463

Recently Sold Pittsburg, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 3120 Rio Viejo Dr, Bay Point, CA 94565

    $775,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    3120 Rio Viejo Dr, Bay Point, CA 94565

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $788,648

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Shearer Rick Fuller Inc.

    3120 Rio Viejo Dr, Bay Point, CA 94565
  • /19

    $749,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    270 Mindy Way, Pittsburg, CA 94565

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Discovery Homes Liberty II

    270 Mindy Way, Pittsburg, CA 94565
  • /2

    $668,000 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    1112 Park West Dr, Pittsburg, CA 94565

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $359/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,109

    Last Listing Agent Matt McCormick Coldwell Banker Realty

    1112 Park West Dr, Pittsburg, CA 94565
  • /41

    $510,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    42 Hillcrest Ave, Pittsburg, CA 94565

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $459/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,054

    Last Listing Agent Zack Torrey Compass

    42 Hillcrest Ave, Pittsburg, CA 94565
  • /30

    $470,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    26 Leeward Way, Pittsburg, CA 94565

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $470/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,090

    Last Listing Agent Tommy Tam Us Realty Homes, Inc.

    26 Leeward Way, Pittsburg, CA 94565
  • /60

    $1,025,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    4280 Hillview Dr, Pittsburg, CA 94565

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $983,251

    Last Listing Agent David Arneson Exp Realty Of California Inc.

    4280 Hillview Dr, Pittsburg, CA 94565
  • 361 Rosebrook Dr, Bay Point, CA 94565

    $780,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    361 Rosebrook Dr, Bay Point, CA 94565

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $764,501

    Last Listing Agent Tony Singh Ares Realty

    361 Rosebrook Dr, Bay Point, CA 94565
  • /28

    $385,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    3099 Peppermill Cir, Pittsburg, CA 94565

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,077

    Last Listing Agent Blaine Johnson Rise Group Real Estate

    3099 Peppermill Cir, Pittsburg, CA 94565
  • /24

    $580,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    130 Butte Ct, Pittsburg, CA 94565

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $443/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,062

    Last Listing Agent Brad Bodman Fidelity Realty

    130 Butte Ct, Pittsburg, CA 94565
  • 162 Hillcrest Ave, Pittsburg, CA 94565

    $340,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    162 Hillcrest Ave, Pittsburg, CA 94565

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 921 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,762

    Last Listing Agent Ty Leon-Guerrero Team 1 Realty

    162 Hillcrest Ave, Pittsburg, CA 94565
  • /28

    $510,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    141 Edgewater Place, Pittsburg, CA 94565

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,035

    Last Listing Agent Richard Kaluza Compass

    141 Edgewater Place, Pittsburg, CA 94565
  • /28

    $520,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    73 Ramona St, Pittsburg, CA 94565

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,220

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Garcia Homesmart Optima Realty, Inc

    73 Ramona St, Pittsburg, CA 94565
  • 34 Kingswood Dr, Pittsburg, CA 94565

    $499,937 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    34 Kingswood Dr, Pittsburg, CA 94565

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,355

    Last Listing Agent Travis Azevedo A 2 Z Homes, Inc.

    34 Kingswood Dr, Pittsburg, CA 94565
  • /31

    $505,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    2177 Ackerman Dr, Pittsburg, CA 94565

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,396

    Last Listing Agent Terri Walker Coldwell Banker

    2177 Ackerman Dr, Pittsburg, CA 94565
  • 42 Montego Bay St, Pittsburg, CA 94565

    $860,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    42 Montego Bay St, Pittsburg, CA 94565

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $846,705

    Last Listing Agent Wenge Sun EXP Realty

    42 Montego Bay St, Pittsburg, CA 94565
  • /34

    $585,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1753 Kingsly Dr, Pittsburg, CA 94565

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $422/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,882

    Last Listing Agent Zack Torrey Compass

    1753 Kingsly Dr, Pittsburg, CA 94565
  • /60

    $669,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    4311 Oakdale Place, Pittsburg, CA 94565

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,479

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Vander Meulen Re/max Accord

    4311 Oakdale Place, Pittsburg, CA 94565
  • /42

    $525,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    286 Calistoga Dr, Pittsburg, CA 94565

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,802

    Last Listing Agent Ron Melvin Keller Williams Realty

    286 Calistoga Dr, Pittsburg, CA 94565
  • /10

    $97,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1526 Willow Pass Rd Unit 16, Pittsburg, CA 94565

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 480 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Serrano Galaxy Realty

    1526 Willow Pass Rd Unit 16, Pittsburg, CA 94565
  • /2

    $480,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    6 Lake St, Pittsburg, CA 94565

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,676

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Stojanovich Better Homes Realty

    6 Lake St, Pittsburg, CA 94565
  • 145 Kapalua Bay Cir, Pittsburg, CA 94565

    $645,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    145 Kapalua Bay Cir, Pittsburg, CA 94565

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $391/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,786

    Last Listing Agent Timmy Keopadubsy-Chavez Real Broker

    145 Kapalua Bay Cir, Pittsburg, CA 94565
  • /28

    $442,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    65 Locust Dr, Pittsburg, CA 94565

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $535/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,204

    Last Listing Agent Anastasia Stephanopoulos Exp Realty Of Northern Ca, Inc

    65 Locust Dr, Pittsburg, CA 94565
  • /2

    $715,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2312 Verona Dr, Pittsburg, CA 94565

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $726,983

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Chin Compass

    2312 Verona Dr, Pittsburg, CA 94565
  • /58

    $422,750 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    113 E Trident Dr, Pittsburg, CA 94565

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 817 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $517/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,829

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Moore Christie's Intl Re Sereno

    113 E Trident Dr, Pittsburg, CA 94565
  • /14

    $400,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    50 Linscheid Dr, Pittsburg, CA 94565

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,614

    Last Listing Agent Ellie Sekona Intero Real Estate Services

    50 Linscheid Dr, Pittsburg, CA 94565
  • /35

    $819,950 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    471 Rich Spring Dr, Pittsburg, CA 94565

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $817,295

    Last Listing Agent Tim Palumbo Re/max Accord

    471 Rich Spring Dr, Pittsburg, CA 94565
  • 4318 Palo Verde Dr, Pittsburg, CA 94565

    $570,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    4318 Palo Verde Dr, Pittsburg, CA 94565

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $466/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,389

    Last Listing Agent Josie McNiel PMZ Real Estate

    4318 Palo Verde Dr, Pittsburg, CA 94565
  • 279 E 17th St, Pittsburg, CA 94565

    $450,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    279 E 17th St, Pittsburg, CA 94565

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,597

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Gilbert Bay City Real Estate Group

    279 E 17th St, Pittsburg, CA 94565
  • 249 Royce Way, Pittsburg, CA 94565

    $520,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    249 Royce Way, Pittsburg, CA 94565

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $392/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,928

    Last Listing Agent Amsale Addison AA Realty Services Inc.

    249 Royce Way, Pittsburg, CA 94565
  • 166 Rangewood Dr, Pittsburg, CA 94565

    $890,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    166 Rangewood Dr, Pittsburg, CA 94565

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $902,341

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Huang Kw Advisors East Bay

    166 Rangewood Dr, Pittsburg, CA 94565
  • /11

    $574,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    4350 Palo Verde Dr, Pittsburg, CA 94565

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,820

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Luo Uhome Realty

    4350 Palo Verde Dr, Pittsburg, CA 94565
  • /51

    $780,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    198 W 9th St, Pittsburg, CA 94565

    • 8 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $775,160

    Last Listing Agent Kiana Clay Exp Realty of California Inc.

    198 W 9th St, Pittsburg, CA 94565
  • /39

    $772,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    3022 Tampico Dr, Bay Point, CA 94565

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $772,266

    Last Listing Agent Denise Parker Berkshire Hathaway Drysdale Pr

    3022 Tampico Dr, Bay Point, CA 94565
  • 19 Quartz Ct, Pittsburg, CA 94565

    $830,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    19 Quartz Ct, Pittsburg, CA 94565

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $846,674

    Last Listing Agent Simon Chan Grobecker Holland Int'l

    19 Quartz Ct, Pittsburg, CA 94565
  • 28 Oceanview Dr, Pittsburg, CA 94565

    $525,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    28 Oceanview Dr, Pittsburg, CA 94565

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $480/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,570

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Drake

    28 Oceanview Dr, Pittsburg, CA 94565
  • /37

    $550,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    3810 Shasta Cir, Pittsburg, CA 94565

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,058

    Last Listing Agent Jeanine Wakefield Coldwell Banker

    3810 Shasta Cir, Pittsburg, CA 94565
  • /21

    $510,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    183 W Leland Rd, Pittsburg, CA 94565

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $494/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,867

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Bagasbas Luxe Realty Group

    183 W Leland Rd, Pittsburg, CA 94565
  • /2

    $460,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    347 Andrew Ave, Pittsburg, CA 94565

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $428/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,916

    Last Listing Agent Karen Heisinger Re/max Accord

    347 Andrew Ave, Pittsburg, CA 94565
  • /28

    $725,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    405 Rich Spring Dr, Pittsburg, CA 94565

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,127

    Last Listing Agent Victor Castro Saldate Real Broker

    405 Rich Spring Dr, Pittsburg, CA 94565
  • 231 Mindy Way, Pittsburg, CA 94565

    $659,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    231 Mindy Way, Pittsburg, CA 94565

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Discovery Homes Liberty II

    231 Mindy Way, Pittsburg, CA 94565

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home