outdoor

    Beth Hines RE/MAX SOUTHLAND REALTY II

    417 Creeks Edge Dr, Pikeville, NC 27863
  • /21

    $395,000

    Sold May 20, 2026

    109 Wilderness Dr, Pikeville, NC 27863

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bennett Johnson Wilkins & Lancaster Realty, LLC

    109 Wilderness Dr, Pikeville, NC 27863
    • /20

      Est $248,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Mill Bluff Dr, Pikeville, NC 27863

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      102 Mill Bluff Dr, Pikeville, NC 27863

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71 Days On Market

  • /25

    $286,999

    New Construction $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft

    115 Chester Place, Pikeville, NC 27863

    JUST COMPLETED READY FOR QUICK MOVE IN LAREGE LOTS FOR YOUR CREATIVITY..3 bedrooms; 2.5 bathrooms; 2 story home. This home is spacious and open on the main floor; featuring a kitchen that opens to the dining area and the great room. The home includes a walk-in laundry room from the garage that leads to the kitchen. The kitchen contains granite countertops, shaker style cabinets, a large pantry, a

    Anthony Hezar Keller Williams Central

    115 Chester Place, Pikeville, NC 27863
  • /44

    $285,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    207 King James Way, Pikeville, NC 27863

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,596

    Last Listing Agent GRAY HERNANDEZ ERA Strother RE #5

    207 King James Way, Pikeville, NC 27863
    • /8

      Est $238,498

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Karrie Ann Place, Pikeville, NC 27863

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,235 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      103 Karrie Ann Place, Pikeville, NC 27863

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /37

    $59,999

    • Land
    • 1.98 Acres
    • $30,303 per Acre

    Lots 6 & 7 Fox Run Dr, Pikeville, NC 27863

    Have you been looking for an unrestricted residential lot to finally set down roots? Look no further. Tucked just off Fox Run Drive and accessed by a short private road, this 1.95-acre homesite sits in an established community just outside Pikeville, NC. (Lot 6 & 7) The lot has a partially cleared homesite and thinned pines after mulching the underbrush all along the lot, making it well on its

    Jacob Harrison Mossy Oak Properties Land and Farms

    Lots 6 & 7 Fox Run Dr, Pikeville, NC 27863
  • /35

    $374,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    301 Stonebridge Dr, Pikeville, NC 27863

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,082

    Last Listing Agent Linsey Dale HTR Southern Properties

    301 Stonebridge Dr, Pikeville, NC 27863
    • /16

      Est $247,939

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Karrie Ann Place, Pikeville, NC 27863

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      106 Karrie Ann Place, Pikeville, NC 27863

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /47

    $439,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,239 Sq Ft

    307 Coffman Dr Unit Lot 130, Pikeville, NC 27863

Rodney Carroll HomeTowne Realty

    307 Coffman Dr Unit Lot 130, Pikeville, NC 27863

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home