Piqua, OH Homes for Sale under $100,000
-
-
-
$89,900
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,128 Sq Ft
221 1st St, Piqua, OH 45356
Reasonably priced ~ 2 bedroom one floor plan ~ Large kitchen ~ Spacious living room & dining room ~ Enclosed front porch ~ 2 car attached garage and large fenced yard! Would make a great income property.
Brandi Lawson Glasshouse Realty Group
221 1st St, Piqua, OH 45356
-
$33,000
- Land
- 21,780 Sq Ft
- $66,000 per Acre
000 High St, Piqua, OH 45356
000 High St, Piqua, OH 45356 -
$74,500
- Land
- 4.59 Acres
- $16,229 per Acre
3093 U S 36 Unit Lot 2, Piqua, OH 45356
3093 U S 36 Unit Lot 2, Piqua, OH 45356 -
$93,333
- 4 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 1,528 Sq Ft
901 Park Ave, Piqua, OH 45356
901 Park Ave, Piqua, OH 45356Beth Rose Beth Rose Real Estate and Auctions
-
$74,500
- Land
- 5.91 Acres
- $12,606 per Acre
3165 U S 36 Unit Lot 4, Piqua, OH 45356
3165 U S 36 Unit Lot 4, Piqua, OH 45356 -
$74,500
- Land
- 5.91 Acres
- $12,606 per Acre
3165 S State Route 36, Piqua, OH 45356
Dustin Leis Leis Realty
3165 S State Route 36, Piqua, OH 45356
-
$33,000
- Land
- 21,780 Sq Ft
- $66,000 per Acre
0 W High St Unit 1044856, Piqua, OH 45356
2 lots deeded separately. Corner lots Many Possibilities BUILD YOUR HOME, 112x134. 49 x134. Great price for 2 lots.
Christine Price Galbreath REALTORS
0 W High St Unit 1044856, Piqua, OH 45356
-
$74,500
- Land
- 5.91 Acres
- $12,606 per Acre
3093 36, Piqua, OH 45356
Dustin Leis Leis Realty
3093 36, Piqua, OH 45356
Home Trends in Piqua, OH
On average, homes in Piqua, OH sell after 42 days on the market compared to the national average of 58 days. The median sale price for homes in Piqua, OH over the last 12 months is $179,000, up 12% from the median home sale price over the previous 12 months.
Housing Trends
In Piqua, there are currently 10 homes for sale priced under $100,000, providing budget-friendly options for prospective buyers. Whether you're in search of houses for sale under 100k or other property types, there are opportunities to discover your ideal home within your budget in Piqua, OH. From cozy starter homes to properties awaiting your personal touch, these affordable residences offer an entry point into the housing market or an opportunity for real estate investment without stretching your finances.