659

Recently Sold Homes in 27312

Section Image Section Image
  • /35

    $125,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    158 Woodberry Forest, Pittsboro, NC 27312

    • Land
    • 29,620 Sq Ft
    • $183,824 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,489

    Last Listing Agent Amy Pulliam Boro Realty

    158 Woodberry Forest, Pittsboro, NC 27312
  • /2

    $529,900

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    64 Rainfall Dr, Pittsboro, NC 27312

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    David Weekley Homes NoVi Chatham Park - The Mews Collection

    64 Rainfall Dr, Pittsboro, NC 27312
  • /46

    $695,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    386 the Parks Dr, Pittsboro, NC 27312

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,930

    Last Listing Agent Marti Hampton EXP Realty LLC

    386 the Parks Dr, Pittsboro, NC 27312
  • /2

    $778,745

    Sold May 29, 2025

    146 Wabash St, Pittsboro, NC 27312

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Riordan Weekley Homes, LLC

    146 Wabash St, Pittsboro, NC 27312
  • /8

    $493,200

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    67 Wandering Way, Pittsboro, NC 27312

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF

    Last Listing Agent Claire Jackson CLEAR Real Estate

    67 Wandering Way, Pittsboro, NC 27312
  • /89

    $1,175,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    113 Valley Ln, Pittsboro, NC 27312

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,283,357

    Last Listing Agent Julie Roland Julie Roland Realty Inc

    113 Valley Ln, Pittsboro, NC 27312
  • /14

    $3,600,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    00 Hamlets Chapel Rd, Pittsboro, NC 27312

    • Land
    • 118.74 Acres
    • $30,318 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Andrews Realty World Carolina Prop

    00 Hamlets Chapel Rd, Pittsboro, NC 27312
  • /48

    $397,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    607 Millbrook Dr, Pittsboro, NC 27312

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,828

    Last Listing Agent Cat Kearns RE/MAX United

    607 Millbrook Dr, Pittsboro, NC 27312
  • /48

    $625,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    43 Quarter Gate Trace, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,167

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Shaw Keller Williams Elite Realty

    43 Quarter Gate Trace, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
  • /15

    $180,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    0 Bygone Way, Pittsboro, NC 27312

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $60,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gary Phillips Weaver Street Realty & Auction

    0 Bygone Way, Pittsboro, NC 27312
  • /33

    $525,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    42 Balfour Run, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,987

    Last Listing Agent Becca Ferris Bold Real Estate

    42 Balfour Run, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
  • /74

    $1,100,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    541 Sunset Grove Dr, Pittsboro, NC 27312

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,095,214

    Last Listing Agent Gretchen Coley Compass -- Raleigh

    541 Sunset Grove Dr, Pittsboro, NC 27312
  • /27

    $445,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    40 Mallard Landing Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,057

    Last Listing Agent noel velez Navigate Realty

    40 Mallard Landing Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
  • /87

    $1,085,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    155 Gaines Trail, Pittsboro, NC 27312

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 339 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Thagard Homes by Dickerson Real Estate

    155 Gaines Trail, Pittsboro, NC 27312
  • /2

    $674,900

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    348 N Village Pkwy, Pittsboro, NC 27312

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    David Weekley Homes NoVi Chatham Park - The Garden Collection

    348 N Village Pkwy, Pittsboro, NC 27312
  • /7

    $200,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    550 Sugar Lake Rd, Pittsboro, NC 27312

    • Land
    • 2.57 Acres
    • $77,821 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Davison UB4ME REALTY LLC

    550 Sugar Lake Rd, Pittsboro, NC 27312
  • /2

    $722,070

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    46 Raspberry, Pittsboro, NC 27312

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Messier Weekley Homes, LLC

    46 Raspberry, Pittsboro, NC 27312
  • /3

    $315,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    30 Midway St, Pittsboro, NC 27312

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $525,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 385 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,665

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Plummer Chatham Homes Realty

    30 Midway St, Pittsboro, NC 27312
  • /40

    $722,500

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    826 Rushing, Pittsboro, NC 27312

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $729,524

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Daube Triangle Home Team Realty

    826 Rushing, Pittsboro, NC 27312
  • /21

    $1,866,535

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    222 Kenwood Ln, Pittsboro, NC 27312

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $460/SF
    • 414 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,000

    Last Listing Agent Megan Niesen United Real Estate Triangle

    222 Kenwood Ln, Pittsboro, NC 27312
  • /14

    $170,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    66 Toomer Loop Rd, Pittsboro, NC 27312

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,266

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Anson Northside Realty Inc.

    66 Toomer Loop Rd, Pittsboro, NC 27312
  • /6

    $2,832,147

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    429 Brook Green Ln Unit 21, Pittsboro, NC 27312

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Above List Price
    • $639/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,007,164

    Last Listing Agent Kerrie Bornkessel Fonville Morisey & Barefoot

    429 Brook Green Ln Unit 21, Pittsboro, NC 27312
  • /58

    $930,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    147 Gentry Dr, Pittsboro, NC 27312

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $992,644

    Last Listing Agent Sheena Frost Fathom Realty NC, LLC

    147 Gentry Dr, Pittsboro, NC 27312
  • /10

    $521,990

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    275 Beacon Dr, Pittsboro, NC 27312

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessie Krieger Garman Homes LLC

    275 Beacon Dr, Pittsboro, NC 27312
  • /16

    $245,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    425 Credle St, Pittsboro, NC 27312

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,579

    Last Listing Agent Robert Sutter Howard Hanna Allen Tate Durham

    425 Credle St, Pittsboro, NC 27312
  • /43

    $525,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    109 Persimmon Hill Rd, Pittsboro, NC 27312

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,420

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Buchanan Inhabit Real Estate

    109 Persimmon Hill Rd, Pittsboro, NC 27312
  • /23

    $459,900

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    76 Tantara Bend, Pittsboro, NC 27312

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,000

    David Weekley Homes Encore at Chatham Park - Villa Series

    76 Tantara Bend, Pittsboro, NC 27312
  • /23

    $179,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    0000 Clyde Underwood New Tract 1 Rd, Siler City, NC 27344

    • Land
    • 12.31 Acres
    • $14,541 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Edwin Argueta Redfin Corporation

    0000 Clyde Underwood New Tract 1 Rd, Siler City, NC 27344
  • /86

    $1,190,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    601 Boulder Point Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,225,095

    Last Listing Agent Megan Niesen United Real Estate Triangle

    601 Boulder Point Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
  • /52

    $1,200,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    11 Swallow Tail, Pittsboro, NC 27312

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,188,155

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Skumpija Absolute Realty Company, LLC

    11 Swallow Tail, Pittsboro, NC 27312
  • /6

    $998,459

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1270 Golfers View, Hadley, NC 27312

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 505% Above List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $979,922

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Thompson Absolute Realty Company, LLC

    1270 Golfers View, Hadley, NC 27312
  • /72

    $1,845,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    40 Ridgeline Ct Unit 10, Pittsboro, NC 27312

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $413/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,843,107

40 Ridgeline Ct Unit 10, Pittsboro, NC 27312
  • /49

    $695,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    145 Ryan Rd, Pittsboro, NC 27312

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,987 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $700,216

    Last Listing Agent David Wilson Carolina's Choice Real Estate

    145 Ryan Rd, Pittsboro, NC 27312
  • /35

    $489,900

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    14 Relaxing Way, Pittsboro, NC 27312

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    David Weekley Homes NoVi Chatham Park - The Mews Collection

    14 Relaxing Way, Pittsboro, NC 27312
  • /11

    $190,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    791 Chapel Ridge Dr, Pittsboro, NC 27312

    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $333,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,532

    Last Listing Agent Lindy Mauney EXP Realty LLC

    791 Chapel Ridge Dr, Pittsboro, NC 27312
  • /2

    $640,770

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    152 Aspen Ave, Pittsboro, NC 27312

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Messier Weekley Homes, LLC

    152 Aspen Ave, Pittsboro, NC 27312
  • /35

    $1,725,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    109 Evander Way, Pittsboro, NC 27312

    • 4 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 4,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $355/SF
    • 245 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,676,790

    Last Listing Agent Amy Diamond United Real Estate Triangle

    109 Evander Way, Pittsboro, NC 27312
  • /2

    $688,685

    Sold Feb 22, 2026

    351 Aspen Ave, Pittsboro, NC 27312

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $275/SF

    Last Listing Agent Karen Burkart Weekley Homes, LLC

    351 Aspen Ave, Pittsboro, NC 27312
  • /68

    $805,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    119 Cardinal Crest Ct, Pittsboro, NC 27312

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $841,297

    Last Listing Agent Jerry robtoy Raleigh Realty Inc.

    119 Cardinal Crest Ct, Pittsboro, NC 27312
  • /53

    $975,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    235 Cottage Way, Pittsboro, NC 27312

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,038,401

    Last Listing Agent Chris Crumpler Keller Williams Legacy

    235 Cottage Way, Pittsboro, NC 27312

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home