1

Pikeville, NC Foreclosure Home for Sale

Section Image
  • /25

    $600,000

    $141K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 30.27 Acres
    • $19,822 per Acre

    00 Wayne Memorial Dr, Pikeville, NC 27863

    Shovel-ready subdivision opportunity just off Wayne Memorial Drive. 39 fully approved residential lots with all permits in hand, allowing a developer or builder to move immediately into infrastructure and horizontal construction with no entitlement risk. The site is surrounded by existing single-family homes along Wayne Memorial Drive, providing strong neighborhood context and market appeal,

    Tammy Register eXp Realty, LLC - C

    00 Wayne Memorial Dr, Pikeville, NC 27863

Home Trends in Pikeville, NC

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$295,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$295,249
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$176
Number of Homes for Sale
30
Last 12 months Home Sales
83
Months of Supply
4.30
Median List Price
$299,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-1%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home