1,300

Pipe Creek, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /29

    $1,795,000

    • Land
    • 55 Acres
    • $32,636 per Acre

    721 Bandina River Rd, Bandera, TX 78003

    Ranch Name:Bandina River RanchLive Water:Yes, Medina RiverTerrain:Nicely groomed and very clean with good roadsTopography:Hill Country landscapeWildlife:Axis, whitetail, and turkeyExemptions:Ag exemptionComments:New Live water listing located 6 miles northwest of Bandera, TX. This Texas Hill

    Charles III Phyllis Browning Land & Ranch Co

    721 Bandina River Rd, Bandera, TX 78003
  • /38

    $198,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    397 Bruin Creek Rd, Bandera, TX 78003

    • Land
    • 10.2 Acres
    • $19,461 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,165 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Georgina Tobin Keller Williams Boerne

    397 Bruin Creek Rd, Bandera, TX 78003
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Oak Ln Lot 33-42, Bandera, TX 78003

      TBD Oak Ln Lot 33-42, Bandera, TX 78003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 159 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Misty Dietrich Texas Rose Realty

  • /52

    $1,150,000

    • Land
    • 36.91 Acres
    • $31,157 per Acre

    0 Medina Bend Rd, Medina, TX 78055

    ACREAGE. 36.91+/- AcresLAND TYPE. Texas Hill Country, Live Water, Recreation, Hunting, Full-Time, Weekend, Seasonal Rural LivingLOCATION. Located only a mile and a half from the center of Medina the property boasts a super convenient location to town. Quick access to the local convenient store, fuel, several eateries, library, Family Dollar and more. Bandera, the Cowboy Capital

    Brandon Bownds Bownds Ranches

    0 Medina Bend Rd, Medina, TX 78055
  • /26

    $459,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    959 Highland Dr, Bandera, TX 78003

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,000

    Last Listing Agent Kapila Zielinski Coldwell Banker Realty

    959 Highland Dr, Bandera, TX 78003
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Oak Lot 32-41, Bandera, TX 78003

      TBD Oak Lot 32-41, Bandera, TX 78003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Misty Dietrich Texas Rose Realty

  • /50

    Call for Price

    • Land
    • 23.27 Acres

    Medina River Ranch, Bandera, TX 78003

    Overview:Welcome to Medina River Ranch, a luxury riverfront retreat on 23.27 unrestricted acres along the pristine Medina River. With modern living spaces, expansive workshops, abundant wildlife, and private river frontage, this property combines style, function, and natural beauty. Whether you are seeking a full-time residence, weekend getaway, or recreational ranch, Medina River Ranch

    LandMen Team Members Texas LandMen

    Medina River Ranch, Bandera, TX 78003
  • /12

    $61,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 19, 2026

    LOT 68 Lariat Trace, Bandera, TX 78003

    • Land
    • 2.45 Acres
    • $24,898 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 250 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent McKenzie Peek Phyllis Browning Company

    LOT 68 Lariat Trace, Bandera, TX 78003
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      888 Buckskin Trail Unit 493, Bandera, TX 78003

      888 Buckskin Trail Unit 493, Bandera, TX 78003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 92 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kasi Hennigan & Joseph Hennigan Keller Williams Realty - Kerrville

  • /19

    Call for Price

    • Land
    • 25 Acres

    Indian Creek Ranch, Bandera, TX 78003

    Escape to your own piece of Central Texas at Indian Creek Ranch. Nestled just outside the charming town of Bandera, TX, and only 50 minutes from San Antonio, Indian Creek Ranch offers the perfect location for your ideal home or home away from home.Spanning 25 acres, Indian Creek Ranch boasts over 575 feet of frontage on both sides of the stunning, rock-bottom Indian Creek, which traverses

    LandMen Team Members Texas LandMen

    Indian Creek Ranch, Bandera, TX 78003
  • /65

    $1,649,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    202 Wildlife Trail, Bandera, TX 78003

    • Land
    • 49.12 Acres
    • $33,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 209 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,515,790

    Last Listing Agent Larry Wood Southwest Realty Advisors, LLC

    202 Wildlife Trail, Bandera, TX 78003
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      LOT 168 Live Oak Dr - Lake Medina Shores, Bandera, TX 78003

      LOT 168 Live Oak Dr - Lake Medina Shores, Bandera, TX 78003

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 196 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shelley Proctor Keller Williams Heritage

  • /49

    $2,790,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,651 Sq Ft

    2814 Panther Hollow Dr, Bandera, TX 78003

    HILL COUNTRY PRIVACY ON 33+ ACRES! Custom one-story home plus full guest house tucked between Bandera and Kerrville on 33 unrestricted acres - no HOA, no restrictions. 4 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, 4,651 sq ft of single-level living with marble floors, two living areas, study, gourmet island kitchen with walk-in pantry, and two fireplaces. Split-plan primary retreat features a sitting room, fireplace,

    Frederick Price Legacy Broker Group

    2814 Panther Hollow Dr, Bandera, TX 78003
  • /15

    $40,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    LOT 23 Knollwood Cir, Bandera, TX 78003

    • Land
    • 13,808 Sq Ft
    • $126,183 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,207 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent June Baker Coldwell Banker Stagecoach Realty

    LOT 23 Knollwood Cir, Bandera, TX 78003
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      445 Little Sorrel Way & Lot 581, Bandera, TX 78003

      445 Little Sorrel Way & Lot 581, Bandera, TX 78003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 147 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Snelling Keller Williams Heritage

  • /15

    $1,695,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 35.71 Acres
    • $47,466 per Acre

    6650 Texas Highway 16, Bandera, TX 78003

    35.71 +/- Acres at Medina River and Winans Creek Confluence!Bandera County TXEmbrace the essence of Texas Hill Country living with this extraordinary 35.71+/-acre property nestled in the rugged and charming town of Bandera, Texas. Boasting animpressive 750 feet of paved road frontage off State Highway 16 North, this parceloffers unparalleled accessibility and

    Jordan Shipley Shipley Ranches

    6650 Texas Highway 16, Bandera, TX 78003
  • /4

    $9,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    0 Deer Run Unit 1815340, Bandera, TX 78003

    • Land
    • 7,013 Sq Ft
    • $61,491 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 468 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Schomer Regalia, Inc.

    0 Deer Run Unit 1815340, Bandera, TX 78003
    • /56

      Est $659,632

      Not Listed For Sale

      1665 English Hollow Dr, Bandera, TX 78003

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,981 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1665 English Hollow Dr, Bandera, TX 78003

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 151 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Roman Svyatetskiy JPAR San Antonio

  • /15

    $320,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10.02 Acres
    • $31,936 per Acre

    0 S Winans Creek Rd Unit 25169123, Bandera, TX 78003

    10 Acres Bandera, Texas | Hill Country Retreat with Creek Access, Ag Exemption & Fiber InternetEscape to your own slice of Hill Country paradise on this peaceful 10-acre property located just outside Bandera, Texas the Cowboy Capital of the World. This beautiful piece of land offers the perfect blend of privacy, natural scenery, and modern convenience.Enjoy rolling terrain with

    Becca Vizza Texas Ranch Kings

    0 S Winans Creek Rd Unit 25169123, Bandera, TX 78003
  • /13

    $72,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    LOT 423 Horseshoe Falls, Bandera, TX 78003

    • Land
    • 2.01 Acres
    • $35,821 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 321 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Randy Adkins River Realty

    LOT 423 Horseshoe Falls, Bandera, TX 78003
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      LOT 30 Pr 1506, Bandera, TX 78003

      LOT 30 Pr 1506, Bandera, TX 78003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Salois LoKation Real Estate

  • /9

    $285,000

    • Land
    • 10.18 Acres
    • $27,996 per Acre

    Cold Springs Canyon Rd, Bandera, TX 78003

    Hill Country Living with Big City Access 10.18 Acres at Winans Creek RanchDiscover your own private slice of Texas Hill Country on this stunning 10.18-acre homesite in the sought-after Winans Creek Ranch, just minutes from Bandera, the Cowboy Capital of Texas. This unique property offers a rare combination of breathtaking views of rolling woodlands and peaceful seclusion, all within a

    Rick Doak Compass Ranch and Land | Lifestyle Ranch & Home Group

    Cold Springs Canyon Rd, Bandera, TX 78003
  • /9

    $4,997 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    TBD Brushy Creek, Bandera, TX 78003

    • Land
    • 5,009 Sq Ft
    • $43,452 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 109 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Edward McClintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

    TBD Brushy Creek, Bandera, TX 78003
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      4217 Texas 16, Bandera, TX 78003

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,968 Sq Ft
      4217 Texas 16, Bandera, TX 78003

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 93 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Renee Campbell Texas Hill Country Realty Co.

  • /36

    $725,000

    • Land
    • 13.02 Acres
    • $55,684 per Acre

    101 Betty Dr, Bandera, TX 78003

    13+- Acres - Fabulous Home Sites Medina River Tract - Bandera County Located approximately 4 miles NW of Bandera, this new listing offers 400 feet of beautiful Medina River and features what can only be described as one of the most awesome home sites in the Hill Country. The property is situated on the high bank side of the Medina River and offers end of road privacy in Exotic Acres subdivision,

    Morris Killough BHHS Hill Country Properties

    101 Betty Dr, Bandera, TX 78003
  • /9

    $43,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    239 Comanche Path, Bandera, TX 78003

    • Land
    • 33,105 Sq Ft
    • $56,579 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 348 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Megan Lamb River Realty

    239 Comanche Path, Bandera, TX 78003
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      LOT 21 County Road 151 & Pr 1502, Bandera, TX 78003

      LOT 21 County Road 151 & Pr 1502, Bandera, TX 78003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 108 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Salois LoKation Real Estate

  • /71

    $849,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,577 Sq Ft

    585 English Hollow Dr, Bandera, TX 78003

    Set on 13.46 unrestricted acres with no HOA, this thoughtfully built homestead property offers the freedom to live the Hill Country lifestyle your way. Built by Barton Custom Homes, the 2,577 square foot home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a dedicated office, and an upstairs bonus room ideal for a playroom, craft space, or hobby retreat. The land is equally impressive. Approximately 1,600 linear

    Halvin Gahm Keller Williams Boerne

    585 English Hollow Dr, Bandera, TX 78003
  • /7

    $59,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    LOT 138 Palomino Springs, Bandera, TX 78003

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $29,950 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 441 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janette Labarre River Realty

    LOT 138 Palomino Springs, Bandera, TX 78003
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      LOT 209 & 239 Panther Hollow Dr, Bandera, TX 78003

      LOT 209 & 239 Panther Hollow Dr, Bandera, TX 78003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 234 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lindsey Musch Evoke Realty

  • /38

    Call for Price

    • 9 Beds
    • 11 Baths
    • 6,700 Sq Ft

    El Parisio, Bandera, TX 78003

    Bella Vista Ranch is a turnkey exotic hunting operation and premier entertainment property located approximately 8 miles north of Bandera and less than one hour from San Antonio. The ranch offers exceptional access with frontage on both sides of Highway 16 and over one mile of Kyle Ranch Road.The property is anchored by a 6,700 ± square foot main lodge featuring nine suites, a spacious

    Becca Vizza Texas Ranch Kings

    El Parisio, Bandera, TX 78003
  • /16

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    560 & LOT 295 Appaloosa, Bandera, TX 78003

    • Land
    • 4.62 Acres
    • $33,550 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Paul Coldwell Banker Stagecoach Realty

    560 & LOT 295 Appaloosa, Bandera, TX 78003
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      15125 Medina Hills Harbor, Bandera, TX 78003

      15125 Medina Hills Harbor, Bandera, TX 78003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 163 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Orquidea Blain Belmares Properties, L.L.C.

  • /31

    $3,995,000

    • Land
    • 334 Acres
    • $11,961 per Acre

    2186 Kyle Ranch Rd, Bandera, TX 78003

    Bandera County334 +/- AcresDESCRIPTIONWelcome to Bandera County, home to this stunning 334-acre ranch nestled in the heart of the picturesque Texas Hill Country. With its rolling hills and breathtaking landscapes, this property offers an idyllic setting for those seeking a serene and secluded retreat.As you approach the ranch on Kyle Ranch Rd, you'll be greeted by the natural

    Jordan Shipley Shipley Ranches

    2186 Kyle Ranch Rd, Bandera, TX 78003
  • /12

    $65,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    LOT 338 Highland Meadows, Bandera, TX 78003

    • Land
    • 2.01 Acres
    • $32,338 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 470 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janette Labarre River Realty

    LOT 338 Highland Meadows, Bandera, TX 78003
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      535 Pr 1520, Bandera, TX 78003

      535 Pr 1520, Bandera, TX 78003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marisa Flores Vortex Realty

  • /16

    $295,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10.42 Acres
    • $28,311 per Acre

    0 S Winans Creek Rd Unit 25169122, Bandera, TX 78003

    Escape to your own slice of Hill Country paradise on this peaceful 10-acre property located just outside Bandera, Texas the Cowboy Capital of the World. This beautiful piece of land offers the perfect blend of privacy, natural scenery, and modern convenience.Enjoy rolling terrain with long-range Hill Country views, dotted with mature hardwoods and native brush that attract whitetail

    Becca Vizza Texas Ranch Kings

    0 S Winans Creek Rd Unit 25169122, Bandera, TX 78003
  • /45

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    505 Highland Dr, Bandera, TX 78003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,742

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Morrison Cross Texas Real Estate

    505 Highland Dr, Bandera, TX 78003
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      LOT 2 Bandina River Rd, Bandera, TX 78003

      LOT 2 Bandina River Rd, Bandera, TX 78003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Terry West Coldwell Banker Stagecoach Realty

  • /4

    $56,160

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 31,798 Sq Ft
    • $76,932 per Acre

    LOT 33 Jack Rabbit Ln, Bandera, TX 78003

    Build your Dream Home today in beautiful Bandera River Ranch. You can choose your own builder or ask about experienced builders in area who are currently building in this subdivision. Bandera is close enough to San Antonio, but still allows for its residents to enjoy the beautiful Texas Hill Country Life.

    Chris Sandoval Tree of Life Real Estate Group, LLC

    LOT 33 Jack Rabbit Ln, Bandera, TX 78003

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home