30

Recently Sold Pine Valley, CA Homes

Section Image
  • 28755 Lone Pine Trail, Pine Valley, CA 91962

    $565,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    28755 Lone Pine Trail, Pine Valley, CA 91962

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $402/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,046

    Last Listing Agent Lori Sanchez Glenn D. Mitchel REALTORS

    28755 Lone Pine Trail, Pine Valley, CA 91962
  • /5

    $157,500

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    0 Rocky Pass Unit 338 250036479, Pine Valley, CA 91962

    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $276,316 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Greg Fox Coldwell Banker West

    0 Rocky Pass Unit 338 250036479, Pine Valley, CA 91962
  • 29131 Half Moon Trail, Pine Valley, CA 91962

    $640,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    29131 Half Moon Trail, Pine Valley, CA 91962

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $392/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,198

    Last Listing Agent Ed Hurtado ROA California Inc

    29131 Half Moon Trail, Pine Valley, CA 91962
  • 7531 Lookout Loop, Pine Valley, CA 91962

    $719,900

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    7531 Lookout Loop, Pine Valley, CA 91962

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,060

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Houk Heritage Re David Waitley Co B

    7531 Lookout Loop, Pine Valley, CA 91962
  • 8438 Valley View Trail, Pine Valley, CA 91962

    $685,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    8438 Valley View Trail, Pine Valley, CA 91962

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $489/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,923

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Shreve Keller Williams Realty

    8438 Valley View Trail, Pine Valley, CA 91962
  • /28

    $672,500

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    28959 Deer Creek Trail, Pine Valley, CA 91962

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $654/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,489

    Last Listing Agent Greg Kirk Bluewater Properties

    28959 Deer Creek Trail, Pine Valley, CA 91962
  • 8606 Valley View Trail, Pine Valley, CA 91962

    $670,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    8606 Valley View Trail, Pine Valley, CA 91962

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $700,737

    Last Listing Agent Deren Schneider Island Mortgage & Real Estate

    8606 Valley View Trail, Pine Valley, CA 91962
  • 8637 Ponderosa Ln, Pine Valley, CA 91962

    $667,500

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    8637 Ponderosa Ln, Pine Valley, CA 91962

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,679

    Last Listing Agent York Heimerdinger Glenn D. Mitchel REALTORS

    8637 Ponderosa Ln, Pine Valley, CA 91962
  • /50

    $715,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    8648 Valley View Trail, Pine Valley, CA 91962

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,445

    Last Listing Agent Chase Cromwell eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    8648 Valley View Trail, Pine Valley, CA 91962
  • 28988 Sequoia Rd, Pine Valley, CA 91962

    $777,500

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    28988 Sequoia Rd, Pine Valley, CA 91962

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $418/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $788,846

    Last Listing Agent Allan Arthur Glenn D. Mitchel REALTORS

    28988 Sequoia Rd, Pine Valley, CA 91962
  • 8347 Foothill Blvd, Pine Valley, CA 91962

    $125,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    8347 Foothill Blvd, Pine Valley, CA 91962

    • Land
    • 17,837 Sq Ft
    • $305,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 186 Days On Market

8347 Foothill Blvd, Pine Valley, CA 91962
  • /43

    $525,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2804 Miller Valley Rd, Pine Valley, CA 91962

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,706

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Crosby eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    2804 Miller Valley Rd, Pine Valley, CA 91962
  • 8075 Buckthorn Trail, Pine Valley, CA 91962

    $600,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    8075 Buckthorn Trail, Pine Valley, CA 91962

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $568/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Lenahan HomeSmart Realty West

    8075 Buckthorn Trail, Pine Valley, CA 91962
  • 8079 Pine Ct, Pine Valley, CA 91962

    $75,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    8079 Pine Ct, Pine Valley, CA 91962

    • Land
    • 15,916 Sq Ft
    • $205,255 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,842

    Last Listing Agent Mark Kniffing Coldwell Banker West

    8079 Pine Ct, Pine Valley, CA 91962
  • 7655 Deodar Trail, Pine Valley, CA 91962

    $900,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    7655 Deodar Trail, Pine Valley, CA 91962

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $875,290

    Last Listing Agent Lori Sanchez Glenn D. Mitchel REALTORS

    7655 Deodar Trail, Pine Valley, CA 91962
  • 28743 Lebanon Rd, Pine Valley, CA 91962

    $980,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    28743 Lebanon Rd, Pine Valley, CA 91962

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 227 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,093,481

    Last Listing Agent Diana Dwinell Coldwell Banker West

    28743 Lebanon Rd, Pine Valley, CA 91962
  • 9150- Pine Creek Rd, Pine Valley, CA 91962

    $265,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    9150- Pine Creek Rd, Pine Valley, CA 91962

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 813 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,057

    Last Listing Agent Lori Sanchez Glenn D. Mitchel REALTORS

    9150- Pine Creek Rd, Pine Valley, CA 91962
  • /53

    $826,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    7570 Corte Madera Rd, Pine Valley, CA 91962

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $866,595

    Last Listing Agent Evan Wagley eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    7570 Corte Madera Rd, Pine Valley, CA 91962
  • /38

    $649,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    7662 Pine Blvd, Pine Valley, CA 91962

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $479/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,907

    Last Listing Agent Brent Haywood eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    7662 Pine Blvd, Pine Valley, CA 91962
  • /43

    $760,500

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    9295 Chris Ln, Pine Valley, CA 91962

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $485/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Mitchell Real Broker

    9295 Chris Ln, Pine Valley, CA 91962
  • 8551 Foothill Blvd, Pine Valley, CA 91962

    $675,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    8551 Foothill Blvd, Pine Valley, CA 91962

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,704

    Last Listing Agent Amy Saflar Coldwell Banker West

    8551 Foothill Blvd, Pine Valley, CA 91962
  • 8405 Foothill Blvd, Pine Valley, CA 91962

    $870,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    8405 Foothill Blvd, Pine Valley, CA 91962

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $546/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $724,688

    Last Listing Agent Laura Steffen Coldwell Banker West

    8405 Foothill Blvd, Pine Valley, CA 91962
  • 28765 Old Highway 80, Pine Valley, CA 91962

    $499,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    28765 Old Highway 80, Pine Valley, CA 91962

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $594/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Garrison Coldwell Banker West

    28765 Old Highway 80, Pine Valley, CA 91962
  • 28721 Lebanon Rd, Pine Valley, CA 91962

    $625,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    28721 Lebanon Rd, Pine Valley, CA 91962

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,744

    Last Listing Agent Allan Arthur Glenn D. Mitchel REALTORS

    28721 Lebanon Rd, Pine Valley, CA 91962
  • 28987 Manzanita Trail, Pine Valley, CA 91962

    $990,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    28987 Manzanita Trail, Pine Valley, CA 91962

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,068,414

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Montgomery Metro to Mountain Real Estate

    28987 Manzanita Trail, Pine Valley, CA 91962
  • /64

    $900,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    28967 Oak Ln, Pine Valley, CA 91962

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $896,000

    Last Listing Agent Amy Young Mission Realty Group

    28967 Oak Ln, Pine Valley, CA 91962
  • 29057 Oak Ln, Pine Valley, CA 91962

    $600,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    29057 Oak Ln, Pine Valley, CA 91962

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $394/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,085

    Last Listing Agent John Elliott Descanso Real Estate

    29057 Oak Ln, Pine Valley, CA 91962
  • 2809 Miller Valley Rd, Pine Valley, CA 91962

    $792,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    2809 Miller Valley Rd, Pine Valley, CA 91962

    • Land
    • 480 Acres
    • $1,650 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 106% Above List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tiffeny Cook Tranzon Asset Strategies

    2809 Miller Valley Rd, Pine Valley, CA 91962
  • 9150- Pine Creek Rd Unit 8, Pine Valley, CA 91962

    $289,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    9150- Pine Creek Rd Unit 8, Pine Valley, CA 91962

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 985 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,055

    Last Listing Agent Lori Sanchez Glenn D. Mitchel REALTORS

    9150- Pine Creek Rd Unit 8, Pine Valley, CA 91962
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home