12,469

Pinson, AL Homes

Section Image
    • /27

      Est $244,265 Not Listed For Sale

      5304 Briarwood Trail, Pinson, AL 35126

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      5304 Briarwood Trail, Pinson, AL 35126

      Last Sold Summary

      • $101/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Humphrey Dream Home Realtors, LLC

  • /31

    $152,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    4770 Elfreth Johnson Rd, Birmingham, AL 35215

    Wonderful updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a spacious layout and a large bonus room in the basement - perfect for a playroom, home office, or media space. Recent updates five this home a fresh, move-in ready feel. Conveniently located near the Autocar facility and just minutes from shopping, dining and major commuter routes.

    Bridget Sikora Ray & Poynor Properties

    4770 Elfreth Johnson Rd, Birmingham, AL 35215
  • /26

    $175,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    6414 Kimberly Loop, Pinson, AL 35126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,791

    Last Listing Agent Jon Riddle eXp Realty, LLC Central

    6414 Kimberly Loop, Pinson, AL 35126
    • /22

      Est $287,865 Not Listed For Sale

      4873 Hackberry Cir, Pinson, AL 35126

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      4873 Hackberry Cir, Pinson, AL 35126

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $248,900
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Hugh Morrow RE/MAX

  • /4

    $100,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft

    9410 Old Tennessee Pike Rd, Pinson, AL 35126

    Unique Investment Opportunity! This fixer-upper features 2 bedrooms, 1 full bath, and an additional room perfect for a home office, playroom, or guest room. Located just off Highway 79 in Pinson, the home provides easy access to Trussville, Gardendale, and downtown Birmingham, offering both convenience and tranquility. The property includes an unfinished basement and sitting on approximately 2

    LaVelle Noblitt RealtySouth-Oneonta/Blount Co

    9410 Old Tennessee Pike Rd, Pinson, AL 35126
  • /46

    $125,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    4238 Pinson St, Pinson, AL 35126

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,553

    Last Listing Agent Cody Cato Impact Realty Advisors

    4238 Pinson St, Pinson, AL 35126
    • /27

      Est $310,873 Not Listed For Sale

      7209 Bent Creek Cir, Pinson, AL 35126

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,353 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      7209 Bent Creek Cir, Pinson, AL 35126

      Last Sold Summary

      • $132/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Billy Brodie Keller Williams

  • /33

    $193,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,321 Sq Ft

    6813 San Moore Dr, Pinson, AL 35126

    Welcome to 6813 San Moore Dr, Pinson, AL 35126, located in the desirable Whistling Pines neighborhood with no HOA and within the Clay-Chalkville School District. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,321 square feet of comfortable living space and was built in 1985. The kitchen features a breakfast area, plenty of cabinets, and some stainless steel appliances. The primary suite easily accommodates

    Gusty Gulas eXp Realty, LLC Central

    6813 San Moore Dr, Pinson, AL 35126
  • /36

    $254,900 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    4475 Flagstone Ln, Pinson, AL 35126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,451

    Last Listing Agent Jenni Barrera BluePrint Realty Company

    4475 Flagstone Ln, Pinson, AL 35126
    • /13

      Est $181,687 Not Listed For Sale

      212 Saint John Dr NW, Birmingham, AL 35215

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,253 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      212 Saint John Dr NW, Birmingham, AL 35215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tami Hallman Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /18

    $319,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft

    4556 Morgan Dr, Pinson, AL 35126

    The Allatoona floor plan is located in the peaceful community of Hunter’s Point at Innsbrooke. This beautiful, one-story home offers charming exterior features and a functional layout suitable for many lifestyles. In addition to great curb appeal, the interior of the Allatoona is loaded with elegant upgrades like recessed lighting, energy-efficient appliances and a spacious undermount kitchen

    Ron Fulton LGI Homes- Alabama LLC

    4556 Morgan Dr, Pinson, AL 35126
  • /42

    $126,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    5450 Old Springville Rd, Pinson, AL 35126

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,128

    Last Listing Agent Kiersten Howard RE/MAX Advantage

    5450 Old Springville Rd, Pinson, AL 35126
    • /18

      Est $198,471 Not Listed For Sale

      6802 Brittany Place, Pinson, AL 35126

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,258 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      6802 Brittany Place, Pinson, AL 35126

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Greg Butler Butler Realty, LLC

  • /26

    $145,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft

    21611 Alabama 79, Pinson, AL 35126

    Welcome to your dream home in Pinson, where the charm of small-town living meets modern convenience, all within the sought-after Locust Fork School district. Nestled on nearly an acre of lush, picturesque land, this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom gem is a testament to Southern living at its finest. Maintenance free for years to come! Majority of home was remolded 4 years ago. Schedule your showing before

    Benjamin Hedden Bham Realty, LLC

    21611 Alabama 79, Pinson, AL 35126
  • /23

    $170,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    5290 Baggett Dr, Pinson, AL 35126

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,621

    Last Listing Agent Steve Parker Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    5290 Baggett Dr, Pinson, AL 35126
    • /26

      Est $230,190 Not Listed For Sale

      5419 Saddle Ridge Ln, Pinson, AL 35126

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      5419 Saddle Ridge Ln, Pinson, AL 35126

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,900
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bozeman and Minor Group ARC Realty Vestavia

  • /4

    $21,500

    • Land
    • 37,026 Sq Ft
    • $25,294 per Acre

    5709 Bent Creek Dr, Pinson, AL 35126

    Vacant residential lot in the established Bent Creek neighborhood offering an excellent opportunity for new construction. Surrounded by existing homes, this property is well suited for a custom build in a neighborhood with existing infrastructure. Public water, power, gas, and cable are available. The Tri-Neighborhood HOA includes access to a stocked lake, walking trail, and tennis court. Ideal

    Crawford Tindle Longleaf Residential, LLC

    5709 Bent Creek Dr, Pinson, AL 35126
  • /28

    $189,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    5096 Stonearbor Dr, Pinson, AL 35126

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,102

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Mallery Keller Williams Metro South

    5096 Stonearbor Dr, Pinson, AL 35126
    • /37

      Est $196,153 Not Listed For Sale

      1100 Oak Creek Trail NE, Birmingham, AL 35215

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,462 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1100 Oak Creek Trail NE, Birmingham, AL 35215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lindsey Martin RealtySouth

  • /16

    $249,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 31 Acres
    • $8,032 per Acre

    8810 Pine Mountain Rd, Pinson, AL 35126

    31± acres of breathtaking wooded land in a highly sought-after Pinson area—perfect for a private homestead, custom estate, or peaceful retreat. This property offers mature hardwoods, rolling terrain, abundant natural beauty, and multiple potential homesites. A scenic creek winds through the land with natural rock formations, gentle cascades, and quiet wooded views that create a serene, park-like

    Jana Baker Keller Williams Realty Blount

    8810 Pine Mountain Rd, Pinson, AL 35126
  • /21

    $223,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    5801 Stonearbor Place, Pinson, AL 35126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,432

    Last Listing Agent Brittney Rodgers Norluxe Realty Birmingham LLC

    5801 Stonearbor Place, Pinson, AL 35126
    • /43

      Est $255,003 Not Listed For Sale

      5053 Summer Crest Dr, Pinson, AL 35126

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      5053 Summer Crest Dr, Pinson, AL 35126

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Billy Brodie Keller Williams

  • /5

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 37,897 Sq Ft
    • $17,241 per Acre

    5415 Clay-Palmerdale Rd, Pinson, AL 35126

    O.87 acre lot conveniently located to Highway 75 and downtown Pinson.

    Ryan Beane EXIT Realty Crossroads

    5415 Clay-Palmerdale Rd, Pinson, AL 35126
  • /31

    $439,850 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    6345 Steeple Chase Dr, Pinson, AL 35126

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,243

    Last Listing Agent Scott Dudley VC Realty LLC

    6345 Steeple Chase Dr, Pinson, AL 35126
    • /24

      Est $180,486 Not Listed For Sale

      241 Saint John Dr NW, Birmingham, AL 35215

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      241 Saint John Dr NW, Birmingham, AL 35215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $188,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angelica Thomas Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /9

    $334,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft

    8172 Cedar Mountain Rd, Pinson, AL 35126

    If Lake living for your retirement is an option, this one is for you. Home is being sold as is. This home needs some updating, and has so much potential.. This home is in a beautiful setting with room for a small garden. The view is awesome. There are two driveways, one goes right to the front door and the other goes to the basement. Subject to approval by Probate Judge

    Carolyn Spain Keller Williams

    8172 Cedar Mountain Rd, Pinson, AL 35126
  • /47

    $265,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    5563 Foti Ln, Birmingham, AL 35215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,010

    Last Listing Agent Blakeley Marlow EXIT Legacy Realty

    5563 Foti Ln, Birmingham, AL 35215
    • /41

      Est $404,431 Not Listed For Sale

      6390 Walnut Dr, Pinson, AL 35126

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,261 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      6390 Walnut Dr, Pinson, AL 35126

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $408,000
      • Oct 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Goins White Pepper Real Estate

  • /28

    $379,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,497 Sq Ft

    8881 Pine Mountain Rd, Pinson, AL 35126

    BACK ON MARKET AT NO FAULT OF SELLERS!Welcome to this Custom Built Home on private 3+ acre estate nestled on Pine Mountain. Offering 4 sides brick on one level over a basement with 3 car drive-through garage. MLVL has beautiful walnut long plank luxury vinyl with 9+ foot ceilings, crown molding and large living room for entertaining family and friends. Kitchen offers solid surface countertops,

    Billy Brodie Keller Williams

    8881 Pine Mountain Rd, Pinson, AL 35126
  • /16

    $193,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    6549 Womack Rd, Pinson, AL 35126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,878

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Devine Spartan Realty LLC

    6549 Womack Rd, Pinson, AL 35126
    • /16

      Est $175,464 Not Listed For Sale

      6829 Brittany Place, Pinson, AL 35126

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      6829 Brittany Place, Pinson, AL 35126

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,000
      • Mar 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Trenity Poe EXIT Legacy Realty

  • /4

    $9,000

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $27,273 per Acre

    6034 Dewey Heights Rd, Pinson, AL 35126

    Location, Location, Location! Fantastic buildable corner lot in the heart of Cosby Hills in Pinson ready to make your own. Zoned residential, this fabulous parcel is partially treed, and is large enough to build what you want so close in. You have access to everything Pinson and Birmingham has to offer. On a third of an acre, all utilities available. There isn't anything else to write the offer,

    George Huertas eXp Realty, LLC Central

    6034 Dewey Heights Rd, Pinson, AL 35126
  • /75

    $510,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    6876 Highway 75, Pinson, AL 35126

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,896

    Last Listing Agent Emily Swindal ARC Realty - Homewood

    6876 Highway 75, Pinson, AL 35126
    • /23

      Est $290,333 Not Listed For Sale

      5931 Marchester Cir, Pinson, AL 35126

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,077 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      5931 Marchester Cir, Pinson, AL 35126

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carla Farmer Kelly Right Real Estate of Ala

  • /2

    $59,800

    • Land
    • 5.8 Acres
    • $10,310 per Acre

    7211 Goodner Mtn Rd, Pinson, AL 35126

    5.8 acre residential land. Affordable opportunity to build your dream home. You are welcome to walk the property that Alabama Power has recently installed underground power on.

    Chris Christian RealtySouth-Trussville Office

    7211 Goodner Mtn Rd, Pinson, AL 35126
  • /28

    $229,900 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    8422 N Valley Rd, Pinson, AL 35126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,552

    Last Listing Agent Kent Jones RE/MAX Realty Brokers

    8422 N Valley Rd, Pinson, AL 35126
    • /46

      Est $318,313 Not Listed For Sale

      6022 Mockingbird Ln, Pinson, AL 35126

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      6022 Mockingbird Ln, Pinson, AL 35126

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Smith Keller Williams Realty Hoover

  • /44

    $299,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,360 Sq Ft

    7121 Goodner Mountain Rd, Pinson, AL 35126

    Beautifully well-maintained 5-BEDROOM, 3.5-BATH home built in 2016. This HUGE home has 3,260 SF and is situated on an EXPANSIVE 1-ACRE lot in Pinson. This inviting home features GORGEOUS HARDWOOD FLOORS throughout the main living areas and a bright, KITCHEN with abundant cabinet storage and generous GRANITE counter tops, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The MAIN LEVEL includes a very

    Toni Deegan Your Home Sold Guaranteed Real

    7121 Goodner Mountain Rd, Pinson, AL 35126
  • /18

    $221,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    4213 Cobblestone Ct, Pinson, AL 35126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 264 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,000

    Last Listing Agent Leshunquina Randolph RealtySouth-I459 Southwest

    4213 Cobblestone Ct, Pinson, AL 35126
    • /30

      Est $199,399 Not Listed For Sale

      5006 Stonearbor Dr, Pinson, AL 35126

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      5006 Stonearbor Dr, Pinson, AL 35126

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent CiCi Howell ARC Realty - Hoover

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home