282

Recently Sold Homes in 15205

Section Image Section Image
  • /31

    $158,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1348 Pennsbury Blvd Unit 6, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,915

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Gordon Keller Williams Realty

    1348 Pennsbury Blvd Unit 6, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
  • /21

    $389,990 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    765 Olivia St, Crafton, PA 15205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,065

    D.R. Horton Legacy

    765 Olivia St, Crafton, PA 15205
  • /32

    $275,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    224 Ingram Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,136

    Last Listing Agent Justin Cotton REALTY ONE GROUP PLATINUM

    224 Ingram Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
  • /38

    $243,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    1565 Cumberland St, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,285

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Frey BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    1565 Cumberland St, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
  • /9

    $379,990 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    676 Olivia St, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,095

    Last Listing Agent David Bruckner D.R. HORTON REALTY OF PA

    676 Olivia St, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
  • /23

    $135,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    305 Pennsview Ct, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Stienstraw, Jr. RIVER POINT REALTY, LLC

    305 Pennsview Ct, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
  • /50

    $285,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    131 W Prospect Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,220

    Last Listing Agent Raymond Carnevali Jr. BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    131 W Prospect Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
  • /36

    $224,500 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    2212 Kenzie Dr Unit M12, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,598

    Last Listing Agent Lex Cuervo RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    2212 Kenzie Dr Unit M12, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
  • /38

    $185,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    18 Joel St, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,425

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Gomez RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    18 Joel St, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
  • /20

    $190,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1150 Pennsbury Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,204

    Last Listing Agent April Bartley HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    1150 Pennsbury Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
  • /45

    $205,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    2021 Mount Pisgah Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,172

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Angelo RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    2021 Mount Pisgah Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
  • /28

    $267,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    257 Noble Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,020

    Last Listing Agent Luanne Ryan HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    257 Noble Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
  • /36

    $765,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1010 Colony Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $763,370

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Jankowski COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1010 Colony Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
  • /32

    $229,900 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1580 Cumberland St, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,468

    Last Listing Agent John Adair COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1580 Cumberland St, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
  • /7

    $381,990 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    670 Olivia St, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,080

    Last Listing Agent David Bruckner D.R. HORTON REALTY OF PA

    670 Olivia St, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
  • /28

    $195,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1814 Kenzie Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,025

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Pronto REALTY CONNECT

    1814 Kenzie Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
  • /47

    $227,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1571 Baldwick Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,371

    Last Listing Agent Maribeth Cringle HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    1571 Baldwick Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
  • /23

    $212,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    2118 Noblestown Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,040

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Horvath HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    2118 Noblestown Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
  • /2

    $172,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    119 Community Ct Unit 58, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,966

    Last Listing Agent Anton Batyatin COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    119 Community Ct Unit 58, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
  • /8

    $355,927 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    132 Crown St, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tineshia Johnson WPML Inactive User File

    132 Crown St, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
  • /16

    $379,990 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    134 Crown St, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tineshia Johnson WPML Inactive User File

    134 Crown St, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
  • /37

    $375,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1102 E Windhaven Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 220 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,449

1102 E Windhaven Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
  • /33

    $369,900 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    12 Lawson Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,263

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Auten DEACON & HOOVER REAL ESTATE ADVISORS LLC

    12 Lawson Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
  • /15

    $144,200 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    28 Charlton St, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,546

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Haller Coldwell Banker Select - Peach

    28 Charlton St, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
  • /23

    $179,500 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    222 S Grandview Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,693

    Last Listing Agent Edward Nadolny REDFIN CORPORATION

    222 S Grandview Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
  • /16

    $387,990 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    693 Olivia St, Crafton, PA 15205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,000

    D.R. Horton Legacy

    693 Olivia St, Crafton, PA 15205
  • /20

    $155,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    590 Carriage Cir, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,118

    Last Listing Agent Randall Berner COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    590 Carriage Cir, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
  • /44

    $940,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1060 Colony Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $798,000

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Mach HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    1060 Colony Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
  • /24

    $183,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1921 Noblestown Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,323

    Last Listing Agent Michael Killian BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    1921 Noblestown Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
  • /50

    $240,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    43 Warren St, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 3,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 230 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,132

43 Warren St, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
  • /26

    $230,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    30 Coulter St, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,475

    Last Listing Agent Janet McDonough BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    30 Coulter St, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
  • /26

    $200,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1801 Kenzie Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joey Booker REALTY CO LLC

    1801 Kenzie Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
  • /22

    $265,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1720 Stratmore St, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,966

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Shipley BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    1720 Stratmore St, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
  • /8

    $101,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    227 Scotia St, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,907

    Last Listing Agent Brett Chupinka K & S REAL ESTATE, INC

    227 Scotia St, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
  • /34

    $250,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1050 Princeton Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,875

    Last Listing Agent Meg Alarcon HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    1050 Princeton Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
  • /27

    $188,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    248 S Grandview Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,122

    Last Listing Agent Megan Stevenson RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    248 S Grandview Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
  • /30

    $299,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    657 Ridge Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,699

    Last Listing Agent Colin Bonnett REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

    657 Ridge Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
  • /41

    $225,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    88 Evans Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,620

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Swedish REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    88 Evans Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
  • /35

    $255,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1464 Harris Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,064

    Last Listing Agent Laure Schneider HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    1464 Harris Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
  • /28

    $384,180 Sold May 11, 2026

    106 Scenic Ridge Dr, Robinson Township, PA 15205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Scenic Ridge - Townhomes

    106 Scenic Ridge Dr, Robinson Township, PA 15205

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home