7,330

Homes in ZIP Code 15202

Section Image
  • /20

    $160,000

    206 Brighton Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15202

    Welcome to 206 Brighton Road, an up-and-down duplex located in the Bellevue neighborhood, just minutes from Downtown Pittsburgh with easy access to shops, restaurants, and amenities. Each unit features separate utilities, making this property ideal for owner-occupants or investors. The first-floor unit offers one bedroom with spacious living and dining areas, a kitchen with access to a covered

    Gary Swank REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

    206 Brighton Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15202
  • /18

    $130,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    928 California Ave, Avalon, PA 15202

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 1897

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,835

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Colella PARKS EDGE PROPERTIES, LLC

    928 California Ave, Avalon, PA 15202
    • /39

      Est $346,493 Not Listed For Sale

      195 N Sprague Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15202

      • 4 Beds
      • 2,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      195 N Sprague Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alex Tulandin KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

  • /35

    $299,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,197 Sq Ft

    10 Walnut St Unit 6, Bellevue, PA 15202

    Pristine former school house converted into 12 condominiums located in the former Emsworth School House. The building is a designated National Historical Site. Main level of the unit boasts with 12 foot ceilings, hardwood floors, magnificent windows from a period nearly 100 years old; open living concept. Featured on main level is living room, dining space, kitchen, primary bedroom. Full bath is

    Linda Taylor HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    10 Walnut St Unit 6, Bellevue, PA 15202
  • /40

    $286,720 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    436 Forest Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15202

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,469

    Last Listing Agent David Randolph BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    436 Forest Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15202
    • /46

      Est $216,034 Not Listed For Sale

      635 Tingley Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15202

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      635 Tingley Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 191 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tina Marie Cicero COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

  • /24

    $235,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 940 Sq Ft

    320 Calderwood Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15202

    Welcome to this charming brick ranch home nestled on a quiet street in Ross Township.This well maintained 2BR 2BA residence offers a flexible living space that can easily convert to an office or nursery. The updated kitchen offers a decorative mosaic tile backsplash. Fresh paint throughout and low maintenance laminate flooring provide a move-in ready experience. Abundant natural light fills the

    Gina Cuccaro BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    320 Calderwood Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15202
  • /35

    $342,500 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    295 Union Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15202

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,403

    Last Listing Agent Joann Echtler BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    295 Union Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15202
    • /26

      Est $252,452 Not Listed For Sale

      289 Union Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15202

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,587 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      289 Union Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,750
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katlyn Anderson REALTY ONE GROUP PLATINUM

  • /11

    $75,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,087 Sq Ft

    182 Dakota Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15202

    Opportunity knocks in Bellevue! Whether you're looking for your next flip project or a renovation opportunity to build equity, this is a chance to unlock serious potential. Bring your contractor, your creativity, and your vision—this diamond in the rough is ready for its comeback.

    Joey Booker REALTY CO LLC

    182 Dakota Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15202
  • /29

    $235,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    606 California Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15202

    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,825

    Last Listing Agent Doc Nathan Savitz COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    606 California Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15202
    • /26

      Est $197,450 Not Listed For Sale

      705 Means Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15202

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      705 Means Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Ligman HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

  • /35

    $299,900

    416 & 418 Hallett Place, Bellevue, PA 15202

    Must See- 2 side by side brick duplexes conveniently located in the heart of Bellevue! Perfect for an investor looking for a great cash flow with appreciation potential or an owner occupant looking to live in a unit and collect rents on the rest! Amazing location and well maintained! Building is self managed. One duplex has 2- 2 Bedroom Units: Living Room, Kitchen, 2 Bedrooms, and Full Bath.

    Ryan Shedlock HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    416 & 418 Hallett Place, Bellevue, PA 15202
  • /40

    $305,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    323 N Balph Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15202

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,650

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Bohdan YOUR TOWN REALTY LLC

    323 N Balph Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15202
    • /36

      Est $240,911 Not Listed For Sale

      230 Woods Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15202

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      230 Woods Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,100
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sean Belajac COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /23

    $319,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft

    242 Breading Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15202

    Welcome to 242 Breading Ave. This 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home is located in sought after Ben Avon Borough, within the Avonworth School District, close to 65, 279 & 79. As you enter, you are greeted by beautiful hard floors and charming built in shelves flanking the decorative fireplace. Tall, beamed ceilings and a great floor plan will make this home easy to entertain in. The spacious dining room

    Patty Helwich HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    242 Breading Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15202
  • /31

    $125,500 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    129 Teece Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15202

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Above List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,908

    Last Listing Agent Libby Sosinski KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    129 Teece Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15202
    • /26

      Est $232,608 Not Listed For Sale

      663 North Ave, Bellevue, PA 15202

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      663 North Ave, Bellevue, PA 15202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christine Yarosz RE/MAX

  • /21

    $180,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    202 Hazelwood Ave, Bellevue, PA 15202

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,476

    Last Listing Agent Corey Burns COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    202 Hazelwood Ave, Bellevue, PA 15202
    • /36

      Est $191,089 Not Listed For Sale

      808 Erdner Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15202

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 982 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      808 Erdner Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $171,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rachelle Rankin RE/MAX

  • /44

    $150,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    923 California Ave Unit 503, Pittsburgh, PA 15202

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,917

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Fullerton COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    923 California Ave Unit 503, Pittsburgh, PA 15202
    • /28

      Est $199,386 Not Listed For Sale

      710 Sylvan Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15202

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,391 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      710 Sylvan Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Below List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Sep 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Breann Prude ACHIEVE REALTY, INC.

  • /9

    $121,800 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    29 S Bryant Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15202

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,339

    Last Listing Agent Dana Rowell REALHOME SERVICES AND SOLUTIONS, INC.

    29 S Bryant Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15202
    • /42

      Est $273,458 Not Listed For Sale

      719 Chatsworth Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15202

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      719 Chatsworth Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $261,995
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Bair Howard Hanna

  • /29

    $275,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    424 Redwood Ct, Pittsburgh, PA 15202

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,039

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Azzarelli RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    424 Redwood Ct, Pittsburgh, PA 15202
    • /41

      Est $240,225 Not Listed For Sale

      711 Chatsworth Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15202

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,173 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      711 Chatsworth Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Lucas COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /17

    $128,500 Sold Nov 28, 2025

    295 N Balph Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15202

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,495 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,333

    Last Listing Agent Alex Deacon DEACON & HOOVER REAL ESTATE ADVISORS LLC

    295 N Balph Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15202
    • /33

      Est $202,841 Not Listed For Sale

      705 Chatsworth Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15202

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      705 Chatsworth Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Lucas COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /23

    $215,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    211 Berringer Place, Pittsburgh, PA 15202

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,058

    Last Listing Agent Brian Niklaus BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    211 Berringer Place, Pittsburgh, PA 15202
    • /48

      Est $297,575 Not Listed For Sale

      802 Center Ave, Avalon, PA 15202

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      802 Center Ave, Avalon, PA 15202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lillian Denhardt COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

  • /43

    $260,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    233 S Starr Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15202

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,921

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Cheponis HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    233 S Starr Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15202
    • /10

      Est $220,433 Not Listed For Sale

      735 Center Ave, Avalon, PA 15202

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      735 Center Ave, Avalon, PA 15202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,800
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Meredith Koon REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

  • /27

    $272,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    505 Dawson Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15202

    • 2,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,924

    Last Listing Agent Gina Giampietro RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    505 Dawson Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15202
    • /20

      Est $150,933 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Sedalia Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15202

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,790 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      4 Sedalia Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 94% Above List Price
      • $44/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $78,000
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Drawbaugh HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

  • /41

    $247,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    217 S Starr Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15202

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,431

    Last Listing Agent Judi Sayhay KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    217 S Starr Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15202
    • /24

      Est $178,789 Not Listed For Sale

      711 Sylvan Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15202

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,331 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      711 Sylvan Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,900
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Betsy Wotherspoon BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /32

    $115,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    227 S Home Ave Unit 102, Pittsburgh, PA 15202

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,980

    Last Listing Agent Rick Taylor BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    227 S Home Ave Unit 102, Pittsburgh, PA 15202
    • /50

      Est $395,066 Not Listed For Sale

      508 Bellevue Terrace, Pittsburgh, PA 15202

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      508 Bellevue Terrace, Pittsburgh, PA 15202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bill Chamberlain LINQS REALTY

  • /43

    $354,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    949 Jackman Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15202

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,276

    Last Listing Agent AnnaMarie DeFrank COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    949 Jackman Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15202
    • /26

      Est $199,956 Not Listed For Sale

      808 Quaill Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15202

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      808 Quaill Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15202

      Last Sold Summary

      • $226/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home