6,853

Homes in ZIP Code 15201

Section Image Section Image
  • /50

    $725,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft

    5543 Butler St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201

    Welcome to 5543 Butler Street at The Mews on Butler, a standout contemporary townhome in the heart of Upper Lawrenceville. Offering more square footage than many surrounding units, this lightly lived-in 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath residence pairs a rare main-level half bath with thoughtful upgrades and modern finishes that set it apart from others in the community. Inside, engineered hardwood floors,

    Agent Photo

    Paul Sinnett

    BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    (412) 293-0327

    5543 Butler St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201
  • /49

    Starting at $1,841

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    5275 Butler St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201

    NOW LEASING for immediate move-ins! Albion Lawrencevilles studio, 1- and 2-bedroom apartment community reveals layers of imaginative design and refreshing utility. Find amenity spaces you wouldnt think to expect and residences whose space, design and craftsmanship vie for the throne of most hallmark quality. Albion Lawrenceville twists luxury Pittsburgh apartments into a visually dynamic, warmly

    Albion Lawrenceville

    (412) 424-6084

    5275 Butler St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201
  • /46

    $725,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    5529 Berlin Way, Pittsburgh, PA 15201

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $394/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $727,578

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Edmondson KELLER WILLIAMS EXCLUSIVE

    5529 Berlin Way, Pittsburgh, PA 15201
    • /37

      Est $767,587 Not Listed For Sale

      4057 Saint Johns Way, Pittsburgh, PA 15201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      4057 Saint Johns Way, Pittsburgh, PA 15201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $737,500
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Allison Mauro PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

  • /39

    $459,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft

    5156 Carnegie St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201

    Your very own sanctuary in the heart of Lawrenceville! Brand New Flooring just installed (not pictured). Charming brick detached home with 2 primary suites & 3rd bedroom with hall bath! Spacious open layout with den for peloton or office, powder room, exposed brick, and bright living room blending classic charm and modern upgrades. Create chef quality meals in this kitchen with island, granite

    Agent Photo

    Colleen Steigerwalt

    HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    (412) 790-1636

    5156 Carnegie St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201
  • /16

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,853 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5264 Dresden Way, Pittsburgh, PA 15201

    Fully renovated house with 2 car -off street parking pad french doors open up too rear patio w/privacy fence large kitchen & dining room with vaulted ceilings recessed lighting. 2 full baths,2nd floor laundry,90 plus furnace,This is a must see conveniently located in walking distance to Lawrenceville shops & business

    Agent Photo

    Chris Ivory

    KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    (412) 528-6047

    5264 Dresden Way, Pittsburgh, PA 15201
  • /29

    $397,731 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1060 Christopher St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,943

    Last Listing Agent Jhonnie Sims HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    1060 Christopher St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      126-128 Banner Way, Pittsburgh, PA 15201

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,934 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      126-128 Banner Way, Pittsburgh, PA 15201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $186/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kaedi Knepshield PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

  • /50

    $699,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    186 44th St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201

    Stunning Fully Renovated Gem in Pittsburgh’s 188 44th StWelcome to this impeccably renovated three-bedroom home—where sleek quartz countertops meet state-of-the-art finishes throughout. Discover modern luxury in every corner, from the gleaming kitchen surfaces to the wet bar nestled on the third floor—perfect for entertaining or unwinding in style. Step out onto a composite rooftop deck and

    Agent Photo

    Chris Ivory

    KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    (412) 444-7748

    186 44th St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201
  • /39

    Starting at $1,824 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    2939 Smallman St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201

    Welcome to The Maxx and Alexandra, Pittsburgh’s newest apartment community in the heart of the Strip District. These two side-by-side properties combine modern residential design with an amenity-rich lifestyle, putting everything you need just steps away. Select from thoughtfully crafted studio, one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartments across both buildings, featuring modern finishes, fully

    The Maxx & The Alexandra

    (412) 668-1907

    2939 Smallman St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201
  • /38

    $307,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    3817 Howley St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 228 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,393

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Madia RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    3817 Howley St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201
    • /36

      Est $370,442 Not Listed For Sale

      4824 Blackberry Way, Pittsburgh, PA 15201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      4824 Blackberry Way, Pittsburgh, PA 15201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $355/SF
      • 169 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Madia RE/MAX

  • /24

    $824,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft

    5320 Holmes St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201

    A higher standard of Lawrenceville living. Welcome to 5320 Holmes Street - a newer construction home that lets you experience Lawrenceville without giving up privacy.Set a few blocks from Butler Street, you are moments from the neighborhood’s restaurants, coffee shops, and local favorites - while your home remains calm, quiet, and removed from the noise of busier streets. Built in 2018, this

    Agent Photo

    Caroline Stehle

    HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    (412) 754-4082

    5320 Holmes St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201
  • /73

    Starting at $1,631

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    3234 Liberty Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15201

    Welcome Home to Brewers Block

    Brewers Block

    (412) 754-4666

    3234 Liberty Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15201
  • /15

    $199,412 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    5214 Keystone St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,919

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Kasyan COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    5214 Keystone St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201
    • /50

      Est $460,614 Not Listed For Sale

      5120 Rosecrest Place, Pittsburgh, PA 15201

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,035 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      5120 Rosecrest Place, Pittsburgh, PA 15201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Harkins KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

  • /38

    $435,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft

    330 39th St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201

    Welcome to 330 39th St, a picture-perfect urban oasis offering the ideal blend of historic charm and modern 2026 living! Sustainable bamboo floors flow seamlessly through the open-concept living and dining rooms, each anchored by its own charming decorative fireplace. Entertaining is a breeze with a design-forward half bath and an exceptionally equipped chef's kitchen featuring expansive quartz

    Agent Photo

    Joseph Pegher

    BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    (412) 278-7638

    330 39th St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201
  • /46

    Starting at $1,750 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    2930 Smallman St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201

    Enjoy an elevated living experience unlike anything else in Pittsburgh. The Stanza’s refined studio, one-, two, and three-bedroom apartments blend modern luxury with effortless comfort - offering all you need, with adventure waiting just beyond your doorstep.

    The Stanza

    (724) 704-4702

    2930 Smallman St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201
  • /11

    $220,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    188 41st St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 226 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,518

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Drexler KEFALOS & ASSOC R. E.

    188 41st St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201
    • /22

      Est $304,232 Not Listed For Sale

      1129 Mccabe St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,154 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1129 Mccabe St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Scott Schramm Howard Hanna

  • /47

    $350,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    1022 Brintell St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201

    Enjoy the perks of suburban living like generous off street parking & a spacious flat yard space right in the heart of the city! This worry free brick home was fully renovated in 2021. You'll enjoy summer days waving to your neighbors from the front porch or BBQing in the backyard. Gleaming, refinished, original hardwoods throughout. The remodeled kitchen features timeless white shaker cabinets,

    Agent Photo

    Lindsay Grice

    REALTY CO LLC

    (412) 267-9607

    1022 Brintell St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201
  • /52

    Starting at $1,995 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    265 46th St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201

    Flexible lease terms available. No security deposit required!Welcome to RedStone Place, a newly and fully renovated pet-friendly community offering modern luxury living. RedStone Place is comprised of two three-story apartment complexes offering one, two and three-bedroom apartments as well as outdoor amenities such as a pet play area and a community grilling and patio area. Each

    RedStone Place

    (412) 871-6040

    265 46th St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201
  • /31

    $266,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    158 38th St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,000

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Madia RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    158 38th St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201
    • /43

      Est $419,192 Not Listed For Sale

      192 46th St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      192 46th St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Reed COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /31

    $685,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    4030 Willow St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201

    Located in the heart of Lawrenceville, this beautifully upgraded home offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and convenience. Move-in ready with custom finishes throughout, this home truly stands out from top to bottom. The inviting living room features gorgeous built-in shelving and flows seamlessly into a high-end kitchen complete with leathered granite countertops, black stainless-steel

    Agent Photo

    Carissa Sitterly

    HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    (412) 214-8813

    4030 Willow St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201
  • /32

    Starting at $1,300 Per Month

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    2908 Smallman St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201

    Convenient, Luxury LivingEnjoy a unique urban living experience unlike anything else in Pittsburgh. Smallman Flats’ elegant studio and 1-bedroom apartments offer everything you need for an affordable price.

    Smallman Flats

    (412) 278-7793

    2908 Smallman St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201
  • /29

    $476,625 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    4924 Coleridge St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,928

    Last Listing Agent Mikal Merlina PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    4924 Coleridge St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201
    • /29

      Est $309,793 Not Listed For Sale

      5201 1/2 Duncan St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,079 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      5201 1/2 Duncan St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 293 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chuck Swidzinski BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /31

    $249,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    203 57th St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201

    A rare find in Upper Lawrenceville, offering two separate houses on one lot, creating a highly flexible investment opportunity in one of Pittsburgh’s most in-demand neighborhoods. For investors, this presents multiple income streams from two fully detached rental units. Operate both as long-term rentals, explore short-term rental potential, or mix strategies to maximize return. For

    Agent Photo

    Paul Sinnett

    BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    (412) 453-7341

    203 57th St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201
  • /35

    Starting at $1,550 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    3205 Penn Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15201

    Discover boutique living at Mulberry Lofts, located where Pittsburghs Strip District meets Lawrenceville. Our studio, one, and two-bedroom loft apartments and penthouse suites blend industrial character with refined design, featuring soaring ceilings, oversized warehouse-style windows, quartz countertops, butcher-block shelving, and in-unit laundry. Wood-inspired flooring, walk-in closets, roller

    Mulberry Lofts

    (412) 872-2535

    3205 Penn Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15201
  • /28

    $430,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    337 42nd St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,486

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Harris BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    337 42nd St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201
    • /31

      Est $367,417 Not Listed For Sale

      5132 Holmes St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      5132 Holmes St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Erica Witsberger Howard Hanna

  • /40

    $849,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,060 Sq Ft

    5112 Carnegie St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201

    This beautifully updated home offers the perfect blend of modern upgrades, historic charm, and exceptional outdoor space—all in a highly walkable neighborhood close to restaurants, shops, and local favorites. Major improvements completed in 2024, including a new roof and box gutter, new exterior paint, new fence, and new retaining wall, give the property a fresh, worry-free start and outstanding

    Agent Photo

    Lynne Bingham

    HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    (412) 361-9517

    5112 Carnegie St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201
  • /59

    Starting at $1,656 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    4107 Willow St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201

    Foundry is setting new standards for apartment living. Come home to comfort, luxury and endless amenities. Choose from a variety of stylish studios, one or two-bedroom apartments adorned with everything you'd expect from an upscale, resort-style community. Enjoy high-end features and finishes in your unit, a considerate amount of amenities, and contemporary décor designed around Pittsburgh's

    The Foundry at 41st

    (844) 572-0310

    4107 Willow St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201
  • /26

    $199,900 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    352 39th St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,637

    Last Listing Agent Robin Paeplow REDFIN CORPORATION

    352 39th St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201
    • /38

      Est $387,987 Not Listed For Sale

      5114 1/2 Butler St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      5114 1/2 Butler St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $382,777
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Madia RE/MAX

  • /38

    $240,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft

    4927 Hatfield St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201

    Opportunity knocks with this spacious and versatile 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 3-story home offering an open floor plan and endless potential for customization. Perfectly situated in highly desirable Lawrenceville, one of the area’s most vibrant and walkable neighborhoods, you’ll enjoy easy access to an eclectic mix of shops, restaurants, and local hotspots just steps from your door. Inside, the home

    Agent Photo

    Scott Ludwick

    BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    (412) 725-2615

    4927 Hatfield St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201
  • /30

    Starting at $1,505 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    3922 Foster St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201

    Arsenal 201 is a mixed use living space of retail and apartment homes in the Lawrenceville area of Pittsburgh. Once the site of the largest arsenal in the Union during the Civil War, Arsenal preserves history in a modern, progressive way. Residents indulge in casual sophistication while enjoying what the city has to offer! Come home to more than just an apartment when you live at Arsenal 201. Our

    Arsenal 201

    (412) 960-1694

    3922 Foster St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201
  • /40

    $369,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    172 Lodi Way, Pittsburgh, PA 15201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,684

    Last Listing Agent Joe Yost COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    172 Lodi Way, Pittsburgh, PA 15201
    • /28

      Est $415,061 Not Listed For Sale

      5301 Duncan St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      5301 Duncan St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $664/SF
      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Zita Billmann COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home