6

Pimento, IN Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image
  • /2

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $90,909 per Acre

    0000 E Franklin St, Farmersburg, IN 47850

    Four contiguous lots on E Franklin Street offering plenty of space and development potential. Ideal for future residential construction or as an investment hold. Quiet neighborhood setting with easy access to town and schools. Lots measure roughly 60x120 each and have been well maintained.

    Jasen Warfield Carpenter, REALTORS®

    0000 E Franklin St, Farmersburg, IN 47850
  • /4

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 3.62 Acres
    • $13,536 per Acre

    7700 E Green Ln, Pierson Township, IN 47802

    This property is a great opportunity to build your dream home in a sought-after location. With 3.62 acres across two wooded lots, it offers a peaceful setting with wildlife and room for mushroom hunting as well! You’ll get the best of both worlds with serene surroundings while being just a short drive from town. Enjoy access to a nearby lake, perfect for fishing and relaxing outdoors. Whether

    HALEY LINDLEY LEGACY LAND AND HOMES OF INDIANA

    7700 E Green Ln, Pierson Township, IN 47802
  • /3

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $75,758 per Acre

    000 E Franklin St, Farmersburg, IN 47850

    Two adjoining lots located on E Franklin Street in the heart of Farmersburg. Great investment opportunity for residential development or future build sites. Each lot measures approximately 60x120, offering level ground and easy access from the street. Peaceful small-town setting just minutes from major roads and local amenities. Utilities are available nearby.

    Jasen Warfield Carpenter, REALTORS®

    000 E Franklin St, Farmersburg, IN 47850
  • /3

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $90,909 per Acre

    00 E State St, Farmersburg, IN 47850

    Two lots on N State Street featuring full access to city sewer, gas, electric, and fiber optic service. Excellent location for a new home, with road frontage and easy utility connections already available. Rare opportunity for a build-ready parcel within Farmersburg limits.

    Jasen Warfield Carpenter, REALTORS®

    00 E State St, Farmersburg, IN 47850
  • /7

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 14 Acres
    • $14,286 per Acre

    0 Terre Haute-Carlisle Rd, Terre Haute, IN 47802

    Escape to wide open spaces with this 14.58-acre tract of agriculture land. Whether you envision a private homestead, hobby farm, or a long-term investment, this property offers the perfect canvas. Rolling acreage and expansive views create a peaceful setting where you can build, grow, and unwind. Experience the freedom of rural living with room to roam, all while maintaining accessibility to

    SARAH SHINKLE SIMPLY REAL ESTATE

    0 Terre Haute-Carlisle Rd, Terre Haute, IN 47802
  • /5

    $12,000

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $28,571 per Acre

    0 S State St, Lewis, IN 47858

    Nice corner lot located in Lewis, Indiana with electric available at the road. Well and septic are already on the property (condition unknown). Ideal location for a future home or investment opportunity. Buyer to verify all utilities and property details.

    SHAYNE BURNETT CENTURY 21 ELITE

    0 S State St, Lewis, IN 47858
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home