9

Recently Sold Pinewood, SC Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $232,400

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    300 S Marion St, Pinewood, SC 29125

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 235 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,006

    Last Listing Agent SALE NON-MEMBER NON MEMBER SALE (201)

    300 S Marion St, Pinewood, SC 29125
  • /11

    $45,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    16 S Sumter St, Pinewood, SC 29125

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,504

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Newman CENTURY 21 Hawkins & Kolb

    16 S Sumter St, Pinewood, SC 29125
  • /7

    $215,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    9047 Summerton Hwy, Pinewood, SC 29125

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,972

    Last Listing Agent Andre Washington ChapCo Realty LLC

    9047 Summerton Hwy, Pinewood, SC 29125
  • /21

    $134,500

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    202 Kirven St, Pinewood, SC 29125

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,064

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Ard Coldwell Banker Realty

    202 Kirven St, Pinewood, SC 29125
  • /35

    $40,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    0 Orange Dr, Pinewood, SC 29125

    • Land
    • 6.25 Acres
    • $6,400 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roddy Matthews Coldwell Banker Realty

    0 Orange Dr, Pinewood, SC 29125
  • /34

    $285,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    3564 Elliott Rd, Pinewood, SC 29125

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marcy Cutchall The Litchfield Company - Wyboo

    3564 Elliott Rd, Pinewood, SC 29125
  • /27

    $87,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1580 Reynolds Rd, Pinewood, SC 29125

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,218

    Last Listing Agent Connie Morse Re/Max Summit

    1580 Reynolds Rd, Pinewood, SC 29125
  • /20

    $209,900

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    212 S Marion St, Pinewood, SC 29125

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,000

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Seavert Advantage Realty Group, INC

    212 S Marion St, Pinewood, SC 29125
  • /45

    $229,900

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    205 S Marion St, Pinewood, SC 29125

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,000

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Oxendine Advantage Realty Group, INC

    205 S Marion St, Pinewood, SC 29125
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home