23

Pineville, KY Homes for Sale

Section Image Section Image
  • /21

    $115,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 416 Sq Ft

    509 W Tennessee Ave, Pineville, KY 40977

    This 2 bed 1 bath property is located in the heart of Pineville Ky. This property has been recently remodeled and is a perfect starter home or rental. Don't miss the chance to own this wonderful home.

    Agent Photo

    Brad Cawood

    Turn Key Realty

    (606) 208-0366

    509 W Tennessee Ave, Pineville, KY 40977
  • /25

    $254,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft

    2953 Us Highway 119, Pineville, KY 40977

    This beautiful 3 bedroom home comes equipped with a beautiful pool and spacious work shop/ 3 bay garage. If you are looking for space this is a must see. If location is important to you this home is located near Pineville and the Pine Mountain State park. Don't miss out on this rare opportunity.

    Agent Photo

    Brad Cawood

    Turn Key Realty

    (606) 721-1038

    2953 Us Highway 119, Pineville, KY 40977
  • /29

    $219,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,371 Sq Ft

    15 Reese Blvd, Pineville, KY 40977

    HOME WARRANTY INCLUDED! Motivated seller! This charming ranch style home in Pineville, Kentucky offers the perfect blend of modern elegance and coziness. With 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a detached garage, this renovated home exudes a Magnolia Home vibe with its beautiful hardwood flooring, shiplap and modern farmhouse lighting throughout. All outdated plumbing was updated with Pex plumbing.

    Jonathan Evans Action Realty

    15 Reese Blvd, Pineville, KY 40977
  • /7

    $249,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    2674 Kentucky 221, Pineville, KY 40977

    Make this your own private retreat in the mountains of Eastern Ky! With the breath taking views you will fall in love! This home offers 4 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, kitchen, dining room, living room and laundry room, There is a outdoor building used for storage with a bathroom area but not no plumbing, Part of the yard is fenced in including a gate for the driveway. There is more acreage on the

    Brandy Noe Revolution Realty, LLC

    2674 Kentucky 221, Pineville, KY 40977
  • /37

    $525,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,426 Sq Ft

    105 Hwy 190, Pineville, KY 40977

    This property is in a perfect location for the golfer in you. Wasioto Winds Golf Course is immediately across the road from this property, and this property has access to Boone Trace Hiking Trail and is close to the Pine Mountain State Park. The main house has 3 full bathrooms and 3 bedrooms (2 bedrooms are suites) there are 2 stone gas log fireplaces, one in the Sunroom and the other in the

    Virginia Wilder Century 21 Virginia Wilder Real Estate

    105 Hwy 190, Pineville, KY 40977
  • /38

    $186,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft

    36 Shelby Ln, Pineville, KY 40977

    Location, Location, Location! This 3 story home sits just seconds away from the newest Wildlife attraction Boone's Ridge Wildlife Center in Bell County! Whether you are using for your primary residence or an Airbnb investment property, this property offers the seclusion and elegance of country living. Updates include new granite countertops, new custom kitchen cabinets, appliances to negotiate

    Jarrod Nunnelley New Beginnings Real Estate LLC

    36 Shelby Ln, Pineville, KY 40977
  • /35

    $349,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,150 Sq Ft

    184 Osborne Rd, Pineville, KY 40977

    Pristine home on over an acre of land! This beautifully maintained home with over 3,000 sf of living space has all the space you could need for your family. This home has 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms on the main floor, with 2 more bedrooms and 1 bathroom in the basement. Featuring 2 living rooms, a dining room, a sunporch and a den, you don't want to miss this beauty. Included with the home is a

    Kevin Bisceglia Coldwell Banker Bisceglia Real

    184 Osborne Rd, Pineville, KY 40977
  • /30

    $289,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    263 Browning Loop, Pineville, KY 40977

    Schedule your appointment today for a private viewing of this exquisite one-owner home situated in a highly desirable neighborhood. The property boasts three bedrooms, two bathrooms, a living room with a cathedral ceiling, hardwood floors, and expansive windows. The home is situated on four lots and features a professionally landscaped yard with mature trees. Family members can enjoy morning

    Sharon Teaney Century 21 Virginia Wilder Real Estate

    263 Browning Loop, Pineville, KY 40977
  • /42

    $249,000

    • Land
    • 32 Acres
    • $7,781 per Acre

    691 & 695 Blue Ridge Church Rd, Pineville, KY 40977

    Escape to your own 32-acre wooded retreat featuring two separate homes, abundant wildlife, and stunning long-range mountain views. Home #1 (2022, 3 bed / 2 bath): Open-concept layout with cathedral ceilings Oversized kitchen and living area Master suite with walk-in closet and garden tub Spacious bedrooms with walk-in closets Front porch and gazebo patio with mountain views Home #2 (1980, 2 bed /

    Megan Stanaford Black Diamond Realty

    691 & 695 Blue Ridge Church Rd, Pineville, KY 40977
  • /26

    $150,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft

    13179 State Highway 190, Pineville, KY 40977

    3-bedroom, 3 full bath manufactured home sitting on 5.5 acres in a beautiful country setting. New roof was just installed and the large storage shed conveys with the home.

    Michael Hensley REMAX PROFESSIONAL'S

    13179 State Highway 190, Pineville, KY 40977
  • /32

    $249,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    391 Rose Rd, Pineville, KY 40977

    Escape to the Country! 12 Acres with a 3 Bedroom Home! Imagine waking up to the sounds of nature, with a beautiful view and spending the day in your private detached shop! This home has been completely bricked on the outside. The 12-acre parcel offers the ultimate country retreat. Featuring spacious living areas, a spacious kitchen, a laundry room , and 2 additional sheds for storage. With some

    Sheila Durham Coldwell Banker Bisceglia Realty & Auction Co

    391 Rose Rd, Pineville, KY 40977
  • /48

    $699,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,267 Sq Ft

    412 Page School Rd, Pineville, KY 40977

    Hidden in the mountains of Kentucky is this gorgeous brick ranch style home that is totally secluded. It has 3 bedrooms (including primary suite), 2 full bathrooms, living room with cathedral ceiling adding to the beauty of this home, large kitchen with island and breakfast bar, all appliances stay with home (dishwasher needs repair) the kitchen extends to breakfast area and the formal dining

    Virginia Wilder Century 21 Virginia Wilder Real Estate

    412 Page School Rd, Pineville, KY 40977
  • /18

    $37,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    109 Ann St, Pineville, KY 40977

    Fix and Flippers, this one's for you. Located directly across from Pineville Gas and Mini mart and the Pineville School's Baseball fields in the Newtown Community. Over a third of an acre, and over 1,300 square feet stripped down to the bones. Here's an opportunity to make this home yours or add to your portfolio of rental income or flips. No warranties are to be conveyed, only a clean and

    Jarrod Nunnelley New Beginnings Real Estate LLC

    109 Ann St, Pineville, KY 40977
  • /2

    $9,900

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $6,600 per Acre

    2663 Highway 221, Pineville, KY 40977

    This 1.5 acre lot is conveniently located on Hwy 221, minutes from Pineville and Harlan KY. Just minutes from ATV trails, Boone's Ridge Wildlife Center. The views from this property are breathtaking and perfect for building your custom home.

    Anthony Gigilo ListWithFreedom.com

    2663 Highway 221, Pineville, KY 40977
  • /11

    $129,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft

    1093 Old Bell High Rd, Pineville, KY 40977

    Newly remodeled 2-bedroom home located just minutes away from downtown Pineville.

    Michael Hensley REMAX PROFESSIONAL'S

    1093 Old Bell High Rd, Pineville, KY 40977
  • /2

    $23,500

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $23,500 per Acre

    0 Walnut Ln, Pineville, KY 40977

    Great location just behind the Golf Course

    Nancy Maiden Mountain Realty

    0 Walnut Ln, Pineville, KY 40977
  • /60

    $249,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    691 & 695 Blue Ridge Church Rd, Pineville, KY 40977

    25 minutes to LMU's main campus, approximately 30 minutes to Union College. Escape to your own 32-acre wooded retreat featuring two separate homes, abundant wildlife, and stunning long-range mountain views. Home #1 (2022, 3 bed / 2 bath): Open-concept layout with cathedral ceilings Oversized kitchen and living area Master suite with walk-in closet and garden tub Spacious bedrooms with walk-in

    Megan Stanaford Black Diamond Realty

    691 & 695 Blue Ridge Church Rd, Pineville, KY 40977
  • /50

    $234,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,971 Sq Ft

    15379 State Highway 190, Pineville, KY 40977

    This stunning home with a thoughtfull design offers the perfect blend of comfort, charm, and mountain beauty. The kitchen is a dream for any home chef, featuring granite countertops, abundant counter space, and elegant white cabinetry with generous storage. Beautiful hardwood floors flow throughout the home, adding warmth and character. The private primary suite is truly exceptional, complete

    SARAH RICHARDS RE/MAX Preferred Group

    15379 State Highway 190, Pineville, KY 40977
  • /7

    $550,000

    • Land
    • 7 Acres
    • $78,571 per Acre

    0 Highway 25 E, Pineville, KY 40977

    7 Acres of unrestricted land just outside the city limits of Pineville, Ky. City water available. Level and ready to build Buyer to verify all information.

    Michael Hensley REMAX PROFESSIONAL'S

    0 Highway 25 E, Pineville, KY 40977
  • /5

    $236,750

    • Land
    • 9.47 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    9999 U S 25 E, Pineville, KY 40977

    Commercial Land on US 25E in Gray!! This 9.47 surveyed tract is wooded and could easily be cleared for a great business location. This property does connect to the listing at 349 Persimmon Ford Lane. Call for details!!

    Shawn Rogers Shawn Rogers Realty, Inc

    9999 U S 25 E, Pineville, KY 40977
  • /15

    $79,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    14 Old Jenson Hollow Rd, Pineville, KY 40977

    The views of the mountains are breath taking. What better way to have your morning coffee than sitting on your front porch watching the sun come up. A well-maintained 3-bedroom house in beautiful Jenson, KY, 10 minutes outside Pineville! On a 0.60 acre parcel, the house is in great condition, with a renovated kitchen, but you may consider other minor upgrades such as the exterior doors and

    Anthony Gigilo ListWithFreedom.com

    14 Old Jenson Hollow Rd, Pineville, KY 40977
  • /2

    $137,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    443 Highway 92, Pineville, KY 40977

    Charming updated 2-bedroom home- move in ready! Located minutes from Lone Jack Elementary School. This area offers great scenic walking trails, including Chain Rock. Whether you're searching for your forever home or a smart investment opportunity, this property checks all the boxes. Recent improvements include a newly paved driveway, energy-efficient gas thermopane windows throughout, a new gas

    Kevin Carroll Turn Key Realty

    443 Highway 92, Pineville, KY 40977