5,365

Homes in ZIP Code 28134

Section Image Section Image
  • /30

    $419,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    13505 Gatestone Ln, Pineville, NC 28134

    Beautiful brick-front ranch in a prime Pineville location near Ballantyne, I-485, shopping, dining, grocery stores, and Ballantyne Ridge High School. This 3 bed, 2 bath home offers 1,536 sq ft, an attached 2-car garage, and NO HOA on a private 0.27-acre lot. Inside, enjoy a spacious living room with vaulted ceiling, warm wood-style flooring, fireplace, and great natural light. The kitchen

    Denis Dashdhenko Keller Williams Select

    13505 Gatestone Ln, Pineville, NC 28134
  • /16

    $415,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    11703 Red Knoll Ln, Pineville, NC 28134

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,011

    Last Listing Agent Waiman Dai Fathom Realty

    11703 Red Knoll Ln, Pineville, NC 28134
    • /25

      Est $320,649 Not Listed For Sale

      913 Standen Place Ct, Pineville, NC 28134

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,723 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      913 Standen Place Ct, Pineville, NC 28134

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $337,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniela Osborn Keller Williams South Park

  • /28

    $425,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,557 Sq Ft

    12213 Woodside Falls Rd, Pineville, NC 28134

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort and community in this Woodside Falls residence. This home is designed for both relaxation and entertaining, offering an inviting layout, premium upgrades, and a prime location. The main level features a bright, open floor plan that flows seamlessly throughout, providing a spacious atmosphere. One of the standout features of this property is the expansive,

    Blair Townsend Costello Real Estate and Investments LLC

    12213 Woodside Falls Rd, Pineville, NC 28134
  • /27

    $330,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    917 Standen Place Ct, Pineville, NC 28134

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,684

    Last Listing Agent Rob Bilbro EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    917 Standen Place Ct, Pineville, NC 28134
    • /48

      Est $617,822 Not Listed For Sale

      14918 Hawick Manor Ln, Pineville, NC 28134

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,678 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      14918 Hawick Manor Ln, Pineville, NC 28134

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Claudia Charles Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /5

    $594,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,275 Sq Ft

    4104 Hickory Place Ln, Pineville, NC 28134

    The Brockton by DRB Homes is a thoughtfully composed home designed for effortless living. An open and inviting main level creates a seamless connection between the kitchen, dining, and family room, offering a space that feels both comfortable and well considered. Upstairs, the primary suite serves as a private retreat, while secondary bedrooms and generous loft provide flexibility for guests,

    DRB Homes Builder
    4104 Hickory Place Ln, Pineville, NC 28134
  • /39

    $595,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1117 Cedar Park Dr, Pineville, NC 28134

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,207

    Last Listing Agent Nicole McAlister Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    1117 Cedar Park Dr, Pineville, NC 28134
    • /31

      Est $593,992 Not Listed For Sale

      14915 Hawick Manor Ln, Pineville, NC 28134

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,107 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      14915 Hawick Manor Ln, Pineville, NC 28134

      Last Sold Summary

      • $282/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jerell Fields Costello Real Estate and Investments LLC

  • /47

    $650,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,557 Sq Ft

    13209 Alex Mill Dr, Pineville, NC 28134

    Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in the Cardinal Woods community, this spacious home features 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, 2 half baths and a fully finished walkout basement among many other lovely features. It truly offers a rare sense of privacy while sitting right on the border of quaint Pineville and bustling Ballantyne. As you arrive, the setting immediately feels different—mature trees

    Tracy Brener COMPASS

    13209 Alex Mill Dr, Pineville, NC 28134
  • /30

    $435,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    14621 Sapphire Ln, Pineville, NC 28134

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,753

    Last Listing Agent Gil Baker COMPASS

    14621 Sapphire Ln, Pineville, NC 28134
    • /40

      Est $546,427 Not Listed For Sale

      15006 Strathmoor Dr, Charlotte, NC 28277

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      15006 Strathmoor Dr, Charlotte, NC 28277

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sean Sowers Giving Tree Realty

  • /25

    $295,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,261 Sq Ft

    11222 Treebark Dr, Pineville, NC 28134

    Welcome to this charming single-story home in Pineville. Home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, an open floor plan that brings together the living room, dining area, and kitchen, vaulted ceilings in the living room adding a bright, spacious feel and a primary bedroom with private ensuite bathroom. Recent updates include new carpet, vinyl siding, and roof. Situated on a 0.22-acre corner lot,

    Elaine Fagan Nestlewood Realty, LLC

    11222 Treebark Dr, Pineville, NC 28134
  • /48

    $535,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    14724 Bridle Trace Ln, Pineville, NC 28134

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,949

    Last Listing Agent Toleah Poplin Lake Norman Realty, Inc

    14724 Bridle Trace Ln, Pineville, NC 28134
    • /8

      Est $692,532 Not Listed For Sale

      14615 Bridle Trace Ln, Pineville, NC 28134

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      14615 Bridle Trace Ln, Pineville, NC 28134

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $654,500
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chad Tillman Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

  • /18

    $327,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,286 Sq Ft

    921 Pelican Bay Dr, Pineville, NC 28134

    Charming Renovated Townhouse in PinevilleDiscover this beautiful 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom townhouse, located in one of Pineville’s most pleasant and peaceful condominium communities. The property has been tastefully renovated, offering a modern, welcoming, and functional living space.Upon entering, you’ll enjoy a bright and open living area with neutral paint colors, perfect for any

    Thania Ortiz NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    921 Pelican Bay Dr, Pineville, NC 28134
  • /39

    $460,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    12822 Diamond Dr, Pineville, NC 28134

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,504

    Last Listing Agent J Scott Woods RE/MAX Results

    12822 Diamond Dr, Pineville, NC 28134
    • /38

      Est $545,803 Not Listed For Sale

      12532 Aden Creek Way, Pineville, NC 28134

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,770 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      12532 Aden Creek Way, Pineville, NC 28134

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • May 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Bolos Keller Williams South Park

  • /33

    $409,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft

    10046 Bishops Gate Blvd, Pineville, NC 28134

    BACK ON MARKET - FANTASTIC Community , FANTASTIC Home , FANTASTIC Location , OPEN FLOORPLAN - you could not ask for more for your money in an Over 55 Gated Community ! You must go see this Home ! A Welcoming Front Porch -Sitting Area with Swing to Enjoy Your Neighbors as they Walk the Community. Foyer Opens to a Large Great Room with Fireplace and Built-in Cabinets and Opens to the Dining Area.

    Douglas Carson Douglas Carson, REALTORS

    10046 Bishops Gate Blvd, Pineville, NC 28134
  • /48

    $595,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    1519 Cedar Park Dr, Pineville, NC 28134

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,488

    Last Listing Agent Breanne Flowers Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    1519 Cedar Park Dr, Pineville, NC 28134
    • /38

      Est $590,117 Not Listed For Sale

      14611 Eastgrove Dr, Pineville, NC 28134

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,137 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      14611 Eastgrove Dr, Pineville, NC 28134

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Bolos Keller Williams South Park

  • /37

    $434,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft

    339 Ladybird Ln, Pineville, NC 28134

    Incredible opportunity to own a home in the heart of booming downtown Pineville! This meticulously maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome, built in 2021, is truly move-in ready. The main level features beautiful engineered hardwood flooring, a modern kitchen with quartz countertops, white shaker cabinets, a gas cooktop with stainless steel range hood, and a spacious layout perfect for living and

    Ryan Pagano Mission Realty

    339 Ladybird Ln, Pineville, NC 28134
  • /36

    $350,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    11825 Stratfield Place Cir, Pineville, NC 28134

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,198

    Last Listing Agent Ashlee Durrance Helen Adams Realty

    11825 Stratfield Place Cir, Pineville, NC 28134
    • /35

      Est $656,045 Not Listed For Sale

      11940 Southcrest Ln, Pineville, NC 28134

      • 7 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      11940 Southcrest Ln, Pineville, NC 28134

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $689,000
      • Feb 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matt Osman Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /45

    $260,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft

    237 Water Oak Dr, Pineville, NC 28134

    Prime Location Townhome in the Heart of Pineville. LOCATION truly is everything and this townhome delivers! Ideally situated just behind Pineville’s beloved Pineville Lake Park and splash pad, this hidden gem offers unbeatable access to one of the area’s most scenic and walkable destinations. Enjoy a large lake, sidewalks, and tranquil walking trails right outside your door, perfect for morning

    Kaila Lindsey EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    237 Water Oak Dr, Pineville, NC 28134
  • /36

    $510,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    11621 Red Knoll Ln, Pineville, NC 28134

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,475

    Last Listing Agent Lori Turner Dickens Mitchener & Associates Inc

    11621 Red Knoll Ln, Pineville, NC 28134
    • /34

      Est $695,021 Not Listed For Sale

      14720 Bridle Trace Ln, Pineville, NC 28134

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,117 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      14720 Bridle Trace Ln, Pineville, NC 28134

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $691,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services

  • /47

    $700,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,505 Sq Ft

    12141 Stone Forest Dr, Pineville, NC 28134

    Welcome to the best of both worlds—an incredible value with a POOL and a prime location just minutes from Ballantyne and The Bowl! Zoned for the highly sought-after new Ballantyne Ridge High School, this home truly checks all the boxes. Four bedroom, 2.5-bath home features an open floor plan with a designated office—ideal for working from home or flexible living. The main living area showcases a

    Kendra Reich Helen Adams Realty

    12141 Stone Forest Dr, Pineville, NC 28134
  • /47

    $543,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    14034 Green Birch Dr, Pineville, NC 28134

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,819

    Last Listing Agent Shailesh Chhatrala NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    14034 Green Birch Dr, Pineville, NC 28134
    • /47

      Est $515,373 Not Listed For Sale

      15023 Bridle Trace Ln, Pineville, NC 28134

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,567 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      15023 Bridle Trace Ln, Pineville, NC 28134

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $498,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Horn Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

  • /35

    $275,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft

    12332 Buxton Dr, Pineville, NC 28134

    Beautifully remodeled home waiting for you! Walk up the front stairs into the STUNNING sunroom, SO much natural light to take in and enjoy! NEW LVP Flooring throughout the entire home! Entertain guests around the wood burning fireplace in the Great Room, the spacious dining room, or the dining area in the kitchen! The kitchen is AWESOME featuring white shaker cabinets, NEW countertops, and NEW SS

    Cherie Burris RE/MAX Executive

    12332 Buxton Dr, Pineville, NC 28134
  • /43

    $515,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    4462 Haddington Dr, Fort Mill, SC 29707

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,880

    Last Listing Agent Todd Brower RE/MAX Executive

    4462 Haddington Dr, Fort Mill, SC 29707
    • /30

      Est $606,117 Not Listed For Sale

      12017 Stone Forest Dr, Pineville, NC 28134

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      12017 Stone Forest Dr, Pineville, NC 28134

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $549,990
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jim White Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

  • /48

    $625,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,067 Sq Ft

    15108 Bridle Trace Ln, Pineville, NC 28134

    Welcome to the perfect blend of space, comfort, and location—this stunning 5-bedroom, 3 full bathroom home offers nearly 3,100 square feet of thoughtfully designed living in one of Charlotte’s most desirable settings. Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, this beautiful two-story home delivers the privacy you’ve been searching for, with a tree-lined backyard and spacious deck—ideal for relaxing

    Brad Echterling RE/MAX Results

    15108 Bridle Trace Ln, Pineville, NC 28134
  • /38

    $700,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    11802 Stirling Field Dr, Pineville, NC 28134

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $703,915

    Last Listing Agent Candace Brodzinski Keller Williams South Park

    11802 Stirling Field Dr, Pineville, NC 28134
    • /29

      Est $593,005 Not Listed For Sale

      14630 Hawick Manor Ln, Pineville, NC 28134

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,143 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      14630 Hawick Manor Ln, Pineville, NC 28134

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Mar 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jules King NextHome Choice Realty

  • /2

    $614,753 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,675 Sq Ft

    6005 Daisy Dale Dr, Pineville, NC 28134

    COMPS ONLY

    Wendy Baia DRB Group of North Carolina, LLC

    6005 Daisy Dale Dr, Pineville, NC 28134
  • /48

    $487,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    903 Traditions Park Dr, Pineville, NC 28134

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,112

    Last Listing Agent Rob Zanicchi EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    903 Traditions Park Dr, Pineville, NC 28134
    • /32

      Est $646,108 Not Listed For Sale

      14722 Hawick Manor Ln, Pineville, NC 28134

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,984 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      14722 Hawick Manor Ln, Pineville, NC 28134

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Silvia Viteri Helen Adams Realty

  • /5

    $501,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,099 Sq Ft

    Amherst Plan at Miller Farm - Single Family Homes, Charlotte, NC 28202

    This floorplan features an open concept kitchen has a large island overlooking the breakfast area. Primary suite offers an expansive closet, dual sink vanity and oversized shower. Conveniently located laundry room and 2 secondary bedrooms with spacious closets complete the second level of the home.

    DRB Homes Builder
    227 W Trade St Unit 37960743, Charlotte, NC 28202

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home